Blog Archives

2017 5K Run for Special Populations Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 937 28 1 19:45.0 6:22/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Gray Fort Myers FL 936 47 9 23:52.7 7:42/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Monson Mankato MN 941 40 4 22:19.0 7:12/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deana Watson Cape Coral FL 909 46 13 25:24.9 8:12/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davidson Cape Coral FL 958 50 2 21:52.4 7:03/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francine Golden Lehigh Acres FL 907 59 29 28:36.7 9:14/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 24 66 5 23:19.1 7:31/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Eberts Metcalfe ON 956 66 30 28:47.9 9:17/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daven Gray Fort Myers FL 935 9 8 23:52.5 7:42/M
2 Lucas Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 11 11 44 33:20.0 10:45/M
3 Levi Brighton Cape Coral FL 30 7 60 39:17.9 12:40/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wade Thompson Cape Coral FL 942 15 10 24:19.0 7:51/M
2 Parker Shuler Cape Coral FL 13 14 16 25:57.0 8:22/M
3 Zachary Morton Cape Coral FL 914 12 19 27:15.4 8:47/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vincent Marcucci Cape Coral FL 37 18 12 25:01.7 8:04/M
2 Logan White Cape Coral FL 38 17 71 48:38.8 15:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clay Henson Flora IL 15 24 3 22:03.6 7:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda McGowan North Fort Myers F 26 23 35 29:57.0 9:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Bernbaum Melrose MA 929 31 22 27:34.0 8:54/M
2 Megan Levi Cape Coral FL 945 33 59 39:17.6 12:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Craft Cape Coral FL 917 39 54 36:43.8 11:51/M
2 Trish Grannis Cape Coral FL 28 37 55 37:03.9 11:57/M
3 Donna Germain Cape Coral FL 908 38 65 42:04.4 13:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Barnes Cape Coral FL 18 40 25 28:07.1 9:04/M
2 William Grannis Cape Coral FL 27 40 56 37:04.8 11:57/M
3 Kevin Abercrombie Cape Coral FL 20 42 76 49:35.2 16:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Monson Mankato MN 940 40 21 27:24.7 8:50/M
2 Hien Phan Cape Coral FL 21 44 36 30:01.6 9:41/M
3 Sancia Davidson Cape Coral FL 959 40 37 30:19.6 9:47/M
4 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 10 42 57 37:10.6 11:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Harris Liberty PA 16 49 6 23:38.4 7:37/M
2 Dale McMillan Cape Coral FL 34 47 24 27:55.6 9:00/M
3 Louis Chiappeta Cape Coral FL 9 49 45 33:21.5 10:45/M
4 Jd Dereu Cape Coral FL 901 48 50 35:59.6 11:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Pink Destin FL 8 49 15 25:47.8 8:19/M
2 Kristi McMillan Cape Coral FL 33 47 53 36:41.8 11:50/M
3 Alicia Vittur North Fort Myers F 911 46 64 41:51.4 13:30/M
4 Sonia Narvaez Cape Coral FL 931 48 69 47:31.0 15:20/M
5 Tammy Bayly Cape Coral FL 22 49 75 49:28.5 15:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 961 53 7 23:46.4 7:40/M
2 Todd Hayes Fort Myers FL 35 54 11 24:55.8 8:02/M
3 Greg White Cape Coral FL 39 51 73 48:39.3 15:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Thompson Cape Coral FL 943 51 43 32:40.0 10:32/M
2 Deborah Kosor Ligonier PA 944 51 46 33:40.7 10:52/M
3 Jill Flowers Cape Coral FL 910 53 47 34:10.3 11:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 966 56 18 26:31.7 8:33/M
2 Kevin Kincaid Fort Myers FL 19 56 23 27:36.1 8:54/M
3 Steve McGowan N Ft Myers FL 25 57 33 29:30.0 9:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Depatie Cape Coral FL 897 55 31 29:04.3 9:23/M
2 Debbie Reed Fort Myers Beach F 14 58 32 29:25.3 9:29/M
3 Brenda Nelson Cape Canaveral FL 934 56 34 29:33.7 9:32/M
4 Beth Conner Cape Coral FL 926 55 42 32:38.9 10:32/M
5 Ligia Bryan Cape Coral FL 32 56 52 36:38.4 11:49/M
6 Candy Loweke Cape Coral FL 31 58 66 42:48.1 13:48/M
7 Terry Weiss Alva FL 962 58 67 46:33.4 15:01/M
8 Meg Fisher Cape Coral FL 927 55 79 51:41.1 16:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Quilter Cape Coral FL 2 62 14 25:27.7 8:13/M
2 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 949 62 17 26:10.0 8:26/M
3 Mike Gehlhausen Cape Coral FL 23 64 68 46:47.8 15:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Barron Cape Coral FL 906 60 41 32:36.3 10:31/M
2 Robin Cole Russiaville IN 963 64 51 36:26.6 11:45/M
3 Sue Woleck Cape Coral FL 903 62 58 37:38.2 12:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Jadlocki N.

Read more ›




2017 Run for Special Populations 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 937 28 1 19:45.0 6:22/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Gray Fort Myers FL 936 47 9 23:52.7 7:42/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Monson Mankato MN 941 40 4 22:19.0 7:12/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deana Watson Cape Coral FL 909 46 13 25:24.9 8:12/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davidson Cape Coral FL 958 50 2 21:52.4 7:03/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francine Golden Lehigh Acres FL 907 59 29 28:36.7 9:14/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 24 66 5 23:19.1 7:31/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Eberts Metcalfe ON 956 66 30 28:47.9 9:17/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daven Gray Fort Myers FL 935 9 8 23:52.5 7:42/M
2 Lucas Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 11 11 44 33:20.0 10:45/M
3 Levi Brighton Cape Coral FL 30 7 60 39:17.9 12:40/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wade Thompson Cape Coral FL 942 15 10 24:19.0 7:51/M
2 Parker Shuler Cape Coral FL 13 14 16 25:57.0 8:22/M
3 Zachary Morton Cape Coral FL 914 12 19 27:15.4 8:47/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vincent Marcucci Cape Coral FL 37 18 12 25:01.7 8:04/M
2 Logan White Cape Coral FL 38 17 71 48:38.8 15:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clay Henson Flora IL 15 24 3 22:03.6 7:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda McGowan North Fort Myers F 26 23 35 29:57.0 9:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Bernbaum Melrose MA 929 31 22 27:34.0 8:54/M
2 Megan Levi Cape Coral FL 945 33 59 39:17.6 12:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Craft Cape Coral FL 917 39 54 36:43.8 11:51/M
2 Trish Grannis Cape Coral FL 28 37 55 37:03.9 11:57/M
3 Donna Germain Cape Coral FL 908 38 65 42:04.4 13:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Barnes Cape Coral FL 18 40 25 28:07.1 9:04/M
2 William Grannis Cape Coral FL 27 40 56 37:04.8 11:57/M
3 Kevin Abercrombie Cape Coral FL 20 42 76 49:35.2 16:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Monson Mankato MN 940 40 21 27:24.7 8:50/M
2 Hien Phan Cape Coral FL 21 44 36 30:01.6 9:41/M
3 Sancia Davidson Cape Coral FL 959 40 37 30:19.6 9:47/M
4 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 10 42 57 37:10.6 11:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Harris Liberty PA 16 49 6 23:38.4 7:37/M
2 Dale McMillan Cape Coral FL 34 47 24 27:55.6 9:00/M
3 Louis Chiappeta Cape Coral FL 9 49 45 33:21.5 10:45/M
4 Jd Dereu Cape Coral FL 901 48 50 35:59.6 11:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Pink Destin FL 8 49 15 25:47.8 8:19/M
2 Kristi McMillan Cape Coral FL 33 47 53 36:41.8 11:50/M
3 Alicia Vittur North Fort Myers F 911 46 64 41:51.4 13:30/M
4 Sonia Narvaez Cape Coral FL 931 48 69 47:31.0 15:20/M
5 Tammy Bayly Cape Coral FL 22 49 75 49:28.5 15:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 961 53 7 23:46.4 7:40/M
2 Todd Hayes Fort Myers FL 35 54 11 24:55.8 8:02/M
3 Greg White Cape Coral FL 39 51 73 48:39.3 15:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Thompson Cape Coral FL 943 51 43 32:40.0 10:32/M
2 Deborah Kosor Ligonier PA 944 51 46 33:40.7 10:52/M
3 Jill Flowers Cape Coral FL 910 53 47 34:10.3 11:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 966 56 18 26:31.7 8:33/M
2 Kevin Kincaid Fort Myers FL 19 56 23 27:36.1 8:54/M
3 Steve McGowan N Ft Myers FL 25 57 33 29:30.0 9:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Depatie Cape Coral FL 897 55 31 29:04.3 9:23/M
2 Debbie Reed Fort Myers Beach F 14 58 32 29:25.3 9:29/M
3 Brenda Nelson Cape Canaveral FL 934 56 34 29:33.7 9:32/M
4 Beth Conner Cape Coral FL 926 55 42 32:38.9 10:32/M
5 Ligia Bryan Cape Coral FL 32 56 52 36:38.4 11:49/M
6 Candy Loweke Cape Coral FL 31 58 66 42:48.1 13:48/M
7 Terry Weiss Alva FL 962 58 67 46:33.4 15:01/M
8 Meg Fisher Cape Coral FL 927 55 79 51:41.1 16:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Quilter Cape Coral FL 2 62 14 25:27.7 8:13/M
2 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 949 62 17 26:10.0 8:26/M
3 Mike Gehlhausen Cape Coral FL 23 64 68 46:47.8 15:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Barron Cape Coral FL 906 60 41 32:36.3 10:31/M
2 Robin Cole Russiaville IN 963 64 51 36:26.6 11:45/M
3 Sue Woleck Cape Coral FL 903 62 58 37:38.2 12:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Jadlocki N.

Read more ›




Inaugural 5K Run 4 Special Populations



About This Activity

The 5K Run for Special Populations is a fundraiser for our local neighbors with intellectual and physical
disabilities in the Special Populations program. 3D Racing inc. is helping us with our first race. The route is similar to the coconut run.

Read more ›




In Archive