Blog Archives

2021 Busey Bank Run for Prevention 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male Overall Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Biffar Fort Myers FL 342 37 1 17:27.7 17:29.0 5:38/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jenna Rosado Cape Coral FL 327 15 5 20:25.2 20:33.0 6:38/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 318 46 2 18:23.8 18:31.2 5:58/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lori Vasquez Port Charlotte FL 345 56 19 23:58.9 24:11.1 7:48/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Daniel Leen Fort Myers FL 322 51 6 20:36.7 20:43.6 6:41/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kris Messner Malvern PA 374 62 29 25:57.4 26:08.8 8:26/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Walter Lysinger Parrish FL 224 62 12 22:02.1 22:04.6 7:07/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mary Fairclough Springfield IL 340 65 30 26:01.6 26:09.6 8:26/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Michael Stoker –

Read more ›




2nd Annual Busey Bank Run for Prevention 5K

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Reichenbacher Cape Coral FL 481 15 1 18:20.7 5:55/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faustina Gonzalez Bradenton FL 294 28 10 21:40.4 6:59/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davidson Cape Coral FL 587 49 8 20:55.0 6:45/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Eltringham Venice FL 1649 45 23 24:04.3 7:46/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Browne Naples FL 400 53 3 19:17.4 6:13/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 598 51 33 25:41.9 8:17/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 1724 64 19 23:05.9 7:27/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 390 63 69 34:09.2 11:01/M
Top

Male 10 and under
Record: Stellen Mitchell –

Read more ›




In Archive