Blog Archives

2015 Making Tracks for Missions 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hooper Fort Myers FL 1783 34 1 21:27.4 6:55/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Ashcraft Lehigh Acres FL 1771 26 5 23:05.4 7:27/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marshall Shedio Fort Myers FL 1757 41 9 24:17.3 7:50/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Catlin Naples FL 1759 40 8 24:07.2 7:47/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 1762 52 7 23:35.1 7:36/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 1776 51 12 25:20.2 8:10/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 1789 64 2 22:02.1 7:06/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mercedes Johnson Ft Myers FL 1760 64 22 29:12.2 9:25/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Tanski Fort Myers FL 1895 9 20 28:56.9 9:20/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lainey Hooper Fort Myers FL 1782 8 29 32:56.6 10:37/M
2 Jessica Tanski Fort Myers FL 1894 10 32 35:21.4 11:24/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristi Gribosky 1786 12 28 30:05.4 9:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Pringle Fort Myers FL 1891 16 13 25:30.3 8:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Hananburgh Cape Coral FL 1775 28 10 24:37.2 7:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanna Hendrickson Fort Myers FL 1748 26 25 29:29.8 9:31/M
2 Janelle Hanaburgh Cape Coral FL 1773 26 47 59:07.6 19:04/M
3 Nicole Hanaburgh Cape Coral FL 1772 26 48 59:08.1 19:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Kraus Fort Myers FL 1900 32 3 22:25.0 7:14/M
2 Kyle Hooper Fort Myers FL 1779 30 4 23:00.1 7:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Wallis Fort Myers FL 1768 30 15 25:48.9 8:19/M
2 Jessica Encarnacion Cape Coral FL 1767 32 24 29:25.7 9:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Buice 1785 39 19 27:45.1 8:57/M
2 Jan-Martijn Meij Fort Myers FL 1755 39 31 33:56.9 10:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Oneal Thompson Cape Coral FL 702 35 41 44:35.0 14:23/M
2 Kathryn Jackson Fort Myers FL 1761 35 42 45:18.7 14:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Lemons Fort Myers FL 1788 42 14 25:41.9 8:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Franklin Fort Myers FL 704 42 21 29:09.6 9:24/M
2 Keri Thomas Naples FL 1053 40 36 39:03.4 12:36/M
3 Kristie Dolinar Fort Myers FL 1084 43 37 39:03.5 12:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Pratt Manistique MI 952 48 11 25:05.5 8:05/M
2 Chuck Gribosky 1787 48 18 27:10.3 8:46/M
3 Daryl Tanski Fort Myers FL 1893 46 33 35:26.7 11:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Hunt Fort Myers FL 1756 47 40 43:15.9 13:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Fisher Cape Coral FL 1085 54 27 29:58.9 9:40/M
2 Janet Pratt Manistique MI 1040 53 34 35:36.8 11:29/M
3 Susan Hendrickson Cape Coral FL 1270 53 39 42:24.4 13:41/M
4 Sharon Grantham Fort Myers FL 1770 53 45 55:45.0 17:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 1899 55 16 25:53.8 8:21/M
2 Rory Ode Cape Coral FL 1898 59 17 26:39.3 8:36/M
3 Jeff Hanaburgh Cape Coral FL 1774 56 46 59:07.4 19:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Northrup Bonita Springs FL 1765 56 23 29:17.8 9:27/M
2 Terry Weiss Alva FL 1763 57 38 39:08.7 12:37/M
3 Teresa Whitford Cape Coral FL 1896 56 43 46:12.6 14:54/M
4 Sarah Chadha 1784 56 44 55:44.9 17:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Quilter Cape Coral FL 1892 61 6 23:16.5 7:30/M
2 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 1897 63 35 37:04.4 11:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lesley Lynn Wilson Bonita Springs FL 1764 60 30 33:12.8 10:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Hooper Fort Myers FL 1780 65 26 29:32.1 9:32/M

Read more ›




In Archive