Blog Archives

2017 5K Run for Special Populations Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 937 28 1 19:45.0 6:22/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Gray Fort Myers FL 936 47 9 23:52.7 7:42/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Monson Mankato MN 941 40 4 22:19.0 7:12/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deana Watson Cape Coral FL 909 46 13 25:24.9 8:12/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davidson Cape Coral FL 958 50 2 21:52.4 7:03/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francine Golden Lehigh Acres FL 907 59 29 28:36.7 9:14/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 24 66 5 23:19.1 7:31/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Eberts Metcalfe ON 956 66 30 28:47.9 9:17/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daven Gray Fort Myers FL 935 9 8 23:52.5 7:42/M
2 Lucas Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 11 11 44 33:20.0 10:45/M
3 Levi Brighton Cape Coral FL 30 7 60 39:17.9 12:40/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wade Thompson Cape Coral FL 942 15 10 24:19.0 7:51/M
2 Parker Shuler Cape Coral FL 13 14 16 25:57.0 8:22/M
3 Zachary Morton Cape Coral FL 914 12 19 27:15.4 8:47/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vincent Marcucci Cape Coral FL 37 18 12 25:01.7 8:04/M
2 Logan White Cape Coral FL 38 17 71 48:38.8 15:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clay Henson Flora IL 15 24 3 22:03.6 7:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda McGowan North Fort Myers F 26 23 35 29:57.0 9:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Bernbaum Melrose MA 929 31 22 27:34.0 8:54/M
2 Megan Levi Cape Coral FL 945 33 59 39:17.6 12:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Craft Cape Coral FL 917 39 54 36:43.8 11:51/M
2 Trish Grannis Cape Coral FL 28 37 55 37:03.9 11:57/M
3 Donna Germain Cape Coral FL 908 38 65 42:04.4 13:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Barnes Cape Coral FL 18 40 25 28:07.1 9:04/M
2 William Grannis Cape Coral FL 27 40 56 37:04.8 11:57/M
3 Kevin Abercrombie Cape Coral FL 20 42 76 49:35.2 16:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Monson Mankato MN 940 40 21 27:24.7 8:50/M
2 Hien Phan Cape Coral FL 21 44 36 30:01.6 9:41/M
3 Sancia Davidson Cape Coral FL 959 40 37 30:19.6 9:47/M
4 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 10 42 57 37:10.6 11:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Harris Liberty PA 16 49 6 23:38.4 7:37/M
2 Dale McMillan Cape Coral FL 34 47 24 27:55.6 9:00/M
3 Louis Chiappeta Cape Coral FL 9 49 45 33:21.5 10:45/M
4 Jd Dereu Cape Coral FL 901 48 50 35:59.6 11:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Pink Destin FL 8 49 15 25:47.8 8:19/M
2 Kristi McMillan Cape Coral FL 33 47 53 36:41.8 11:50/M
3 Alicia Vittur North Fort Myers F 911 46 64 41:51.4 13:30/M
4 Sonia Narvaez Cape Coral FL 931 48 69 47:31.0 15:20/M
5 Tammy Bayly Cape Coral FL 22 49 75 49:28.5 15:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 961 53 7 23:46.4 7:40/M
2 Todd Hayes Fort Myers FL 35 54 11 24:55.8 8:02/M
3 Greg White Cape Coral FL 39 51 73 48:39.3 15:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Thompson Cape Coral FL 943 51 43 32:40.0 10:32/M
2 Deborah Kosor Ligonier PA 944 51 46 33:40.7 10:52/M
3 Jill Flowers Cape Coral FL 910 53 47 34:10.3 11:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 966 56 18 26:31.7 8:33/M
2 Kevin Kincaid Fort Myers FL 19 56 23 27:36.1 8:54/M
3 Steve McGowan N Ft Myers FL 25 57 33 29:30.0 9:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Depatie Cape Coral FL 897 55 31 29:04.3 9:23/M
2 Debbie Reed Fort Myers Beach F 14 58 32 29:25.3 9:29/M
3 Brenda Nelson Cape Canaveral FL 934 56 34 29:33.7 9:32/M
4 Beth Conner Cape Coral FL 926 55 42 32:38.9 10:32/M
5 Ligia Bryan Cape Coral FL 32 56 52 36:38.4 11:49/M
6 Candy Loweke Cape Coral FL 31 58 66 42:48.1 13:48/M
7 Terry Weiss Alva FL 962 58 67 46:33.4 15:01/M
8 Meg Fisher Cape Coral FL 927 55 79 51:41.1 16:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Quilter Cape Coral FL 2 62 14 25:27.7 8:13/M
2 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 949 62 17 26:10.0 8:26/M
3 Mike Gehlhausen Cape Coral FL 23 64 68 46:47.8 15:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Barron Cape Coral FL 906 60 41 32:36.3 10:31/M
2 Robin Cole Russiaville IN 963 64 51 36:26.6 11:45/M
3 Sue Woleck Cape Coral FL 903 62 58 37:38.2 12:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Jadlocki N.

Read more ›




In Archive