Blog Archives

Inaugural Rotary 5K to End Polio Now Results

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 45-49

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hugh Brittenham Fort Myers FL 1126 15 1 16:31.1 5:20/M
2 Evan Williams Fort Myers FL 1139 19 2 17:04.0 5:30/M
3 Matthew Ellard Estero FL 1134 16 3 17:32.1 5:39/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trisha Tryka Ft Myers FL 1110 45 20 24:27.0 7:53/M
2 Darina Cammarato Estero FL 1112 47 24 27:04.5 8:44/M
3 Linda Sethare-Caruso Cape Coral FL 1132 52 25 27:37.3 8:55/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Shaw Cape Coral FL 1121 40 23 26:26.2 8:32/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Hill Bonita Springs FL 1093 47 28 28:04.5 9:03/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 1119 55 5 18:31.4 5:58/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Lefebvre-Loughrey Fort Myers Beach F 1141 50 27 27:56.3 9:01/M
Top

Male SUPER GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 1130 66 18 22:42.7 7:19/M
Top

Female SUPER GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 1128 64 36 36:39.4 11:49/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Arsenauilt 1136 10 35 33:36.3 10:50/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Edwards Estero FL 1113 14 10 20:15.0 6:32/M
2 Nate Hassel Bonita Springs FL 1115 14 21 25:59.3 8:23/M
3 Sam Walch Fort Myers FL 1131 14 29 28:42.9 9:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Gamblin Estero FL 1124 16 4 17:38.4 5:41/M
2 Pedro Angeles Fort Myers FL 1135 18 6 18:48.5 6:04/M
3 Jordan Paredes Estero FL 1129 18 7 19:27.4 6:16/M
4 Austin Lovell Cape Coral FL 1117 17 8 19:50.0 6:24/M
5 Ben Hassel Bonita Springs FL 1116 16 9 20:04.6 6:28/M
6 Justin Nesbit Bonita Springs FL 1125 18 11 20:22.3 6:34/M
7 Brandon Palomino 1114 15 12 20:31.2 6:37/M
8 Jared Trejo 1144 15 14 20:58.5 6:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vanessa Sandoval 1143 16 26 27:44.0 8:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Cunningham Naples FL 1109 29 32 31:35.8 10:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Morrow Fort Myers FL 1138 31 19 23:18.5 7:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fernando Espinoza Bonita Springs FL 1076 44 30 29:36.1 9:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Cannan Naples FL 1107 45 31 30:05.9 9:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Arsenault 1137 47 33 31:39.2 10:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raul Rojas Estero FL 1133 54 13 20:46.9 6:42/M
2 Michael Bravo Fort Myers FL 1118 54 15 21:00.9 6:46/M
3 Rick Loughrey Fort Myers Beach F 1140 50 16 21:04.9 6:48/M
4 Robert Dietz Bonita Springs FL 1142 54 17 22:26.7 7:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 1123 56 22 26:21.2 8:30/M
2 Wayne Hemstead Naples FL 1026 59 34 33:36.0 10:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 1127 64 37 40:55.1 13:12/M

Read more ›




2016 Estero DDD Sommer Invitational Junior Varsity Boys Results

Table of Contents

Finish List – Boys – Junior Varsity Boys – All Teams
Team Summary – Boys – Junior Varsity Boys – All Teams
Team Detail – Boys – Junior Varsity Boys – All Teams


Top
Overall Finish List –

Read more ›




2016 Estero DDD Sommer Invitational Junior Varsity Girls Results

Table of Contents

Finish List – Girls – Junior Varsity Girls – All Teams
Team Summary – Girls – Junior Varsity Girls – All Teams
Team Detail – Girls – Junior Varsity Girls – All Teams


Top
Overall Finish List –

Read more ›




2016 Estero DDD Sommer Invitational Varsity Boys Results

Table of Contents

Finish List – Boys – Varsity Boys – All Teams
Team Summary – Boys – Varsity Boys – All Teams
Team Detail – Boys – Varsity Boys – All Teams


Top
Overall Finish List –

Read more ›




2016 Estero DDD Sommer Invitational Varsity Girls Results

Table of Contents

Finish List – Girls – Varsity Girls – All Teams
Team Summary – Girls – Varsity Girls – All Teams
Team Detail – Girls – Varsity Girls – All Teams


Top
Overall Finish List –

Read more ›




2015 DDD Invite Varsity Girls Results

Table of Contents
Finish List – Girls – Varsity Girls – All Teams
Team Summary – Girls – Varsity Girls – All Teams


Top

Overall Finish List – Girls
Varsity Girls

O’all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR

1 1 186 Lindsay Tomaini Community School of Naples 20:27.0 6:35/M 12
2 2 265 Daley Cline Estero HS 21:15.0 6:51/M 12
3 3 177 Sophie Barry Community School of Naples 21:37.0 6:58/M 12
4 4 139 Isabella Coogan Charlotte HS 21:46.0 7:01/M 9
5 5 268 Megan Giovanniello Estero HS 21:48.0 7:02/M 11
6 6 179 Ekaterina Loshkareva Community School of Naples 21:57.0 7:05/M 12
7 7 505 Selena Velasquez Immokalee HS 22:01.0 7:06/M 12
8 8 88 Nicole Taggart Calvary Christian Academy (Ft.

Read more ›




2015 DDD Invite Varsity Boys Results

Table of Contents
Finish List – Boys – Varsity Boys – All Teams
Team Summary – Boys – Varsity Boys – All Teams


Top

Overall Finish List – Boys
Varsity Boys

O’all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR

1 1 26 Joshua Collins Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 16:55.0 5:27/M 10
2 2 159 Marshall Dillon Charlotte HS 17:15.0 5:34/M 12
3 3 48 Bruno Zayas Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 17:25.0 5:37/M 12
4 4 45 Nicolas Roca Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 17:34.0 5:40/M 12
5 (<

Read more ›




2015 DDD Invite JV Girls Results

Overall Finish List – Girls
Junior Varsity Girls

O’all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR

1 1 367 Kailyn Kaminski Fort Myers HS 22:45.0 7:20/M 9
2 2 446 Tatiana Mier Hardee HS 24:02.0 7:45/M 8
3 3 445 Adrianna Mier Hardee HS 24:10.0 7:47/M 6
4 4 839 Julia Villena St.

Read more ›




2015 DDD Invite JV Boys Results

Overall Finish List – Boys
Junior Varsity Boys

O’all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR

1 1 27 Alejandro Corzo Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 18:34.0 5:59/M 10
2 2 36 Jorge Gomez Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 18:47.0 6:03/M 12
3 3 28 Lucas De La Hoz Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 18:58.0 6:07/M 9
4 4 25 Rodrigo Bustamante Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 19:17.0 6:13/M 12
5 5 290 Delfino Reyes Estero HS 19:24.0 6:15/M 12
6 6 24 Luciano Bettocchi Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 19:30.0 6:17/M 9
7 7 23 Giancarlo Benitez Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 19:32.0 6:18/M 9
8 8 29 Sebastian Duenas Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 19:41.0 6:21/M 10
9 9 641 Anthony Alvarez Lely HS 19:52.0 6:24/M 9
10 (> 

Read more ›




In Archive