Blog Archives

2019 Downtown Christmas Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kevin Vã¡zquez 761 17 1 18:01.3 18:01.3 5:49/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Diana Sitar Fort Myers FL 655 33 4 20:02.3 20:03.6 6:28/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Harris Fort Myers FL 703 54 5 20:27.5 20:28.6 6:36/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Angela Sterious Fort Myers FL 773 47 32 25:09.4 25:15.3 8:09/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brad Galbraith 533 53 7 20:48.7 20:50.2 6:43/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Carol May-Mcquillan Stouffville ON 935 50 35 25:54.1 25:57.5 8:22/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Andreas Boehm Cape Coral FL 723 61 9 21:06.9 21:06.9 6:48/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Francine Golden Lehigh Acres FL 912 62 66 28:47.7 28:58.1 9:21/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Lucas Lemm –

Read more ›




2018 Citygate Ministries Downtown Christmas Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kevin Vazquez Fort Myers FL 469 16 1 18:04.6 18:04.6 5:50/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 999 46 8 19:57.6 19:58.4 6:26/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 David Blanchard 985 48 4 19:18.4 19:19.6 6:14/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Britton Kelly Fort Myers FL 425 41 11 21:02.3 21:03.7 6:47/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Scott Cape Coral FL 281 54 13 21:16.7 21:17.8 6:52/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Chris Udovich Lyons CO 367 52 12 21:03.3 21:05.2 6:48/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Thomas Keller Naples FL 268 63 39 24:46.2 25:06.4 8:06/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mary Rhine 53 61 79 28:19.1 28:19.1 9:08/M
Top

Male No Age Provided
Birth year was listed as 2018
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Matthew Malave 91 0 67 26:56.7 26:56.7 8:41/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Lucas Lemm –

Read more ›




In Archive