Blog Archives

2021 Busey Bank Family Run for Prevention presented by ALUFAB 5K

DESCRIPTION

The Busey Bank Run for Prevention is a chipped and timed 5K Family Run and Walk that is suitable for all ages and abilities.  This event features a route along the beautiful Caloosahatchee River at Cape Coral’s Jaycee Park. 

Read more ›




2019 Busey Bank Run for Prevention 5K

DESCRIPTION

The Busey Bank Run for Prevention, presented by Alufab, USA,  is a chipped and time 5K that includes a beautiful course through the historic River District.  This event will be held at Centennial Park, 2000 West First Street,

Read more ›




2019 Run for Prevention 5K Results

See Results on RunSignUp.com

 

Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Top

Male Overall Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Benjamin Pignatone Estero FL 129 33 1 19:10.5 19:10.5 6:11/M
Top

Female Overall Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Leigh Williamson Estero FL 165 38 3 22:33.0 22:34.2 7:17/M
Top

Male Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Scott Czerkies Joliet IL 207 43 2 21:38.6 21:40.7 6:59/M
Top

Female Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Locklear North Port FL 90 46 6 23:13.6 23:13.6 7:29/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Eric Drick North Fort Myers F 41 56 5 23:13.5 23:13.5 7:29/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Linda Lysinger Parrish FL 91 59 38 30:26.9 30:26.9 9:49/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Roland Kraemer Suhl TH 80 67 7 23:20.5 23:20.5 7:32/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jan Bennett Fort Myers NY 12 65 43 31:52.1 31:56.0 10:18/M
Top

Male No Age Provided
Record: –

Read more ›




2018 Busey Bank Run for Prevention 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob King Fort Myers FL 637 23 1 17:58.9 5:48/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Parker Fort Myers FL 460 40 11 23:05.4 7:27/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Ahlborn Cape Coral FL 165 44 5 21:32.4 6:57/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanne Blanchette Naples FL 304 53 40 28:01.8 9:02/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ulf Mietens Port Charlotte FL 623 52 6 21:38.3 6:59/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Priscilla Oliveira Coral Springs FL 571 52 57 29:46.0 9:36/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roland Kraemer Suhl TH 494 66 10 22:56.6 7:24/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Miller Bradenton FL 573 64 62 30:09.3 9:44/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Kegan Krevscher –

Read more ›




2nd Annual Busey Bank Run for Prevention 5K

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Reichenbacher Cape Coral FL 481 15 1 18:20.7 5:55/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faustina Gonzalez Bradenton FL 294 28 10 21:40.4 6:59/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davidson Cape Coral FL 587 49 8 20:55.0 6:45/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Eltringham Venice FL 1649 45 23 24:04.3 7:46/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Browne Naples FL 400 53 3 19:17.4 6:13/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 598 51 33 25:41.9 8:17/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 1724 64 19 23:05.9 7:27/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 390 63 69 34:09.2 11:01/M
Top

Male 10 and under
Record: Stellen Mitchell –

Read more ›




In Archive