Monthly Archives: March 2021

2021 Cape Coral Animal Shelter Rescue Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Nicholas Costa Cape Coral FL 305 32 1 17:52.2 17:52.2
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 338 48 2 19:31.5 19:32.9
Top

Male MASTER Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Andreas Boehm Cape Coral FL 356 62 3 19:37.0 19:37.0
Top

Female MASTER Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Mary O’Brien 361 57 13 23:23.7 23:25.5
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Gary Aubuchon Cape Coral FL 436 58 9 22:41.9 22:44.3
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Marianne McCarthy 343 54 15 23:34.2 23:37.1
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Scott Parmer 10 61 25 26:20.0 26:24.6
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Connie Barron Cape Coral FL 307 64 39 28:22.7 28:36.5
Top

Male 9 and Under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Blake Rams Cape Coral FL 454 9 97 44:12.9 44:26.2
Top

Male 10 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Joey Vela 53 10 18 24:17.8 24:21.1
2 Ryan Fitzsimmons Cape Coral FL 328 12 84 38:56.7 39:10.3
3 Blake Bayly Cape Coral FL 4 12 115 50:24.7 50:43.7
4 Corbin Schad Cape Coral FL 94 12 116 50:24.7 50:43.8
Top

Female 10 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Sydney Trewartha 364 14 52 30:59.8 31:07.7
2 Mia Durso 359 13 129 52:22.9 52:30.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Cydney Rentsch 74 18 58 31:24.3 31:42.9
Top

Male 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Kevin Soto Lehigh Acres FL 34 22 8 22:06.9 22:09.5
2 Austin Perez Fort Myers FL 303 20 10 22:41.8 22:46.0
3 Anthony Mitchell Lehigh Acres FL 38 23 32 27:23.7 27:25.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Amanda Myers 497 23 80 35:31.9 35:35.2
Top

Male 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Nicholas Rosa 337 28 70 33:50.9 33:52.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Victoria Whitmore 52 27 11 23:04.0 23:06.8
2 Emma Fain 320 27 14 23:36.5 23:36.5
3 Astrid Saldana Cape Coral FL 420 25 27 26:24.6 26:31.3
4 Matilde Dejesus 339 29 42 29:15.6 29:21.9
5 Morgan Pepitone 419 26 51 30:52.5 30:59.5
6 Zephany Murphy 324 29 59 31:30.1 31:44.2
7 Brooke Carroll 335 26 75 35:05.0 35:14.4
8 Dianelys Barrios 367 26 76 35:05.2 35:15.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Scott Svec Fort Myers FL 5 33 4 19:45.5 19:45.5
2 Ashley Davis Fort Myers FL 398 33 7 21:55.6 21:57.5
3 Pj Miller Cape Coral FL 318 34 12 23:15.1 23:19.6
4 Alex Brown 80 30 44 29:37.6 29:52.1
5 Alexander Richardson 36 30 103 44:48.0 45:10.6
Top

Female 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Ashley Costa 304 30 6 21:03.3 21:03.3
2 Ashley Koehler Cape Coral FL 93 34 55 31:25.6 31:30.9
3 Stefaniane Clear Fort Myers FL 48 34 91 40:59.8 41:18.5
4 Chelsea Castoria 355 33 100 44:26.9 44:50.4
5 Meghan Schuman Cape Coral FL 35 33 102 44:49.7 45:10.5
6 Sara Homerding 19 33 119 50:28.6 50:51.0
7 Trista Munster 331 33 122 51:37.0 51:53.1
8 Kaela Fronk 382 33 123 51:37.2 51:53.2
9 Megan Davis Fort Myers FL 3 34 124 51:45.4 52:05.3
10 Paige Sheatzley 28 30 125 51:41.1 52:05.8
11 Alecia Schad Cape Coral FL 95 31 136 52:29.2 52:48.3
Top

Male 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Matthew McEnerney 12 36 17 23:50.9 23:55.4
2 Luke Vidal Cape Coral FL 66 35 21 24:38.1 24:49.7
3 Darren Duke 344 38 120 51:12.5 51:33.1
Top

Female 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Amy Miller Cape Coral FL 319 38 5 20:03.7 20:05.7
2 Kelly Hammond 346 38 16 23:34.6 23:38.4
3 Nicole Kay CAPE CORAL FL 67 38 33 27:37.3 27:45.4
4 Ashley Purdy Fort myers FL 308 35 36 27:47.5 28:00.7
5 Joyce Aliaga Cape Coral FL 27 36 41 29:06.5 29:11.3
6 Katherine Onufer 416 37 48 30:06.6 30:10.9
7 ALLISON MCGINTY Cape Coral FL 395 38 65 32:26.2 32:35.3
8 Valerie Williams Port Charlotte FL 33 36 77 35:10.6 35:22.2
9 Gwendolyn Day 348 35 87 39:44.7 39:52.4
10 Jennifer Chard 309 37 93 41:28.8 41:37.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Dan Rams Cape Coral FL 453 44 40 28:48.2 29:01.6
2 Scott Lambert 26 42 79 35:12.9 35:23.7
3 Aaron Platt 29 40 126 51:43.1 52:07.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Marcie Lariviere Lehigh Acres FL 302 42 30 27:00.5 27:10.5
2 Jill Condray 332 43 35 27:50.1 27:55.0
3 Krystal Bottcher Cape Coral FL 315 40 64 32:02.2 32:16.6
4 Jennifer Deckard Cape Coral FL 415 42 74 35:01.7 35:09.1
5 Letizia White 25 42 78 35:11.8 35:22.6
6 Jennifer Jedlicka Fort Myers FL 65 41 95 43:13.5 43:24.1
7 Keri Rams Cape Coral FL 452 42 99 44:20.9 44:34.2
8 Jessica Walker Cape Coral FL 384 42 101 44:33.9 44:51.7
9 Stephanie Ramos 30 44 108 47:43.3 48:08.3
10 Amber Ashton 352 43 112 49:15.1 49:34.8
11 Ana Ballon 21 41 117 50:28.3 50:49.6
12 Alicia Geerson Cape Coral FL 321 43 132 52:16.1 52:34.0
13 Alison Owens 322 41 133 52:16.1 52:34.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Eric Wrenn 354 48 46 29:48.5 29:55.5
2 Jason Rentsch 75 49 61 31:40.3 31:58.9
3 KARL ALBENGA 394 47 66 32:26.3 32:35.4
4 Dana Coston Cape Coral FL 92 46 139 56:37.9 57:07.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Angela Trewartha Cape Coral FL 363 49 22 24:55.4 25:02.5
2 Holly Benson 55 46 24 25:46.1 25:48.9
3 Christy Sierra 18 45 28 26:35.8 26:44.2
4 Lyzza Archipov N Ft Myers FL 409 46 31 26:58.3 27:22.9
5 Elizabeth Merriken Cape Coral FL 342 49 37 27:58.1 28:10.7
6 Heather Campbell Cape Coral FL 362 47 38 28:22.4 28:24.7
7 Melissa Bradford 353 46 45 29:48.7 29:55.4
8 Nicole Miccio 496 47 60 31:43.0 31:50.7
9 Cara Ferguson 7 46 68 32:56.0 33:02.0
10 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 13 46 81 35:33.9 35:42.8
11 Christy Vanallen 500 48 89 40:12.2 40:31.9
12 Michelle Duke 345 49 121 51:13.0 51:33.5
13 Victoria Durso 358 49 130 52:23.2 52:31.0
14 Tabitha Rentsch 73 49 131 52:12.9 52:31.0
15 Aimee Roles-Coston Cape Coral FL 90 46 138 56:37.4 57:07.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Peter Govek 6 50 19 24:07.7 24:22.4
2 Steve Chaipel 39 53 23 25:31.4 25:37.5
3 Stewart Comrie 9 53 72 34:20.6 34:52.3
4 Lyle Fitzsimmons Cape Coral FL 329 52 85 39:14.0 39:26.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Julia Christman N Ft Myers FL 414 54 43 29:45.2 29:49.0
2 Ywonka Boehm Cape Coral FL 357 51 67 32:39.4 32:52.4
3 Laurie Sturrup Cape Coral FL 410 50 71 34:44.4 34:49.9
4 Michelle Comrie 8 52 73 34:21.6 34:52.8
5 Tammy Ragone Ballan 43 54 98 43:08.6 44:28.0
6 Tammy Bayly Cape Coral FL 397 53 118 50:31.3 50:50.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Kevin Krolkosky Cape Coral FL 442 55 20 24:31.7 24:37.2
2 Allen Woods 23 58 135 52:24.0 52:42.0
Top

Female 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Sherry Foley Cape Coral FL 37 57 29 26:22.6 26:44.9
2 Maribeth Lichty Fort Myers FL 20 57 50 30:21.6 30:33.7
3 Emma Winfield Cape Coral FL 365 55 54 31:18.8 31:26.4
4 Deborah Bobincheck 330 59 114 50:07.8 50:24.4
Top

Male 60 to 64

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 31 60 26 26:20.8 26:26.7
2 Charlie Vergauwen Cape Coral FL 50 63 57 31:32.6 31:38.0
3 Gordon Garcia Cape Coral FL 24 60 63 32:03.1 32:09.3
4 Danny Ullom North Fortmyers FL 306 62 90 40:54.6 41:03.6
Top

Female 60 to 64

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Kathleen Brown 84 61 47 29:43.9 29:58.2
2 Deborah Whitehair 96 63 53 31:20.6 31:25.8
3 Elizabeth Purinton-Johnson Punta Gorda FL 2 60 83 38:46.1 38:57.4
4 Laurie Seier 334 63 86 39:32.1 39:46.6
5 Susan Ray Fort Myers FL 325 62 88 37:37.5 40:00.4
6 Christina Blair Cape Coral FL 450 63 109 48:50.1 49:05.2
7 Patricia Siwak 423 60 127 51:45.3 52:18.4
8 Jody Steele 22 62 134 52:23.4 52:40.5
Top

Male 65 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 John W.

Read more ›




In Archive