2021 Busey Bank Run for Prevention 5K Results



Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Biffar                       Fort Myers  FL        342   37        1        17:27.7     17:29.0      5:38/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jenna Rosado                      Cape Coral  FL        327   15        5        20:25.2     20:33.0      6:38/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wisnick Beauplan                  Fort Myers  FL        318   46        2        18:23.8     18:31.2      5:58/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Vasquez                      Port Charlotte  FL    345   56       19        23:58.9     24:11.1      7:48/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Leen                       Fort Myers  FL        322   51        6        20:36.7     20:43.6      6:41/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Messner                      Malvern  PA           374   62       29        25:57.4     26:08.8      8:26/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Walter Lysinger                   Parrish  FL           224   62       12        22:02.1     22:04.6      7:07/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Fairclough                   Springfield  IL       340   65       30        26:01.6     26:09.6      8:26/M
Top

Male 10 and Under


Record: Michael Stoker – Year: 2021 – Time: 25:37.0- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Stoker                    Fort Myers  FL        298    9       24        25:37.0     25:40.6      8:17/M
       2    Jr Fleitas                        Fort Myers  FL        332    7       26        25:52.1     25:55.3      8:22/M
Top

Female 10 and Under


Record: Olivia Johnson – Year: 2021 – Time: 22:21.6- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Johnson                    Fort Myers  FL        315   10       13        22:21.6     22:21.6      7:13/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Ryan Rosado – Year: 2021 – Time: 21:50.1- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Rosado                       Cape Coral  FL        328   13       10        21:50.1     21:57.4      7:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Jacob King – Year: 2018 – Time: 17:58.9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Salyer                     Cape Coral  FL        267   24       14        22:36.7     22:44.4      7:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Lexi Geiger – Year: 2018 – Time: 27:33.8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Riley Leisman                     Fort Myers  FL        227   23       81        46:28.7     46:59.9     15:09/M
       2    Angie Martinez                    Fort Myers  FL        274   24      112        57:35.6     58:25.0     18:51/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Jonathan Smith – Year: 2014 – Time: 17:12.6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Kempton                      Fort Myers  FL        241   27       84        46:36.2     47:07.6     15:12/M
       2    Jonathan Baker                    Naples  FL            983   25       92        51:11.6     51:21.3     16:34/M
       3    Bradley Alix                      Fort Myers  FL        201   28      101        54:32.3     54:51.8     17:42/M
       4    Taylor Schell                     Fort Myers  FL        976   27      102        54:33.6     54:53.1     17:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Danielle Perkins – Year: 2019 – Time: 26:27.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brittini Smith                    Fort Myers  FL        351   25       70        36:46.9     36:56.4     11:55/M
       2    Ashlee Weaver                     Naples  FL            253   27       86        50:18.8     50:46.5     16:23/M
       3    Courtney Aneson                   Fort Myers  FL        249   26       97        51:48.3     52:07.3     16:49/M
       4    Elaine Sarlo                      Fort Myers  FL        228   25      105        54:37.4     55:08.3     17:47/M
       5    Celeste Rausch                    Lecanto  FL           264   25      129      1:07:37.5   1:08:31.6     22:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Benjamin Pignatone – Year: 2019 – Time: 19:10.5

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Leingang                     Naples  FL            978   30       52        30:13.1     30:21.7      9:47/M
       2    Michael Palumbo                   Bonita Springs  FL    380   31       55        30:48.6     30:57.9      9:59/M
       3    Sean Lechelt                      Fort Myers  FL        343   30       63        34:16.7     34:16.7     11:03/M
       4    Anthony Strohm                    Fort Myers  FL        373   31      110        55:57.3     55:57.3     18:03/M
       5    Cameron Henderson                 Fort Myers  FL        273   31      121      1:01:56.9   1:02:46.3     20:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Meghan Leingang – Year: 2021 – Time: 25:51.3- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Meghan Leingang                   Naples  FL            370   34       25        25:51.3     25:59.2      8:23/M
       2    Ashley Koehler                    Cape Coral  FL        304   34       60        33:08.0     33:18.4     10:45/M
       3    Amber Hentz                       Fort Myers  FL        357   31       64        34:25.3     34:58.1     11:17/M
       4    Tiffany Vivirito                  Fort Myers  FL        356   31       65        34:44.3     35:17.6     11:23/M
       5    Kaitlyn Dillard                   Fort Myers  FL        355   31       67        35:36.4     36:06.7     11:39/M
       6    Chloe Dillard                     Fort Myers  FL        389   31       69        36:33.8     37:03.5     11:57/M
       7    Taylor Cherry                     Fort Myers  FL        269   34       71        36:59.1     37:09.5     11:59/M
       8    Abby Robinson                     Fort Myers  FL        368   31       93        51:34.9     52:14.9     16:51/M
       9    Erin Obrien                       Fort Myers  FL        353   31       94        51:39.4     52:11.9     16:50/M
      10    Irma Parajon                      Fort Myers  FL        257   32      118      1:00:36.8   1:01:23.0     19:48/M
      11    Danis Salgado                     Fort Myers  FL        272   33      122      1:02:02.9   1:02:51.7     20:16/M
      12    Dena Paniccia                     Cape Coral  FL        350   31      128      1:07:35.5   1:08:30.7     22:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: John Biffar – Year: 2021 – Time: 17:27.7- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Moomaw                       Fort Myers Beach  F   317   39        4        18:55.4     18:57.9      6:07/M
       2    Jorge Fleitas                     Fort Myers  FL        333   37       27        25:52.2     25:55.1      8:22/M
       3    Matt Caldwell                     Fort Myers  FL        258   39       90        51:09.4     51:40.9     16:40/M
       4    Anthony Garcia                    Fort Myers  FL        256   36      117      1:00:36.0   1:01:22.6     19:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Lori Robbins – Year: 2021 – Time: 20:42.6- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Robbins                      Fort Myers  FL        386   35        7        20:42.6     20:47.1      6:42/M
       2    Janel Massing                     Fort Myers  FL        335   39       15        23:06.3     23:11.3      7:29/M
       3    Danielle Stoker                   Fort Myers  FL        297   39       28        25:52.5     25:56.3      8:22/M
       4    Kala Pinther                      Cape Coral  FL        268   36       77        42:12.2     42:34.3     13:44/M
       5    Katherine Gutierrez               Fort Myers  FL        255   35      119      1:00:36.8   1:01:22.7     19:48/M
       6    Stacey Heidler                    Cape Coral  FL        263   38      126      1:07:33.5   1:08:32.0     22:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Keith White – Year: 2021 – Time: 18:53.4- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Keith White                       Boynton Beach  FL     387   43        3        18:53.4     18:58.6      6:07/M
       2    Jason Plucker                     Alva  FL              214   44       44        28:40.6     28:51.1      9:18/M
       3    Edward Arasimowicz                Fort Myers  FL        233   40       48        29:02.3     29:11.9      9:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Kari Parker – Year: 2018 – Time: 23:05.4

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Colleen Zathey                    Punta Gorda  FL       319   42       22        24:51.6     24:58.6      8:03/M
       2    Carissa Pearce                    North Fort Myers  F   316   41       35        26:43.2     26:50.6      8:39/M
       3    Sancia Davidson                   Cape Coral  FL        288   44       38        27:07.2     27:14.6      8:47/M
       4    Christa Rosado                    Cape Coral  FL        329   43       47        28:51.8     29:06.2      9:23/M
       5    Sara Varnell                      Fort Myers  FL        232   40       50        29:02.6     29:11.9      9:25/M
       6    Jennifer Barth                    Fort Myers  FL        312   42       76        42:11.7     42:34.3     13:44/M
       7    Yvonne Caldwell                   Fort Myers  FL        259   41       91        51:11.0     51:41.7     16:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Wisnick Beauplan – Year: 2021 – Time: 18:23.8- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Fenn                      Orlando  FL           347   47        8        20:54.7     20:57.0      6:45/M
       2    Jason Martincic                   Canonsburg  PA        240   46       23        25:11.6     25:41.4      8:17/M
       3    Kevin Deeb                        Cape Coral  FL        242   45       45        28:47.7     29:15.2      9:26/M
       4    Dan Mills                         Fort Myers  FL        310   49       89        50:57.8     51:27.0     16:36/M
       5    Jason Campagna                    Canonsburg  PA        921   45      108        55:22.8     55:50.6     18:01/M
       6    Ahkim Perez                       Fort Myers  FL        979   47      113        57:37.3     58:25.7     18:51/M
       7    Charity Godfrey                   Fort Myers  FL        977   48      127      1:07:34.9   1:08:31.7     22:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Jennifer Locklear – Year: 2019 – Time: 23:13.6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Azbart                   Cape Coral  FL        243   46       46        28:49.2     29:17.0      9:27/M
       2    Heather Campbell                  Cape Coral  FL        975   47       54        30:33.5     30:39.6      9:53/M
       3    Jody Somers                       Romeoville  IL        239   48       61        33:14.1     33:40.0     10:52/M
       4    Alicia Chiappetta                 Cape Coral  FL        292   46       72        40:10.6     40:26.9     13:03/M
       5    Rachele Mills                     Fort Myers  FL        311   48       88        50:57.3     51:26.4     16:35/M
       6    Elizabeth Garambone               Fort Myers  FL        219   45      111        56:05.2     56:42.5     18:17/M
       7    April Williamson                  Saint James City  F   381   49      114      1:00:10.7   1:00:44.1     19:35/M
       8    Jessica Duncan                    Cape Coral  FL        376   47      115      1:00:11.0   1:00:43.6     19:35/M
       9    Theresa Bowen                     Cape Coral  FL        382   48      116      1:00:12.2   1:00:45.0     19:36/M
      10    Tammy Scott                       Cape Coral  FL        271   47      120      1:00:42.5   1:00:42.5     19:35/M
      11    Mirla Alvarez                     Fort Myers  FL        982   46      125      1:05:01.3   1:05:40.5     21:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: David Browne – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:17.4

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Davidson                     Cape Coral  FL        287   54       11        21:50.7     21:53.3      7:04/M
       2    John Paul                         Fort Myers  FL        314   51       20        24:37.9     24:44.1      7:59/M
       3    Eric Fenn                         Fort Myers  FL        348   50       37        27:03.8     27:06.9      8:45/M
       4    Kelly Moorman                     Fort Myers  FL        282   52       40        28:12.8     28:18.5      9:08/M
       5    Israel Rosado                     Cape Coral  FL        326   54       43        28:39.8     28:53.8      9:19/M
       6    Brian Berg                        Cape Coral  FL        321   54       53        30:27.3     30:27.3      9:49/M
       7    Dr. Sweet Azz L Chiappetta        Cape Coral  FL        290   53       58        32:45.5     33:10.0     10:42/M
       8    Mark Brumfield                    Fort Myers  FL        235   51       80        45:01.4     45:42.0     14:45/M
       9    Evan Weaver                       Naples  FL            254   54       87        50:19.7     50:46.5     16:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Joanne Blanchette – Year: 2018 – Time: 28:01.8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tinamarie Phillips                Fort Myers  FL        323   53       73        40:17.8     40:24.4     13:02/M
       2    Sally Brumfield                   Fort Myers  FL        234   51       79        44:58.1     45:39.0     14:44/M
       3    Kelly Leisman                     Deerfield Beach  FL   230   54      103        54:36.0     55:07.6     17:47/M
       4    Donnice Weaver                    Naples  FL            252   54      106        54:37.6     55:07.0     17:47/M
       5    Paula Bonetzky                    Westerville  OH       378   53      107        54:37.6     55:07.2     17:47/M
       6    Stephanie Costello                Fort Myers  FL        276   50      124      1:04:59.1   1:05:39.0     21:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Andi Boehm – Year: 2014 – Time: 19:40.8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Scott                        Cape Coral  FL        963   56        9        21:40.9     21:44.8      7:01/M
       2    Patrick Vasquez                   Port Charlotte  FL    344   55       16        23:40.1     23:51.6      7:42/M
       3    Chris Sonego                      Cape Coral  FL        974   55       17        23:47.8     23:51.2      7:42/M
       4    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              286   57       36        26:46.0     26:51.7      8:40/M
       5    Thomas Pear                       Cape Coral  FL        320   56       41        28:28.0     28:33.5      9:13/M
       6    Edward Leisman                    Deerfield Beach  FL   229   55      104        54:36.2     55:08.2     17:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Lori Vasquez – Year: 2021 – Time: 23:58.9- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Cirillo                    Fort Myers  FL        278   57       57        31:54.0     31:54.0     10:17/M
       2    Kimberly Becker                   Cape Coral  FL        279   56       78        43:47.0     44:09.9     14:15/M
       3    Dawn Klein                                              216   58       98        54:03.0     54:23.9     17:33/M
       4    Therese Everly                    Cape Coral  FL        923   57      100        54:25.8     54:25.8     17:33/M
       5    Deborah Lechelt                   Bonita Springs  FL    377   57      109        55:56.7     55:56.7     18:03/M
       6    Sharon Mazzitelli                 Fort Myers  FL        270   58      123      1:02:09.1   1:02:48.3     20:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Roland Kraemer – Year: 2014 – Time: 20:43.4

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Thompson                      Springfield  IL       330   64       21        24:42.1     24:46.1      7:59/M
       2    Mark Hembling                     Fort Myers  FL        226   63       39        27:57.9     28:06.0      9:04/M
       3    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        289   60       42        28:33.7     28:38.9      9:14/M
       4    Chris Stock                       Matlacha  FL          341   63       62        33:22.9     33:31.8     10:49/M
       5    Mark McCloskey                    Fort Myers  FL        324   64       74        40:24.6     40:30.7     13:04/M
       6    Dan Stuckey                       Punta Gorda  FL       246   63       96        51:40.2     52:04.9     16:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Kris Messner – Year: 2021 – Time: 25:57.4- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Lysinger                    Parrish  FL           225   60       51        29:03.1     29:09.6      9:24/M
       2    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              285   62       68        35:45.6     35:53.3     11:35/M
       3    Susan Turner                      Cape Coral  FL        265   63       82        46:34.4     46:50.2     15:06/M
       4    Patrica Salyer                    Cape Coral  FL        266   63       83        46:34.5     46:49.9     15:06/M
       5    Jan Stuckey                       Punta Gorda  FL       247   63       95        51:39.9     52:04.2     16:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Roland Kraemer – Year: 2018 – Time: 22:56.6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        334   66       33        26:28.8     26:33.6      8:34/M
       2    John Kindred                      Indianapolis  IN      379   67       34        26:39.2     26:47.9      8:38/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Mary Fairclough – Year: 2021 – Time: 26:01.6- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Smith                       Erie  PA              390   65       32        26:17.9     26:22.6      8:30/M
       2    Laurie Herman                     Cincinnati  OH        248   68       56        31:43.4     31:47.8     10:15/M
Top

Male 70 and over


Record: John Bates – Year: 2021 – Time: 23:57.0- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           388   70       18        23:57.0     24:00.7      7:45/M
       2    John Cox                          Venice  FL            331   73       31        26:03.3     26:13.3      8:27/M
       3    Charles Idelson                   Fort Myers  FL        209   71       49        29:02.3     29:11.6      9:25/M
       4    Greg Hill                         North Fort Myers  F   245   73       59        32:58.4     32:58.4     10:38/M
       5    Doug Ayers                        North Fort Myers  F   336   73       66        35:36.4     35:36.4     11:29/M
       6    I B Slow                          Cape Coral  FL        907   76       75        42:08.6     42:21.4     13:40/M
       7    David Klein                                             215   72       99        54:05.0     54:25.9     17:33/M
Top

Female 70 and Over


Record: Marion Yuille – Year: 2019 – Time: 36:00.6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joan Mallmann                     Cape Coral  FL        972   71       85        47:33.1     47:56.2     15:28/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,
5 comments on “2021 Busey Bank Run for Prevention 5K Results
  1. Israel Rosado says:

    Awesome event. Thank you

  2. Joseph Byer says:

    Interested in getting the medals we won, is there a contact for the Busey bank contact?

  3. Joseph Byer says:

    Trying to get medals from this race, is there a contact?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.