2020 Cape Coral Rotary Run for the Rose Garden 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Williams                      Miami  FL             709   51        1        19:10.0      6:11/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Johnson                     Fort Myers  FL        290   14        7        20:57.7      6:45/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff East                         Fort Myers  FL        700   47        2        19:15.1      6:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        281   56       15        25:00.3      8:04/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sammy Mapes                       Fort Myers Beach  F   756   58        3        19:29.8      6:17/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Smith                       Cape Coral  FL        699   64       21        25:59.2      8:23/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Vecchione                   Fort Myers  FL        297   63        8        22:00.0      7:06/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Vail                                             261   74       24        27:41.2      8:56/M
Top

Male 10 and Under


Record: Roman Lermer – Year: 2015 – Time: 22:29.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raydel Blanco                     Cape Coral  FL        285    8       17        25:12.6      8:08/M
       2    Michael Stoker                    Fort Myers  FL        268    8       18        25:19.3      8:10/M
       3    Brayden Binns                                           294    9       35        29:14.6      9:26/M
       4    Bryce Moser                       Cape Coral  FL        165    9       75        40:22.3     13:01/M
Top

Female 10 and Under


Record: Lainey Hooper – Year: 2016 – Time: 30:29.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Mendiluza                                         138    8       81        42:08.4     13:35/M
       2    Izabela Baranowski                                      179    8       82        42:10.1     13:36/M
Top

Female 11 to 15


Record: Katie Johnson – Year: 2020 – Time: 20:57.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karina Vega                                             289   12       22        26:27.7      8:32/M
       2    Kane Archibald                    Fort Myers  FL        277   11       67        38:01.3     12:16/M
       3    Sophie Baranowski                                       185   11       86        46:47.9     15:05/M
Top

Female 21 to 24


Record: Alyx Depagter – Year: 2020 – Time: 30:12.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alyx Depagter                     Fort Myers  FL        809   22       40        30:12.1      9:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Isabelle North – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:48.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessie Tompkins                   Cape Coral  FL        291   29       41        30:20.7      9:47/M
       2    Madison Bint                      Uniontown  OH         284   29       58        35:20.5     11:24/M
       3    Courtney Bates                                          283   29       59        35:21.5     11:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Brian Oliver – Year: 2015 – Time: 18:03.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bradley Jensen                    Chicago  IL           256   31       14        24:49.2      8:00/M
       2    Raunier Mendiluza                                       139   34       33        28:46.0      9:17/M
       3    Severin Jensen                                          255   34       48        32:25.4     10:27/M
       4    Joseph Welsh                      Cape Coral  FL        775   34       74        40:20.2     13:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Natalie Leverone – Year: 2019 – Time: 20:11.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Lindsey                    Fergus  ON            754   34       11        23:02.7      7:26/M
       2    Casie Binns                       Lehigh Acres  FL      222   30       36        29:17.9      9:27/M
       3    Yileny Echevarria                 Cape Coral  FL        145   34       80        42:08.0     13:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Matt Moomaw – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:47.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jared Boucher                     Cape Coral  FL        146   36       38        29:36.8      9:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Charyse Smith – Year: 2016 – Time: 20:59.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janel Massing                     Fort Myers  FL        278   36       10        22:35.3      7:17/M
       2    Danielle Stoker                   Fort Myers  FL        269   38       19        25:32.5      8:14/M
       3    Liz Axberg                        Cape Coral  FL        217   39       57        34:52.5     11:15/M
       4    Lindsay Hudson                    Plymouth  MN          237   38       70        39:13.6     12:39/M
       5    Tara Moser                        Cape Coral  FL        169   38       76        40:28.0     13:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2017 – Time: 20:33.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcie Lariviere                  Lehigh Acres  FL      298   41       27        28:13.8      9:06/M
       2    Ashley Land                       Fort Myers  FL        275   40       42        30:34.5      9:52/M
       3    Michelle Lin                      Fort Myers  FL        151   42       60        35:49.2     11:33/M
       4    Alicia Geerson                    Cape Coral  FL        282   41       73        40:02.1     12:55/M
       5    Christine Pinkney                 Cape Coral  FL        230   41       78        41:34.7     13:25/M
       6    Elizabeth Baranowski              Cape Coral  FL        192   42       87        46:48.2     15:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Jeff East – Year: 2020 – Time: 19:15.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Fennessy                     Wellington  FL        264   48        4        20:08.4      6:30/M
       2    Chris Scott                       Cape Coral  FL        782   47        5        20:22.5      6:34/M
       3    Dean Lin                          Fort Myers  FL        210   47       61        35:50.2     11:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Wendy Stevison – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:20.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristie Treanor                   Fort Myers  FL        293   48       51        33:34.4     10:50/M
       2    Dawn Miulli                       Cape Coral  FL        292   49       55        34:13.5     11:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: John Gervase – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:40.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Markus Adam                       Quickborn             202   53        6        20:42.3      6:41/M
       2    Peter Gravett                     Cape Coral  FL        220   54       63        36:10.3     11:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:30.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Jones                       Chesterfield  MO      241   54       91        50:03.9     16:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Sammy Mapes – Year: 2020 – Time: 19:29.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Steakley                     Cape Coral  FL        698   58       12        23:05.7      7:27/M
       2    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              262   56       13        24:31.0      7:55/M
       3    Patrick Esposito                  Ft Myers  FL          288   59       26        27:59.9      9:02/M
       4    Thomas Pear                       Cape Coral  FL        286   55       45        31:35.6     10:11/M
       5    Gary Jones                                              254   57       90        50:03.5     16:09/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Lisa Rich – Year: 2016 – Time: 24:36.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Illsley                    Tewksbury  MA         757   59       29        28:28.0      9:11/M
       2    Kimberly Morris                   Fort Myers  FL        711   56       30        28:31.5      9:12/M
       3    Patti Schule                      Herndon  VA           148   59       43        31:08.1     10:03/M
       4    Cindy Pierson                     Springfield  IL       225   59       89        49:23.1     15:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Andi Boehm – Year: 2019 – Time: 20:27.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Carpenter                    Cape Coral  FL        820   64       23        26:34.4      8:34/M
       2    Stephen Bott                      Cape Coral  FL        248   60       65        37:10.9     11:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Amy Yanni – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:23.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francine Golden                   Lehigh Acres  FL      250   62       28        28:24.2      9:10/M
       2    Laura May                         Kansas City  MO       229   63       52        33:40.3     10:52/M
       3    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              263   61       64        36:18.6     11:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Jerry Orange – Year: 2019 – Time: 20:32.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Lies                         Lawrenceburg  IN      150   66        9        22:17.7      7:11/M
       2    Russell Kohl                      Cape Coral  FL        270   65       16        25:09.0      8:07/M
       3    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        279   65       20        25:46.3      8:19/M
       4    John W. Spotts                    Cape Coral  FL        253   66       37        29:20.7      9:28/M
       5    Gary Brown                        Fort Myers  FL        257   69       54        34:08.6     11:01/M
       6    Gary Norrish                      Eau Claire  WI        206   69       56        34:25.2     11:06/M
       7    David Stark                       Murrysville  PA       296   69       68        38:15.8     12:20/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Nancy Gonzalez – Year: 2019 – Time: 26:41.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Gonzalez                    Cape Coral  FL         35   67       31        28:40.4      9:15/M
       2    Laurie Herman                     Cincinnati  OH        274   67       39        29:42.1      9:35/M
       3    Sarah Hunton                      Shelbyville  IN       267   68       47        31:59.6     10:19/M
       4    Ruth Norrish                      Eau Claire  WI        695   68       71        39:34.4     12:46/M
       5    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        287   69       77        40:53.0     13:11/M
       6    Robin Cole                        Russiaville  IN       697   67       79        41:43.5     13:27/M
       7    Pamela Brown                      Fort Myers  FL        259   65       84        45:42.0     14:45/M
       8    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL        213   66       88        48:58.3     15:48/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: Bruce Andrews – Year: 2019 – Time: 23:50.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Stewart                       Fort Myers  FL        789   73       32        28:42.7      9:15/M
       2    Jim Mulcahy                       Westboro  MA          260   72       34        28:52.5      9:19/M
       3    Doug Ayers                        North Fort Myers  F   694   72       44        31:18.0     10:06/M
       4    Vince Corbett                     Cape Coral  FL        755   70       49        33:00.0     10:39/M
       5    Anthony Bellino                   Cape Coral  FL        710   71       50        33:32.0     10:49/M
       6    Robert Hosfelt                    St Petersburg  FL     216   70       62        35:50.5     11:34/M
       7    Gary Pierson                      Springfield  IL       228   71       72        39:44.0     12:49/M
Top

Female 70 to 74


Record: Cheryl Vail – Year: 2020 – Time: 27:41.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Murdoch                     N. Ft. Myers  FL      251   73       53        33:59.9     10:58/M
       2    Sharon Schulman                   Fort Myers  FL        258   72       85        45:54.5     14:48/M
Top

Male 75 to 79


Record: Bill Clarke – Year: 2017 – Time: 25:33.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heinrich Theuretzbacher           Cape Coral  FL        272   75       25        27:42.6      8:56/M
       2    Jeff Martin                       Naples  FL            280   78       46        31:41.1     10:13/M
       3    Wayne Vail                        Lawrenceville  GA     265   75       66        37:49.3     12:12/M
       4    Roger Gonzalez                    Cape Coral  FL         43   75       69        38:57.6     12:34/M
       5    Richard Ahlborn                   Cape Coral  FL        696   75       83        43:43.5     14:06/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.