2020 Running Water 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sammy Mapes                       Fort Myers Beach  F   679   58        1        19:13.6     19:13.6      6:12/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Ciroalo                    Long Branch  NJ       243   28       10        22:22.5     22:25.7      7:14/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Burgan                      Fort Myers  FL        214   55        3        19:26.0     19:26.0      6:16/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        212   56       25        25:33.6     25:37.1      8:16/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Romesser                     Ft. Myers  FL         152   69        8        22:06.7     22:08.2      7:08/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Heidi Saxton                      Battle Creek  MI      207   51       28        25:58.4     26:01.1      8:24/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Vecchione                   Fort Myers  FL        171   63        9        22:22.7     22:22.7      7:13/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Newell                  Cape Coral  FL        691   64       42        28:02.6     28:12.0      9:06/M
Top

Male 10 and Under


Record: Justin Ponet – Year: 2020 – Time: 25:45.9- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Ponet                      Cape Coral  FL        693    8       26        25:45.9     25:45.9      8:18/M
       2    Jeremiah Rivera                   Cape Coral  FL        100    8       51        31:00.5     31:02.7     10:01/M
       3    Austin Stout                                            187    9       74        37:28.7     37:35.6     12:07/M
Top

Female 10 and Under


Record: Braelynn Wilding – Year: 2019 – Time: 23:43.2

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Maddison Howe                     Fort Myers  FL        231   10       75        37:29.3     37:35.9     12:07/M
       2    Trinity Camargo                                         236   10       89        42:46.1     43:14.0     13:57/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Grace Chagnon – Year: 2019 – Time: 27:35.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Henry                                              96   12      108        49:36.8     49:48.6     16:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Sasha Fernandez – Year: 2020 – Time: 46:19.3- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sasha Fernandez                   Cape Coral  FL        186   15       98        45:58.0     46:19.3     14:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Garrett Yates – Year: 2020 – Time: 21:27.7- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Garrett Yates                     Fort Myers  FL        681   23        7        21:27.7     21:27.7      6:55/M
       2    Jonathan Broyles                  State College  PA     104   24       12        22:42.5     22:49.0      7:22/M
       3    Ruben Perez                       Bokeelia  FL          182   24       43        28:34.9     28:34.9      9:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Alyx DePagter – Year: 2019 – Time: 33:12.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Cedarburg                    Fort Myers  FL         99   22       69        35:26.1     35:30.6     11:27/M
       2    Liliana Torres                                          123   23       95        45:02.3     45:12.8     14:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Patrick Gallogy – Year: 2019 – Time: 19:31.5

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Songer                       Cape Coral  FL         94   29        6        21:21.5     21:21.5      6:53/M
       2    Kelvin Ayala                      Moca  PR              111   28       32        24:57.8     26:45.3      8:38/M
       3    Nomar Fuentes                     Anasco  PR            110   28      109        50:20.3     50:20.3     16:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Angela Ciroalo – Year: 2020 – Time: 22:25.7- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Annemarie Baker                   Cape Coral  FL        122   28       18        24:22.1     24:32.5      7:55/M
       2    Anna Irion                        Fort Myers  FL        167   29       52        30:58.6     31:07.1     10:02/M
       3    Emily Rivera                      Cape Coral  FL        101   29       54        32:09.8     32:12.1     10:23/M
       4    Megane Paulin                     Lehigh Acres  FL      155   27       66        34:21.5     34:26.5     11:06/M
       5    Emma Wagner                       Estero  FL            168   28       67        34:24.9     34:33.2     11:09/M
       6    Rachel Pillard                    Fort Myers  FL        227   26       70        36:04.0     36:06.4     11:39/M
       7    Vanessa Campo                     Garfield  NJ          140   28       71        36:32.6     36:35.0     11:48/M
       8    Andrea Arellano                   Lehigh Acres  FL      678   25       76        37:45.2     37:49.9     12:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Ross Lenehan – Year: 2019 – Time: 16:09.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Barlow                       Fort Myers  FL        178   30        2        19:25.9     19:25.9      6:16/M
       2    Hamed Rivera                      Cape Coral  FL        223   32        5        20:40.2     20:40.2      6:40/M
       3    Jose Hernandez                    Estero  FL            194   31       14        23:44.2     23:49.2      7:41/M
       4    John Nash                         Cape Coral  FL        677   33       29        26:04.9     26:10.6      8:26/M
       5    Matt O'Berski                     Fort Myers  FL        156   30       33        26:58.5     27:03.9      8:44/M
       6    Jonathon Fisher                   Fort Myers  FL        200   32       38        27:30.7     27:30.7      8:52/M
       7    Joshua Newirk                     Fort Myers  FL        242   31       88        42:41.7     43:13.6     13:56/M
       8    Justin Clevenger                  Cape Coral  FL         92   31       97        45:59.5     46:11.2     14:54/M
       9    Jose Soto                         Lehigh  FL             98   34      120        58:59.5     59:06.6     19:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Diana Marion – Year: 2019 – Time: 18:40.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Orlando                      Claymont  DE          684   30       19        24:27.0     24:33.9      7:55/M
       2    Kim Hite                          Eden  NY              132   31       20        24:39.6     24:45.1      7:59/M
       3    Sheryl Verhulst                   Fort Myers  FL        208   33       22        24:49.8     24:49.8      8:00/M
       4    Aubrey Kogut                      Stamford  CT          173   31       48        30:11.0     30:24.3      9:48/M
       5    Yvette Destine                    Lehigh Acres  FL      244   30       56        32:21.1     32:26.3     10:28/M
       6    Carol Mitchell                    Fort Myers  FL        196   30      104        47:16.6     47:23.0     15:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Matt Moomaw – Year: 2020 – Time: 19:45.3- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Moomaw                       Fort Myers  FL        108   38        4        19:45.3     19:45.3      6:22/M
       2    Matthew Angerer                   North Fort Myers  F   238   39       11        22:37.7     22:37.7      7:18/M
       3    Nathan Flowers                    Cape Coral  FL        125   36       40        27:30.5     27:37.6      8:55/M
       4    Shawn Greene                                            131   38      107        48:39.7     48:39.7     15:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Jaime Bristow – Year: 2019 – Time: 25:06.1

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Porter                       Fort Myers  FL         95   39       30        26:35.5     26:39.1      8:36/M
       2    Christine Castillo                Cape Coral  FL         84   35       31        26:41.2     26:44.6      8:37/M
       3    Lesia Kulback                     Fort Myers  FL        235   37       44        28:42.8     28:51.8      9:18/M
       4    Marcia Alves                      Fort Myers  FL        690   37       63        34:01.2     34:07.1     11:00/M
       5    Rebecca Smith                                            93   39      102        47:10.5     47:19.9     15:16/M
       6    Marie Gunias                      Cape Coral  FL        180   38      114        48:44.5     51:44.5     16:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Wisnick Beauplan – Year: 2019 – Time: 18:42.2

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Levene                        Fort Myers  FL        239   40       15        24:03.9     24:06.6      7:46/M
       2    John O'Berski                     Fort Meade  FL        135   40       34        27:01.5     27:05.8      8:44/M
       3    Jay Price                         Layton  UT            174   41       77        38:05.5     38:18.0     12:21/M
       4    Scott Ribble                      Fort Myers  FL        683   44       92        43:52.5     44:02.0     14:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Isabel Lebron – Year: 2020 – Time: 25:54.5- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Isabel Lebron                     Cape Coral  FL        199   42       27        25:51.6     25:54.5      8:21/M
       2    Katie Sylvia                      Cape Coral  FL        219   40       39        27:28.6     27:34.7      8:54/M
       3    Ashley Land                       Fort Myers  FL        692   40       49        30:19.1     30:35.8      9:52/M
       4    Jwssica Silva                     Cape Coral  FL        685   40       81        38:25.1     38:38.1     12:28/M
       5    Dana Barrington                   Lehigh Acres  FL      687   40       86        41:14.2     41:17.4     13:19/M
       6    Erin Ribble                       Fort Myers  FL        682   42       93        43:53.7     44:02.9     14:12/M
       7    Heather Roe                                             129   40       94        44:17.8     44:25.5     14:20/M
       8    Angela Vitale                     Fort Myers  FL        149   42      117        52:47.0     52:58.8     17:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Shawn Yates – Year: 2020 – Time: 24:47.7- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Yates                       Fort Myers  FL        680   49       21        24:44.6     24:47.7      8:00/M
       2    Chris Rozum                                             127   45       37        27:22.5     27:28.6      8:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Lyzza Archipov – Year: 2020 – Time: 27:24.0- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lyzza Archipov                    N Ft Myers  FL        203   45       35        27:06.1     27:24.0      8:50/M
       2    Heather Campbell                  Cape Coral  FL        118   46       45        29:35.9     29:39.1      9:34/M
       3    Nicole Longton                    Cape Coral  FL        106   45       57        32:33.3     32:42.5     10:33/M
       4    Marcy Benken                      Fort Myers  FL        175   48       78        38:05.4     38:18.1     12:21/M
       5    Lisa Morrison                     Reed City  MI         209   48       80        38:15.0     38:35.7     12:27/M
       6    Rosela Beauplan                   Fort Myers  FL        105   45       83        39:06.1     39:14.0     12:39/M
       7    Laurie Sturrup                    Cape Coral  FL        188   49       85        33:33.8     40:35.8     13:05/M
       8    Susana Fernandez                  Cape Coral  FL        184   45       99        46:11.4     46:32.5     15:01/M
       9    Lizette Hollenbeck                Fort Myers  FL        183   47      115        52:46.2     52:57.7     17:05/M
      10    Carolyn Staehle                   Fort Myers  FL        224   46      119        55:17.0     55:35.1     17:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Brian Burgan – Year: 2019 – Time: 20:22.7

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ross Molho                        Oak Park  IL          233   51       61        33:36.2     33:44.5     10:53/M
       2    Peter Gravett                     Cape Coral  FL        166   54       68        35:09.3     35:23.3     11:25/M
       3    Brian Mahoney                                           128   53      101        47:07.7     47:19.1     15:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Cheryl Cooper – Year: 2019 – Time: 24:58.4

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marybeth Grecsek                  Cape Coral  FL          2   50       79        38:09.7     38:25.8     12:24/M
       2    Kate Hobson                       Cape Coral  FL        116   50      103        47:10.3     47:19.9     15:16/M
       3    Tracy Reighard                    Cape Coral  FL        197   50      106        47:22.3     47:42.3     15:23/M
       4    Carmen Soto                       Saint Claud  FL       204   54      118        54:30.9     54:36.7     17:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Sammy Mapes – Year: 2020 – Time: 19:13.6- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              154   56       16        24:10.4     24:13.2      7:49/M
       2    Colin Nanton                      Fort Myers  FL        113   58       23        24:59.0     25:07.9      8:06/M
       3    David Worboys                     Cape Coral  FL        211   57       24        25:28.7     25:36.0      8:15/M
       4    Patrick Esposito                  Ft Myers  FL          112   59       36        27:19.9     27:25.5      8:51/M
       5    Thomas Pear                       Cape Coral  FL        240   55       58        32:47.6     32:53.6     10:36/M
       6    David Baird                       Cape Coral  FL        190   55      111        50:23.3     50:36.0     16:19/M
       7    Jon Dorsett                       Fort Myers  FL        176   57      113        50:35.6     50:59.9     16:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Karen Lesley – Year: 2019 – Time: 25:25.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL        689   55       41        28:03.4     28:06.3      9:04/M
       2    Nicole Foley                      Cape Coral  FL        147   57       46        29:48.8     29:54.9      9:39/M
       3    Robin Beatley                     Lehigh Acres  FL      688   59       50        30:34.5     30:38.0      9:53/M
       4    Victoria Deleacaes                Cape Coral  FL         65   55       64        34:18.3     34:23.1     11:05/M
       5    Licia Schlemm                     Cape Coral  FL        102   55      100        46:23.6     46:34.7     15:01/M
       6    Maribeth Lichty                   Fort Myers  FL        232   56      105        47:05.2     47:23.2     15:17/M
       7    Leigh Ellen Baird                 Cape Coral  FL        189   55      110        50:23.5     50:35.3     16:19/M
       8    Michelle Dorsett                  Fort Myers  FL        172   59      112        50:35.9     50:59.0     16:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Frank Vecchione – Year: 2019 – Time: 21:24.6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Wingenroth                Fort Myers  FL        686   64       17        24:24.5     24:28.5      7:54/M
       2    Brent Palmer                      Fort Myers  FL        177   60       55        32:07.2     32:14.0     10:24/M
       3    Bret Burrow                       Cape Coral  FL        157   60       59        32:48.7     33:04.7     10:40/M
       4    Gil Blackburn                     St Cloud  FL          205   63      121        58:59.7     59:07.3     19:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Christine Newell – Year: 2020 – Time: 28:12.0- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Engelman                 Fort Myers  FL        195   64       65        34:18.9     34:23.4     11:05/M
       2    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              153   61       73        36:46.9     36:51.5     11:53/M
       3    Pam Bennett                                             119   62       90        43:48.0     43:58.3     14:11/M
       4    Lydia Christie                    Fort Myers  FL        198   63       96        45:01.6     45:17.1     14:36/M
       5    Catherine Nanton                  Fort Myers  FL        163   64      116        52:46.5     52:58.7     17:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Gary Romesser – Year: 2020 – Time: 22:08.2- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Al Navarro                        Blissfield  MI         29   65       13        23:20.5     23:21.6      7:32/M
       2    Ed Hardy                          Ft Myers  FL          221   67       47        30:06.3     30:09.7      9:44/M
       3    Bill Cornell                      Fort Myers  FL        234   69       62        33:36.3     33:44.6     10:53/M
       4    Francis Gigliotti                 Fort Myers  FL        218   66       82        38:52.6     39:00.1     12:35/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Nancy Gonzalez – Year: 2019 – Time: 26:42.6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        162   69       84        39:40.8     39:45.7     12:49/M
       2    Karen Dreussi                     N Fort Myers  FL      191   65       87        41:34.5     41:49.5     13:29/M
      DQ    Marsha Sprankel                   Fort Myers  FL        170   65       DQ        56:17.8     56:40.7     18:17/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: John Jadlocki – Year: 2019 – Time: 28:46.8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas Ayers                     North Fort Myers  F   142   72       53        31:29.5     31:37.0     10:12/M
Top

Female 70 to 74


Record: Claire Pedersen – Year: 2020 – Time: 33:38.0- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Claire Pedersen                   Fort Myers  FL        144   70       60        33:33.8     33:38.0     10:51/M
       2    Jean Obrien                       Fort Myers  FL         23   74       72        36:41.2     36:43.9     11:51/M
       3    Pamela Aguiniga                   Cape Coral  FL        143   72       91        43:36.1     43:58.4     14:11/M
      DQ    Julie Perdue                      North Fort Myers  F   181   73       DQ        56:17.9     56:40.4     18:17/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.