Blog Archives

2017 Holiday Hustle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Lawson North Port FL 1434 18 1 18:06.4 5:50/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Heslam North Port FL 9 53 14 22:41.2 7:19/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Josh Woody –

Read more ›




4th Annual Holiday Hustle 5K

About This Activity

The 4th Annual Holiday Hustle 5K is Sunday, November 19th at 8:00am.  Our course start/finish is located at Maxine Barritt Park on the beautiful Island of Venice just steps from the beach. All proceeds go to Venice Area Youth Soccer.

Read more ›




2017 5K 4 Kicks Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Van Der Weert Osprey FL 639 17 1 18:30.3 5:58/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Echo Lazorka 675 34 5 22:27.1 7:15/M
Top

Male 9 and Under
Record: Ryan Freddolino –

Read more ›




5th Annual 5K for Kicks



About This Activity

A 5K run/walk to benefit the Venice High School girl’s and boy’s soccer team.

Early packet pick-up will be on Saturday, January 28th from 5 – 7pm at AFX (834 Pinebrook Rd. Venice, FL).
Race will start at 8AM!

Read more ›




2016 Holiday Hustle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martin Calvillo 1158 16 1 17:57.0 5:47/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Sams 223 31 12 21:10.6 6:50/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Woody 219 10 11 20:59.9 6:46/M
2 Evan Vanbuskirk Venice FL 50 10 26 23:19.6 7:31/M
3 Gavin Goertler Venice FL 87 10 27 23:47.1 7:40/M
4 Harrison Adams Venice FL 117 10 36 24:33.5 7:55/M
5 Wyatt Dunn 233 10 55 26:49.2 8:39/M
6 James Hunek Venice FL 78 10 73 27:46.1 8:57/M
7 Luc Colantuono 132 9 92 29:02.8 9:22/M
8 Laird Foley 146 8 103 30:34.6 9:52/M
9 Aiden Streich 209 10 104 30:47.6 9:56/M
10 Bryn Finger 142 9 110 31:19.1 10:06/M
11 Paul Jara 156 9 119 32:06.7 10:21/M
12 Jacob Greenwood 150 8 122 32:16.0 10:25/M
13 Collin Mulvihill 188 7 130 33:04.9 10:40/M
14 Graham Cassani 127 8 134 33:44.0 10:53/M
15 Spencer Canaday Venice FL 29 10 136 34:02.1 10:59/M
16 Casey Alford Nokomis FL 120 10 140 34:12.8 11:02/M
17 Liam Foley 147 10 142 34:14.4 11:03/M
18 Landon Jarvis 159 9 149 34:56.5 11:16/M
19 Luke Dalton 136 9 152 35:47.9 11:33/M
20 Austin Hockett 154 8 156 36:00.7 11:37/M
21 Stephen Reopell Venice FL 82 8 161 37:51.7 12:13/M
22 Logan Stephens Nokomis FL 240 9 171 38:32.0 12:26/M
23 Nicholas Cominotti Venice FL 14 9 180 39:26.3 12:43/M
24 Brenden Ebaugh Venice FL 101 8 187 40:06.0 12:56/M
25 Blake Dunley Venice FL 13 8 200 42:52.8 13:50/M
26 Cole Dunley Venice FL 11 6 201 42:59.6 13:52/M
27 Kai Knott Venice FL 99 8 221 49:36.6 16:00/M
28 Angelo Lopez 1155 8 227 50:32.5 16:18/M
Top

Female 10 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Sweiderk 213 8 45 25:18.0 8:10/M
2 Amara Chamberlain 243 10 47 25:24.1 8:12/M
3 Meg Mulvihill 190 9 89 28:56.4 9:20/M
4 Claire Woody 232 8 108 31:11.5 10:04/M
5 Lily Culver-Wallaston 246 7 176 38:39.6 12:28/M
6 Sofia Cassani 129 10 182 39:37.8 12:47/M
7 Averie Fralin 251 9 207 43:46.8 14:07/M
8 Hailey Pampinella Nokomis FL 237 8 223 50:27.4 16:16/M
9 Isela Lopez 1156 3 225 50:32.1 16:18/M
Top

Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Sweiderk 210 14 4 18:49.5 6:04/M
2 Austin Lane Venice FL 80 13 5 19:36.4 6:19/M
3 Louis Robinson 199 13 10 20:58.8 6:46/M
4 Elijah Smith 1150 13 14 21:33.4 6:57/M
5 Garrett Wheeler 218 14 15 21:37.0 6:58/M
6 Mathew Groves 151 11 17 22:06.9 7:08/M
7 Cal Sweiderk 211 13 21 22:35.4 7:17/M
8 Preston Yearly 222 13 25 23:09.3 7:28/M
9 Jackson Adams Venice FL 118 13 34 24:25.8 7:53/M
10 Juan Hernandez 152 11 43 25:16.8 8:09/M
11 Tj Hockett 155 13 48 25:27.2 8:13/M
12 Stefan Slavov 207 14 50 26:07.9 8:25/M
13 Grant Britton 123 12 53 26:37.6 8:35/M
14 Ethan Morandi 183 13 69 27:27.5 8:51/M
15 Filip Slavov 206 11 77 27:59.4 9:02/M
16 Joseph Crowell 133 12 81 28:32.1 9:12/M
17 Jacen Colantuono 131 13 85 28:52.2 9:19/M
18 Jacob Porvaznik 196 13 87 28:54.5 9:19/M
19 Douglas Schapley Venice FL 1145 12 96 29:34.3 9:32/M
20 Spero Strates 208 11 97 29:38.8 9:34/M
21 Peter Liakakos 168 12 118 32:01.6 10:20/M
22 Brogan Hollinger Venice FL 71 12 150 35:06.9 11:19/M
23 Sean Seibert 202 12 170 38:27.8 12:24/M
24 Jake Morris 187 13 174 38:37.4 12:27/M
25 Kole Schaefer 200 11 175 38:39.5 12:28/M
26 Kohen Finger 145 11 181 39:32.2 12:45/M
27 Trenton Burge 124 11 184 39:38.3 12:47/M
28 Ryan Hunek Venice FL 77 12 205 43:32.4 14:03/M
29 Michael Groves 228 12 217 49:23.5 15:56/M
Top

Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Dalton 137 13 32 24:15.4 7:49/M
2 Catherine Dalton 135 12 33 24:24.1 7:52/M
3 Emma Mogford 182 12 37 24:37.7 7:56/M
4 Brenna Magliacane 171 11 60 27:08.7 8:45/M
5 Tyler Evans North Port FL 8 11 61 27:08.8 8:45/M
6 Morgan Pachter 192 13 62 27:22.8 8:50/M
7 Tamia Hill 153 14 67 27:26.3 8:51/M
8 Tatiana Jara 157 11 70 27:29.5 8:52/M
9 Olivia Butzko Venice FL 72 11 82 28:41.1 9:15/M
10 Kayla Piehler 195 11 83 28:41.3 9:15/M
11 Gracie McMinn 176 11 91 28:57.5 9:20/M
12 Quinn Dubre 139 13 93 29:15.3 9:26/M
13 Sydney Pachter 193 13 98 29:39.2 9:34/M
14 Charleigh Sue Morris 186 11 100 29:46.2 9:36/M
15 Triston Babb 229 11 123 32:20.5 10:26/M
16 Olivia Seibert 203 14 135 33:50.6 10:55/M
17 Savannah Holmes Port Charlotte FL 26 12 153 35:57.6 11:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Van Der Weert Osprey FL 3 17 2 18:24.6 5:56/M
2 Josh Lawson Venice FL 238 17 3 18:25.5 5:56/M
3 Tyler Pachter 194 16 8 20:10.8 6:30/M
4 Ravi Patel Venice FL 94 17 9 20:23.4 6:35/M
5 Austin Streich 1151 19 16 21:43.4 7:00/M
6 Sam Reese Venice FL 95 16 113 31:26.9 10:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emilee Barrett Venice FL 58 16 31 24:04.0 7:46/M
2 Alyssa Bolton North Port FL 4 16 107 31:10.8 10:03/M
3 Amanda Barrett Venice FL 57 15 128 32:37.3 10:31/M
4 Kelli Martin 173 15 196 41:32.5 13:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Kelling Venice FL 43 23 7 20:02.2 6:28/M
2 Austin Fralin 250 22 41 25:06.5 8:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellie Wilbur Tampa FL 92 23 39 25:04.0 8:05/M
2 Tori Mogford 1120 22 72 27:45.0 8:57/M
3 Maura Skehan Newington CT 69 22 168 38:12.7 12:19/M
4 Ember Wackelin Sarasota FL 67 24 169 38:12.7 12:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carly Lisik North Port FL 106 25 63 27:23.8 8:50/M
2 Sara Van Der Veken Venice FL 52 27 155 35:58.6 11:36/M
3 Julie Boehm Grovetown GA 41 26 193 41:01.1 13:14/M
4 Kara Abbot Mateo West Palm Beach FL 40 26 194 41:01.1 13:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Lasorso 1153 31 49 25:37.8 8:16/M
2 Isel Lopez 1157 33 209 44:06.2 14:14/M
3 Dana Lopez 1154 34 226 50:32.5 16:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Casandra Paasche Englewood FL 105 31 59 27:02.4 8:43/M
2 Kelli Carter Englewood FL 104 33 105 31:01.4 10:00/M
3 Diana Paglione Venice FL 35 34 148 34:49.5 11:14/M
4 Echo Lazorko 165 33 185 39:38.4 12:47/M
5 Tara Correia Port Charlotte FL 47 31 195 41:07.5 13:16/M
6 Mallory Lasorso 1152 30 224 50:31.9 16:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ueber Cruz Venice FL 64 38 13 21:23.7 6:54/M
2 David Culver 248 36 19 22:28.6 7:15/M
3 Justin Grant Venice FL 81 37 23 23:02.5 7:26/M
4 Anthony Mowry Venice FL 17 39 38 24:52.7 8:01/M
5 Panagiotis Liakakos 167 35 57 26:57.5 8:42/M
6 Mike Woody 244 39 109 31:11.7 10:04/M
7 Jon Knott Venice FL 98 38 132 33:19.5 10:45/M
8 Steve Holmes Port Charlotte FL 25 38 146 34:43.2 11:12/M
9 John Stephens N.

Read more ›




3rd Annual Holiday Hustle 5K

Register Online
About This Activity

The 3rd Annual Holiday Hustle 5K is Sunday, November 20th at 8:00am.  Our course start/finish is located at Maxine Barritt Park on the beautiful Island of Venice just steps from the beach. All proceeds go to Venice Area Youth Soccer.

  • Bib Chip Timing by 3D Racing Inc.

Read more ›




4th Annual 5K for Kicks 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corey Peyerk Sarasota FL 530 32 1 17:12.2 5:33/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Rogers Potsdam NY 576 43 6 20:04.5 6:28/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Freddolino Venice FL 583 8 17 23:53.9 7:42/M
2 Luke Dalton 553 8 51 30:28.9 9:50/M
3 Casey Alford Nokomis FL 566 9 56 31:34.3 10:11/M
4 Mitchell Voight 536 8 81 45:28.1 14:40/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyla Freddolino Venice FL 584 9 38 27:07.5 8:45/M
2 Bodhi Voight 535 6 67 35:01.9 11:18/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Freddolino Venice FL 585 11 34 26:48.0 8:39/M
2 Sommer Skapyak North Venice FL 570 12 35 26:48.0 8:39/M
3 Amanda Barrett Venice FL 442 14 57 32:07.3 10:22/M
4 Faith Braun Bradenton FL 620 10 62 33:01.4 10:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Nicosia Venice FL 528 16 3 18:34.1 5:59/M
2 Michael Van Der Weert Osprey FL 527 16 5 20:00.1 6:27/M
3 Matthew Rosenthal 545 16 8 21:33.8 6:57/M
4 Cooper Olin Venice FL 567 15 9 21:33.8 6:57/M
5 Thura Zayyar 532 17 12 22:23.7 7:13/M
6 Christian Kuffer 614 17 22 24:34.4 7:55/M
7 Sam Reese 558 15 31 26:17.4 8:29/M
8 Paola Angeles Lopez 610 16 68 35:59.0 11:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phoebe Colvin Oehmig Brunswick ME 589 19 7 20:21.6 6:34/M
2 Kylee Chagnon 540 17 15 22:59.7 7:25/M
3 Shawna Slattery Venice FL 443 15 16 23:16.6 7:30/M
4 Emilee Barrett Venice FL 441 15 30 25:33.9 8:15/M
5 Alexis Weaver Venice FL 623 17 40 27:43.3 8:56/M
6 Meredith Ellis Venice FL 563 15 44 28:24.5 9:10/M
7 Jennifer White Nokomis FL 603 16 58 32:20.5 10:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Brun Sarasota FL 605 24 41 27:52.9 8:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelvin Colon Miami FL 617 29 39 27:13.4 8:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Varda New York NY 531 28 29 25:28.9 8:13/M
2 Kayla Pope North Port FL 569 28 48 30:02.6 9:41/M
3 Erin Pope North Port FL 568 26 73 38:55.0 12:33/M
4 Amber Lucibello Venice FL 598 27 86 46:20.4 14:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Murphy Venice FL 606 30 18 24:07.1 7:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Echo Lazorko 541 33 11 21:53.5 7:04/M
2 Robin Peyerk Sarasota FL 529 32 50 30:25.2 9:49/M
3 Cameo Braun Bradenton FL 621 33 63 33:01.6 10:39/M
4 Laura Goole Venice FL 597 31 85 46:20.4 14:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marc Spear Punta Gorda FL 580 38 36 26:59.1 8:42/M
2 James Tarala 556 39 42 28:00.0 9:02/M
3 Patrick Bassett 611 39 52 30:51.5 9:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Anderson 548 39 10 21:50.8 7:03/M
2 Melissa Somers Minneapolis MN 604 36 60 32:44.2 10:34/M
3 Maureen Bassett 612 38 72 38:44.5 12:30/M
4 Elizabeth Angelillis Venice FL 573 35 79 41:07.9 13:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phillip Ball 544 44 21 24:33.7 7:55/M
2 Mark Richardson Venice FL 403 40 74 39:08.1 12:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sally Libonati Rotonda West FL 575 40 14 22:45.6 7:20/M
2 Randi Lynn Huber Venice FL 607 44 28 25:26.5 8:12/M
3 Angie Smith 615 41 32 26:23.9 8:31/M
4 Kelli Tarala 555 44 46 29:35.5 9:33/M
5 Sherri McLaughlin Venice FL 622 44 55 31:24.1 10:08/M
6 Khin Lwin 533 44 65 33:51.0 10:55/M
7 Alicia Woodward Watson Gouldsboro ME 602 42 69 36:24.2 11:45/M
8 Susan Gordon Bradenton FL 593 42 70 36:33.0 11:47/M
9 Lauren Mosolino Venice FL 596 41 84 46:09.3 14:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Kotkiewicz Venice FL 608 45 4 19:49.6 6:24/M
2 Scott Barrett Venice FL 440 48 66 34:56.9 11:16/M
3 Joseph Maguire Bradenton FL 574 49 88 47:33.6 15:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Donofrio 542 48 26 25:06.1 8:06/M
2 Jody Skapyak North Venice FL 571 48 47 29:47.2 9:36/M
3 Wendy Magyar 547 45 59 32:26.2 10:28/M
4 Mia Voight 537 46 82 45:28.1 14:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Morton 561 52 2 18:23.0 5:56/M
2 Steven Ellis Venice FL 562 53 37 27:03.1 8:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Brownlee Chanhassen MN 587 52 45 28:31.7 9:12/M
2 Lesley Rese 557 50 54 31:20.8 10:06/M
3 Shelley Brannon Venice FL 619 53 61 33:00.6 10:39/M
4 Lisa Hawkins Venice FL 609 53 71 36:35.8 11:48/M
5 Robyn Lomrantz 550 54 77 40:06.2 12:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Gannon Englewood FL 595 56 24 24:49.7 8:00/M
2 Andy Lomrantz 551 57 78 40:12.6 12:58/M
3 Jeff Junghans 546 59 83 46:02.7 14:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marlene Claspell 554 59 80 45:28.0 14:40/M
2 Pam Burke Venice FL 599 59 87 47:29.6 15:19/M
3 Midge Junghans 549 57 91 1:01:14.2 19:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Doerschuk 613 63 20 24:25.8 7:53/M
2 Paul Leetsma 559 60 25 25:03.4 8:05/M
3 Jim Brownell Chahassen MN 588 60 27 25:15.5 8:09/M
4 Gary Medland Denver CO 590 64 53 31:18.5 10:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Leetsma 560 60 33 26:35.7 8:35/M
2 Martha Beaver Marion OH 581 62 76 39:57.5 12:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Jamieson Sarasota FL 592 66 13 22:33.8 7:16/M
2 Bob Rogers Potsdam NY 577 66 19 24:08.9 7:47/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Shumaker Greenville OH 582 66 49 30:22.5 9:48/M
2 Janice Bramwell Bradenton FL 600 65 75 39:35.7 12:46/M
3 Sandy Ingram Venice FL 579 69 90 52:21.8 16:53/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernhard Jensen Nokomis FL 616 74 43 28:22.4 9:09/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Jezowski Venice FL 586 72 64 33:17.2 10:44/M
2 Sue Sorenson 538 70 89 52:21.6 16:53/M
3 Sue Laskowski 552 72 92 1:01:14.3 19:45/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Pothier Venice FL 618 78 23 24:37.8 7:56/M

Read more ›




4th Annual 5K for Kicks

About This Activity

A 5K run/walk to benefit the Venice High School girl’s and boy’s soccer team.

Event details and schedule

The 4th annual 5k for Kicks event takes place on the beautiful Island of Venice, just steps from the beach. The course starts at Sharkey’s,

Read more ›




2nd Annual Holiday Hustle 5K Run/Walk

Register Online
Download Entry Form
About This Activity

The 2nd Annual Holiday Hustle 5K is Sunday, November 22nd at 8:00am.  Our course start/finish is located at Maxine Barritt Park on the beautiful Island of Venice just steps from the beach. All proceeds go to Venice Area Youth Soccer.

Read more ›




2015 5K for Kicks

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Guy Scheiwiller Venice FL 909 47 1 17:34.1 5:40/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Echo Lazorko 832 32 9 21:21.5 6:53/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brodie Zalud Venice FL 918 8 36 24:34.7 7:55/M
2 Gage Hassler Venice FL 744 9 60 27:03.8 8:44/M
3 Lucas Hassler Venice FL 743 9 81 29:44.9 9:35/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amara Chamberlain 799 8 63 27:05.7 8:44/M
2 Leila Bartlett Venice FL 844 8 109 32:47.3 10:35/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Stepina 922 14 5 19:33.3 6:18/M
2 Cooper Olin 775 14 11 21:35.4 6:58/M
3 Jeffrey Fultcher 803 11 15 22:00.8 7:06/M
4 Logan Nagler 905 11 23 22:49.7 7:22/M
5 Matt Lukowski Venice FL 767 12 32 24:13.4 7:49/M
6 Jay Hudson 820 12 33 24:18.3 7:50/M
7 Jacob Long Venice FL 732 10 45 25:49.6 8:20/M
8 Miles Choquette Venice FL 739 12 48 26:10.6 8:26/M
9 Nikolas Neumeyer 850 11 50 26:24.9 8:31/M
10 Austin Sousa 795 11 56 26:39.2 8:36/M
11 Sam Reese 785 14 74 29:22.0 9:28/M
12 Roman Sessa Sarasota FL 719 13 111 32:52.4 10:36/M
13 Tyler Olasin 825 11 132 38:31.0 12:25/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kasumi Wade Sarasota FL 742 11 16 22:14.3 7:10/M
2 Sarah Dalton 818 14 18 22:36.5 7:17/M
3 Rachel Dalton 787 11 19 22:41.2 7:19/M
4 Hannah Dalton 819 13 20 22:46.4 7:21/M
5 Catherine Dalton 804 10 22 22:49.2 7:22/M
6 Bailey Chagnon 791 14 34 24:24.1 7:52/M
7 Jennifer Lukowski Venice FL 766 12 37 24:35.0 7:56/M
8 Tiffany Prater 805 14 38 24:35.5 7:56/M
9 Emilee Barrettt 833 14 51 26:25.2 8:31/M
10 Addison Chamberlain 800 11 54 26:36.2 8:35/M
11 Claudia Hassler Venice FL 745 13 86 29:54.3 9:39/M
12 Savina Koda 779 14 121 35:00.8 11:17/M
13 Sofia Koda 778 11 122 35:01.2 11:18/M
14 Brianna Olasin 824 14 136 38:57.1 12:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Graye Carreira Sarasota FL 730 15 4 18:52.8 6:05/M
2 Matthew Rosenthal 706 15 7 20:24.5 6:35/M
3 Michael Van Der Weert Osprey FL 721 15 8 20:45.2 6:42/M
4 Christian Kuffer 809 16 10 21:26.0 6:55/M
5 Thura Zayyar 810 16 27 23:29.0 7:35/M
6 Daniel Swanson Venice FL 926 17 28 23:29.0 7:35/M
7 Nick Longhi 705 19 98 31:22.2 10:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allie Wheat 786 15 14 21:50.6 7:03/M
2 Sarah Mattison 807 15 88 29:59.1 9:40/M
3 Bekah Horsley 796 15 95 31:12.1 10:04/M
4 Julia Doyle Venice FL 704 19 97 31:20.7 10:06/M
5 Emma Szablowski Venice FL 753 15 102 32:00.5 10:19/M
6 Nina Hernandez North Port FL 841 15 105 32:29.1 10:29/M
7 Grace Evans Venice FL 912 16 107 32:39.7 10:32/M
8 Sarah Donofrio 789 16 116 34:08.7 11:01/M
9 Gwenyth Russo 772 15 117 34:09.2 11:01/M
10 Nicole Torro Osprey FL 925 17 118 34:09.9 11:01/M
11 Jenna Duzs 808 15 126 36:37.0 11:49/M
12 Gabrielle Guarino 776 16 133 38:41.8 12:29/M
13 Lucy Hudson 822 16 134 38:41.9 12:29/M
14 Michelle Unger 709 16 147 47:17.3 15:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 D.j.

Read more ›




In Archive