Blog Archives

2017 Cape 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Claude Lehigh Acres FL 418 18 1 17:09.9 5:32/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 431 45 14 19:55.0 6:25/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 415 56 5 18:37.5 6:00/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Melinda Martin Cartersville GA 320 55 24 21:37.1 6:58/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Boehme Haan DE 59 52 9 19:13.2 6:12/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 246 54 32 23:29.4 7:35/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 421 66 31 23:18.8 7:31/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandi Faust North Fort Myers F 434 70 88 31:00.6 10:00/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Alex Vasquez –

Read more ›




9th Annual Cape 5K

The Awards

Awards to male and female in the following categories: Overall, Masters, Grand Masters, Senior Grand Masters. Awards to male and female, 3 deep, in the following age groups: 10 & under, 11-14, 15-19, 20-24,

Read more ›




2017 Beat the Heat 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Claude Lehigh Acres FL 211 18 1 17:31.5 5:39/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kira Jenkins Lancaster PA 119 17 9 19:38.9 6:20/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Thompson 230 43 19 21:11.4 6:50/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Shaver Columbus OH 147 42 38 24:10.2 7:48/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christoph Hoffmann Muttenz 2 50 16 20:41.2 6:40/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Reed Fort Myers Beach F 214 58 70 29:58.6 9:40/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Gaughan Rivervale NJ 122 64 18 20:46.0 6:42/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Paulen Cape Coral FL 37 71 82 31:06.7 10:02/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Hudson Stirner –

Read more ›




2017 Beat the Heat 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Claude Lehigh Acres FL 211 18 1 17:31.5 5:39/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kira Jenkins Lancaster PA 119 17 9 19:38.9 6:20/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Thompson 230 43 19 21:11.4 6:50/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Shaver Columbus OH 147 42 38 24:10.2 7:48/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christoph Hoffmann Muttenz 2 50 16 20:41.2 6:40/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Reed Fort Myers Beach F 214 58 70 29:58.6 9:40/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Gaughan Rivervale NJ 122 64 18 20:46.0 6:42/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Paulen Cape Coral FL 37 71 82 31:06.7 10:02/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Hudson Stirner –

Read more ›




9th Annual Beat the Heat 5K

The Awards

Awards to male and female in the following categories: Overall, Masters, Grand Masters, Senior Grand Masters. Awards to male and female, 3 deep, in the following age groups: 10 & under, 11-14, 15-19, 20-24,

Read more ›




2017 Summer Sizzler 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 36 56 1 18:41.1 6:02/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abigail Kohlmeier Cape Coral FL 45 18 10 22:48.9 7:21/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Scott Cape Coral FL 24 44 8 22:21.3 7:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trisha Tryka Ft Myers FL 3 46 15 24:26.9 7:53/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Shapic 985 52 2 19:51.5 6:24/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evangeline Gonzalez Wellington FL 25 56 43 30:02.7 9:41/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Pepe Fort Myers Beach F 981 60 9 22:26.6 7:14/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandi Faust North Fort Myers F 976 70 51 32:01.5 10:20/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Jake Ellis –

Read more ›




9th Annual Summer Sizzler 5K

The Awards

Awards to male and female in the following categories: Overall, Masters, Grand Masters, Senior Grand Masters. Awards to male and female, 3 deep, in the following age groups: 10 & under, 11-14, 15-19, 20-24,

Read more ›




8th Annual Cape 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arye Beck Estero FL 181 17 1 16:14.5 5:14/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Marshall Cape Coral FL 198 26 33 21:47.9 7:02/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 219 41 13 18:56.8 6:06/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Sykes Cape Coral FL 126 40 67 27:36.7 8:54/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 997 55 8 18:27.2 5:57/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Mansfield Cape Coral FL 105 51 70 27:58.4 9:01/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 232 65 42 22:50.4 7:22/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›




8th Annual Cape 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

RACE MAP

The 3D Racing Summer Series Races

SUMMER SIZZLER 5K

Saturday, June 18th, 2016

Jaycee Park, Cape Coral, 7:00 a.m.

BEAT THE HEAT 5K

Saturday,

Read more ›




2016 Beat the Heat 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Williams Fort Myers FL 985 18 1 17:16.0 5:34/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maddison Welch Port Charlotte FL 947 16 16 20:53.6 6:44/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neil Grencer Poughkeepsie NY 927 46 8 20:15.5 6:32/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Fraser Cape Coral FL 969 47 33 24:18.7 7:50/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 964 57 9 20:17.2 6:33/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 881 53 25 23:10.8 7:28/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 957 65 22 22:56.9 7:24/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›




8th Annual Beat the Heat 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

RACE MAP

The 3D Racing Summer Series Races

SUMMER SIZZLER 5K

Saturday, June 18th, 2016

Jaycee Park, Cape Coral, 7:00 a.m.

BEAT THE HEAT 5K

Saturday,

Read more ›




2016 Summer Sizzler 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Cecil Owensboro KY 815 20 1 17:08.7 5:32/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Choi Oswego IL 778 22 4 20:20.3 6:34/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Storsjö Timrå 851 45 2 19:18.0 6:14/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Wheeler Ft Myers FL 830 46 39 30:56.2 9:59/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Perry Small Cape Coral FL 912 56 5 20:20.7 6:34/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 821 53 19 25:09.1 8:07/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 825 65 11 23:00.4 7:25/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tisa Morrissette Fort Myers FL 775 60 43 31:29.5 10:09/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Jake Ellis –

Read more ›




8th Annual Summer Sizzler 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

RACE MAP

The 3D Racing Summer Series Races

SUMMER SIZZLER 5K

Saturday, June 18th, 2016

Jaycee Park, Cape Coral, 7:00 a.m.

BEAT THE HEAT 5K

Saturday,

Read more ›




7th Annual Cape 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan Cape Coral FL 1704 27 1 15:51.8 5:07/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Repperger Cape Coral FL 1685 35 30 19:40.7 6:21/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 1641 40 13 18:15.6 5:53/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 1712 43 43 20:52.3 6:44/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony McCarthy Warrington CHESHIR 989 56 19 18:46.9 6:03/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Mansfield Cape Coral FL 1676 50 101 27:42.3 8:56/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 1693 64 60 22:47.9 7:21/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Bonetz Port Charlotte FL 1566 71 105 28:06.9 9:04/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Alex Vasquez –

Read more ›




7th Annual Cape 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

CAPE 5K
Saturday, August 15th, 2015
Jaycee Park, Cape Coral, 7:00am

The Course
Race begin and ends at Jaycee Park at the end of Beach Parkway in Cape Coral alongside the Caloosahatchee River.

Read more ›




7th Annual Beat the Heat 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

 

BEAT THE HEAT 5K
Saturday, July 25th, 2015
Jaycee Park, Cape Coral, 7:00am

The Course
Race begins and ends at Jaycee Park at the end of Beach Parkway in Cape Coral alongside the Caloosahatchee River.

Read more ›




7th Annual Summer Sizzler 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruben Guzman Lehigh Acres FL 893 24 1 17:57.0 5:47/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 935 43 11 20:47.8 6:42/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 859 40 2 18:43.4 6:02/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dolores Classon Cape Coral FL 933 47 45 28:21.7 9:09/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Perry Small Cape Coral FL 928 55 8 19:47.2 6:23/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 823 52 17 22:52.0 7:23/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 929 64 18 23:01.1 7:25/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Bonetz Port Charlotte FL 873 71 49 28:53.5 9:19/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Jake Ellis –

Read more ›




7th Annual Summer Sizzler 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

SUMMER SIZZLER 5K
Saturday, June 27th, 2015
Jaycee Park, Cape Coral, 7:00am

 

The Course
Race begins and ends at Jaycee Park at the end of Beach Parkway in Cape Coral alongside the Caloosahatchee River.

Read more ›