Blog Archives

2018 Shrimp Run 5K

In conjunction with the 60th annual Fort Myers Beach Lions Club Shrimp Festival, we are proud to announce the return of The Shrimp Run 5k, presented by Cypress Lake High School Athletic Booster Club and Cypress Lake High School. The “shrimp Run”

Read more ›




2015 Shrimp Run 5K

Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Stafford Fort Myers FL 488 22 1 17:06.2 5:31/M
2 Joshua Minor Ona WV 247 15 2 17:42.4 5:43/M
3 Robert Strong Fort Myers FL 474 33 3 18:33.6 5:59/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Robinson Fort Myers Beach F 428 35 5 19:04.4 6:09/M
2 Erika Scott Dundas ON 204 28 7 19:39.4 6:20/M
3 Lauren Stevens Waco TX 205 22 9 20:26.0 6:35/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lleyton Wallace Dallas TX 233 12 34 23:48.6 7:41/M
2 Elliot McGinnity Schneider Hobart WI 298 14 46 24:58.3 8:03/M
3 Ryan Oakes-Lottridge Fort Myers FL 271 13 50 25:10.9 8:07/M
4 Adam Oakes-Lottridge Fort Myers FL 272 12 58 25:50.0 8:20/M
5 Joseph Moran Columbus MN 352 14 63 25:55.0 8:22/M
6 Giovanni Witz 1069 12 66 26:03.5 8:24/M
7 Aiden Fancher Fort Myers Beach F 212 11 83 27:05.8 8:44/M
8 Jackson Brindise Fmb FL 476 8 135 29:36.1 9:33/M
9 Mason Jessogne 469 8 174 31:17.2 10:05/M
10 Cameron Sprole Fort Myers Beach F 297 14 214 34:06.9 11:00/M
11 Max Broadbent 861 4 321 55:44.5 17:59/M
12 Jimmy Broadbent 857 14 326 56:15.5 18:09/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Cole 1000 14 88 27:16.0 8:48/M
2 Georgia Waddell 1077 13 117 28:43.6 9:16/M
3 Caelan Brindise Fmb FL 479 9 164 30:56.1 9:59/M
4 Lilly Wallace Dallas TX 232 10 183 31:43.2 10:14/M
5 Tanner Drew Fort Myers FL 458 8 198 33:03.3 10:40/M
6 Emma Hayman Fort Myers FL 71 10 218 34:22.2 11:05/M
7 Maryn Fancher Fort Myers Beach F 211 10 226 34:44.0 11:12/M
8 Keely Drew Fort Myers FL 457 10 227 34:44.1 11:12/M
9 Samantha Vos Fort Myers FL 337 13 244 36:07.4 11:39/M
10 Aspen Ives Fort Myers FL 228 10 260 38:27.2 12:24/M
11 Christine Gorgas Fort Myers FL 972 11 269 39:34.4 12:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Hoerr Fort Myers Beac FL 222 15 45 24:52.3 8:01/M
2 Cameron Fancher Fort Myers Beach F 219 15 53 25:24.6 8:12/M
3 Sid Tomes 499 18 55 25:39.1 8:16/M
4 Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach F 988 15 85 27:12.1 8:46/M
5 David Helenbrook Ft Myers FL 473 16 106 28:12.8 9:06/M
6 Timmy Le Fort Myers FL 461 17 131 29:30.5 9:31/M
7 Tommy Danzi 464 16 132 29:30.6 9:31/M
8 Austin Hayman 656 16 217 34:21.8 11:05/M
9 Ryan Stewart 1074 17 219 34:22.2 11:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sidney Oakes-Lottridge Fort Myers FL 270 16 10 20:28.4 6:36/M
2 Araceli Leon 1066 18 11 20:42.7 6:41/M
3 Leticia Leon 1068 15 25 22:50.5 7:22/M
4 Heidijay Churchill 993 18 28 23:08.3 7:28/M
5 Ariana Fanas 986 16 49 25:10.8 8:07/M
6 Noelle Tomes Saint Paul MN 1083 16 57 25:46.2 8:19/M
7 Bianca Mejia Fort Myers FL 484 15 65 26:01.6 8:24/M
8 Anton Madison Fort Myers FL 968 15 84 27:07.9 8:45/M
9 Lexi Hoerr Fort Myers Beach F 934 17 112 28:36.6 9:14/M
10 Cynthia Vasco Fort Myers FL 971 16 127 29:23.8 9:29/M
11 Ashley Shawles 1071 17 133 29:31.7 9:31/M
12 Kasier Madison Fort Myers FL 982 18 182 31:39.2 10:13/M
13 Sydney Morrison Fort Myers FL 985 17 223 34:28.5 11:07/M
14 Karla Ramon 496 18 232 35:07.9 11:20/M
15 Emily Dean 969 15 234 35:15.7 11:22/M
16 Brittany Siriphanthong 325 17 282 40:24.8 13:02/M
17 Desirae Marshall Ft.myers FL 243 16 283 40:25.0 13:02/M
18 Mackenzie Jenkins 276 17 288 41:14.9 13:18/M
19 Madison Slamka 1064 16 292 41:29.6 13:23/M
20 Sarah Greenwell 480 16 312 47:19.2 15:16/M
21 Jamie Cheaw 487 17 313 47:19.6 15:16/M
22 Hailey Ward 1072 17 318 50:13.5 16:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Marvin Johnston IA 438 22 4 18:37.1 6:00/M
2 Krystian Martinez Fort Myers FL 202 22 15 21:49.0 7:02/M
3 Mike Meehan Meehan Cape Coral FL 282 27 30 23:27.6 7:34/M
4 Nathan Bleeke 1082 24 38 24:22.6 7:52/M
5 Zac Brindise Fmb FL 477 26 51 25:14.2 8:08/M
6 Travis Taggart Cincinnati OHIO 405 27 75 26:28.1 8:32/M
7 Blake Dusenberry Fort Myers FL 486 24 92 27:32.7 8:53/M
8 Christopher Olson Lakeville MN 284 29 139 29:45.2 9:36/M
9 Carlos Ramon Fort Myers FL 266 25 144 29:54.6 9:39/M
10 Ruben Vazquez Fort Myers FL 462 27 150 30:07.6 9:43/M
11 Eric Raushel Aitkin MN 389 21 159 30:36.4 9:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Adler Shorewood IL 439 21 20 22:12.4 7:10/M
2 Megan Hale 991 23 22 22:39.2 7:18/M
3 Amanda French Fort Myers FL 404 23 23 22:39.2 7:18/M
4 Ellen Catlin Aitkin MN 388 23 42 24:33.4 7:55/M
5 Kathia Martinez 960 21 72 26:18.6 8:29/M
6 Hailey Mulloy Ft.

Read more ›