Blog Archives

2018 Shrimp Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bobby Ormsby Fort Myers FL 152 22 1 15:19.8 4:56/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Robinson Fort Myers Beach F 114 36 3 19:02.8 6:08/M
Top

Male 9 and Under
Record: Ethan Hatcheson –

Read more ›




2018 Shrimp Run 5K

In conjunction with the 60th annual Fort Myers Beach Lions Club Shrimp Festival, we are proud to announce the return of The Shrimp Run 5k, presented by Cypress Lake High School Athletic Booster Club and Cypress Lake High School. The “shrimp Run”

Read more ›




2016 CLHS Shrimp Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Zangmeister Fairview Park OH 271 30 1 16:47.1 5:25/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Robinson Fort Myers Beach F 8 36 4 18:17.1 5:54/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Hatcheson 919 8 32 21:58.9 7:05/M
2 Joseph Koraya 880 9 45 22:47.2 7:21/M
3 Penn Kelleher 910 7 187 30:08.8 9:43/M
4 R J Easthold 908 7 208 31:06.1 10:02/M
5 Mason Kurtz 195 2 253 34:31.0 11:08/M
6 Luis Celaya Fort Myers FL 121 8 269 35:14.2 11:22/M
7 Jackson Toadvine 871 7 311 42:47.0 13:48/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addison Pooler Fort Myers FL 229 9 35 22:17.4 7:11/M
2 Sarah Johnson 918 9 181 29:59.7 9:40/M
3 Tanner Drew Fort Myers FL 149 9 213 31:24.1 10:08/M
4 Lainey Hooper Fort Myers FL 246 9 231 32:44.8 10:34/M
5 Zoe Kurtz 194 8 255 34:36.2 11:10/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 T J Fancette 924 10 26 21:39.6 6:59/M
2 Joey Stover 887 14 33 22:03.6 7:07/M
3 Antonio Verdecanna 892 12 38 22:25.2 7:14/M
4 Bryce Summers Gainesville GA 50 10 51 23:14.4 7:30/M
5 Cody Wolfer 890 12 72 25:07.4 8:06/M
6 Roberto Hahn 922 12 100 26:49.7 8:39/M
7 Colin Martin 929 13 112 27:34.4 8:54/M
8 Ben Hahn 923 11 179 29:55.8 9:39/M
9 Alex Lin Fort Myers Beach F 163 12 271 35:18.1 11:23/M
10 Andrew Cole 103 12 326 51:07.8 16:29/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabriel Kassly Fort Myers FL 252 13 58 23:34.3 7:36/M
2 Kennedy Martin 928 10 64 24:14.5 7:49/M
3 Piper Kelleher 911 10 95 26:36.8 8:35/M
4 Patience Carter 802 13 103 27:01.4 8:43/M
5 Baylee Walker Fort Myers FL 889 14 174 29:49.0 9:37/M
6 Amanda Johnson 917 13 182 29:59.8 9:40/M
7 Kara Gaffney 818 13 219 32:07.4 10:22/M
8 Edna Koraya 874 14 223 32:27.9 10:28/M
9 Alicia Garza 823 14 224 32:29.2 10:29/M
10 Aspen Ives Ft.

Read more ›




2016 Cypress Lake HS Shrimp Run 5K

The Cypress Lake High School Athletic Booster Club has exciting news! In conjunction with the 58th annual Fort Myers Beach Lions Club Shrimp Festival, we are proud to announce the return of The Shrimp Run 5K, presented by Cypress Lake High School Athletic Booster Club and Cypress Lake High School.

Read more ›