Blog Archives

3rd Annual Cape Coral HS Band Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K


About This Activity

The Cape Coral High School Band will be holding the third annual Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K in May 2016!!  Runners will be greeted and cheered on along the course by our energetic High School Musicians.  The course will wind around the neighborhoods of CCHS and end in the stadium.  

Read more ›




2016 Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan Cape Coral FL 451 28 1 15:51.9 5:07/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fiona Kurland Fort Myers FL 456 16 4 19:18.3 6:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Troyer Cape Coral FL 437 42 9 20:45.8 6:42/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Stauffer Cape Coral FL 312 42 30 27:30.2 8:52/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL 443 50 14 21:24.6 6:54/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Holstein Cape Coral FL 440 52 55 32:17.1 10:25/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dickie Longo Metairie LA 360 78 53 31:45.2 10:15/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Canady North Fort Myers F 329 69 46 30:09.0 9:44/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lainey Hooper Fort Myers FL 472 9 41 28:57.1 9:20/M
2 Kadence Holcomb Cape Coral FL 363 8 65 39:37.2 12:47/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kolson Kaminski Fort Myers FL 466 13 6 19:40.5 6:21/M
2 Cameron Trinkle Cape Coral FL 469 14 11 21:02.4 6:47/M
3 Dylan Rickis Cape Coral FL 400 14 13 21:15.0 6:51/M
4 Corey Knowler Cape Coral FL 399 14 54 31:49.6 10:16/M
5 Conrad Barnes Cape Coral FL 167 12 64 38:07.5 12:18/M
6 Jacob Stevens Cape Coral FL 461 12 69 46:55.8 15:08/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hailey Demarais Cape Coral FL 474 14 27 27:03.5 8:44/M
2 Brittany Trinkle Cape Coral FL 470 14 28 27:11.7 8:46/M
3 Carolina Solomon Cape Coral FL 300 10 60 33:10.8 10:42/M
4 Allison Traiger Cape Coral FL 454 13 68 46:23.1 14:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Reichenbacher Cape Coral FL 394 16 2 17:41.9 5:42/M
2 Ryan Grau Cape Coral FL 432 15 58 33:09.5 10:42/M
3 Cory Petter Cape Coral FL 384 15 73 49:05.3 15:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kailyn Kaminski Fort Myers FL 334 15 8 19:49.3 6:24/M
2 Madison Aubuchon Cape Coral FL 339 16 38 28:15.2 9:07/M
3 Anna Langford Cape Coral FL 453 15 59 33:10.8 10:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Baker Cape Coral FL 455 24 37 28:13.0 9:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bennett Wilson Fort Myers FL 465 28 16 22:36.5 7:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vinna Arzadon Cape Coral FL 391 26 51 31:05.3 10:02/M
2 Katia Robinson-Lucero Cape Coral FL 323 26 52 31:42.0 10:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Moyer II Pineland FL 441 31 5 19:25.5 6:16/M
2 Robert Strong Fort Myers FL 438 34 7 19:49.3 6:24/M
3 Kyle Kmetetz Fort Myers FL 299 30 10 20:59.1 6:46/M
4 Jason Panicaro Cape Coral FL 462 32 19 23:41.5 7:38/M
5 Stephen Hardy Cape Coral FL 278 31 20 24:03.6 7:45/M
6 Troy Beall Fort Myers FL 361 33 39 28:26.5 9:10/M
7 Johnny Ortega Cape Coral FL 15 30 44 29:58.1 9:40/M
8 Jimmy Ortega Bonita Springs FL 292 30 48 30:39.7 9:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Green Cape Coral FL 243 31 26 25:09.7 8:07/M
2 Ashley Reagan Cape Coral FL 467 31 32 27:33.9 8:53/M
3 Sarah Edwards Cape Coral FL 393 34 42 29:05.4 9:23/M
4 Jana Holcomb Cape Coral FL 369 33 66 39:37.5 12:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hooper Fort Myers FL 471 35 3 19:11.0 6:11/M
2 James Samz Cape Coral FL 473 38 18 23:26.8 7:34/M
3 Josef Frankinburger Fort Myers FL 398 39 23 24:24.0 7:52/M
4 Vince MacIas Cape Coral FL 434 35 24 25:07.3 8:06/M
5 Francisco Albites Fort Myers FL 464 36 56 32:46.1 10:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle MacIas Cape Coral FL 439 36 29 27:27.0 8:51/M
2 Wendy Samz Cape Coral FL 248 35 35 27:50.6 8:59/M
3 Amber Stevens Cape Coral FL 460 39 45 30:04.0 9:42/M
4 Tiffanie Barnes Cape Coral FL 118 39 63 35:52.5 11:34/M
5 Kristine Konen Punta Gorda FL 282 38 71 47:00.2 15:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Engelhart Cape Coral FL 463 40 21 24:18.5 7:50/M
2 Robert Barnes Cape Coral FL 313 40 47 30:19.5 9:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Sheppard Cape Coral FL 442 43 31 27:32.7 8:53/M
2 Julia Haubenreisser Waldbã¼ttelbrunn D 284 40 43 29:55.4 9:39/M
3 Lynn Frankinburger Fort Myers FL 397 40 49 30:50.2 9:57/M
4 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 436 41 67 39:59.9 12:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trell Lang Fort Myers FL 459 46 12 21:06.6 6:48/M
2 Dean Traiger Cape Coral FL 379 47 22 24:20.3 7:51/M
3 Cory Masters Cape Coral FL 370 45 25 25:07.5 8:06/M
4 Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 435 48 33 27:38.0 8:55/M
5 Jeffrey Solomon Cape Coral FL 301 47 34 27:50.2 8:59/M
6 William Simmons Fort Myers FL 468 48 50 30:50.7 9:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Caraballo Miami FL 291 47 62 35:06.4 11:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Aubuchon Cape Coral FL 358 53 15 22:28.2 7:15/M
2 Greg Messore Fort Myers FL 450 52 17 23:09.4 7:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annette Petrie Plymouth WI 281 50 57 32:59.5 10:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wade Bryan Cape Coral FL 382 56 36 28:06.8 9:04/M
2 Rory Ode Cape Coral FL 458 59 40 28:50.8 9:18/M
3 Tim Colen Cape Coral FL 433 58 61 34:36.8 11:10/M
4 Exer Caraballo North Miami Beach 286 56 70 47:00.1 15:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joy Baker Cape Coral FL 457 58 72 48:55.5 15:47/M

Read more ›




2015 Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-99

Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Top

Male Overall Winner
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan Cape Coral FL 803 27 1 16:17.0 5:15/M
Top

Female Overall Winner
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 902 42 5 20:52.6 6:44/M
Top

Male Masters Winner
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andres Quintana Cape Coral FL 854 40 7 21:38.9 6:59/M
Top

Female Masters Winner
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Newland Cape Coral FL 817 48 16 22:54.7 7:23/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winner
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Browne Naples FL 835 53 2 19:29.7 6:17/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winner
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 829 51 14 22:27.6 7:15/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winner
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Chatt Greenwich CT 916 61 17 23:19.4 7:31/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winner
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Canady-Murdoch North Fort Myers F 864 68 37 28:27.1 9:11/M
Top

Male 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Morris Cape Coral FL 807 7 66 41:32.5 13:24/M
Top

Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Conrad Barnes Cape Coral FL 851 11 48 32:38.7 10:32/M
2 Nicholas Bryan 905 14 62 38:31.3 12:25/M
Top

Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Aubuchon Cape Coral FL 804 14 63 38:42.2 12:29/M
2 Rebecca Scott Cape Coral FL 911 12 64 39:11.4 12:38/M
3 Sophia Morris Cape Coral FL 806 11 67 41:33.6 13:24/M
4 Melody Scott Cape Coral FL 912 13 70 44:50.0 14:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jarod Rehmann Cape Coral FL 906 17 6 21:15.4 6:51/M
2 Richard Burns Cape Coral FL 810 15 29 26:56.2 8:41/M
3 Noah Burns Cape Coral FL 811 16 54 34:35.5 11:09/M
4 Kenneth Sposato Cape Coral FL 915 16 61 38:28.4 12:25/M
5 Anthony Giompalo North Fort Myers F 825 16 77 52:27.5 16:55/M
6 Zach Harper Cape Coral FL 818 17 82 55:55.3 18:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Giompalo North Fort Myers F 826 18 78 52:31.7 16:56/M
2 Amanda Waunsch Cape Coral FL 819 17 81 55:49.6 18:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Veale Murfressboro TN 846 22 30 26:56.5 8:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Aubuchon Cape Coral FL 805 23 60 36:32.5 11:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Ragan Fort Myers FL 837 25 4 19:50.3 6:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL 823 29 24 24:35.2 7:56/M
2 Stacey Green Cape Coral FL 844 29 27 25:20.0 8:10/M
3 Shannon Goldstein Naples FL 847 25 38 28:31.9 9:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Miller Fort Myers FL 815 34 3 19:47.6 6:23/M
2 Ryan McDonnell Cape Coral FL 801 34 15 22:33.0 7:16/M
3 Erik Howe Naples FL 822 33 18 23:23.3 7:33/M
4 Frank Albites Fort Myers FL 832 34 55 34:57.8 11:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Rounding Orangeville ON 856 34 13 22:21.4 7:13/M
2 Christine Castillo Cape Coral FL 857 30 19 23:37.5 7:37/M
3 Sarah Edwards Cape Coral FL 836 33 41 29:11.2 9:25/M
4 Alicia Lightning Booty Mill Ft Myers FL 814 31 43 30:29.5 9:50/M
5 Rachel McCutcheon Fort Myers FL 833 32 56 35:17.2 11:23/M
6 Carey Scott Cape Coral FL 910 34 71 44:53.0 14:29/M
7 Diana Moran Cape Coral FL 917 33 75 47:13.3 15:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Samz Cape Coral FL 908 36 8 21:41.5 7:00/M
2 Jeffery Johns Cape Coral FL 816 39 20 23:47.9 7:40/M
3 Jeremy Sposato Cape Coral FL 913 39 22 24:32.3 7:55/M
4 Troy Huffman Lanesville IN 830 38 35 28:04.7 9:03/M
5 Jan-Martijn Meij Fort Myers FL 871 38 42 29:53.4 9:38/M
6 Rick Edwards Cape Coral FL 831 37 50 33:00.4 10:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Guzman Cape Coral FL 813 35 12 22:01.3 7:06/M
2 Kelly Andriano Cape Coral FL 855 39 36 28:07.0 9:04/M
3 Tiffanie Barnes Cape Coral FL 852 38 57 35:29.0 11:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Lermer Fort Myers FL 907 41 9 21:50.3 7:03/M
2 Ken Sposato Cape Coral FL 914 43 49 32:50.6 10:35/M
3 Anthony Morris Cape Coral FL 808 41 65 41:31.6 13:24/M
4 Cory Masters Cape Coral FL 827 44 69 42:56.0 13:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Peace Cape Coral FL 820 40 51 33:50.6 10:55/M
2 Lydia Masters Cape Coral FL 828 44 74 46:13.7 14:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bosco Capew Coral FL 843 48 10 21:54.1 7:04/M
2 Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 865 47 33 27:17.2 8:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Johnson Saint Paul MN 849 48 21 24:24.1 7:52/M
2 Debbi Cole Sterling IL 848 47 32 27:03.1 8:44/M
3 Ingrid Egebrecht 903 45 40 29:03.8 9:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Aubuchon Cape Coral FL 809 52 11 21:54.5 7:04/M
2 Charlie Reagan Cape Coral FL 824 51 23 24:35.2 7:56/M
3 Gary Hyde North Fort Myers F 862 53 46 32:17.1 10:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 867 50 31 26:58.2 8:42/M
2 Dawn Mayer La Crosse WI 859 50 34 27:28.8 8:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Wilbur Saint James City F 840 58 26 25:08.8 8:06/M
2 Debbie Reed Fort Myers Beach F 870 56 45 31:58.6 10:19/M
3 Sharon Green Fort Myers FL 866 58 53 34:07.3 11:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 802 62 52 33:55.3 10:56/M
2 Robin Cole Russiaville IN 841 62 59 36:21.2 11:44/M
3 Teddy Rodenfels Fort Myers FL 838 61 73 45:35.7 14:42/M
4 Karen Sposato 918 61 76 47:45.9 15:24/M
Top

Male 65 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Cupaiuolo Fort Myers FL 842 70 25 24:45.6 7:59/M
2 Herb Townsend Naples FL 909 76 28 25:52.5 8:21/M
3 Robert McDaniel Cape Coral FL 904 65 39 28:52.9 9:19/M
4 Lawence Kalvar Long Beach NY 821 65 44 31:02.3 10:01/M
5 Ed Crann Cape Coral FL 860 66 47 32:32.8 10:30/M
6 John Miller Jr.

Read more ›