Blog Archives

2017 Sandoval 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arye Beck Estero FL 806 18 1 15:31.2 5:00/M
2 Hugh Brittenham Fort Myers FL 879 15 2 16:06.1 5:12/M
3 Evan Williams Fort Myers FL 948 19 3 16:20.3 5:16/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 963 45 25 19:32.5 6:18/M
2 Alayna Goll Estero FL 881 17 28 19:44.2 6:22/M
3 Kathryn Repperger Cape Coral FL 728 36 29 19:47.4 6:23/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 949 42 17 18:35.7 6:00/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jami Price Cape Coral FL 842 48 51 22:11.0 7:09/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Will Cape Coral FL 783 52 22 19:20.8 6:14/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheri Bates Lake Placid FL 777 57 127 28:52.8 9:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Edwards Wooster OH 933 60 44 21:26.1 6:55/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anke Hildreth N Ft Myers FL 768 67 142 29:42.2 9:35/M
Top

Male 5 and under
Record: Jacob Beauplan –

Read more ›




4th Annual Sandoval 5K


About This Activity

This 5K Run/Walk is in the Sandoval Community, starting at the club house and running through the beautiful palm tree lined  neighborhood streets.  It is intended for ALL AGES, ALL LEVELS OF FITNESS!  We encourage families to participate, either through walking or running the 3.1 mile course.  

Read more ›




3rd Annual Sandoval 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 5 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arye Beck Estero FL 505 17 1 15:47.2 5:05/M
2 Evan Williams Fort Myers FL 720 18 2 17:08.3 5:32/M
3 Hugh Brittenham Fort Myers FL 665 14 3 17:14.0 5:34/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Burun Naples FL 674 16 22 21:31.9 6:56/M
2 Sofia Collins Fort Myers FL 670 16 28 22:27.4 7:15/M
3 Nicole Tansey Cape Coral FL 722 39 30 22:37.9 7:18/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Meier Kuesnacht INTL STA 627 48 12 18:24.5 5:56/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 593 42 39 23:41.6 7:38/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jose Velez Cape Coral FL 752 54 41 23:53.3 7:42/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 519 53 37 23:27.2 7:34/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 741 65 33 22:42.7 7:19/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leigh Lingwall Bokeelia FL 565 62 65 26:19.6 8:29/M
Top

Male 5 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blaine Olsen North Fort Myers F 481 3 222 49:24.0 15:56/M
Top

Female 5 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Slider Cape Coral FL 709 5 150 34:56.0 11:16/M
2 Hanna Jones Cape Coral FL 557 5 190 43:30.6 14:02/M
3 Marlayna Baas 738 5 213 47:40.0 15:23/M
Top

Female Age 6

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Livi Neumann 509 6 154 35:14.7 11:22/M
2 Peyton Olsen North Fort Myers F 482 6 171 38:01.7 12:16/M
3 Madison Dowd 476 6 194 43:51.6 14:09/M
Top

Female Age 7

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brystal Jones 535 7 210 47:19.6 15:16/M
2 Madison Arch Cape Coral FL 497 7 225 49:41.5 16:02/M
3 Abby Jones Cape Coral FL 558 7 230 51:06.5 16:29/M
Top

Male Age 8

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Kerr Cape Coral FL 736 8 48 24:42.2 7:58/M
2 Kellen Engelhart 618 8 78 27:16.7 8:48/M
3 Zachary Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 591 8 86 27:39.9 8:55/M
4 Brody Wilson Cape Coral FL 703 8 99 28:59.3 9:21/M
5 Kevin Baas Cape Coral FL 739 8 106 29:30.6 9:31/M
6 Wyatt Monnin Cape Coral FL 513 8 232 51:46.8 16:42/M
Top

Female Age 8

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lexi Neumann 508 8 69 26:27.8 8:32/M
2 Maya Drew Cape Coral FL 571 8 107 29:33.8 9:32/M
3 Hannah Dowd 477 8 112 29:56.4 9:39/M
4 Madison Reynolds Cape Coral FL 555 8 176 39:56.1 12:53/M
Top

Male Age 9

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denny Olsen 479 9 94 28:19.6 9:08/M
2 Eli Fenster 524 9 162 36:07.3 11:39/M
3 Ryan Rosado Cape Coral FL 550 9 177 40:03.5 12:55/M
Top

Female Age 9

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addison Pooler Fort Myers FL 712 9 50 24:50.1 8:01/M
Top

Male 10 to 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Wilson Cape Coral FL 704 11 58 25:35.0 8:15/M
2 Jared Kish Cape Coral FL 659 11 62 26:01.2 8:24/M
3 Luke Buzzelli Cape Coral FL 657 11 63 26:02.6 8:24/M
4 Andrew Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 592 11 142 34:01.7 10:58/M
5 Erik Drew Cape Coral FL 568 11 152 35:00.4 11:17/M
6 Grant Celano Cape Coral FL 653 11 185 41:40.3 13:26/M
Top

Female 10 to 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Arch Cape Coral FL 498 10 111 29:54.7 9:39/M
2 Jenna Rosado Cape Coral FL 549 11 159 35:50.4 11:34/M
3 Savannah Hughes Cape Coral FL 537 10 188 42:36.6 13:45/M
4 Morgan Fenster 521 10 208 46:51.0 15:07/M
5 Jenna Jones Cape Coral FL 559 10 228 51:02.6 16:28/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Ringer Cape Coral FL 719 14 8 17:44.0 5:43/M
2 Owen Osgood Cape Coral FL 649 13 20 20:40.2 6:40/M
3 Jake Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 595 14 24 22:09.8 7:09/M
4 Josiah Roos Cape Coral FL 648 13 38 23:28.0 7:34/M
5 Ryan Schwabe Erlanger KY 716 14 76 26:55.2 8:41/M
6 Nicholas Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 596 12 84 27:39.0 8:55/M
7 Trevor Sullivan Cape Coral FL 584 12 113 29:58.7 9:40/M
8 Grant Krummen 531 12 169 36:42.1 11:50/M
9 Alex Winterstein Cape Coral FL 485 12 175 39:48.6 12:50/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Watson 503 14 43 24:05.3 7:46/M
2 Bella Finelli Cape Coral FL 728 12 67 26:22.6 8:30/M
3 Alex Finelli Cape Coral FL 727 14 90 27:58.6 9:01/M
4 Amanda Morosco Cape Coral FL 702 14 101 29:07.7 9:24/M
5 Sydney Kashman Cape Coral FL 597 13 102 29:22.0 9:28/M
6 Sofia Solomon Cape Coral FL 496 14 116 30:20.2 9:47/M
7 Sarah Buzzelli Cape Coral FL 658 13 119 30:33.8 9:51/M
8 Skyler Kashman Cape Coral FL 598 13 130 31:32.8 10:10/M
9 Trinity Sullivan Cape Coral FL 585 14 170 37:45.8 12:11/M
10 Brooke Jones Cape Coral FL 561 12 186 41:53.7 13:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sievert Fort Myers FL 721 16 4 17:16.8 5:34/M
2 Dean Gamblin Estero FL 676 15 5 17:26.4 5:37/M
3 Darickson Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 744 17 6 17:31.7 5:39/M
4 Jarett Arabie Fort Myers FL 504 16 7 17:39.2 5:42/M
5 Matthew Ellard Estero FL 675 16 9 17:52.2 5:46/M
6 Justin Nesbit Bonita Springs FL 663 17 11 18:16.3 5:54/M
7 Jacob Morosco Cape Coral FL 701 17 15 19:40.7 6:21/M
8 Brenden Rathgeber Fort Myers FL 664 16 19 19:49.1 6:24/M
9 Sam Baranowski Cape Coral FL 669 16 27 22:26.1 7:14/M
10 John Finelli Cape Coral FL 732 15 44 24:05.8 7:46/M
11 Steven Rossomando Cape Coral FL 575 18 47 24:29.5 7:54/M
12 Zach Kashman Cape Coral FL 599 15 70 26:31.4 8:33/M
13 Jorge Garcia Bokeelia FL 488 19 71 26:32.3 8:34/M
14 Kevin Norton Fort Myers FL 750 16 93 28:14.4 9:06/M
15 Vinny Maldonado Cape Coral FL 742 16 100 29:00.0 9:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Canzano Cape Coral FL 493 16 31 22:38.8 7:18/M
2 Jamie Slingluff Cape Coral FL 644 17 46 24:07.4 7:47/M
3 Hailey De Los Santos Estero FL 678 16 60 25:42.9 8:17/M
4 Taylor Morine 677 16 75 26:48.8 8:39/M
5 Cassie Jakubuwski Cape Coral FL 542 17 128 31:22.0 10:07/M
6 Gabriela Garccia 487 17 205 46:16.0 14:55/M
7 Rebecca Watson Cape Coral FL 502 19 221 49:08.0 15:51/M
8 Kaitlyn Lore New Knoxville OH 516 18 229 51:06.2 16:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter J.

Read more ›




3rd Annual Sandoval 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

About This Activity

This 5K Run/Walk is in the Sandoval Community, starting at the club house and running through the beautiful palm tree lined  neighborhood streets.  It is intended for ALL AGES, ALL LEVELS OF FITNESS!  We encourage families to participate,

Read more ›




2015 Sandoval 5K

p Finishers 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan Cape Coral FL 1014 27 1 15:48.9 5:06/M
2 Arye Beck Estero FL 1056 16 2 16:44.3 5:24/M
3 Ben Pignatone Fort Myers FL 1124 29 3 17:44.0 5:43/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 1090 42 8 20:33.5 6:38/M
2 Denise Nechvatal Dane WI 1181 40 20 22:31.3 7:16/M
3 Stacy Gorman Whitesboro TX 1234 54 24 22:42.6 7:19/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradley Woodham Cape Coral FL 1152 45 6 20:06.0 6:29/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 1001 41 39 24:09.0 7:47/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Kincaid Fort Myers FL 1008 55 48 24:40.9 7:57/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 1099 52 27 23:07.2 7:27/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Gorman Saint James City T 1233 63 29 23:18.9 7:31/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 1264 63 150 35:01.1 11:18/M
Top

Female 5 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peyton Olsen North Fort Myers F 1082 5 194 45:36.4 14:43/M
2 Delilah Baas 1058 5 205 50:03.0 16:09/M
3 Marlayna Baas 1057 4 220 54:26.2 17:34/M
4 Karlie Schwandner 1159 0 227 59:45.4 19:16/M
5 Kendall Schwandner 1086 4 231 59:45.5 19:16/M
Top

Male Age 6
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Baas 1060 6 153 35:44.0 11:32/M
Top

Female Age 6
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brystal Jones 1204 6 203 49:58.5 16:07/M
Top

Male Age 7
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Rams Cape Coral FL 1119 7 141 33:59.3 10:58/M
2 Zachary Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 1190 7 145 34:47.6 11:13/M
3 Kellen Engelhart 1208 7 152 35:43.5 11:31/M
4 Ryan Fitzsimmons Cape Coral FL 1244 7 178 42:36.5 13:45/M
Top

Female Age 7
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maya Drew Cape Coral FL 1226 7 87 27:58.2 9:01/M
2 Kelsi Longabardi Cape Coral FL 1080 7 134 32:43.4 10:33/M
3 Kenna Barroso Cape Coral FL 1011 7 147 34:57.5 11:16/M
4 Aubrey Tansey Cape Coral FL 1225 7 213 51:27.8 16:36/M
5 Kailey Schwandner Cape Coral FL 1087 7 214 51:27.9 16:36/M
Top

Male Age 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denny Olsen North Fort Myers F 1068 8 65 26:09.9 8:26/M
Top

Female Age 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Engelhart 1200 8 202 49:58.1 16:07/M
Top

Male Age 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roman Lermer Fort Myers FL 1279 9 35 24:00.2 7:45/M
Top

Female Age 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gwendolyn Elsea Cape Coral FL 1043 9 165 38:47.2 12:31/M
2 Ella Bernard Cape Coral FL 1261 9 172 40:57.5 13:13/M
3 Savannah Hughes Cape Coral FL 1096 9 173 40:58.3 13:13/M
4 Grace Crothers Cape Coral FL 1216 9 225 57:08.2 18:26/M
Top

Male 10 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jared Kish Cape Coral FL 1061 10 44 24:22.3 7:52/M
2 Coltan Nechvatal 1177 10 49 24:43.3 7:58/M
3 Trevor Sullivan Cape Coral FL 1005 11 60 25:40.0 8:17/M
4 Luke Buzzelli Cape Coral FL 1045 10 63 25:52.7 8:21/M
5 Andrew Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 1191 10 75 27:05.0 8:44/M
6 Erik Drew Cape Coral FL 1227 10 102 29:03.9 9:22/M
7 Nicholas Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 1192 11 138 33:08.2 10:41/M
8 Mason Ricker Cape Coral FL 1255 10 234 1:00:56.4 19:39/M
Top

Female 10 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Lermer Fort Myers FL 1278 11 91 28:24.1 9:10/M
2 Laci Longabardi 1081 10 95 28:32.8 9:12/M
3 Karlie Frisella Cape Coral FL 1271 10 171 39:32.5 12:45/M
4 Paige Tansey Cape Coral FL 1222 11 232 1:00:07.0 19:24/M
Top

Male 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Avery Cape Coral FL 1113 14 7 20:27.0 6:36/M
2 Michael Sabo Cape Coral FL 1210 14 10 21:00.8 6:46/M
3 Jake Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 1193 13 15 22:11.0 7:09/M
4 Dillon McNamara Cape Coral FL 1196 14 52 25:00.3 8:04/M
5 Mateo Devito Fort Myers FL 1252 13 76 27:05.1 8:44/M
6 Parker Shuler Cape Coral FL 1128 12 82 27:21.7 8:49/M
7 Drew Bernard Cape Coral FL 1262 13 101 29:00.8 9:21/M
8 Zach Kashman 1072 14 136 32:56.9 10:37/M
9 Rj Jones 1205 12 182 44:00.6 14:12/M
Top

Female 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caylee Nechvatal 1178 13 66 26:10.7 8:26/M
2 Grace Titi Cape Coral FL 1130 14 83 27:32.5 8:53/M
3 Sarah Buzzelli Cape Coral FL 1046 12 96 28:32.8 9:12/M
4 Sydney Kashman 1073 12 130 32:07.8 10:22/M
5 Skyler Kashman 1074 12 148 35:00.3 11:17/M
6 Kaitlin Rodriguez Cape Coral FL 1049 14 156 36:16.0 11:42/M
7 Trinity Sullivan Cape Coral FL 1004 13 169 39:30.4 12:45/M
8 Gabby Ritums Cape Coral FL 1036 13 191 45:22.6 14:38/M
9 Madison Tilton 1213 13 195 45:43.0 14:45/M
10 Hannah Aviles Cape Coral FL 1091 14 206 50:39.1 16:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darickson Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 1084 16 5 19:00.4 6:08/M
2 Rj Benvenuti Miami FL 1154 18 34 23:57.8 7:44/M
3 Alex Benvenuti Miami FL 1153 15 42 24:18.7 7:50/M
4 Richard Aviles Cape Coral FL 1092 16 46 24:39.5 7:57/M
5 Mason Ritums Cape Coral FL 1034 18 61 25:42.5 8:17/M
6 Chris Sabo Cape Coral FL 1132 16 72 26:49.1 8:39/M
7 Michael Sheppard Jr Cape Coral FL 1195 19 73 27:01.3 8:43/M
8 Austin Avery Cape Coral FL 1114 16 84 27:38.2 8:55/M
9 Steven Rossomando Cape Coral FL 1110 17 100 28:48.9 9:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Canzano Cape Coral FL 1021 15 41 24:16.7 7:50/M
2 Jamie Slingluff Cape Coral FL 1171 15 89 28:15.8 9:07/M
3 Alexis Larsen Cape Coral FL 1078 16 97 28:34.6 9:13/M
4 Cody Nechvatal 1179 15 98 28:41.8 9:15/M
5 Sydnee Van Zeyl Cape Coral FL 1247 17 108 29:44.3 9:35/M
6 Taylor Sherman Cape Coral FL 1022 16 118 30:16.6 9:46/M
7 Daisha Wendorf North Fort Myers F 1009 17 163 37:44.9 12:10/M
8 Carey Marr Cape Coral FL 1170 15 168 39:28.2 12:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Baker Cape Coral FL 1212 23 47 24:40.0 7:57/M
2 Julian Peterson Cape Coral FL 1032 20 181 43:54.9 14:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda McGowan Cape Coral FL 1275 21 53 25:08.4 8:06/M
2 Allison Lehr Apollo Beach FL 1265 20 55 25:16.0 8:09/M
3 Casey Gentile Cape Coral FL 1039 20 99 28:45.3 9:16/M
4 Michelle Haskins Fort Myers FL 1112 21 109 29:44.7 9:35/M
5 Hannah Peterson Cape Coral FL 1033 20 127 31:59.0 10:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Mahan Fort Myers FL 1267 29 4 18:42.6 6:02/M
2 Ashton Begg Cape Coral FL 1026 28 209 51:04.6 16:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Prado Ft Myers FL 1127 26 40 24:15.1 7:49/M
2 Maureen McCoy Fort Myers FL 1232 25 94 28:29.8 9:11/M
3 Lynde Baltrusaitis Cape Coral FL 1168 29 103 29:11.6 9:25/M
4 Peggy Luu Fort Myers FL 1237 28 155 36:01.1 11:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Weslei Ribeiro Fort Myers FL 1281 34 12 21:42.7 7:00/M
2 John Kraus Fort Myers FL 1030 32 17 22:17.3 7:11/M
3 Josh Morrow Fort Myers FL 1118 30 18 22:27.5 7:15/M
4 Matthew Toomey Cape Coral FL 1117 32 31 23:44.9 7:39/M
5 John Nichols Cape Coral FL 1098 33 54 25:15.4 8:09/M
6 Jonathan Markland Palmetto FL 1002 32 80 27:14.0 8:47/M
7 Anthony Foreman Cape Coral FL 1230 34 81 27:17.3 8:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leigh Williamson Estero FL 1109 34 36 24:01.8 7:45/M
2 Aleandra Burkey Cape Coral FL 1126 33 51 24:57.0 8:03/M
3 Stephanie Boyer Cape Coral FL 1254 32 59 25:33.7 8:15/M
4 Michelle Benn Palmetto FL 1003 34 104 29:17.7 9:27/M
5 Melony Klages Cape Coral FL 1111 33 110 29:44.7 9:35/M
6 Danielle Lamay Cape Coral FL 1047 32 111 29:49.4 9:37/M
7 Marianna Tarantino North Fort Myers F 1100 34 113 29:53.0 9:38/M
8 Kristina Brummund Cape Coral FL 1280 33 121 30:47.8 9:56/M
9 Meghan McCoy Fort Myers FL 1231 34 123 31:27.8 10:09/M
10 Infy Izquierdo Cape Coral FL 1064 32 125 31:50.1 10:16/M
11 Michelle Simpson Cape Coral FL 1215 30 131 32:24.4 10:27/M
12 Kelsey Graham Cape Coral FL 1160 30 160 36:39.7 11:49/M
13 Kattie Foreman Cape Coral FL 1218 32 184 44:29.9 14:21/M
14 Jessie Delaplane Cape Coral FL 1025 34 208 51:04.3 16:28/M
15 Lindsay Schwandner Cape Coral FL 1161 32 228 59:45.5 19:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Suchan Fort Myers FL 1131 39 23 22:36.9 7:17/M
2 Christian Engelhart 1199 39 32 23:46.8 7:40/M
3 Michael Longabardi Cape Coral FL 1083 38 56 25:20.4 8:10/M
4 Kevin Baas Cape Coral FL 1062 36 124 31:29.7 10:09/M
5 Dan Rams Cape Coral FL 1120 38 142 33:59.4 10:58/M
6 Brandon Sullivan Cape Coral FL 1006 39 170 39:31.4 12:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Bredenkamp Fort Myers FL 1048 35 38 24:08.7 7:47/M
2 Laura DeCamp Cape Coral FL 1257 38 64 25:57.6 8:22/M
3 Stacy Sullivan Cape Coral FL 1007 37 67 26:11.7 8:27/M
4 Mary Schwandner Cape Coral FL 1089 38 74 27:04.3 8:44/M
5 Melissa Jackson Fort Myers FL 1150 36 77 27:07.8 8:45/M
6 Crystal Engelhart Cape Coral FL 1201 38 79 27:13.1 8:47/M
7 Erica Carroll Cape Coral FL 1122 35 116 30:03.5 9:42/M
8 Kelly Andriano Cape Coral FL 1097 39 126 31:55.9 10:18/M
9 Becca Goff Ft Myers FL 1284 36 128 31:59.2 10:19/M
10 Kristy Longabardi Cape Coral FL 1079 37 135 32:46.4 10:34/M
11 Christina Escher Cape Coral FL 1027 35 137 32:57.6 10:38/M
12 Heather McGovern Cape Coral FL 1065 36 159 36:27.8 11:45/M
13 Jamie Stone Cape Coral FL 1175 37 166 39:00.0 12:35/M
14 Rebecca Sluder Cape Coral FL 1273 35 176 41:41.4 13:27/M
15 Felicia Baas 1059 36 204 50:02.8 16:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Nechvatal 1180 41 14 22:05.4 7:07/M
2 Michael Lermer Fort Myers FL 1277 41 16 22:16.0 7:11/M
3 Michael Ahlborn Cape Coral FL 1285 40 19 22:30.6 7:15/M
4 Ted Stout Cape Coral FL 1038 44 25 23:02.7 7:26/M
5 Alex Kish Cape Coral FL 1282 43 45 24:24.0 7:52/M
6 Thomas Woods Cape Coral FL 1268 43 50 24:47.9 8:00/M
7 Christopher Blexrud Cape Coral FL 1189 40 57 25:21.4 8:11/M
8 Mike Canzano Cape Coral FL 1016 44 78 27:08.2 8:45/M
9 Brian Arendes Cape Coral FL 1055 44 105 29:29.5 9:31/M
10 Rick Simpson Cape Coral FL 1214 43 132 32:25.2 10:27/M
11 Robert Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 1194 41 146 34:48.4 11:14/M
12 James Bernard Cape Coral FL 1263 43 174 40:59.1 13:13/M
13 Marcelo Sepulveda Cape Coral FL 1028 44 185 44:51.7 14:28/M
14 Brian Tansey Cape Coral FL 1224 40 233 1:00:07.3 19:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Kashman 1071 44 70 26:42.8 8:37/M
2 Tracey Brooks Cape Coral FL 1283 43 112 29:51.5 9:38/M
3 Karen Guidry Cape Coral FL 1157 42 117 30:08.8 9:43/M
4 Karin Davila FL 1054 44 133 32:38.7 10:32/M
5 Barbara Klepper Cape Coral FL 1133 44 140 33:34.1 10:50/M
6 Jenny Drew Cape Coral FL 1228 44 175 40:59.3 13:13/M
7 Angie Barroso Cape Coral FL 1012 41 189 45:15.9 14:36/M
8 Nadine Frisella Cape Coral FL 1270 41 192 45:26.8 14:39/M
9 Carolyn Jones 1207 41 196 47:26.0 15:18/M
10 Judy Aviles Cape Coral FL 1093 42 207 50:39.6 16:20/M
11 Lora Bernard Cape Coral FL 1260 42 216 53:19.5 17:12/M
12 April Sigg Cape Coral FL 1149 41 218 53:31.5 17:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trell Lang Ft Myers FL 1141 45 9 20:55.7 6:45/M
2 Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL 1070 49 11 21:07.1 6:49/M
3 Andy Ritums Cape Coral FL 1035 48 13 21:52.8 7:03/M
4 Bryan Avery Cape Coral FL 1116 47 21 22:32.8 7:16/M
5 Tim Nairn Cape Coral FL 1104 48 22 22:33.7 7:16/M
6 Jose Rivera Cape Coral FL 1125 45 26 23:04.3 7:26/M
7 Mike Vulpis Islip Terrace NY 1241 47 28 23:13.2 7:29/M
8 Todd O’Connell Hauppauge NY 1240 47 37 24:08.4 7:47/M
9 James Devito Fort Myers FL 1251 49 43 24:21.0 7:51/M
10 Randy Jones Cape Coral FL 1209 48 71 26:46.8 8:38/M
11 Richard Benvenuti Miami FL 1155 45 85 27:44.2 8:57/M
12 Bob Drew Cape Coral FL 1229 45 88 28:00.3 9:02/M
13 Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 1023 47 90 28:22.9 9:09/M
14 Scott Kashman Cape Coral FL 1076 45 149 35:00.8 11:17/M
15 Hank Barroso Cape Coral FL 1013 45 151 35:12.3 11:21/M
16 John Bagliani Cape Coral FL 1202 49 161 36:42.4 11:50/M
17 Lyle Fitzsimmons Cape Coral FL 1243 46 179 42:36.7 13:45/M
18 Richard Theriault Cape Coral FL 1101 48 186 45:05.9 14:33/M
19 Robert Schwandner Cape Coral FL 1162 45 229 59:45.5 19:16/M
20 Michael Ricker Cape Coral FL 1256 49 235 1:05:15.1 21:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Wendorf North Fort Myers F 1010 45 68 26:22.7 8:30/M
2 Andrea Cambio Matlacha FL 1077 45 92 28:24.2 9:10/M
3 Carolina Morales Cape Coral FL 1142 45 106 29:30.1 9:31/M
4 Karla Avery Cape Coral FL 1115 45 143 34:12.3 11:02/M
5 Carol Lawrence Cape Coral FL 1069 48 154 35:45.3 11:32/M
6 Christine Onorevole Cape Coral FL 1249 45 164 37:58.0 12:15/M
7 Lori Slingluff Cape Coral FL 1172 46 167 39:27.8 12:44/M
8 Vivian Theriault Cape Coral FL 1102 45 177 42:31.3 13:43/M
9 Victoria Benvenuti Miami FL 1156 46 187 45:14.7 14:35/M
10 Christy Lang Ft Myers FL 1140 45 193 45:26.9 14:39/M
11 Carmen Edwards Lehigh Acres FL 1274 45 226 58:07.8 18:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Scarbrough Cape Coral FL 1151 50 114 29:59.7 9:40/M
2 Geoff Gentile Cape Coral FL 1040 51 119 30:22.1 9:48/M
3 Rob Lawrence Cape Coral FL 1067 52 144 34:18.8 11:04/M
4 Scott Defilippis Cape Coral FL 1239 53 157 36:26.8 11:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynne Brillard Hampton NH 1272 50 30 23:36.2 7:37/M
2 Deborah Johnson Cape Coral FL 1103 51 62 25:48.9 8:19/M
3 Suzanne Stelmak Cape Coral FL 1169 51 107 29:37.1 9:33/M
4 Lisa Depatie Cape Coral FL 1176 53 139 33:19.7 10:45/M
5 Nancy Bagliani Cape Coral FL 1203 50 162 37:25.1 12:04/M
6 Liz Lehr Apollo Beach FL 1266 54 188 45:14.8 14:35/M
7 Caroline Morton Cape Coral FL 1248 54 210 51:19.0 16:33/M
8 Tamera Bilicic Cape Coral FL 1246 51 211 51:19.8 16:33/M
9 Lora McCann Cape Coral FL 1165 53 224 56:19.6 18:10/M
Top

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve McGowan Cape Coral FL 1276 55 58 25:31.6 8:14/M
2 Steve Slingluff Cape Coral FL 1173 56 93 28:29.1 9:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica McCoy Fort Myers FL 1123 58 120 30:40.9 9:54/M
2 Wendy Piascik Cape Coral FL 1042 59 129 32:00.4 10:19/M
3 Mary Anne Gosik Cape Coral FL 1238 56 158 36:27.8 11:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Quilter Cape Coral FL 1250 60 33 23:56.2 7:43/M
2 John Spotts Cape Coral FL 1129 61 86 27:47.9 8:58/M
3 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 1024 63 115 30:01.3 9:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kitty Vigna Cape Coral FL 1164 62 221 54:34.5 17:36/M
2 Pamela Lippert Cape Coral FL 1020 61 222 54:49.4 17:41/M
3 Diane Lester Bokeelia FL 1166 62 223 56:19.2 18:10/M
4 Kathleen Graham 1158 62 230 59:45.5 19:16/M
Top

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Blaesing Cape Coral FL 1029 66 69 26:40.7 8:36/M
2 Robert McDaniel Cape Coral FL 1269 66 122 31:26.8 10:08/M
3 Tom Ferguson Cape Coral FL 1198 68 180 43:39.2 14:05/M
4 Thomas Bersch Cape Coral FL 1037 67 183 44:17.1 14:17/M
5 Sal Mancino Cape Coral FL 1018 66 199 48:59.9 15:48/M
6 Tom Harmer Cape Coral FL 1236 66 201 49:00.4 15:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Ferguson Cape Coral FL 1197 65 190 45:20.6 14:37/M
2 Diane Harmer Cape Coral FL 1235 65 200 49:00.2 15:48/M
3 Kay Atwood Cape Coral FL 1167 69 215 53:15.7 17:11/M
4 Carol Drew Cape Coral FL 1221 69 217 53:20.4 17:12/M
5 Celeste Christie Cape Coral FL 1144 65 219 53:44.8 17:20/M
Top

Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Gomes Cape Coral FL 1211 75 198 48:21.5 15:36/M
Top

Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanne Brown Cape Coral FL 1017 73 197 47:39.5 15:22/M
2 Nancy Vanatta Cape Coral FL 1217 70 212 51:27.0 16:36/M

Read more ›