Blog Archives

2nd Annual Babcock Ranch Jingle Bell 5K

Race Flyer

About This Activity

Babcock Ranch will host its second Jingle Bell 5K on December 8 at 8:00 AM.

Babcock Ranch is America’s first solar powered town located in Southwest Florida.  It will eventually be home to 50,000 residents. 

Read more ›




2018 Babcock Ranch Trick or Trot 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Glen Button Fort Myers FL 844 51 1 18:33.7 18:33.7 5:59/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Stephanie Delisle Cape Coral FL 829 44 4 22:42.4 22:42.4 7:19/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Scott Cape Coral FL 779 54 2 21:00.6 21:00.6 6:46/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 757 55 6 23:47.0 23:47.0 7:40/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 A Scaletta Hawthorn Woods IL 710 57 5 23:15.1 23:15.1 7:30/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lynn Davidson Labelle FL 741 59 12 25:38.4 25:38.4 8:16/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jerry Clevenger Fort Myers FL 208 61 14 26:23.5 26:23.5 8:31/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 764 66 16 27:05.9 27:05.9 8:44/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Max Delisle Cape Coral FL 828 9 10 25:31.0 25:31.0 8:14/M
2 Nathan Slater Port Charlotte FL 781 7 45 31:13.9 31:13.9 10:04/M
3 Paxton Campbell Estero FL 261 10 110 47:20.1 47:20.1 15:16/M
4 Zach Bildzukewicz 264 10 122 50:01.9 50:01.9 16:08/M
5 Brody Murphy Punta Gorda FL 257 10 132 53:27.3 53:27.3 17:15/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Viktoria Wrenn North Port FL 701 10 35 29:32.8 29:32.8 9:32/M
2 Chloe Stephens Fort Myers FL 725 9 85 38:14.6 38:14.6 12:20/M
3 Isla Shuttleworth Punta Gorda FL 752 9 97 40:41.0 40:41.0 13:07/M
4 Amberly Bressman 788 8 120 49:54.9 49:54.9 16:06/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Armando Arroyo 782 13 17 27:11.7 27:11.7 8:46/M
2 Josiah Seyler 810 15 18 27:15.9 27:15.9 8:47/M
3 Dawson Baker Fort Denaud FL 761 12 20 27:28.5 27:28.5 8:52/M
4 Cole Murphy Punta Gorda FL 820 12 21 27:33.9 27:33.9 8:53/M
5 Trey Brauch Fort Myers FL 849 19 28 28:39.0 28:39.0 9:15/M
6 Cole Stephens Fort Myers FL 727 11 37 29:45.6 29:45.6 9:36/M
7 Xander Bieniek 784 14 50 32:26.4 32:26.4 10:28/M
8 Daniel Bullock 790 14 51 32:27.1 32:27.1 10:28/M
9 Caleb Demeyere Labelle FL 775 11 52 32:39.5 32:39.5 10:32/M
10 Finley Laforet North Port FL 769 11 60 33:47.7 33:47.7 10:54/M
11 Tyler Demeyere Labelle FL 776 14 64 33:59.0 33:59.0 10:58/M
12 Ary Patel Patel 805 11 76 36:52.6 36:52.6 11:54/M
13 Xach Bieniek 785 16 90 39:27.4 39:27.4 12:44/M
14 Colton Kenny 795 14 108 44:39.7 44:39.7 14:24/M
15 Luke Mroz Pt Charlotte FL 740 12 138 55:09.6 55:09.6 17:47/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Indi Patel 804 12 40 29:54.5 29:54.5 9:39/M
2 Rachel Bullock 791 12 77 37:00.6 37:00.6 11:56/M
3 Morgan Manderson 799 12 89 38:54.2 38:54.2 12:33/M
4 Samantha Green Cape Coral FL 839 11 93 40:13.3 40:13.3 12:58/M
5 Emily Slate Port Charlotte FL 231 15 103 41:00.3 41:00.3 13:14/M
6 Jeri Strout Stout 813 15 119 49:54.6 49:54.6 16:06/M
7 Brianna Dennis 793 12 123 50:13.0 50:13.0 16:12/M
8 Jacqueline Vo 815 12 124 50:14.5 50:14.5 16:12/M
9 Reina Shipe 812 12 125 50:56.6 50:56.6 16:26/M
10 Madisyn Kenny 796 12 126 50:57.2 50:57.2 16:26/M
11 Mackenize Warman 816 12 127 50:58.0 50:58.0 16:26/M
12 Jacclyn Seyler 811 12 128 50:59.6 50:59.6 16:27/M
13 Zoie Bieniek 783 12 129 51:02.1 51:02.1 16:28/M
14 Brandi Jackson Punta Gorda FL 729 15 140 57:06.5 57:06.5 18:25/M
15 Kaitlyn Evans Punta Gorda FL 730 16 141 57:06.5 57:06.5 18:25/M
16 Ashlin Fitch North Fort Myers F 848 12 144 59:43.2 59:43.2 19:16/M
17 Piper Campbell Estero FL 262 11 146 59:51.5 59:51.5 19:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Songer Cape Coral FL 832 28 3 21:14.0 21:14.0 6:51/M
2 Brian Simpson N Ft Myers FL 772 26 13 26:04.5 26:04.5 8:25/M
3 Alex Rafidi North Port FL 702 23 19 27:28.3 27:28.3 8:52/M
4 Tim Stiling Estero FL 748 28 32 29:28.5 29:28.5 9:30/M
5 Cody Palmquist Fort Myers FL 767 24 70 34:53.5 34:53.5 11:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lauren Arcilla Port Charlotte FL 731 26 31 28:58.6 28:58.6 9:21/M
2 Yelena Sereda Fort Myers FL 749 26 33 29:28.8 29:28.8 9:30/M
3 Trisha Donaldson Labelle FL 842 24 47 31:35.0 31:35.0 10:11/M
4 Amanda McGowan North Fort Myers F 256 24 53 32:58.1 32:58.1 10:38/M
5 Kelsey Waldrop Fort Myers FL 843 29 74 35:45.3 35:45.3 11:32/M
6 Jade Quintier Fort Myers FL 768 23 79 37:27.0 37:27.0 12:05/M
7 Brandy Chapman Labelle FL 821 24 92 39:46.2 39:46.2 12:50/M
8 Taylor Risco Fort Myers FL 827 24 100 40:59.9 40:59.9 13:13/M
9 Jessica Decastro Estero FL 209 26 102 41:00.2 41:00.2 13:14/M
10 Zoe Healy Fort Myers FL 774 29 106 44:25.4 44:25.4 14:20/M
11 Cheryl McLaughlin Fort Myers FL 825 28 145 59:46.5 59:46.5 19:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tommy Dennis 794 35 8 24:46.2 24:46.2 7:59/M
2 Josh Moody Fort Myers FL 715 30 26 28:25.1 28:25.1 9:10/M
3 Tom McGregor 800 39 38 29:46.4 29:46.4 9:36/M
4 Shaun Ritchie 808 35 49 32:21.3 32:21.3 10:26/M
5 Ryan Morazes Pt Charlotte FL 716 32 65 34:10.6 34:10.6 11:01/M
6 Robert Evans Punta Gorda FL 712 38 67 34:35.6 34:35.6 11:09/M
7 Eugene Laforet North Port FL 770 39 72 35:02.7 35:02.7 11:18/M
8 Nicholas Green Cape Coral FL 838 35 94 40:13.4 40:13.4 12:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jackie Galbraith Pt Charlotte FL 720 35 9 24:56.6 24:56.6 8:03/M
2 Nikki Green Cape Coral FL 837 33 11 25:36.8 25:36.8 8:15/M
3 Holli Fleming Port Charlotte FL 709 32 34 29:31.2 29:31.2 9:31/M
4 Lisa Ritchie 807 37 48 32:07.4 32:07.4 10:22/M
5 Crystal Boff Bonita Springs FL 721 33 61 33:49.6 33:49.6 10:55/M
6 Kristina Standafer Punta Gorda FL 743 31 66 34:33.4 34:33.4 11:09/M
7 April Evans Punta Gorda FL 711 36 68 34:38.5 34:38.5 11:10/M
8 Lauren Brown Fort Myers FL 841 35 73 35:20.0 35:20.0 11:24/M
9 Leslie Bartley Fort Myers FL 833 38 75 36:34.1 36:34.1 11:48/M
10 Melissa Patel 803 31 78 37:07.0 37:07.0 11:58/M
11 Jean Crenshaw Ft.

Read more ›




2018 Babcock Ranch Doggie Dash 5K

Come bring your furry best friend and race our beautiful 5K race course with your “pooch.”  Our very first “Doggie Dash” at Babcock Ranch.  Join us at 8:00 AM on February 17, 2018.  All dogs must be on a fixed leash. 

Read more ›




2017 Babcock Ranch Jingle Bell 5K/10K

About This Activity

Babcock Ranch will host it’s first JINGLE BELL 5k and 10K race on December 9. Babcock Ranch is America’s first solar powered town.  It will eventually be home to 50,000 residents.  Babcock Ranch is a new town located in SW Florida.  

Read more ›