Blog Archives

2020 Kiwanis Club of Greater Pine Island Calusa Trail Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Kinney Cape Coral FL 14 15 1 18:52.9 18:52.9 6:05/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Beth Schadd Boise ID 66 45 7 21:41.3 21:41.3 7:00/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Miami FL 80 51 2 18:59.8 18:59.8 6:07/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Staci McMillan 26 50 9 22:39.8 22:39.8 7:18/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jon Gurney 47 57 6 21:26.0 21:26.0 6:55/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mary O’Brien 13 56 21 24:48.9 24:48.9 8:00/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 668 69 13 23:19.4 23:19.4 7:31/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Leigh Lingwall Bokeelia FL 49 65 29 26:49.9 26:49.9 8:39/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Caleb Riley 53 10 39 29:08.7 29:08.7 9:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mason Wells 86 11 5 21:22.4 21:22.4 6:54/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Josslyn Rider 90 14 40 29:10.2 29:10.2 9:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Angela Kerr 15 17 79 43:03.9 43:03.9 13:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rebecca Cicoria Saint James City F 55 24 15 23:46.7 23:46.7 7:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Songer Cape Coral FL 79 29 4 20:55.1 20:55.1 6:45/M
2 Gabriel Philbin 19 26 74 38:07.9 38:07.9 12:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mccleary Philbin Matlacha FL 20 27 32 28:09.6 28:09.6 9:05/M
2 Eric Ann Philbin 18 28 73 38:07.8 38:07.8 12:18/M
3 Jessica Hawthorne 33 27 82 45:54.2 45:54.2 14:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Luke Vidal Cape Coral FL 3 33 22 24:56.0 24:56.0 8:03/M
2 Luke Funkhouser Fort Myers FL 64 34 23 25:14.7 25:14.7 8:08/M
3 Jesse Smith 660 31 28 26:39.9 26:39.9 8:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Arielle Taylor-Manges 31 30 18 24:08.4 24:08.4 7:47/M
2 Christine Kuhne Cape Coral FL 1 30 51 31:09.0 31:09.0 10:03/M
3 Rebecca Lavigne 11 30 90 50:31.9 50:31.9 16:18/M
4 Nancy Cote 69 33 97 57:00.3 57:00.3 18:23/M
5 Rosario Perez 72 31 98 59:20.9 59:20.9 19:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Staci Stevens 28 39 12 23:12.6 23:12.6 7:29/M
2 Rachel Toomey 78 35 20 24:37.0 24:37.0 7:56/M
3 Nicole Riley 54 35 37 29:00.8 29:00.8 9:21/M
4 Rose Herring 50 38 57 33:30.3 33:30.3 10:48/M
5 Melina Wells 87 39 59 34:12.9 34:12.9 11:02/M
6 Nicole Kay Cape Coral FL 4 37 62 34:24.5 34:24.5 11:06/M
7 Joy Marks Cape Coral FL 77 38 69 37:30.7 37:30.7 12:06/M
8 Lisa Thorpe 74 37 88 48:58.2 48:58.2 15:48/M
9 Jessie Little 73 37 89 48:59.5 48:59.5 15:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jamie Booth Fort Myers FL 52 40 48 30:43.3 30:43.3 9:55/M
2 Derek Marks 76 40 70 37:31.0 37:31.0 12:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Molly Knapp 32 42 11 23:06.5 23:06.5 7:27/M
2 Shannon Brandes 45 43 19 24:11.7 24:11.7 7:48/M
3 Sancia Davidson Cape Coral FL 81 43 31 27:39.7 27:39.7 8:55/M
4 Andrea Wigert North Fort Myers F 665 40 44 29:42.2 29:42.2 9:35/M
5 Kate Fraser Cape Coral FL 670 43 66 36:55.4 36:55.4 11:55/M
6 Diane Colburn 9 41 80 43:55.1 43:55.1 14:10/M
7 Kiti Von Bonbon 34 41 91 50:33.0 50:33.0 16:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Fennessy Wellington FL 10 48 3 19:42.9 19:42.9 6:21/M
2 Bob Drew Cape Coral FL 85 49 26 26:18.6 26:18.6 8:29/M
3 Dan Haugen Mccall ID 662 48 36 28:56.1 28:56.1 9:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Gina Stein Saint James City F 661 47 16 23:52.9 23:52.9 7:42/M
2 Michelle White Bokeelia FL 57 46 68 37:16.8 37:16.8 12:01/M
3 Gracie Nallon 42 45 78 42:44.5 42:44.5 13:47/M
4 Lisa Nixon 39 49 86 47:48.6 47:48.6 15:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sean Kramak Saint James City F 25 52 10 22:44.5 22:44.5 7:20/M
2 James Moulds Aurora ON 671 51 14 23:31.3 23:31.3 7:35/M
3 Steve Longbrake Cape Coral FL 88 53 41 29:12.6 29:12.6 9:25/M
4 Mike White 56 53 67 37:16.7 37:16.7 12:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Vanwart 22 53 27 26:37.3 26:37.3 8:35/M
2 Heidi Talbott Cape Coral FL 36 52 43 29:41.9 29:41.9 9:35/M
3 Robyn Sass-Graves 65 54 50 30:56.0 30:56.0 9:59/M
4 Julia Christman N Ft Myers FL 82 53 53 31:24.5 31:24.5 10:08/M
5 Carol Gurney 46 54 55 33:08.0 33:08.0 10:41/M
6 Leigh Byrd Cape Coral FL 38 53 56 33:17.1 33:17.1 10:44/M
7 Alice Peck Cape Coral FL 669 54 64 35:50.4 35:50.4 11:34/M
8 Anne Burn North Fort Myers F 667 53 72 38:01.4 38:01.4 12:16/M
9 Leslie Hagel 59 52 85 47:15.1 47:15.1 15:15/M
10 Lisa Steen 44 54 87 47:48.7 47:48.7 15:25/M
11 Julie Falconer 7 51 93 51:44.9 51:44.9 16:41/M
12 Joey Reynolds 5 50 95 55:03.9 55:03.9 17:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Craig Bixler Saint Charles IL 672 59 8 22:13.8 22:13.8 7:10/M
2 Scott Falconer 6 58 92 51:44.6 51:44.6 16:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mandy Steppe 91 56 25 25:43.9 25:43.9 8:18/M
2 Beverly Jones-Reddick 41 58 35 28:32.3 28:32.3 9:12/M
3 Laurie Lowe Naples FL 16 56 38 29:04.7 29:04.7 9:23/M
4 Susan Motler Rensselaer NY 89 57 47 30:27.3 30:27.3 9:49/M
5 Maureen Garzoni 37 55 60 34:19.2 34:19.2 11:04/M
6 Mari Cabana Saint James City F 664 58 61 34:19.3 34:19.3 11:04/M
7 Rebecca Springstroh 676 58 65 36:01.8 36:01.8 11:37/M
8 Tresa Bryan 27 56 76 41:28.4 41:28.4 13:23/M
9 Melanie Hoff 8 58 84 47:12.0 47:12.0 15:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dennis Philbin Matlacha FL 21 62 34 28:23.5 28:23.5 9:09/M
2 Brad Rench 75 61 42 29:23.0 29:23.0 9:29/M
3 Jack Lingwall 48 64 45 30:08.0 30:08.0 9:43/M
4 Mark Hembling Fort Myers FL 40 62 46 30:19.9 30:19.9 9:47/M
5 Jim Reilley 674 63 49 30:53.8 30:53.8 9:58/M
6 John Giangrant 62 62 54 32:58.4 32:58.4 10:38/M
7 Steve Springstroh Appleton WI 675 62 63 35:20.1 35:20.1 11:24/M
8 Bill Schumaker Indianapolis IN 673 61 75 39:50.8 39:50.8 12:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sherri Talley 68 60 33 28:20.8 28:20.8 9:08/M
2 Cathy Murphy 60 60 96 55:03.9 55:03.9 17:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rufus Lemaire 67 67 24 25:21.3 25:21.3 8:11/M
2 Gary Norrish Eau Claire WI 70 69 58 34:09.9 34:09.9 11:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ruth Chamberlin Matlacha FL 17 65 52 31:23.6 31:23.6 10:07/M
2 Beth Smith 83 65 71 37:49.1 37:49.1 12:12/M
3 Ruth Norrish Eau Claire WI 71 68 77 42:10.6 42:10.6 13:36/M
4 Melanie Giangrant 61 65 81 44:31.6 44:31.6 14:22/M
5 Molly Dreiseszun 63 68 83 47:11.8 47:11.8 15:13/M
6 Penny Honc 12 65 94 54:05.7 54:05.7 17:27/M
7 Laura Rider Saint James City F 663 65 99 59:37.8 59:37.8 19:14/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeff Morey Bokeelia FL 58 72 17 24:07.6 24:07.6 7:47/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Don Tarasiewicz N Fort Myers FL 51 79 30 27:31.5 27:31.5 8:53/M

Read more ›




Inaugural Pine Island Kiwanis Club Calusa 5K

Event Information

On January 11, 2020 the Kiwanis Club of Greater Pine Island will host its first annual Calusa 5K Run. This run will take you along the waterfront in Pineland, thru quiet neighborhoods and finishes with a ΒΌ mile run on hard packed trails at the Calusa Heritage Trail.

Read more ›




In Archive