Blog Archives

2019 Hancock Creek Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K


About This Activity

ONLINE EARLY REGISTRATION CLOSES AT 10:00 PM ON THURSDAY 1/24/2019 NIGHT, BUT PARTICIPANTS ARE STILL ABLE TO REGISTER AT THE EARLY REGISTRATION PACKET PICKUP OR ON THE MORNING OF THE RACE.

Proceeds to benefit HCE Education Programs and new playground equipment.

Read more ›




2018 Hancock Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K and 1-Mile Fun Run

ONLINE EARLY REGISTRATION CLOSES AT 9:00 AM ON FRIDAY 1/26/2018 MORNING, BUT PARTICIPANTS ARE STILL ABLE TO REGISTER AT THE EARLY REGISTRATION PACKET PICKUP OR ON THE MORNING OF THE RACE.

Proceeds to benefit HCE Education Programs and new playground equipment.

Read more ›




2018 Facial Hair for Cancer Causes 5K/10K Results

5K Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 70-74

5K Women: Top Finishers 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 65-69

10K Men: Top Finishers 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 70-74

10K Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 45-49

5K
Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Penalty
1 Brandon Palomino Bonita Spgs FL 388 16 1 17:29.0 5:38/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Penalty
1 Aleesha Zysik N Ft Myers FL 391 36 3 20:52.2 6:44/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Penalty
1 Jay Prichard Van Wert OH 598 60 4 21:13.6 6:51/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Penalty
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 599 53 14 27:24.2 8:50/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Penalty
1 Duane Klenk Boulder CO 588 50 5 22:28.5 7:15/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Penalty
1 Deb Reed Fort Myers Beach F 590 59 16 28:30.3 9:12/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Penalty
1 Ed Quilter Cape Coral FL 576 63 12 26:43.0 8:37/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Penalty
1 Kathy Murdoch N.

Read more ›




3rd Annual Facial Hair for Cancer Causes


About This Activity

DAY OF EVENT REGISTRATION OPENS AT 8:00 AM

ON LINE REGISTRATION CLOSES WEDNESDAY JAN. 3rd

Come join 4 Words Foundation, Inc. and 21st Century C.A.R.E. at the Facial Hair for Cancer Causes 10K-5K Run,

Read more ›




2017 Hancock Creek Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top
Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yancey Palmer Fort Myers FL 705 43 1 17:40.1 5:42/M
2 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 648 28 2 20:04.8 6:28/M
3 Curtis Varsogea 663 42 3 21:14.7 6:51/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Canzano Cape Coral FL 383 17 9 22:41.6 7:19/M
2 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 504 53 10 22:55.3 7:24/M
3 Lily Harris Fort Myers FL 628 11 11 23:42.1 7:39/M
Top

Male 8 and Under
Record: Kaleb Stengel –

Read more ›




2017 Hancock Creek Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K

Race day registration and packet pickup @ 7:00am
Race begins @ 8:00am in the Hancock Creek Elementary parking lot

ONLINE EARLY REGISTRATION CLOSES AT 9:00 AM ON FRIDAY 1/27/2017 MORNING, BUT PARTICIPANTS ARE STILL ABLE TO REGISTER AT THE EARLY REGISTRATION PACKET PICKUP OR ON THE MORNING OF THE RACE.

Read more ›




2nd Annual Facial Hair for Cancer Causes 5K/10K Results

5K Men: Top Finishers 12-15 20-24 30-34 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Women: Top Finishers 1-11 16-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 75-99

10K Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49

5K
Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marco Del Grosso 1177 22 1 16:53.3 5:27/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Edwards Cape Coral FL 1160 14 7 20:50.4 6:43/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Wilson 294 41 15 29:38.8 9:34/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Eisele Fort Myers FL 256 41 12 27:22.7 8:50/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 221 55 3 19:05.6 6:09/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Huber Fort Myers FL 283 57 20 31:58.0 10:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Butz Traverse City MI 1161 71 10 27:05.2 8:44/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 254 64 9 26:02.9 8:24/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elle Eisele Fort Myers FL 255 11 8 22:29.5 7:15/M
2 Morgan Norris 1173 11 13 29:34.1 9:32/M
3 Emily Gear 1172 11 14 29:34.2 9:32/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Oliver Ostos 1184 15 4 19:59.8 6:27/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Turiano Cape Coral FL 293 16 32 40:59.0 13:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Weigand 1179 21 2 16:53.4 5:27/M
2 Rafael Ostos 1183 24 29 38:34.7 12:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Stafford Port Charlotte FL 216 25 34 42:42.7 13:46/M
2 Nicole Crowther 282 27 48 56:00.6 18:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Tollett Bonita Springs FL 253 34 11 27:22.4 8:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mindy Coward 280 33 47 56:00.4 18:04/M
2 Jennifer Hayman 261 31 49 56:00.7 18:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 309 42 30 39:01.2 12:35/M
2 Elene Nemergut 286 44 42 51:40.7 16:40/M
3 Candace Gralnick 262 40 53 58:31.1 18:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Sheldon Nassau NY 134 48 17 30:12.9 9:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ulf Mietens 1182 50 5 20:06.2 6:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Peck Cape Coral FL 289 51 35 43:02.1 13:53/M
2 Pytta Stanczik 274 54 54 58:31.2 18:53/M
3 Julianne Foltz 302 51 57 59:41.3 19:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Prichard Van Wert OH 1170 59 6 20:35.0 6:38/M
2 Jeff Levitre Cape Coral FL 284 55 25 35:18.0 11:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caren Simpson Fort Myers FL 170 57 22 32:35.9 10:31/M
2 Lisa Cox Cape Coral FL 46 55 33 41:24.6 13:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Sealscott 1169 62 16 29:39.4 9:34/M
2 Bill Valentine 1164 60 19 30:59.3 10:00/M
3 Gordon Groff Fort Myers FL 306 61 23 32:45.3 10:34/M
4 Donald Swartz 1174 64 43 54:19.1 17:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Cole Russiaville IN 1171 64 27 37:46.5 12:11/M
2 Mary Gallagher 1163 63 28 37:57.9 12:15/M
3 Debbie Objartel 295 61 38 44:47.0 14:27/M
4 Karen Wilkins Lehigh Acres FL 1 63 41 51:24.5 16:35/M
5 Lillie Longacre 305 60 44 54:59.4 17:44/M
6 Claudette Burke North Fort Myers F 304 61 45 55:21.8 17:51/M
7 Carol Malatesta 303 62 46 55:21.9 17:51/M
8 Kathy O’Hearn 266 63 55 58:53.9 19:00/M
9 Lorrayne Kelly No Ft Myers FL 220 62 60 1:06:16.1 21:23/M
10 Sandra Bazley Cape Coral FL 276 60 61 1:06:17.4 21:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Ayers North Fort Myers F 258 69 18 30:39.3 9:53/M
2 Tony Bellino 1178 68 26 36:44.2 11:51/M
3 Doug Objartel 296 69 37 44:46.7 14:26/M
4 Stephen Pacheco 1159 67 40 46:22.5 14:57/M
5 Mike Pellerin 310 69 58 1:02:40.2 20:13/M
6 William Nemergut 287 68 59 1:02:41.0 20:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Pacheco 1158 67 39 46:22.2 14:57/M
2 Lee Beliveau 259 65 63 1:54:48.6 37:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Nicholson 288 73 21 32:20.8 10:26/M
2 Ronald Proulx 269 70 51 56:14.3 18:08/M
3 Roch Beliveau 260 71 64 1:54:48.6 37:02/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Canady North Fort Myers F 277 70 24 33:08.3 10:41/M
2 Suzanne Proulx 270 70 50 56:14.1 18:08/M
3 Linda Dion North Fort Myers F 301 71 56 58:53.9 19:00/M
4 Jo Ann Van Sleet 1176 70 62 1:06:17.5 21:23/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL 290 79 31 39:12.0 12:39/M
2 Richard Kivel 263 75 36 44:34.9 14:23/M
3 Joseph Rose North Fort Myers F 273 83 52 56:42.4 18:17/M

10K
Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Miami FL 1181 48 1 40:22.5 6:31/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Frazee Ft Myers FL 204 28 13 58:03.0 9:22/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Wright Cape Coral FL 215 42 2 44:46.5 7:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Bancroft Pawcatuck CT 1167 42 19 1:01:57.1 10:00/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mario Johnson North Fort Myers F 257 55 4 47:10.4 7:36/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Crann Punta Gorda FL 198 70 15 58:37.6 9:27/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Drevlow Port Charlotte FL 45 67 28 1:54:08.0 18:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Simpson Fort Myers FL 33 25 21 1:03:28.9 10:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Wittman North Port FL 7 28 26 1:11:22.9 11:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Pfeiffer Estero FL 225 30 5 47:38.2 7:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doreen Dusendang Grand Rapids MI 1168 31 17 1:01:10.2 9:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derick Bryant Ft Myers FL 49 37 9 57:27.7 9:16/M
2 Jeremey Davis New Port Richey FL 2 37 12 57:53.3 9:20/M
3 Jim Newman Estero FL 59 37 14 58:26.7 9:25/M
4 David Frazee Fort Myers FL 1180 36 16 59:00.3 9:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Barnes Cape Coral FL 197 40 20 1:02:21.7 10:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassidy Bancroft 1165 40 22 1:03:47.1 10:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Kramak St.

Read more ›




2nd Annual Facial Hair for Cancer Causes 5K/10K Run & 5K Walk

HeadNeckCancerRegister

Download Entry Form

Registration begins at 8:00 AM and the run will begin at 9:00 AM

Grow your best mustache or beard (wear a fake one) during “Movember” and “Decembeard” then register to race/walk in “Januhairy” to support men’s cancer awareness.

Read more ›




4th Annual Head and Neck Cancer Awareness Run/Walk

HeadNeckCancerRegister

Download Entry Form

100% of the funds will remain in Southwest Florida and will be used for Head & Neck cancer screening, treatment and follow-up care, financial assistance for Head & neck cancer patients in need, and for educational programs related to Head & Neck cancer.

Read more ›




2016 Hancock Creek Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top
Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett Palow Cape Coral FL 435 14 1 23:13.3 7:29/M
2 Jacob Pucin Cape Coral FL 390 11 2 23:22.2 7:32/M
3 Scott Kook Alva FL 422 52 4 24:00.3 7:45/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 245 52 3 23:40.0 7:38/M
2 Vicki Odjick Cape Coral FL 365 32 6 24:11.6 7:48/M
3 Lily Harris Fort Myers FL 431 10 7 24:41.7 7:58/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaleb Stengel Cape Coral FL 525 8 9 25:48.1 8:19/M
2 Denny Olsen North Fort Myers F 398 8 12 26:08.7 8:26/M
3 Corbin Odjick Cape Coral FL 367 8 17 27:13.2 8:47/M
4 Racin Gerhart North Fort Myers F 506 6 68 34:31.9 11:08/M
5 Cody Campbell Cape Coral FL 487 8 69 35:13.2 11:22/M
6 Kainen Adkins Cape Coral FL 493 7 85 37:24.8 12:04/M
7 Weston Haupt Cape Coral FL 520 8 88 38:10.2 12:19/M
8 Mac McClain North Fort Myers F 148 8 89 38:11.1 12:19/M
9 Tanner More Nfm FL 383 7 96 40:06.5 12:56/M
10 Jackson Lowther Cape Coral FL 419 7 97 40:06.7 12:56/M
11 Elias Videen Cape Coral FL 455 6 118 46:11.2 14:54/M
12 Jude Stroup North Fort Myers F 191 5 127 49:04.3 15:50/M
13 Lincoln Stroup North Fort Myers F 178 8 129 49:09.3 15:51/M
14 Cole Stroup North Fort Myers F 183 5 130 49:10.7 15:52/M
15 Ezz Rostom Cape Coral FL 405 7 139 52:10.3 16:50/M
16 Rex Elliott North Fort Myers F 411 8 142 52:30.7 16:56/M
17 Cody Burchett Cape Coral FL 462 8 143 52:32.6 16:57/M
18 Cash Russell Fort Myers FL 512 4 149 53:19.4 17:12/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Cahill Cape Coral FL 103 8 51 32:44.7 10:34/M
2 Camila Rodriguez Rojas Cape Coral FL 500 7 63 34:13.1 11:02/M
3 Madison Marks Cape Coral FL 413 8 65 34:15.0 11:03/M
4 Lia Garcia Cape Coral FL 501 8 100 40:33.6 13:05/M
5 Savanna Odjick Cape Coral FL 366 6 104 41:30.5 13:23/M
6 Peyton Olsen North Fort Myers F 399 6 107 42:21.5 13:40/M
7 Nanacy Jaquiss Cape Coral FL 448 8 114 45:35.9 14:42/M
8 Racheal Elliott North Fort Myers F 410 5 124 47:38.5 15:22/M
9 Addison Carrol Cape Coral FL 483 6 136 51:43.6 16:41/M
10 Madeleine Cyr Cape Coral FL 382 6 141 52:28.6 16:55/M
11 Devin Rewolinski Fort Myers FL 468 8 145 52:45.6 17:01/M
12 Elle Russell Fort Myers FL 510 6 152 53:38.6 17:18/M
13 Lilah Fussell North Fort Myers F 393 4 157 54:37.5 17:37/M
14 Emma Boiurk Cape Coral FL 479 8 158 54:38.8 17:37/M
15 Sienna Webster N Ft Myers FL 362 8 164 55:09.8 17:47/M
16 Ashlyn Kelly North Fort Myers F 372 8 167 55:23.4 17:52/M
17 Ariana Munoz Cape Coral FL 491 8 168 55:24.4 17:52/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Ricker Cape Coral FL 516 10 10 25:48.8 8:19/M
2 Camden Burchetta North Fort Myers F 464 10 16 27:12.3 8:46/M
3 Noah Hopkins North Fort Myers F 427 9 20 27:31.1 8:53/M
4 Jonah Cyr Cape Coral FL 471 9 22 27:49.2 8:58/M
5 Zachary Morton Cape Coral FL 235 11 25 28:52.1 9:19/M
6 Tyler More Nfm FL 384 10 27 28:59.1 9:21/M
7 Austin Kelly North Fort Myers F 378 10 28 29:04.7 9:23/M
8 Isiah Lozada Cape Coral FL 514 11 29 29:04.8 9:23/M
9 Aiyden Walters Cape Coral FL 509 10 33 29:58.1 9:40/M
10 Carson Johnston Cape Coral FL 402 10 38 30:34.8 9:52/M
11 Blake Dominy Cape Coral FL 374 10 41 31:20.8 10:06/M
12 Ethan McCue Cape Coral FL 400 10 44 31:44.0 10:14/M
13 Matthew Kitley Cape Coral FL 387 9 45 31:46.8 10:15/M
14 Ryan Adams North Fort Myers F 463 10 50 32:35.4 10:31/M
15 Cooper Stone Cape Coral FL 494 10 57 33:07.1 10:41/M
16 Payton Hinson Cape Coral FL 439 9 61 34:12.3 11:02/M
17 Jace Adkins Cape Coral FL 492 10 95 39:54.1 12:52/M
18 Anthony Fernandez Cape Coral FL 444 11 98 40:11.3 12:58/M
19 Gavin English Fort Myers FL 465 11 109 42:33.0 13:44/M
20 Gabe Bourk Cape Coral FL 481 10 112 43:22.1 13:59/M
21 Aiden Carrol Cape Coral FL 482 10 131 49:26.1 15:57/M
22 Jet Russell Fort Myers FL 513 10 140 52:22.5 16:54/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kiley Gerhart North Fort Myers F 505 10 15 27:02.1 8:43/M
2 Madison Kefer Cape Coral FL 373 10 21 27:34.1 8:54/M
3 Ashley Krieger Cape Coral FL 370 11 35 30:09.4 9:44/M
4 Kelsey Dodd North Fort Myers F 437 10 42 31:21.4 10:07/M
5 Kenzie Wallace Cape Coral FL 404 9 52 32:44.9 10:34/M
6 Caitlin Holder Cape Coral FL 428 10 55 33:05.0 10:40/M
7 Kylie Ross North Fort Myers F 474 9 58 33:22.6 10:46/M
8 Grace Fussell North Fort Myers F 394 10 66 34:16.3 11:03/M
9 Hannah Hall Cape Coral FL 522 11 75 36:13.5 11:41/M
10 Kailey Walsh Cape Coral FL 416 11 76 36:16.1 11:42/M
11 Alexa Kelly North Fort Myers F 446 10 84 36:58.9 11:55/M
12 Jenna Davis Lehigh Acres FL 458 10 103 40:53.0 13:11/M
13 Marnie McClain North Fort Myers F 147 11 110 42:33.2 13:44/M
14 Alyssa Krieger Cape Coral FL 371 9 117 45:55.7 14:49/M
15 Chloe Waddell Cape Coral FL 459 9 120 46:24.3 14:58/M
16 Briley Barnes North Fort Myers F 452 9 146 52:56.8 17:05/M
17 Haley Brown Cape Coral FL 466 10 161 54:47.4 17:40/M
18 Brooklyn Davis North Fort Myers F 507 10 169 55:25.8 17:53/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacpb Cyr Cape Coral FL 472 12 79 36:49.2 11:53/M
2 William Jaquiss Cape Coral FL 449 13 113 45:35.3 14:42/M
3 Jeremy Clark North Fort Myers F 473 12 126 48:31.4 15:39/M
4 Ernie Bourk Cape Coral FL 497 14 156 54:14.2 17:30/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Harris Fort Myers FL 432 13 24 28:25.1 9:10/M
2 Lissa Longbrake Cape Coral FL 20 12 77 36:44.6 11:51/M
3 Alex Bouirk Cape Coral FL 496 12 166 55:19.1 17:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Welch North Fort Myers F 523 18 11 25:50.6 8:20/M
2 Kobie Morton Cape Coral FL 388 16 70 35:15.6 11:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hope Linton North Fort Myers F 447 17 83 36:58.6 11:55/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorianne Collins Fort Myers FL 385 20 36 30:13.8 9:45/M
2 Olga Bartosova Cape Coral FL 409 23 86 38:01.6 12:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 202 27 5 24:04.4 7:46/M
2 Eric Anderson Cape Coral FL 515 28 93 39:12.5 12:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gissa Infante Naples FL 115 29 32 29:46.7 9:36/M
2 Andrea Rojas Fort Myers FL 223 27 64 34:13.1 11:02/M
3 Cara Parsons Cape Coral FL 406 29 81 36:58.1 11:55/M
4 Trish Black Fort Myers FL 407 28 91 39:05.0 12:36/M
5 Nereida Martinez Cape Coral FL 438 25 92 39:06.7 12:37/M
6 Brittany Medeiros Cape Coral FL 454 28 102 40:46.2 13:09/M
7 Jesica Kelly North Fort Myers F 418 29 171 56:32.3 18:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Lowther Cape Coral FL 421 33 14 26:39.8 8:36/M
2 Edward Burchetta Cape Coral FL 526 31 94 39:17.6 12:40/M
3 Pedro Rodriguez Cape Coral FL 503 34 99 40:22.3 13:01/M
4 Ryan Rambo Cape Coral FL 460 30 121 46:24.5 14:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Seeberger Cape Coral FL 160 34 40 31:01.7 10:00/M
2 Christina Tarquino Cape Coral FL 461 30 47 31:55.2 10:18/M
3 Andrea Lowther Cape Coral FL 420 33 49 32:23.5 10:27/M
4 Stephanie Morton Cape Coral FL 224 33 60 33:59.7 10:58/M
5 Yenisley Acosta Cape Coral FL 502 33 101 40:34.1 13:05/M
6 Courtney Krieger Cape Coral FL 451 33 116 45:55.3 14:49/M
7 Briana Dodd North Fort Myers F 436 34 159 54:39.6 17:38/M
8 Natasha Edin Ger North Fort Myers F 524 33 170 56:32.1 18:14/M
9 Lena Videen Cape Coral FL 457 33 172 56:34.6 18:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Odjick Cape Coral FL 364 38 18 27:14.6 8:47/M
2 Michael Cyr Cape Coral FL 381 36 53 32:45.9 10:34/M
3 Michael Stone Cape Coral FL 495 35 56 33:07.1 10:41/M
4 Lino A.

Read more ›




2016 Hancock Creek Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K

Race day registration and packet pickup @ 7:00am
Race begins @ 8:00am in the Hancock Creek Elementary parking lot

ONLINE EARLY REGISTRATION CLOSES AT 9:00 AM ON FRIDAY 1/29/16 MORNING, BUT PARTICIPANTS ARE STILL ABLE TO REGISTER AT THE EARLY REGISTRATION PACKET PICKUP OR ON THE MORNING OF THE RACE.

Read more ›




2016 Facial Hair for Cancer Causes 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 16-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 16-19 20-24 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andre Da Rocha 1970 13 1 19:18.2 6:14/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lillian Amand 4 36 18 31:08.4 10:03/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Compagno 10 48 9 24:18.7 7:50/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorrie Labianca 24 42 21 31:46.7 10:15/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 46 52 8 23:32.1 7:35/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyme Aaseby 3 57 32 39:04.4 12:36/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 H.

Read more ›