Blog Archives

10th Annual Cape 5K



About This Activity

The 3D Racing Summer Series Races

SUMMER SIZZLER 5K

Saturday, June 16th, 2018

Jaycee Park, Cape Coral, 7:00 a.m.

BEAT THE HEAT 5K

Saturday, July 14th,

Read more ›




10th Annual Beat the Heat 5K



About This Activity

The 3D Racing Summer Series Races

SUMMER SIZZLER 5K

Saturday, June 16th, 2018

Jaycee Park, Cape Coral, 7:00 a.m.

BEAT THE HEAT 5K

Saturday, July 14th,

Read more ›




10th Annual Summer Sizzler 5K



About This Activity

The 3D Racing Summer Series Races

SUMMER SIZZLER 5K

Saturday, June 16th, 2018

Jaycee Park, Cape Coral, 7:00 a.m.

BEAT THE HEAT 5K

Saturday, July 14th,

Read more ›




Inaugural Elks Lodge 2596 5K Run/Walk


About This Activity

Join us for the inaugural Cape Coral Elks Lodge 2596 5K run/walk! Run starts and ends at the scenic Rotary Park in South Cape Coral. It’s a fast, flat, out and back course. Chip timing. Goody bag. T-Shirt. And support for a great organization http://floridaelks.org/children Water station near the half-way point,

Read more ›




2018 Sandoval 5K Run/Walk


About This Activity

This 5K Run/Walk is in the Sandoval Community, starting at the club house and running through the beautiful palm tree lined neighborhood streets.  It is intended for ALL AGES, ALL LEVELS OF FITNESS!  We encourage families to participate, either through walking or running the 3.1 mile course.  

Read more ›




3rd Annual Running with the Sharks 5K

THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELLED UNTIL ANOTHER DATE TO BE DETERMINED.
PLEASE CONTACT OASIS HIGH SCHOOL AT (239) 541-1167 FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.

Read more ›




2018 Babcock Ranch Doggie Dash 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Demeyere Labelle FL 786 40 2 22:55.6 7:24/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aleesha Zysik N Ft Myers FL 834 36 1 20:27.0 6:36/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Tison Fort Myers FL 831 40 3 23:41.8 7:38/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Vasquez 850 59 8 25:35.0 8:15/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Vasquez 851 52 4 23:51.7 7:42/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonita Truitt Kevil KY 843 56 22 32:48.4 10:35/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isaac Martinez North Port FL 648 7 14 27:46.2 8:57/M
2 Caleb Demeyere Labelle FL 788 10 36 38:11.5 12:19/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Johnson N Ft Myers FL 848 9 39 41:10.1 13:17/M
2 Molly Flynn Fort Myers FL 910 10 44 44:09.2 14:15/M
3 Mareah Addison Fort Myers FL 842 10 45 44:09.3 14:15/M
4 Mackenna Pitchford Lehigh Acres FL 911 7 59 50:37.4 16:20/M
5 Addalyn Pankow Fort Myers FL 855 10 60 51:02.9 16:28/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Demeyere Labelle FL 787 13 16 27:59.1 9:02/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katrina MacHado Murdock FL 837 12 6 24:57.1 8:03/M
2 Kasey Johnson N Ft Myers FL 847 11 25 34:50.7 11:14/M
3 Ashlin Fitch N Ft Myers FL 658 11 65 55:14.8 17:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Kohlhauff Fort Myers FL 836 26 56 50:02.8 16:08/M
2 Lisa Viola Fort Myers FL 798 27 61 53:23.9 17:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ramon Martinez Pembroke Pines FL 611 39 9 25:43.1 8:18/M
2 Jason Johnson Fort Myers FL 841 30 21 32:18.8 10:25/M
3 Drew Rickard Pt Charlotte FL 697 31 48 46:02.9 14:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Guarente Englewood FL 839 30 5 24:28.0 7:54/M
2 Samantha Scott Fort Myers FL 765 33 15 27:47.4 8:58/M
3 Ashley Purdy Cape Coral FL 796 32 17 28:05.2 9:04/M
4 Holli Fleming Punta Gorda FL 849 31 18 28:13.0 9:06/M
5 Lauren Johnson N Ft Myers FL 846 36 40 41:11.4 13:17/M
6 Emily Gibb Port Charlotte FL 679 38 47 46:02.2 14:51/M
7 Tara Flynn Fort Myers FL 908 35 51 47:42.3 15:23/M
8 Viviana Cuberos Fort Myers FL 902 35 52 48:27.8 15:38/M
9 Rosalia Thompson Fort Myers FL 835 36 57 50:03.3 16:09/M
10 Meli Black Ellenton FL 829 34 66 1:01:53.4 19:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miguel Rojas Fort Myers FL 903 45 11 25:49.2 8:20/M
2 Jonathan Deal Carmel IN 818 44 29 35:59.2 11:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delilah Edwards Cape Coral FL 832 40 19 28:39.7 9:15/M
2 Lyzza Archipov North Fort Myers F 827 43 23 33:29.1 10:48/M
3 Pam Hill Cape Coral FL 833 49 46 45:21.4 14:38/M
4 Melanie Wright Lehigh Acres FL 912 40 58 50:37.3 16:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris King Fort Myers FL 904 55 7 24:58.6 8:03/M
2 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 901 57 13 27:41.4 8:56/M
3 Scott Kook Alva FL 853 54 26 34:59.4 11:17/M
4 Kevin Katsarelas Port Charlotte FL 820 53 41 42:05.5 13:35/M
5 Michael Flynn Fort Myers FL 909 51 50 47:41.1 15:23/M
6 Troy Reschke Cape Coral FL 826 52 54 49:44.9 16:03/M
7 David Grey Fort Myers FL 790 54 62 54:31.2 17:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Evans Carmel IN 819 58 30 35:59.5 11:36/M
2 Terry Weiss Alva FL 854 59 33 36:44.4 11:51/M
3 Doreen Nute-Landry Pt Charlotte FL 800 56 37 38:51.8 12:32/M
4 Lisa Hardy Punta Gorda FL 653 57 38 39:30.4 12:45/M
5 Erin Katsarelas Port Charlotte FL 821 53 42 42:16.2 13:38/M
6 Katie Schlotterbeck North Fort Myers F 838 57 49 46:47.4 15:05/M
7 Lisa Grey Fort Myers FL 789 54 55 49:48.8 16:04/M
8 Amy Phipps Fort Myers FL 907 51 64 54:35.8 17:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Kohl Cape Coral FL 817 63 10 25:46.2 8:19/M
2 John Reed Parma MI 905 66 12 26:00.2 8:23/M
3 Dennis Kelly Port Charlotte FL 823 66 20 32:12.1 10:23/M
4 David Baldrich Punta Gorda FL 830 65 27 35:02.7 11:18/M
5 Richard Sobel Fort Myers FL 852 69 35 37:48.9 12:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Hunton Shelbyville IN 828 66 24 34:19.6 11:04/M
2 Catherine Cunningham Sun City Center FL 797 62 28 35:39.6 11:30/M
3 Maryann Baxter St Johns MI 794 61 31 36:29.0 11:46/M
4 Wendy Piascik Cape Coral FL 799 62 34 37:03.9 11:57/M
5 Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL 791 67 43 43:01.2 13:53/M
6 Marcia McDaniel North Port FL 822 61 53 48:35.7 15:40/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Chamberlain Cape Coral FL 792 70 32 36:32.7 11:47/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Reschke Cape Coral FL 906 75 63 54:31.2 17:35/M

Read more ›




2018 Cape Rotary Run for the Rose Garden 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 16-20 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Women: Top Finishers 11-15 16-20 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Send Traverse City MI 807 53 1 19:26.2 6:16/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Olsen North Fort Myers F 802 31 15 23:27.7 7:34/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Prabucki Lockport NY 784 56 2 20:03.1 6:28/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Pink Destin FL 801 49 23 25:25.3 8:12/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Markus Adam Quickborn 664 51 3 20:53.6 6:44/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eileen Tarrago Point Pleadsnt NJ 674 53 34 27:31.9 8:53/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Lies Lawrenceburg IN 770 64 9 21:34.3 6:57/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Smith Erie PA 617 62 36 27:50.2 8:59/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Roman Lermer –

Read more ›




2018 Cape Coral Rotary Run for the Rose Garden 5K


About This Activity

Run in the Cape Coral Rotary Club’s annual 5k race beginning at Rotary Park and winding through the lovely Rose Garden area of South Cape Coral. This event is open to all. T-Shirts are included with your registration. Medals will be awarded in differnt age,

Read more ›




2018 Hancock Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K and 1-Mile Fun Run

ONLINE EARLY REGISTRATION CLOSES AT 9:00 AM ON FRIDAY 1/26/2018 MORNING, BUT PARTICIPANTS ARE STILL ABLE TO REGISTER AT THE EARLY REGISTRATION PACKET PICKUP OR ON THE MORNING OF THE RACE.

Proceeds to benefit HCE Education Programs and new playground equipment.

Read more ›




2017 Making Tracks for Missions 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean MacKey Fort Myers FL 464 48 1 18:27.6 5:57/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sofia Solomon Cape Coral FL 694 16 7 21:45.7 7:01/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 537 49 12 23:24.4 7:33/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Conner-Boyd Estero FL 185 47 14 23:46.3 7:40/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stefan Reinsdorf Sanibel FL 1162 58 5 21:32.6 6:57/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 610 54 8 21:49.0 7:02/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 1166 66 6 21:33.1 6:57/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tisa Morrissette Fort Myers FL 543 62 35 30:30.7 9:50/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Lucas Lemm –

Read more ›




2017 LCEC Goblin Gallop 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Halley Fort Myers FL 222 33 1 18:54.7 6:06/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charyse Smith Cape Coral FL 521 40 5 20:49.6 6:43/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Cape Coral FL 341 48 3 19:27.4 6:16/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Wagner Cape Coral FL 82 41 16 25:39.3 8:16/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 241 54 10 23:02.2 7:26/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 262 54 11 23:06.1 7:27/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 527 66 12 23:15.0 7:30/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mercedes Arezzo Grand Rapids MN 108 66 36 32:00.7 10:19/M
Top

Male 11 and Under
Record: Blake MacGuire –

Read more ›




2017 Run for the Stars 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 60-64 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bo Campbell Labelle FL 349 17 1 17:20.9 5:35/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Preslie Barnes Fort Myers FL 354 39 5 22:24.0 7:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Orange Fort Myers FL 348 64 3 20:51.2 6:44/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Wagner Fort Myers FL 357 41 9 25:12.4 8:08/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 332 54 6 24:13.0 7:49/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 457 53 18 28:21.3 9:09/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 327 63 7 24:35.5 7:56/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Morton Matalacha FL 333 63 25 31:55.9 10:18/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Ruiz Cape Coral FL 378 7 15 27:15.1 8:47/M
2 Josh Cudnik Cape Coral FL 340 8 45 39:49.7 12:51/M
3 Chase Santore Cape Coral FL 373 6 47 40:20.1 13:01/M
4 Lucas Buenfil Cape Coral FL 452 6 52 46:14.7 14:55/M
5 Landon Melton Fort Myers FL 467 8 67 53:25.5 17:14/M
6 Cael Dowling Cape Coral FL 276 7 68 53:56.0 17:24/M
7 Rowan McClaran Cape Coral FL 463 4 72 1:02:14.0 20:05/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Engel Cape Coral FL 392 8 58 51:20.5 16:34/M
2 Lucia Buenfil Cape Coral FL 453 4 61 51:25.4 16:35/M
3 Faith Reeter Cape Coral FL 461 10 62 51:35.5 16:38/M
4 Eva Haffer Cape Coral FL 469 9 66 52:06.5 16:48/M
5 Dakotah McClaran Cape Coral FL 386 8 71 1:01:58.6 19:59/M
6 Evie Leighton Fort Myers FL 387 8 74 1:02:33.4 20:11/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Engel Cape Coral FL 393 11 42 38:01.3 12:16/M
2 Garret Brunson Cape Coral FL 380 11 70 1:01:04.8 19:42/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tatyana Lacourse Fort Myers FL 466 14 24 29:45.7 9:36/M
2 Abby Cudnik Cape Coral FL 339 11 63 51:37.0 16:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sardor Nosirov Fort Myers FL 350 15 4 21:52.9 7:03/M
2 Tyler Stevens Cape Coral FL 329 23 19 28:26.0 9:10/M
3 Brandon Jacobelli CAPE CORAL FL 328 23 34 35:34.3 11:28/M
4 Brandon Stevens Cape Coral FL 384 23 35 35:34.3 11:28/M
Top

Female 15 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Reeter Cape Coral FL 460 16 8 24:54.4 8:02/M
2 Lauren Strang Fort Myers FL 330 22 22 29:02.6 9:22/M
3 Jasmine Martinez Cape Coral FL 189 15 37 36:14.1 11:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cori Purvis Fort Myers FL 355 27 51 45:08.6 14:34/M
2 Anai Carillo Cape Coral FL 455 26 60 51:25.2 16:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Halley Fort Myers FL 367 33 2 19:17.6 6:13/M
2 Jarod Rhodes Estero FL 365 32 11 25:34.0 8:15/M
3 Nicholas Green Cape Coral FL 303 34 17 28:07.8 9:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Green Cape Coral FL 304 32 13 25:52.8 8:21/M
2 Lauren Price North Fort Myers F 336 34 23 29:28.3 9:30/M
3 Diana Saenz Cape Coral FL 381 33 33 34:50.3 11:14/M
4 Kimberly Martinez Cape Coral FL 190 34 50 45:08.4 14:34/M
5 Hannah Dowling Cape Coral FL 267 33 69 54:17.4 17:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffery Rhodes Estero FL 366 37 14 26:57.3 8:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Robinson N Fort Myers FL 468 38 10 25:20.6 8:10/M
2 Michelle Bornhorst Fort Myers FL 464 39 31 33:17.2 10:44/M
3 Marisa Santore Cape Coral FL 374 39 48 40:20.8 13:01/M
4 Nona McClaran Cape Coral FL 385 36 73 1:02:14.2 20:05/M
5 Katie Leighton Fort Myers FL 389 39 75 1:03:38.8 20:32/M
6 Amanda Brunson Cape Coral FL 379 37 76 1:03:39.1 20:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Cudnik Cape Coral FL 338 41 46 39:50.4 12:51/M
2 Paul Engel Cape Coral FL 394 44 57 51:04.6 16:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delilah Edwards Cape Coral FL 363 40 21 28:57.4 9:20/M
2 Michelle Trunkett Cape Coral FL 360 44 36 35:55.6 11:35/M
3 Jennifer Murray Frankford DE 351 43 40 37:06.7 11:58/M
4 Natalie Cherachol Cape Coral FL 454 41 53 46:15.0 14:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carlos Capote Auburndale FL 346 48 12 25:52.4 8:21/M
2 Enrique Ruiz Cape Coral FL 377 48 16 27:15.6 8:47/M
3 Steve Reeter Cape Coral FL 462 47 64 51:43.9 16:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathi Whitcomb Cape Coral FL 347 47 27 32:34.6 10:30/M
2 Julie Gruber Fort Myers FL 356 46 28 32:50.7 10:35/M
3 Sandy Huffer Cape Coral FL 344 47 65 52:06.4 16:48/M
4 Cathie Peterson Cape Coral FL 372 45 77 1:03:40.0 20:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Peck Cape Coral FL 465 51 38 37:03.8 11:57/M
2 Betty Ridenour Punta Gorda FL 352 52 39 37:06.5 11:58/M
3 Kathleen Saint Cape Coral FL 368 51 41 37:35.2 12:07/M
4 Kim Butler Cape Coral FL 375 51 55 51:03.1 16:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathi Davi Cape Coral FL 245 59 26 32:00.7 10:19/M
2 Patricia Wilkinson Cape Coral FL 359 56 30 33:11.1 10:42/M
3 Robin Piaggione Cape Coral FL 364 57 44 39:23.8 12:42/M
4 Terry Weiss alva FL 331 59 49 42:14.2 13:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesse Butler Cape Coral FL 376 61 54 51:03.0 16:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Bellino Cape Coral FL 456 69 32 34:45.1 11:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 341 65 29 33:03.1 10:40/M
2 Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL 195 66 43 39:18.1 12:41/M
3 Jean Engel Cape Coral FL 390 69 59 51:21.1 16:34/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Morgan North Port FL 89 74 20 28:33.5 9:13/M
2 Carl Engel Cape Coral FL 391 73 56 51:03.7 16:28/M

Read more ›




Inaugural St. Andrews Catholic School Run for the Stars 5K

IT HAS BEEN NECESSARY TO MOVE THIS EVENT TO JIM JEFFERS PARK DUE TO HURRICANE DAMAGE TO JAYCEE PARK. OUR APOLOGIES.

About This Activity

Event details and schedule

Race Site

Jim Jeffers Park
2817 SW 3rd Lane
Cape Coral,

Read more ›




9th Annual Cape 5K

The Awards

Awards to male and female in the following categories: Overall, Masters, Grand Masters, Senior Grand Masters. Awards to male and female, 3 deep, in the following age groups: 10 & under, 11-14, 15-19, 20-24,

Read more ›




2017 Beat the Heat 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Claude Lehigh Acres FL 211 18 1 17:31.5 5:39/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kira Jenkins Lancaster PA 119 17 9 19:38.9 6:20/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Thompson 230 43 19 21:11.4 6:50/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Shaver Columbus OH 147 42 38 24:10.2 7:48/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christoph Hoffmann Muttenz 2 50 16 20:41.2 6:40/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Reed Fort Myers Beach F 214 58 70 29:58.6 9:40/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Gaughan Rivervale NJ 122 64 18 20:46.0 6:42/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Paulen Cape Coral FL 37 71 82 31:06.7 10:02/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Hudson Stirner –

Read more ›




9th Annual Beat the Heat 5K

The Awards

Awards to male and female in the following categories: Overall, Masters, Grand Masters, Senior Grand Masters. Awards to male and female, 3 deep, in the following age groups: 10 & under, 11-14, 15-19, 20-24,

Read more ›




9th Annual Summer Sizzler 5K

The Awards

Awards to male and female in the following categories: Overall, Masters, Grand Masters, Senior Grand Masters. Awards to male and female, 3 deep, in the following age groups: 10 & under, 11-14, 15-19, 20-24,

Read more ›




2017 Sandoval 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arye Beck Estero FL 806 18 1 15:31.2 5:00/M
2 Hugh Brittenham Fort Myers FL 879 15 2 16:06.1 5:12/M
3 Evan Williams Fort Myers FL 948 19 3 16:20.3 5:16/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 963 45 25 19:32.5 6:18/M
2 Alayna Goll Estero FL 881 17 28 19:44.2 6:22/M
3 Kathryn Repperger Cape Coral FL 728 36 29 19:47.4 6:23/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 949 42 17 18:35.7 6:00/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jami Price Cape Coral FL 842 48 51 22:11.0 7:09/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Will Cape Coral FL 783 52 22 19:20.8 6:14/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheri Bates Lake Placid FL 777 57 127 28:52.8 9:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Edwards Wooster OH 933 60 44 21:26.1 6:55/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anke Hildreth N Ft Myers FL 768 67 142 29:42.2 9:35/M
Top

Male 5 and under
Record: Jacob Beauplan –

Read more ›




4th Annual Sandoval 5K


About This Activity

This 5K Run/Walk is in the Sandoval Community, starting at the club house and running through the beautiful palm tree lined  neighborhood streets.  It is intended for ALL AGES, ALL LEVELS OF FITNESS!  We encourage families to participate, either through walking or running the 3.1 mile course.  

Read more ›




2017 Super Pelican Pride 5K


About This Activity

Dress as your favorite super hero and join us at Jaycee Park in Cape Coral on March 18, 2017 for a fun 5K run/walk that will start at 7:30 am.  Event day registration begins at 6:30 am.

All paid registrants will receive a free cotton tee shirt.  

Read more ›




2017 Hancock Creek Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top
Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yancey Palmer Fort Myers FL 705 43 1 17:40.1 5:42/M
2 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 648 28 2 20:04.8 6:28/M
3 Curtis Varsogea 663 42 3 21:14.7 6:51/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Canzano Cape Coral FL 383 17 9 22:41.6 7:19/M
2 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 504 53 10 22:55.3 7:24/M
3 Lily Harris Fort Myers FL 628 11 11 23:42.1 7:39/M
Top

Male 8 and Under
Record: Kaleb Stengel –

Read more ›




2nd Annual Facial Hair for Cancer Causes 5K/10K Results

5K Men: Top Finishers 12-15 20-24 30-34 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Women: Top Finishers 1-11 16-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 75-99

10K Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49

5K
Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marco Del Grosso 1177 22 1 16:53.3 5:27/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Edwards Cape Coral FL 1160 14 7 20:50.4 6:43/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Wilson 294 41 15 29:38.8 9:34/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Eisele Fort Myers FL 256 41 12 27:22.7 8:50/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 221 55 3 19:05.6 6:09/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Huber Fort Myers FL 283 57 20 31:58.0 10:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Butz Traverse City MI 1161 71 10 27:05.2 8:44/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 254 64 9 26:02.9 8:24/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elle Eisele Fort Myers FL 255 11 8 22:29.5 7:15/M
2 Morgan Norris 1173 11 13 29:34.1 9:32/M
3 Emily Gear 1172 11 14 29:34.2 9:32/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Oliver Ostos 1184 15 4 19:59.8 6:27/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Turiano Cape Coral FL 293 16 32 40:59.0 13:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Weigand 1179 21 2 16:53.4 5:27/M
2 Rafael Ostos 1183 24 29 38:34.7 12:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Stafford Port Charlotte FL 216 25 34 42:42.7 13:46/M
2 Nicole Crowther 282 27 48 56:00.6 18:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Tollett Bonita Springs FL 253 34 11 27:22.4 8:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mindy Coward 280 33 47 56:00.4 18:04/M
2 Jennifer Hayman 261 31 49 56:00.7 18:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 309 42 30 39:01.2 12:35/M
2 Elene Nemergut 286 44 42 51:40.7 16:40/M
3 Candace Gralnick 262 40 53 58:31.1 18:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Sheldon Nassau NY 134 48 17 30:12.9 9:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ulf Mietens 1182 50 5 20:06.2 6:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Peck Cape Coral FL 289 51 35 43:02.1 13:53/M
2 Pytta Stanczik 274 54 54 58:31.2 18:53/M
3 Julianne Foltz 302 51 57 59:41.3 19:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Prichard Van Wert OH 1170 59 6 20:35.0 6:38/M
2 Jeff Levitre Cape Coral FL 284 55 25 35:18.0 11:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caren Simpson Fort Myers FL 170 57 22 32:35.9 10:31/M
2 Lisa Cox Cape Coral FL 46 55 33 41:24.6 13:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Sealscott 1169 62 16 29:39.4 9:34/M
2 Bill Valentine 1164 60 19 30:59.3 10:00/M
3 Gordon Groff Fort Myers FL 306 61 23 32:45.3 10:34/M
4 Donald Swartz 1174 64 43 54:19.1 17:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Cole Russiaville IN 1171 64 27 37:46.5 12:11/M
2 Mary Gallagher 1163 63 28 37:57.9 12:15/M
3 Debbie Objartel 295 61 38 44:47.0 14:27/M
4 Karen Wilkins Lehigh Acres FL 1 63 41 51:24.5 16:35/M
5 Lillie Longacre 305 60 44 54:59.4 17:44/M
6 Claudette Burke North Fort Myers F 304 61 45 55:21.8 17:51/M
7 Carol Malatesta 303 62 46 55:21.9 17:51/M
8 Kathy O’Hearn 266 63 55 58:53.9 19:00/M
9 Lorrayne Kelly No Ft Myers FL 220 62 60 1:06:16.1 21:23/M
10 Sandra Bazley Cape Coral FL 276 60 61 1:06:17.4 21:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Ayers North Fort Myers F 258 69 18 30:39.3 9:53/M
2 Tony Bellino 1178 68 26 36:44.2 11:51/M
3 Doug Objartel 296 69 37 44:46.7 14:26/M
4 Stephen Pacheco 1159 67 40 46:22.5 14:57/M
5 Mike Pellerin 310 69 58 1:02:40.2 20:13/M
6 William Nemergut 287 68 59 1:02:41.0 20:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Pacheco 1158 67 39 46:22.2 14:57/M
2 Lee Beliveau 259 65 63 1:54:48.6 37:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Nicholson 288 73 21 32:20.8 10:26/M
2 Ronald Proulx 269 70 51 56:14.3 18:08/M
3 Roch Beliveau 260 71 64 1:54:48.6 37:02/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Canady North Fort Myers F 277 70 24 33:08.3 10:41/M
2 Suzanne Proulx 270 70 50 56:14.1 18:08/M
3 Linda Dion North Fort Myers F 301 71 56 58:53.9 19:00/M
4 Jo Ann Van Sleet 1176 70 62 1:06:17.5 21:23/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL 290 79 31 39:12.0 12:39/M
2 Richard Kivel 263 75 36 44:34.9 14:23/M
3 Joseph Rose North Fort Myers F 273 83 52 56:42.4 18:17/M

10K
Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Miami FL 1181 48 1 40:22.5 6:31/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Frazee Ft Myers FL 204 28 13 58:03.0 9:22/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Wright Cape Coral FL 215 42 2 44:46.5 7:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Bancroft Pawcatuck CT 1167 42 19 1:01:57.1 10:00/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mario Johnson North Fort Myers F 257 55 4 47:10.4 7:36/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Crann Punta Gorda FL 198 70 15 58:37.6 9:27/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Drevlow Port Charlotte FL 45 67 28 1:54:08.0 18:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Simpson Fort Myers FL 33 25 21 1:03:28.9 10:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Wittman North Port FL 7 28 26 1:11:22.9 11:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Pfeiffer Estero FL 225 30 5 47:38.2 7:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doreen Dusendang Grand Rapids MI 1168 31 17 1:01:10.2 9:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derick Bryant Ft Myers FL 49 37 9 57:27.7 9:16/M
2 Jeremey Davis New Port Richey FL 2 37 12 57:53.3 9:20/M
3 Jim Newman Estero FL 59 37 14 58:26.7 9:25/M
4 David Frazee Fort Myers FL 1180 36 16 59:00.3 9:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Barnes Cape Coral FL 197 40 20 1:02:21.7 10:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassidy Bancroft 1165 40 22 1:03:47.1 10:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Kramak St.

Read more ›




2nd Annual Facial Hair for Cancer Causes 5K/10K Run & 5K Walk

HeadNeckCancerRegister

Download Entry Form

Registration begins at 8:00 AM and the run will begin at 9:00 AM

Grow your best mustache or beard (wear a fake one) during “Movember” and “Decembeard” then register to race/walk in “Januhairy” to support men’s cancer awareness.

Read more ›




Inaugural Rotary 5K to End Polio Now Results

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 45-49

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hugh Brittenham Fort Myers FL 1126 15 1 16:31.1 5:20/M
2 Evan Williams Fort Myers FL 1139 19 2 17:04.0 5:30/M
3 Matthew Ellard Estero FL 1134 16 3 17:32.1 5:39/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trisha Tryka Ft Myers FL 1110 45 20 24:27.0 7:53/M
2 Darina Cammarato Estero FL 1112 47 24 27:04.5 8:44/M
3 Linda Sethare-Caruso Cape Coral FL 1132 52 25 27:37.3 8:55/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Shaw Cape Coral FL 1121 40 23 26:26.2 8:32/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Hill Bonita Springs FL 1093 47 28 28:04.5 9:03/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 1119 55 5 18:31.4 5:58/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Lefebvre-Loughrey Fort Myers Beach F 1141 50 27 27:56.3 9:01/M
Top

Male SUPER GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 1130 66 18 22:42.7 7:19/M
Top

Female SUPER GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 1128 64 36 36:39.4 11:49/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Arsenauilt 1136 10 35 33:36.3 10:50/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Edwards Estero FL 1113 14 10 20:15.0 6:32/M
2 Nate Hassel Bonita Springs FL 1115 14 21 25:59.3 8:23/M
3 Sam Walch Fort Myers FL 1131 14 29 28:42.9 9:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Gamblin Estero FL 1124 16 4 17:38.4 5:41/M
2 Pedro Angeles Fort Myers FL 1135 18 6 18:48.5 6:04/M
3 Jordan Paredes Estero FL 1129 18 7 19:27.4 6:16/M
4 Austin Lovell Cape Coral FL 1117 17 8 19:50.0 6:24/M
5 Ben Hassel Bonita Springs FL 1116 16 9 20:04.6 6:28/M
6 Justin Nesbit Bonita Springs FL 1125 18 11 20:22.3 6:34/M
7 Brandon Palomino 1114 15 12 20:31.2 6:37/M
8 Jared Trejo 1144 15 14 20:58.5 6:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vanessa Sandoval 1143 16 26 27:44.0 8:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Cunningham Naples FL 1109 29 32 31:35.8 10:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Morrow Fort Myers FL 1138 31 19 23:18.5 7:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fernando Espinoza Bonita Springs FL 1076 44 30 29:36.1 9:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Cannan Naples FL 1107 45 31 30:05.9 9:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Arsenault 1137 47 33 31:39.2 10:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raul Rojas Estero FL 1133 54 13 20:46.9 6:42/M
2 Michael Bravo Fort Myers FL 1118 54 15 21:00.9 6:46/M
3 Rick Loughrey Fort Myers Beach F 1140 50 16 21:04.9 6:48/M
4 Robert Dietz Bonita Springs FL 1142 54 17 22:26.7 7:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 1123 56 22 26:21.2 8:30/M
2 Wayne Hemstead Naples FL 1026 59 34 33:36.0 10:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 1127 64 37 40:55.1 13:12/M

Read more ›




2016 Achieva Credit Union’s Coconut Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan Cape Coral FL 1096 29 1 15:27.4 4:59/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delanie Zohler Cape Coral FL 1092 15 7 21:49.3 7:02/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Russell Cape Coral FL 1103 42 6 21:35.4 6:58/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jami Price Cape Coral FL 1077 48 9 22:05.7 7:07/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 1099 55 4 18:15.0 5:53/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Roeth Fort Myers FL 1070 52 15 23:50.1 7:41/M
Top

Male SENIOR MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 1083 62 16 23:52.1 7:42/M
Top

Female SENIOR MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doreen Milbrandt Cape Coral FL 1057 73 59 31:31.5 10:10/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sorton Jr Cape Coral FL 1192 9 63 32:09.5 10:22/M
2 Antonio Francioni Cape Coral FL 1024 8 75 34:50.7 11:14/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenzie Wallace Cape Coral FL 1074 10 68 33:08.6 10:41/M
2 Serenity Francioni Cape Coral FL 1023 10 92 40:47.8 13:09/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Savannah Hughes Cape Coral FL 1191 11 83 37:33.2 12:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Ringer Cape Coral FL 1084 15 2 18:00.1 5:48/M
2 Timothy Brett Cape Coral FL 1187 16 3 18:02.9 5:49/M
3 Marino Acquarlo Cape Coral FL 1013 15 5 21:09.0 6:49/M
4 Benjamin Rivas Cape Coral FL 1199 15 18 24:02.1 7:45/M
5 Anthony Dragich Cape Coral FL 1041 15 30 27:33.4 8:53/M
6 Anthony Haberman Cape Coral FL 1196 18 87 38:50.9 12:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carly Dragich Cape Coral FL 1040 18 36 28:12.9 9:06/M
2 Isabel Carvajal Fort Myers FL 1085 17 100 46:26.8 14:59/M
3 Kennedy Wallace Cape Coral FL 1072 15 104 49:35.1 16:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Greer Cape Coral FL 1021 24 51 30:14.9 9:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Songer Cape Coral FL 1088 26 20 24:41.6 7:58/M
2 Francis Wooten Fort Myers FL 1017 29 45 29:34.8 9:32/M
3 Christopher Haberman Cape Coral FL 1194 26 46 29:35.4 9:33/M
4 Greg O’Donoghue North Fort Myers F 1025 25 76 35:58.8 11:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Favre Fort Myers Beach F 1069 29 19 24:24.8 7:52/M
2 Michelle Haberman Cape Coral FL 1195 26 37 28:19.6 9:08/M
3 Emma Love Fort Myers FL 1019 29 39 28:42.7 9:15/M
4 Jessie Tompkins Cape Coral FL 1080 26 54 30:30.1 9:50/M
5 Casie Binns Lehigh Acres FL 1079 27 55 30:34.3 9:52/M
6 Tracy Ulmer Fort Myers FL 1090 28 95 41:50.9 13:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Montone Fort Myers FL 1102 31 11 23:07.8 7:27/M
2 Andrew Schafer Cape Coral FL 1185 33 24 26:14.0 8:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Crist Fort Lauderdale FL 288 30 13 23:24.6 7:33/M
2 Ashley Reagan Cape Coral FL 1105 31 43 29:21.4 9:28/M
3 Jessica Hecei Cape Coral FL 1100 33 70 33:12.3 10:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Halsey Cape Coral FL 1188 37 22 25:21.6 8:11/M
2 Steven Bulss Cape Coral FL 1095 38 34 28:09.4 9:05/M
3 Stephen Stclair Cape Coral FL 1061 35 38 28:38.3 9:14/M
4 Joseph Francioni Cape Coral FL 1022 37 48 29:47.1 9:36/M
5 Zack Zeis Fort Myers FL 1018 35 94 41:42.5 13:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Treece Cape Coral FL 1097 39 40 28:48.1 9:17/M
2 Kristina Troyer Cape Coral FL 1186 35 44 29:29.0 9:31/M
3 Tracy Shaw Cape Coral FL 1030 39 60 31:42.4 10:14/M
4 Krista Lewis Cape Coral FL 1046 39 64 32:24.0 10:27/M
5 Michelle Stewart Fort Myers FL 1034 38 84 37:57.6 12:15/M
6 Jennifer Craft Cape Coral FL 1063 39 88 39:31.6 12:45/M
7 Chanelle Fires N Ft Myers FL 1086 37 102 46:42.1 15:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Kendall Apple Valley MN 1029 42 8 21:51.0 7:03/M
2 Frank Acquarulo Cape Coral FL 1015 43 33 27:59.0 9:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Anderson Cape Coral FL 107 41 27 27:05.8 8:44/M
2 Shannon Robison Cape Coral FL 1054 41 32 27:55.9 9:00/M
3 Anne Stauffer Cape Coral FL 1012 43 35 28:09.9 9:05/M
4 Heather Kendall Apple Valley MN 1028 41 49 30:01.9 9:41/M
5 Domenica Acquarulo Cape Coral FL 1014 40 56 30:51.3 9:57/M
6 Adrienne Andreae Punta Gorda FL 1089 40 65 32:31.3 10:29/M
7 Elizabeth Merriken Cape Coral FL 1032 44 66 33:02.1 10:39/M
8 Kelley Hansen Cape Coral FL 1049 42 72 34:08.7 11:01/M
9 Anna Maria Lazzizzera Cape Coral FL 1098 42 77 36:26.0 11:45/M
10 Sarah Johnson Fort Myers FL 1042 40 82 37:16.7 12:01/M
11 Marlena Wallace Cape Coral FL 1075 44 103 49:34.2 15:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Avery Cape Coral FL 1050 49 10 22:43.4 7:20/M
2 Ty Burger Cape Coral FL 1101 47 14 23:28.3 7:34/M
3 Brian Dragich Cape Coral FL 1037 45 26 26:43.4 8:37/M
4 Jeff Winterstein Cape Coral FL 1055 46 28 27:14.3 8:47/M
5 Chris Phillips Cape Coral FL 1091 45 53 30:26.4 9:49/M
6 Tom Trendafilov Cape Coral FL 1047 48 79 36:39.4 11:49/M
7 Jd Dereu Cape Coral FL 1081 48 85 38:48.4 12:31/M
8 John Haberman Cape Coral FL 1193 49 86 38:50.8 12:32/M
9 Paul Graef N Ft Myers FL 1087 49 101 46:41.8 15:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Winterstein Cape Coral FL 1056 47 23 26:02.1 8:24/M
2 Karla Avery Cape Coral FL 1051 47 57 31:04.2 10:01/M
3 Diana Garcia Bokeelia FL 1106 45 61 31:51.2 10:16/M
4 Christina Hauser Cape Coral FL 1078 47 69 33:09.8 10:42/M
5 Laura Forbes Hillsburgh ON 1039 48 71 34:08.1 11:01/M
6 Teresa Dragich Cape Coral FL 1038 45 74 34:43.2 11:12/M
7 Roxi Bradway Cape Coral FL 1198 47 78 36:26.8 11:45/M
8 Dawn Trendafilov Cape Coral FL 1048 46 96 42:44.1 13:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 1035 53 12 23:18.2 7:31/M
2 Brad Brazell Cape Coral FL 1068 53 17 23:54.0 7:43/M
3 Charles Reagan Cape Coral FL 1104 53 42 29:21.3 9:28/M
4 Allan Motter Havertown PA 1071 52 47 29:42.4 9:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marnie Keller Cape Coral FL 1027 53 25 26:30.8 8:33/M
2 Linda Sethare-Caruso Cape Coral FL 1197 52 29 27:28.0 8:52/M
3 Colleen Brazell Cape Coral FL 1067 53 58 31:09.2 10:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Bristow Cape Coral FL 1010 55 52 30:26.2 9:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Montpetit Cape Coral FL 1052 56 50 30:02.3 9:41/M
2 Terry Weiss Alva FL 1036 58 73 34:23.2 11:05/M
3 Lisa Cox Cape Coral FL 1053 55 90 40:20.7 13:01/M
4 Candy Loweke Cape Coral FL 1016 57 93 41:36.5 13:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Quilter Cape Coral FL 1082 62 21 24:54.3 8:02/M
2 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 1200 64 80 36:42.7 11:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Barron Cape Coral FL 1033 60 81 36:59.4 11:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Sharp Cape Coral FL 1190 69 31 27:34.0 8:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claire Pedersen Fort Myers FL 1066 67 62 32:05.4 10:21/M
2 Pati Smith Cape Coral FL 1031 65 67 33:02.4 10:39/M
3 Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL 1189 65 91 40:23.7 13:02/M
4 Susan Dyszel Cape Coral FL 1011 68 97 43:13.9 13:56/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Martin Naples FL 1094 75 41 28:52.8 9:19/M
2 Jason Patterson Fort Myers FL 1065 86 89 40:14.0 12:59/M
3 William Welch Sarasota FL 1059 79 98 43:59.3 14:11/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Carney Cape Coral FL 1062 76 99 44:04.2 14:13/M

Read more ›




2016 LCEC Goblin Gallop Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Beile Fredersdorf 110 46 1 18:55.3 6:06/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charyse Smith Cape Coral FL 756 39 5 21:30.0 6:56/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kashman Cape Coral FL 268 47 2 19:17.3 6:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ana Melendez Boca Raton FL 258 45 20 25:41.6 8:17/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Steakley Cape Coral FL 457 54 6 21:56.0 7:05/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 662 53 9 23:14.9 7:30/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 684 65 7 22:53.4 7:23/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mercedes Arezzo Ft Myers FL 134 65 51 30:46.5 9:55/M
Top

Male 11 and Under
Record: Blake MacGuire –

Read more ›




5th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop 5K

Register Online

On October 29, 2016, we will be holding our 5th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop to benefit the United Way. The Goblin Gallop 5K Run/Walk will be held at Jim Jeffers Park in Cape Coral. Since its inception, this 5k has netted over $11,700 for the United Way!

Read more ›




Inaugural Ida Baker Family Fun Glow Run 5K

THIS EVENT HAS BEEN POSTPONED UNTIL AN UNDETERMINED FUTURE DATE

Register Online
Download Entry Form
About This Activity

Enjoy an evening run in Southwest Cape Coral while glowing through the dark.  This 5K is unique in nature and will surely be fun for the entire family.

Read more ›




8th Annual Cape 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

RACE MAP

The 3D Racing Summer Series Races

SUMMER SIZZLER 5K

Saturday, June 18th, 2016

Jaycee Park, Cape Coral, 7:00 a.m.

BEAT THE HEAT 5K

Saturday,

Read more ›




2016 Black Girls Run! 5K Results

Male Finishers

Female Finishers

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 ‘Dri ‘ana Diaz Fort Myers FL 56 13 F 1 0-99 28:48.8 9:17/M
2 Katia Robinson Lucero Cape Coral FL 32 26 F 2 0-99 29:48.1 9:37/M
3 Melissa Morgenegg Hinterkappelen CH 53 14 F 3 0-99 30:36.9 9:52/M
4 Sarah Morgenegg Hinterkappelen CH 55 18 F 4 0-99 32:10.0 10:23/M
5 Mara Sophie Petruck Ennepetal 880 14 F 5 0-99 32:18.6 10:25/M
6 Merye Lisanne Petruck Ennepetal 879 07 F 6 0-99 32:18.7 10:25/M
7 Alina Morgenegg Hinterkappelen CH 54 18 F 7 0-99 32:37.8 10:31/M
8 Sonja Morgenegg-Marti Hinterkappelen CH 51 49 F 8 0-99 33:08.6 10:41/M
9 Sharon Gutenberg 64 37 F 9 0-99 34:13.6 11:02/M
10 Jamilla Brooks Estero FL 20 29 F 10 0-99 34:37.2 11:10/M
11 Phyllis Johnson Spring Hill FL 50 58 F 11 0-99 35:36.4 11:29/M
12 Terri Johnson Cape Coral FL 21 30 F 12 0-99 36:49.4 11:53/M
13 Vivian Garcia Tampa FL 27 51 F 13 0-99 37:05.5 11:58/M
14 Mary Gilyard Cape Coral FL 31 63 F 14 0-99 38:28.9 12:25/M
15 Billie Ellenwood Valrico FL 44 50 F 15 0-99 40:56.7 13:12/M
16 Jerri Rockett 65 67 F 16 0-99 41:01.6 13:14/M
17 Toya Felston Fort Myers FL 978 42 F 17 0-99 41:34.7 13:25/M
18 Angela Davis Lehigh Acres FL 35 33 F 18 0-99 41:42.5 13:27/M
19 Lisa Cox Cape Coral FL 39 55 F 19 0-99 42:03.0 13:34/M
20 Annie Luckey Fort Myers FL 41 65 F 20 0-99 42:41.6 13:46/M
21 Adele Hunter Lehigh Acres FL 49 45 F 21 0-99 43:29.3 14:02/M
22 Wendy Horn 62 39 F 22 0-99 45:05.2 14:33/M
23 Carolyn Duberry Cape Coral FL 23 53 F 23 0-99 45:25.0 14:39/M
24 Katrina Page Lehigh Acres FL 30 47 F 24 0-99 45:28.0 14:40/M
25 Mia German Fort Myers FL 37 47 F 25 0-99 45:28.1 14:40/M
26 Brenda Peacock Tampa FL 34 51 F 26 0-99 47:43.7 15:24/M
27 Mary Peacock Fort Myers FL 33 50 F 27 0-99 48:01.5 15:29/M
28 Pleshette Mims Lehigh Acres FL 987 49 F 28 0-99 48:40.4 15:42/M
29 Sheena Torres Nunez Fort Myers FL 892 12 F 29 0-99 48:41.9 15:42/M
30 Janna Finkley Fort Myers FL 800 01 F 30 0-99 48:43.6 15:43/M
31 Sherie Forbes Lehigh Acres FL 43 43 F 31 0-99 49:14.2 15:53/M
32 Carolyn Davis Oldsmar FL 38 56 F 32 0-99 50:16.3 16:13/M
33 Monshay Gibbs Lehigh Acres FL 899 39 F 33 0-99 51:27.1 16:36/M
34 Sarah Miller Cape Coral FL 962 42 F 34 0-99 51:27.3 16:36/M
35 Tisha Moorer Lehigh Acres FL 19 38 F 35 0-99 51:39.0 16:40/M
36 Marcia Scott Lehigh Acres FL 42 55 F 36 0-99 51:39.1 16:40/M
37 Monica McNeil Bond Ruskin FL 46 55 F 37 0-99 52:23.0 16:54/M
38 Alexis Fiueroa Cape Coral FL 22 30 F 38 0-99 53:24.7 17:14/M
39 Diane Odeh Fort Myers FL 47 29 F 39 0-99 53:26.2 17:14/M
40 Tabizza Colston Fort Myers FL 69 40 F 40 0-99 53:27.8 17:15/M
41 Robin Wright Fort Myers FL 57 44 F 41 0-99 55:53.8 18:02/M
42 Gail Cummings Fort Myers FL 25 56 F 42 0-99 55:54.0 18:02/M
43 Kelly Green Cape Coral FL 898 46 F 43 0-99 58:23.5 18:50/M
44 Genevieve Banks-Jiles Lehigh Acres FL 989 61 F 44 0-99 59:08.4 19:05/M

Top
Male Finishers

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Chris Moyer II Pineland FL 36 31 M 1 0-99 20:08.6 6:30/M
2 Lloyd Mpanza Fort Myers FL 66 31 M 2 0-99 22:47.9 7:21/M
3 John Bates Captiva FL 862 65 M 3 0-99 23:28.0 7:34/M
4 Joseph Byer Fort Myer FL 18 62 M 4 0-99 23:44.5 7:39/M
5 Hugo Morgenegg-Marti Hinterkappelen SWZ 52 50 M 5 0-99 24:32.4 7:55/M
6 Andreas Petruck Ennepetal 891 51 M 6 0-99 32:18.7 10:25/M
7 Michael Portman Lehigh Acres FL 17 50 M 7 0-99 32:30.1 10:29/M
8 Lennox Gutenberg 61 7 M 8 0-99 34:11.6 11:02/M
9 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 16 64 M 9 0-99 35:07.1 11:20/M
10 Daniel Gutenberg 63 50 M 10 0-99 35:41.2 11:31/M
11 Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL 28 79 M 11 0-99 38:06.2 12:17/M
12 Jan Martijn Meij Fort Myers FL 48 39 M 12 0-99 38:10.9 12:19/M
13 Tommie Page Lehigh Acres FL 26 43 M 13 0-99 40:21.5 13:01/M
14 Evan Morley Cape Coral FL 986 41 M 14 0-99 40:21.7 13:01/M
15 Dean Gutenberg 60 5 M 15 0-99 45:04.1 14:32/M
16 Willie Sparrow Lehigh Acres FL 988 40 M 16 0-99 48:17.4 15:35/M

Read more ›




2016 Beat the Heat 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Williams Fort Myers FL 985 18 1 17:16.0 5:34/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maddison Welch Port Charlotte FL 947 16 16 20:53.6 6:44/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neil Grencer Poughkeepsie NY 927 46 8 20:15.5 6:32/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Fraser Cape Coral FL 969 47 33 24:18.7 7:50/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 964 57 9 20:17.2 6:33/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 881 53 25 23:10.8 7:28/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 957 65 22 22:56.9 7:24/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›




8th Annual Beat the Heat 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

RACE MAP

The 3D Racing Summer Series Races

SUMMER SIZZLER 5K

Saturday, June 18th, 2016

Jaycee Park, Cape Coral, 7:00 a.m.

BEAT THE HEAT 5K

Saturday,

Read more ›




2016 Summer Sizzler 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Cecil Owensboro KY 815 20 1 17:08.7 5:32/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Choi Oswego IL 778 22 4 20:20.3 6:34/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Storsjö Timrå 851 45 2 19:18.0 6:14/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Wheeler Ft Myers FL 830 46 39 30:56.2 9:59/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Perry Small Cape Coral FL 912 56 5 20:20.7 6:34/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 821 53 19 25:09.1 8:07/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 825 65 11 23:00.4 7:25/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tisa Morrissette Fort Myers FL 775 60 43 31:29.5 10:09/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Jake Ellis –

Read more ›




8th Annual Summer Sizzler 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

RACE MAP

The 3D Racing Summer Series Races

SUMMER SIZZLER 5K

Saturday, June 18th, 2016

Jaycee Park, Cape Coral, 7:00 a.m.

BEAT THE HEAT 5K

Saturday,

Read more ›




3rd Annual Sandoval 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 5 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arye Beck Estero FL 505 17 1 15:47.2 5:05/M
2 Evan Williams Fort Myers FL 720 18 2 17:08.3 5:32/M
3 Hugh Brittenham Fort Myers FL 665 14 3 17:14.0 5:34/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Burun Naples FL 674 16 22 21:31.9 6:56/M
2 Sofia Collins Fort Myers FL 670 16 28 22:27.4 7:15/M
3 Nicole Tansey Cape Coral FL 722 39 30 22:37.9 7:18/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Meier Kuesnacht INTL STA 627 48 12 18:24.5 5:56/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 593 42 39 23:41.6 7:38/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jose Velez Cape Coral FL 752 54 41 23:53.3 7:42/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 519 53 37 23:27.2 7:34/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 741 65 33 22:42.7 7:19/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leigh Lingwall Bokeelia FL 565 62 65 26:19.6 8:29/M
Top

Male 5 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blaine Olsen North Fort Myers F 481 3 222 49:24.0 15:56/M
Top

Female 5 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Slider Cape Coral FL 709 5 150 34:56.0 11:16/M
2 Hanna Jones Cape Coral FL 557 5 190 43:30.6 14:02/M
3 Marlayna Baas 738 5 213 47:40.0 15:23/M
Top

Female Age 6

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Livi Neumann 509 6 154 35:14.7 11:22/M
2 Peyton Olsen North Fort Myers F 482 6 171 38:01.7 12:16/M
3 Madison Dowd 476 6 194 43:51.6 14:09/M
Top

Female Age 7

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brystal Jones 535 7 210 47:19.6 15:16/M
2 Madison Arch Cape Coral FL 497 7 225 49:41.5 16:02/M
3 Abby Jones Cape Coral FL 558 7 230 51:06.5 16:29/M
Top

Male Age 8

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Kerr Cape Coral FL 736 8 48 24:42.2 7:58/M
2 Kellen Engelhart 618 8 78 27:16.7 8:48/M
3 Zachary Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 591 8 86 27:39.9 8:55/M
4 Brody Wilson Cape Coral FL 703 8 99 28:59.3 9:21/M
5 Kevin Baas Cape Coral FL 739 8 106 29:30.6 9:31/M
6 Wyatt Monnin Cape Coral FL 513 8 232 51:46.8 16:42/M
Top

Female Age 8

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lexi Neumann 508 8 69 26:27.8 8:32/M
2 Maya Drew Cape Coral FL 571 8 107 29:33.8 9:32/M
3 Hannah Dowd 477 8 112 29:56.4 9:39/M
4 Madison Reynolds Cape Coral FL 555 8 176 39:56.1 12:53/M
Top

Male Age 9

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denny Olsen 479 9 94 28:19.6 9:08/M
2 Eli Fenster 524 9 162 36:07.3 11:39/M
3 Ryan Rosado Cape Coral FL 550 9 177 40:03.5 12:55/M
Top

Female Age 9

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addison Pooler Fort Myers FL 712 9 50 24:50.1 8:01/M
Top

Male 10 to 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Wilson Cape Coral FL 704 11 58 25:35.0 8:15/M
2 Jared Kish Cape Coral FL 659 11 62 26:01.2 8:24/M
3 Luke Buzzelli Cape Coral FL 657 11 63 26:02.6 8:24/M
4 Andrew Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 592 11 142 34:01.7 10:58/M
5 Erik Drew Cape Coral FL 568 11 152 35:00.4 11:17/M
6 Grant Celano Cape Coral FL 653 11 185 41:40.3 13:26/M
Top

Female 10 to 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Arch Cape Coral FL 498 10 111 29:54.7 9:39/M
2 Jenna Rosado Cape Coral FL 549 11 159 35:50.4 11:34/M
3 Savannah Hughes Cape Coral FL 537 10 188 42:36.6 13:45/M
4 Morgan Fenster 521 10 208 46:51.0 15:07/M
5 Jenna Jones Cape Coral FL 559 10 228 51:02.6 16:28/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Ringer Cape Coral FL 719 14 8 17:44.0 5:43/M
2 Owen Osgood Cape Coral FL 649 13 20 20:40.2 6:40/M
3 Jake Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 595 14 24 22:09.8 7:09/M
4 Josiah Roos Cape Coral FL 648 13 38 23:28.0 7:34/M
5 Ryan Schwabe Erlanger KY 716 14 76 26:55.2 8:41/M
6 Nicholas Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 596 12 84 27:39.0 8:55/M
7 Trevor Sullivan Cape Coral FL 584 12 113 29:58.7 9:40/M
8 Grant Krummen 531 12 169 36:42.1 11:50/M
9 Alex Winterstein Cape Coral FL 485 12 175 39:48.6 12:50/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Watson 503 14 43 24:05.3 7:46/M
2 Bella Finelli Cape Coral FL 728 12 67 26:22.6 8:30/M
3 Alex Finelli Cape Coral FL 727 14 90 27:58.6 9:01/M
4 Amanda Morosco Cape Coral FL 702 14 101 29:07.7 9:24/M
5 Sydney Kashman Cape Coral FL 597 13 102 29:22.0 9:28/M
6 Sofia Solomon Cape Coral FL 496 14 116 30:20.2 9:47/M
7 Sarah Buzzelli Cape Coral FL 658 13 119 30:33.8 9:51/M
8 Skyler Kashman Cape Coral FL 598 13 130 31:32.8 10:10/M
9 Trinity Sullivan Cape Coral FL 585 14 170 37:45.8 12:11/M
10 Brooke Jones Cape Coral FL 561 12 186 41:53.7 13:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sievert Fort Myers FL 721 16 4 17:16.8 5:34/M
2 Dean Gamblin Estero FL 676 15 5 17:26.4 5:37/M
3 Darickson Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 744 17 6 17:31.7 5:39/M
4 Jarett Arabie Fort Myers FL 504 16 7 17:39.2 5:42/M
5 Matthew Ellard Estero FL 675 16 9 17:52.2 5:46/M
6 Justin Nesbit Bonita Springs FL 663 17 11 18:16.3 5:54/M
7 Jacob Morosco Cape Coral FL 701 17 15 19:40.7 6:21/M
8 Brenden Rathgeber Fort Myers FL 664 16 19 19:49.1 6:24/M
9 Sam Baranowski Cape Coral FL 669 16 27 22:26.1 7:14/M
10 John Finelli Cape Coral FL 732 15 44 24:05.8 7:46/M
11 Steven Rossomando Cape Coral FL 575 18 47 24:29.5 7:54/M
12 Zach Kashman Cape Coral FL 599 15 70 26:31.4 8:33/M
13 Jorge Garcia Bokeelia FL 488 19 71 26:32.3 8:34/M
14 Kevin Norton Fort Myers FL 750 16 93 28:14.4 9:06/M
15 Vinny Maldonado Cape Coral FL 742 16 100 29:00.0 9:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Canzano Cape Coral FL 493 16 31 22:38.8 7:18/M
2 Jamie Slingluff Cape Coral FL 644 17 46 24:07.4 7:47/M
3 Hailey De Los Santos Estero FL 678 16 60 25:42.9 8:17/M
4 Taylor Morine 677 16 75 26:48.8 8:39/M
5 Cassie Jakubuwski Cape Coral FL 542 17 128 31:22.0 10:07/M
6 Gabriela Garccia 487 17 205 46:16.0 14:55/M
7 Rebecca Watson Cape Coral FL 502 19 221 49:08.0 15:51/M
8 Kaitlyn Lore New Knoxville OH 516 18 229 51:06.2 16:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter J.

Read more ›




3rd Annual Sandoval 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

About This Activity

This 5K Run/Walk is in the Sandoval Community, starting at the club house and running through the beautiful palm tree lined  neighborhood streets.  It is intended for ALL AGES, ALL LEVELS OF FITNESS!  We encourage families to participate,

Read more ›




2016 Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan Cape Coral FL 451 28 1 15:51.9 5:07/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fiona Kurland Fort Myers FL 456 16 4 19:18.3 6:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Troyer Cape Coral FL 437 42 9 20:45.8 6:42/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Stauffer Cape Coral FL 312 42 30 27:30.2 8:52/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL 443 50 14 21:24.6 6:54/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Holstein Cape Coral FL 440 52 55 32:17.1 10:25/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dickie Longo Metairie LA 360 78 53 31:45.2 10:15/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Canady North Fort Myers F 329 69 46 30:09.0 9:44/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lainey Hooper Fort Myers FL 472 9 41 28:57.1 9:20/M
2 Kadence Holcomb Cape Coral FL 363 8 65 39:37.2 12:47/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kolson Kaminski Fort Myers FL 466 13 6 19:40.5 6:21/M
2 Cameron Trinkle Cape Coral FL 469 14 11 21:02.4 6:47/M
3 Dylan Rickis Cape Coral FL 400 14 13 21:15.0 6:51/M
4 Corey Knowler Cape Coral FL 399 14 54 31:49.6 10:16/M
5 Conrad Barnes Cape Coral FL 167 12 64 38:07.5 12:18/M
6 Jacob Stevens Cape Coral FL 461 12 69 46:55.8 15:08/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hailey Demarais Cape Coral FL 474 14 27 27:03.5 8:44/M
2 Brittany Trinkle Cape Coral FL 470 14 28 27:11.7 8:46/M
3 Carolina Solomon Cape Coral FL 300 10 60 33:10.8 10:42/M
4 Allison Traiger Cape Coral FL 454 13 68 46:23.1 14:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Reichenbacher Cape Coral FL 394 16 2 17:41.9 5:42/M
2 Ryan Grau Cape Coral FL 432 15 58 33:09.5 10:42/M
3 Cory Petter Cape Coral FL 384 15 73 49:05.3 15:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kailyn Kaminski Fort Myers FL 334 15 8 19:49.3 6:24/M
2 Madison Aubuchon Cape Coral FL 339 16 38 28:15.2 9:07/M
3 Anna Langford Cape Coral FL 453 15 59 33:10.8 10:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Baker Cape Coral FL 455 24 37 28:13.0 9:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bennett Wilson Fort Myers FL 465 28 16 22:36.5 7:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vinna Arzadon Cape Coral FL 391 26 51 31:05.3 10:02/M
2 Katia Robinson-Lucero Cape Coral FL 323 26 52 31:42.0 10:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Moyer II Pineland FL 441 31 5 19:25.5 6:16/M
2 Robert Strong Fort Myers FL 438 34 7 19:49.3 6:24/M
3 Kyle Kmetetz Fort Myers FL 299 30 10 20:59.1 6:46/M
4 Jason Panicaro Cape Coral FL 462 32 19 23:41.5 7:38/M
5 Stephen Hardy Cape Coral FL 278 31 20 24:03.6 7:45/M
6 Troy Beall Fort Myers FL 361 33 39 28:26.5 9:10/M
7 Johnny Ortega Cape Coral FL 15 30 44 29:58.1 9:40/M
8 Jimmy Ortega Bonita Springs FL 292 30 48 30:39.7 9:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Green Cape Coral FL 243 31 26 25:09.7 8:07/M
2 Ashley Reagan Cape Coral FL 467 31 32 27:33.9 8:53/M
3 Sarah Edwards Cape Coral FL 393 34 42 29:05.4 9:23/M
4 Jana Holcomb Cape Coral FL 369 33 66 39:37.5 12:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hooper Fort Myers FL 471 35 3 19:11.0 6:11/M
2 James Samz Cape Coral FL 473 38 18 23:26.8 7:34/M
3 Josef Frankinburger Fort Myers FL 398 39 23 24:24.0 7:52/M
4 Vince MacIas Cape Coral FL 434 35 24 25:07.3 8:06/M
5 Francisco Albites Fort Myers FL 464 36 56 32:46.1 10:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle MacIas Cape Coral FL 439 36 29 27:27.0 8:51/M
2 Wendy Samz Cape Coral FL 248 35 35 27:50.6 8:59/M
3 Amber Stevens Cape Coral FL 460 39 45 30:04.0 9:42/M
4 Tiffanie Barnes Cape Coral FL 118 39 63 35:52.5 11:34/M
5 Kristine Konen Punta Gorda FL 282 38 71 47:00.2 15:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Engelhart Cape Coral FL 463 40 21 24:18.5 7:50/M
2 Robert Barnes Cape Coral FL 313 40 47 30:19.5 9:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Sheppard Cape Coral FL 442 43 31 27:32.7 8:53/M
2 Julia Haubenreisser Waldbã¼ttelbrunn D 284 40 43 29:55.4 9:39/M
3 Lynn Frankinburger Fort Myers FL 397 40 49 30:50.2 9:57/M
4 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 436 41 67 39:59.9 12:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trell Lang Fort Myers FL 459 46 12 21:06.6 6:48/M
2 Dean Traiger Cape Coral FL 379 47 22 24:20.3 7:51/M
3 Cory Masters Cape Coral FL 370 45 25 25:07.5 8:06/M
4 Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 435 48 33 27:38.0 8:55/M
5 Jeffrey Solomon Cape Coral FL 301 47 34 27:50.2 8:59/M
6 William Simmons Fort Myers FL 468 48 50 30:50.7 9:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Caraballo Miami FL 291 47 62 35:06.4 11:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Aubuchon Cape Coral FL 358 53 15 22:28.2 7:15/M
2 Greg Messore Fort Myers FL 450 52 17 23:09.4 7:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annette Petrie Plymouth WI 281 50 57 32:59.5 10:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wade Bryan Cape Coral FL 382 56 36 28:06.8 9:04/M
2 Rory Ode Cape Coral FL 458 59 40 28:50.8 9:18/M
3 Tim Colen Cape Coral FL 433 58 61 34:36.8 11:10/M
4 Exer Caraballo North Miami Beach 286 56 70 47:00.1 15:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joy Baker Cape Coral FL 457 58 72 48:55.5 15:47/M

Read more ›




2016 Pelican Pride 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Nolan Odessa FL 313 10 1 18:42.0 6:02/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Schadd Boise ID 114 42 6 22:01.9 7:06/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Klenk Boulder CO 305 48 5 21:34.2 6:57/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Bailey Bailey Cape Coral FL 992 44 31 26:42.9 8:37/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stone Boston MA 969 50 4 20:02.8 6:28/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 991 53 29 26:42.7 8:37/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Woodruff Cape Coral FL 83 61 9 22:47.0 7:21/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›




Rotary’s Run for the Rose Garden 5K 2016

About This Activity

Run in the Cape Coral Rotary Club’s annual 5K race beginning at Rotary Park and winding through the lovely Rose Garden area of South Cape Coral. This event is open to all. T-Shirts are included with your registration. Medals will be awarded in different age,

Read more ›




2016 Hancock Creek Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top
Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett Palow Cape Coral FL 435 14 1 23:13.3 7:29/M
2 Jacob Pucin Cape Coral FL 390 11 2 23:22.2 7:32/M
3 Scott Kook Alva FL 422 52 4 24:00.3 7:45/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 245 52 3 23:40.0 7:38/M
2 Vicki Odjick Cape Coral FL 365 32 6 24:11.6 7:48/M
3 Lily Harris Fort Myers FL 431 10 7 24:41.7 7:58/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaleb Stengel Cape Coral FL 525 8 9 25:48.1 8:19/M
2 Denny Olsen North Fort Myers F 398 8 12 26:08.7 8:26/M
3 Corbin Odjick Cape Coral FL 367 8 17 27:13.2 8:47/M
4 Racin Gerhart North Fort Myers F 506 6 68 34:31.9 11:08/M
5 Cody Campbell Cape Coral FL 487 8 69 35:13.2 11:22/M
6 Kainen Adkins Cape Coral FL 493 7 85 37:24.8 12:04/M
7 Weston Haupt Cape Coral FL 520 8 88 38:10.2 12:19/M
8 Mac McClain North Fort Myers F 148 8 89 38:11.1 12:19/M
9 Tanner More Nfm FL 383 7 96 40:06.5 12:56/M
10 Jackson Lowther Cape Coral FL 419 7 97 40:06.7 12:56/M
11 Elias Videen Cape Coral FL 455 6 118 46:11.2 14:54/M
12 Jude Stroup North Fort Myers F 191 5 127 49:04.3 15:50/M
13 Lincoln Stroup North Fort Myers F 178 8 129 49:09.3 15:51/M
14 Cole Stroup North Fort Myers F 183 5 130 49:10.7 15:52/M
15 Ezz Rostom Cape Coral FL 405 7 139 52:10.3 16:50/M
16 Rex Elliott North Fort Myers F 411 8 142 52:30.7 16:56/M
17 Cody Burchett Cape Coral FL 462 8 143 52:32.6 16:57/M
18 Cash Russell Fort Myers FL 512 4 149 53:19.4 17:12/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Cahill Cape Coral FL 103 8 51 32:44.7 10:34/M
2 Camila Rodriguez Rojas Cape Coral FL 500 7 63 34:13.1 11:02/M
3 Madison Marks Cape Coral FL 413 8 65 34:15.0 11:03/M
4 Lia Garcia Cape Coral FL 501 8 100 40:33.6 13:05/M
5 Savanna Odjick Cape Coral FL 366 6 104 41:30.5 13:23/M
6 Peyton Olsen North Fort Myers F 399 6 107 42:21.5 13:40/M
7 Nanacy Jaquiss Cape Coral FL 448 8 114 45:35.9 14:42/M
8 Racheal Elliott North Fort Myers F 410 5 124 47:38.5 15:22/M
9 Addison Carrol Cape Coral FL 483 6 136 51:43.6 16:41/M
10 Madeleine Cyr Cape Coral FL 382 6 141 52:28.6 16:55/M
11 Devin Rewolinski Fort Myers FL 468 8 145 52:45.6 17:01/M
12 Elle Russell Fort Myers FL 510 6 152 53:38.6 17:18/M
13 Lilah Fussell North Fort Myers F 393 4 157 54:37.5 17:37/M
14 Emma Boiurk Cape Coral FL 479 8 158 54:38.8 17:37/M
15 Sienna Webster N Ft Myers FL 362 8 164 55:09.8 17:47/M
16 Ashlyn Kelly North Fort Myers F 372 8 167 55:23.4 17:52/M
17 Ariana Munoz Cape Coral FL 491 8 168 55:24.4 17:52/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Ricker Cape Coral FL 516 10 10 25:48.8 8:19/M
2 Camden Burchetta North Fort Myers F 464 10 16 27:12.3 8:46/M
3 Noah Hopkins North Fort Myers F 427 9 20 27:31.1 8:53/M
4 Jonah Cyr Cape Coral FL 471 9 22 27:49.2 8:58/M
5 Zachary Morton Cape Coral FL 235 11 25 28:52.1 9:19/M
6 Tyler More Nfm FL 384 10 27 28:59.1 9:21/M
7 Austin Kelly North Fort Myers F 378 10 28 29:04.7 9:23/M
8 Isiah Lozada Cape Coral FL 514 11 29 29:04.8 9:23/M
9 Aiyden Walters Cape Coral FL 509 10 33 29:58.1 9:40/M
10 Carson Johnston Cape Coral FL 402 10 38 30:34.8 9:52/M
11 Blake Dominy Cape Coral FL 374 10 41 31:20.8 10:06/M
12 Ethan McCue Cape Coral FL 400 10 44 31:44.0 10:14/M
13 Matthew Kitley Cape Coral FL 387 9 45 31:46.8 10:15/M
14 Ryan Adams North Fort Myers F 463 10 50 32:35.4 10:31/M
15 Cooper Stone Cape Coral FL 494 10 57 33:07.1 10:41/M
16 Payton Hinson Cape Coral FL 439 9 61 34:12.3 11:02/M
17 Jace Adkins Cape Coral FL 492 10 95 39:54.1 12:52/M
18 Anthony Fernandez Cape Coral FL 444 11 98 40:11.3 12:58/M
19 Gavin English Fort Myers FL 465 11 109 42:33.0 13:44/M
20 Gabe Bourk Cape Coral FL 481 10 112 43:22.1 13:59/M
21 Aiden Carrol Cape Coral FL 482 10 131 49:26.1 15:57/M
22 Jet Russell Fort Myers FL 513 10 140 52:22.5 16:54/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kiley Gerhart North Fort Myers F 505 10 15 27:02.1 8:43/M
2 Madison Kefer Cape Coral FL 373 10 21 27:34.1 8:54/M
3 Ashley Krieger Cape Coral FL 370 11 35 30:09.4 9:44/M
4 Kelsey Dodd North Fort Myers F 437 10 42 31:21.4 10:07/M
5 Kenzie Wallace Cape Coral FL 404 9 52 32:44.9 10:34/M
6 Caitlin Holder Cape Coral FL 428 10 55 33:05.0 10:40/M
7 Kylie Ross North Fort Myers F 474 9 58 33:22.6 10:46/M
8 Grace Fussell North Fort Myers F 394 10 66 34:16.3 11:03/M
9 Hannah Hall Cape Coral FL 522 11 75 36:13.5 11:41/M
10 Kailey Walsh Cape Coral FL 416 11 76 36:16.1 11:42/M
11 Alexa Kelly North Fort Myers F 446 10 84 36:58.9 11:55/M
12 Jenna Davis Lehigh Acres FL 458 10 103 40:53.0 13:11/M
13 Marnie McClain North Fort Myers F 147 11 110 42:33.2 13:44/M
14 Alyssa Krieger Cape Coral FL 371 9 117 45:55.7 14:49/M
15 Chloe Waddell Cape Coral FL 459 9 120 46:24.3 14:58/M
16 Briley Barnes North Fort Myers F 452 9 146 52:56.8 17:05/M
17 Haley Brown Cape Coral FL 466 10 161 54:47.4 17:40/M
18 Brooklyn Davis North Fort Myers F 507 10 169 55:25.8 17:53/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacpb Cyr Cape Coral FL 472 12 79 36:49.2 11:53/M
2 William Jaquiss Cape Coral FL 449 13 113 45:35.3 14:42/M
3 Jeremy Clark North Fort Myers F 473 12 126 48:31.4 15:39/M
4 Ernie Bourk Cape Coral FL 497 14 156 54:14.2 17:30/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Harris Fort Myers FL 432 13 24 28:25.1 9:10/M
2 Lissa Longbrake Cape Coral FL 20 12 77 36:44.6 11:51/M
3 Alex Bouirk Cape Coral FL 496 12 166 55:19.1 17:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Welch North Fort Myers F 523 18 11 25:50.6 8:20/M
2 Kobie Morton Cape Coral FL 388 16 70 35:15.6 11:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hope Linton North Fort Myers F 447 17 83 36:58.6 11:55/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorianne Collins Fort Myers FL 385 20 36 30:13.8 9:45/M
2 Olga Bartosova Cape Coral FL 409 23 86 38:01.6 12:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 202 27 5 24:04.4 7:46/M
2 Eric Anderson Cape Coral FL 515 28 93 39:12.5 12:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gissa Infante Naples FL 115 29 32 29:46.7 9:36/M
2 Andrea Rojas Fort Myers FL 223 27 64 34:13.1 11:02/M
3 Cara Parsons Cape Coral FL 406 29 81 36:58.1 11:55/M
4 Trish Black Fort Myers FL 407 28 91 39:05.0 12:36/M
5 Nereida Martinez Cape Coral FL 438 25 92 39:06.7 12:37/M
6 Brittany Medeiros Cape Coral FL 454 28 102 40:46.2 13:09/M
7 Jesica Kelly North Fort Myers F 418 29 171 56:32.3 18:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Lowther Cape Coral FL 421 33 14 26:39.8 8:36/M
2 Edward Burchetta Cape Coral FL 526 31 94 39:17.6 12:40/M
3 Pedro Rodriguez Cape Coral FL 503 34 99 40:22.3 13:01/M
4 Ryan Rambo Cape Coral FL 460 30 121 46:24.5 14:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Seeberger Cape Coral FL 160 34 40 31:01.7 10:00/M
2 Christina Tarquino Cape Coral FL 461 30 47 31:55.2 10:18/M
3 Andrea Lowther Cape Coral FL 420 33 49 32:23.5 10:27/M
4 Stephanie Morton Cape Coral FL 224 33 60 33:59.7 10:58/M
5 Yenisley Acosta Cape Coral FL 502 33 101 40:34.1 13:05/M
6 Courtney Krieger Cape Coral FL 451 33 116 45:55.3 14:49/M
7 Briana Dodd North Fort Myers F 436 34 159 54:39.6 17:38/M
8 Natasha Edin Ger North Fort Myers F 524 33 170 56:32.1 18:14/M
9 Lena Videen Cape Coral FL 457 33 172 56:34.6 18:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Odjick Cape Coral FL 364 38 18 27:14.6 8:47/M
2 Michael Cyr Cape Coral FL 381 36 53 32:45.9 10:34/M
3 Michael Stone Cape Coral FL 495 35 56 33:07.1 10:41/M
4 Lino A.

Read more ›




2016 Facial Hair for Cancer Causes 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 16-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 16-19 20-24 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andre Da Rocha 1970 13 1 19:18.2 6:14/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lillian Amand 4 36 18 31:08.4 10:03/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Compagno 10 48 9 24:18.7 7:50/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorrie Labianca 24 42 21 31:46.7 10:15/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 46 52 8 23:32.1 7:35/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyme Aaseby 3 57 32 39:04.4 12:36/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 H.

Read more ›




2015 Achieva Credit Union’s Coconut Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Ringer Cape Coral FL 1835 14 1 18:21.0 5:55/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Canzano Cape Coral FL 1819 16 15 23:01.6 7:25/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davidson Cape Coral FL 1933 49 5 20:15.9 6:32/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristi Lorentson Cape Coral FL 1931 45 33 26:08.5 8:26/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Browne Naples FL 1904 54 2 19:06.1 6:10/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 1885 51 29 25:47.1 8:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 1889 65 12 22:40.2 7:19/M
Top

Female SENIOR MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doreen Milbrandt Cape Coral FL 1836 72 64 32:22.8 10:26/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denny Olsen North Fort Myers F 1927 8 47 27:47.0 8:58/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lainey Hooper Fort Myers FL 1913 8 69 33:25.9 10:47/M
2 Brianne Petersdorff North Ft Myers FL 1869 7 83 37:43.4 12:10/M
3 Peyton Olsen North Fort Myers F 1926 6 91 41:43.7 13:27/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heaven Davidson Cape Coral FL 1932 12 49 28:17.7 9:07/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Sabo Cape Coral FL 1758 14 4 19:41.0 6:21/M
2 Vinny Maldonado Cape Coral FL 1881 15 46 27:32.6 8:53/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Genesis Rapalo Cape Coral FL 1917 14 30 25:56.2 8:22/M
2 Taylor Tokos Cape Coral FL 1903 15 71 33:43.4 10:53/M
3 Elyssa Urban Cape Coral FL 1901 14 87 39:23.9 12:42/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nga Pham Cape Coral FL 1916 16 10 22:07.0 7:08/M
2 Kevin Newton Cape Coral FL 1886 18 28 25:42.9 8:17/M
3 Steven Rossomando Cape Coral FL 204 17 37 26:44.3 8:37/M
4 Ian Anderson Punta Gorda FL 1844 18 45 27:32.5 8:53/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rose Graves Cape Coral FL 201 17 55 29:43.8 9:35/M
2 Iliana Ruiz Cape Coral FL 1882 17 61 31:37.3 10:12/M
3 Tiffany Tokos Cape Coral FL 1902 17 70 33:42.9 10:52/M
4 Cassie Jakubuwski Cake Coral FL 1790 16 73 33:56.9 10:57/M
5 Amber Lynch Cape Coral FL 1857 18 93 43:58.4 14:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett McElwain Cape Coral FL 1907 24 7 20:51.9 6:44/M
2 Luis Garcia Cape Coral FL 1879 22 23 25:11.1 8:07/M
3 Jhon Reyes Cape Coral FL 1822 24 50 28:29.1 9:11/M
4 Joshua Smith Cape Coral FL 1827 22 60 31:27.0 10:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Rousey Cape Coral FL 1877 26 14 22:56.3 7:24/M
2 Joshua Drew Horseheads NY 1831 29 26 25:26.5 8:12/M
3 Matthew Ansell Cape Coral FL 1910 26 27 25:26.8 8:12/M
4 Ray Alfalla Cape Coral FL 1867 26 36 26:44.3 8:37/M
5 Bryan C.

Read more ›




4th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Mahan Fort Myers FL 1297 29 1 16:33.1 5:20/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charyse Smith Cape Coral FL 1292 38 9 20:22.7 6:34/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 1283 40 7 20:07.7 6:29/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Wilson NFM FL 812 46 35 26:23.3 8:31/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 1258 57 5 19:39.0 6:20/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamara Kasper Cedarburg WI 1747 51 14 21:34.0 6:57/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 1811 64 17 22:45.2 7:20/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›




4th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop 5K for United Way

Register Online

Download Entry Form
About This Activity

On October 31, 2015, we will be holding our 4th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop to benefit the United Way. The Goblin Gallop 5K Run/Walk and Trick Or Trot will be held at Jim Jeffers Park in Cape Coral.

Read more ›




7th Annual Cape 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan Cape Coral FL 1704 27 1 15:51.8 5:07/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Repperger Cape Coral FL 1685 35 30 19:40.7 6:21/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 1641 40 13 18:15.6 5:53/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 1712 43 43 20:52.3 6:44/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony McCarthy Warrington CHESHIR 989 56 19 18:46.9 6:03/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Mansfield Cape Coral FL 1676 50 101 27:42.3 8:56/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 1693 64 60 22:47.9 7:21/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Bonetz Port Charlotte FL 1566 71 105 28:06.9 9:04/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Alex Vasquez –

Read more ›




7th Annual Cape 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

CAPE 5K
Saturday, August 15th, 2015
Jaycee Park, Cape Coral, 7:00am

The Course
Race begin and ends at Jaycee Park at the end of Beach Parkway in Cape Coral alongside the Caloosahatchee River.

Read more ›




7th Annual Beat the Heat 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

 

BEAT THE HEAT 5K
Saturday, July 25th, 2015
Jaycee Park, Cape Coral, 7:00am

The Course
Race begins and ends at Jaycee Park at the end of Beach Parkway in Cape Coral alongside the Caloosahatchee River.

Read more ›




2015 Bonita Springs Rotary Starspangled 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Mahan Fort Myers FL 529 29 1 16:55.8 5:27/M
2 Ross Lenehan Cape Coral FL 1346 27 2 16:57.0 5:28/M
3 Jake Dorn Estero FL 1343 18 3 17:08.8 5:32/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Candiano North Fort Myers F 1317 18 10 19:45.8 6:22/M
2 Elyse Valdivia Blue Springs MO 1425 16 16 20:30.6 6:37/M
3 Daley Cline Estero FL 1336 16 18 20:33.6 6:38/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 1423 40 6 18:47.3 6:04/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Stevison 778 44 30 22:12.8 7:10/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Perry Small Cape Coral FL 683 55 11 19:49.6 6:24/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzi Reinheimer 745 54 32 22:36.1 7:17/M
Top

Male SUPER GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Gorman Whitesboro TX 1358 63 46 24:05.9 7:46/M
Top

Female SUPER GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Dever Bonita Springs FL 1394 63 93 28:14.0 9:06/M
Top

Male 10 and under
Record: Oliver Firth –

Read more ›




7th Annual Summer Sizzler 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruben Guzman Lehigh Acres FL 893 24 1 17:57.0 5:47/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 935 43 11 20:47.8 6:42/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 859 40 2 18:43.4 6:02/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dolores Classon Cape Coral FL 933 47 45 28:21.7 9:09/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Perry Small Cape Coral FL 928 55 8 19:47.2 6:23/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 823 52 17 22:52.0 7:23/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 929 64 18 23:01.1 7:25/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Bonetz Port Charlotte FL 873 71 49 28:53.5 9:19/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Jake Ellis –

Read more ›