Blog Archives

2017 Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 498 56 1 18:04.2 5:50/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Lewis Algonquin IL 589 30 13 21:55.4 7:04/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Cape Coral FL 715 48 2 18:52.1 6:05/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandrine Eveque Cape Coral FL 543 40 16 22:48.7 7:21/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Vartabedian Long Beach NY 711 53 4 19:58.2 6:26/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Mayer Cape Coral FL 384 52 34 27:58.1 9:01/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill McDermott Long Beach NY 712 61 9 21:06.7 6:48/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francine Golden Lehigh Acres FL 485 60 31 27:43.8 8:56/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kellen Engelhart Cape Coral FL 529 9 22 24:13.5 7:49/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Ruth Cape Coral FL 607 5 35 28:21.6 9:09/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Zidek Cape Coral FL 574 14 3 19:33.6 6:18/M
2 Dylan Cline Cape Coral FL 495 12 29 26:50.7 8:39/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devin Archibald Fort Myers FL 515 10 37 28:33.9 9:13/M
2 Emily Anderson Cape Coral FL 714 13 69 38:27.1 12:24/M
3 Allison Traiger Cape Coral FL 392 14 74 38:56.9 12:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Trinkle Cape Coral FL 590 15 7 20:32.6 6:37/M
2 Terrance Elie Cape Coral FL 708 15 15 22:47.5 7:21/M
3 Daniel Kao Cape Coral FL 507 15 21 23:53.3 7:42/M
4 Zachary Kashman Cape Coral FL 488 15 33 27:52.9 8:59/M
5 Corey Knowler Cape Coral FL 396 15 50 32:13.5 10:24/M
6 Ryan Grau Cape Coral FL 489 16 51 32:16.6 10:25/M
7 Dillon McShutter Cape Coral FL 703 15 61 34:58.6 11:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sofia Solomon Cape Coral FL 398 15 26 26:16.0 8:28/M
2 Sarah Vasquez Cape Coral FL 577 15 47 31:46.2 10:15/M
3 Anna Langford Cape Coral FL 534 16 67 38:13.4 12:20/M
4 Viviana Ortiz Cape Coral FL 598 15 79 1:05:13.1 21:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rico Martinez Waterbury CT 520 23 5 19:59.1 6:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Reid Cape Coral FL 709 25 24 24:46.2 7:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Miller Cape Coral FL 512 29 49 32:10.8 10:23/M
2 Britney Whitman Cape Coral FL 390 26 63 35:29.2 11:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raymond Agostino Fort Myers FL 707 32 10 21:18.2 6:52/M
2 Mike Ruth Cape Coral FL 608 32 45 30:54.4 9:58/M
3 Jared Boucher Cape Coral FL 400 33 57 33:40.6 10:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janel Massing Fort Myers FL 514 34 18 23:09.6 7:28/M
2 Erin Gisse Fort Myers FL 393 33 30 27:03.6 8:44/M
3 Stacey Green Cape Coral FL 399 32 41 28:50.6 9:18/M
4 Bruna Braga Cape Coral FL 483 33 46 31:11.1 10:04/M
5 Kira Siekkinen Fort Myers FL 499 33 55 33:36.8 10:50/M
6 Danielle Calamela Cape Coral FL 496 31 56 33:38.4 10:51/M
7 Jill Neron Fort Myers FL 720 33 60 34:47.7 11:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Samz Cape Coral FL 717 39 6 20:24.7 6:35/M
2 Stephen Stclair Cape Coral FL 500 36 27 26:23.9 8:31/M
3 Gordon Lewis Fort Myers FL 394 38 28 26:48.5 8:39/M
4 Andres Vila Cape Coral FL 552 39 44 30:51.0 9:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melynda Garza Cape Coral FL 609 38 32 27:46.4 8:57/M
2 Kristine Ceruta Saint James City F 702 36 40 28:50.5 9:18/M
3 Jennifer Kuehl Bonita Springs FL 718 37 48 31:48.6 10:15/M
4 Jamie Ayres Cape Coral FL 719 37 77 40:19.0 13:00/M
5 Viviana Ortiz Cape Coral FL 597 37 80 1:05:16.7 21:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Engelhart Cape Coral FL 528 41 11 21:43.0 7:00/M
2 Daniel Rams Cape Coral FL 494 40 19 23:34.7 7:36/M
3 Robert Barnes Cape Coral FL 486 40 39 28:46.0 9:17/M
4 Trevor Elliott Fort Myers FL 542 43 53 32:41.8 10:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharleen Mahoney Cape Coral FL 389 41 62 35:29.2 11:27/M
2 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 503 42 65 37:27.1 12:05/M
3 Dana Kaminski Ft Myers FL 385 41 71 38:39.6 12:28/M
4 Danielle Jordan Fort Myers Beach F 716 43 72 38:41.8 12:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trent Eckhardt Ft.

Read more ›




3rd Annual Cape Coral HS Band Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K


About This Activity

The Cape Coral High School Band will be holding the third annual Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K in May 2016!!  Runners will be greeted and cheered on along the course by our energetic High School Musicians.  The course will wind around the neighborhoods of CCHS and end in the stadium.  

Read more ›




2016 Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K

About This Activity

The Cape Coral High School Band will be holding the second annual Seahawk Sprint for Music in May 2016!!  Runners will be greeted and cheered on along the course by our energetic High School Musicians.  The course will wind around the neighborhoods of CCHS and end in the stadium.  

Read more ›




2015 Cypress Sprint for Music 5K

5K RUN Men: Top Finishers 0-12 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K RUN Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

WALKERS Men: 0-99
WALKERS Women: 0-99 

The race directors opted to eliminate the Masters,

Read more ›




2015 Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-99

Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Top

Male Overall Winner
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan Cape Coral FL 803 27 1 16:17.0 5:15/M
Top

Female Overall Winner
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 902 42 5 20:52.6 6:44/M
Top

Male Masters Winner
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andres Quintana Cape Coral FL 854 40 7 21:38.9 6:59/M
Top

Female Masters Winner
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Newland Cape Coral FL 817 48 16 22:54.7 7:23/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winner
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Browne Naples FL 835 53 2 19:29.7 6:17/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winner
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 829 51 14 22:27.6 7:15/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winner
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Chatt Greenwich CT 916 61 17 23:19.4 7:31/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winner
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Canady-Murdoch North Fort Myers F 864 68 37 28:27.1 9:11/M
Top

Male 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Morris Cape Coral FL 807 7 66 41:32.5 13:24/M
Top

Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Conrad Barnes Cape Coral FL 851 11 48 32:38.7 10:32/M
2 Nicholas Bryan 905 14 62 38:31.3 12:25/M
Top

Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Aubuchon Cape Coral FL 804 14 63 38:42.2 12:29/M
2 Rebecca Scott Cape Coral FL 911 12 64 39:11.4 12:38/M
3 Sophia Morris Cape Coral FL 806 11 67 41:33.6 13:24/M
4 Melody Scott Cape Coral FL 912 13 70 44:50.0 14:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jarod Rehmann Cape Coral FL 906 17 6 21:15.4 6:51/M
2 Richard Burns Cape Coral FL 810 15 29 26:56.2 8:41/M
3 Noah Burns Cape Coral FL 811 16 54 34:35.5 11:09/M
4 Kenneth Sposato Cape Coral FL 915 16 61 38:28.4 12:25/M
5 Anthony Giompalo North Fort Myers F 825 16 77 52:27.5 16:55/M
6 Zach Harper Cape Coral FL 818 17 82 55:55.3 18:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Giompalo North Fort Myers F 826 18 78 52:31.7 16:56/M
2 Amanda Waunsch Cape Coral FL 819 17 81 55:49.6 18:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Veale Murfressboro TN 846 22 30 26:56.5 8:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Aubuchon Cape Coral FL 805 23 60 36:32.5 11:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Ragan Fort Myers FL 837 25 4 19:50.3 6:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL 823 29 24 24:35.2 7:56/M
2 Stacey Green Cape Coral FL 844 29 27 25:20.0 8:10/M
3 Shannon Goldstein Naples FL 847 25 38 28:31.9 9:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Miller Fort Myers FL 815 34 3 19:47.6 6:23/M
2 Ryan McDonnell Cape Coral FL 801 34 15 22:33.0 7:16/M
3 Erik Howe Naples FL 822 33 18 23:23.3 7:33/M
4 Frank Albites Fort Myers FL 832 34 55 34:57.8 11:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Rounding Orangeville ON 856 34 13 22:21.4 7:13/M
2 Christine Castillo Cape Coral FL 857 30 19 23:37.5 7:37/M
3 Sarah Edwards Cape Coral FL 836 33 41 29:11.2 9:25/M
4 Alicia Lightning Booty Mill Ft Myers FL 814 31 43 30:29.5 9:50/M
5 Rachel McCutcheon Fort Myers FL 833 32 56 35:17.2 11:23/M
6 Carey Scott Cape Coral FL 910 34 71 44:53.0 14:29/M
7 Diana Moran Cape Coral FL 917 33 75 47:13.3 15:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Samz Cape Coral FL 908 36 8 21:41.5 7:00/M
2 Jeffery Johns Cape Coral FL 816 39 20 23:47.9 7:40/M
3 Jeremy Sposato Cape Coral FL 913 39 22 24:32.3 7:55/M
4 Troy Huffman Lanesville IN 830 38 35 28:04.7 9:03/M
5 Jan-Martijn Meij Fort Myers FL 871 38 42 29:53.4 9:38/M
6 Rick Edwards Cape Coral FL 831 37 50 33:00.4 10:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Guzman Cape Coral FL 813 35 12 22:01.3 7:06/M
2 Kelly Andriano Cape Coral FL 855 39 36 28:07.0 9:04/M
3 Tiffanie Barnes Cape Coral FL 852 38 57 35:29.0 11:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Lermer Fort Myers FL 907 41 9 21:50.3 7:03/M
2 Ken Sposato Cape Coral FL 914 43 49 32:50.6 10:35/M
3 Anthony Morris Cape Coral FL 808 41 65 41:31.6 13:24/M
4 Cory Masters Cape Coral FL 827 44 69 42:56.0 13:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Peace Cape Coral FL 820 40 51 33:50.6 10:55/M
2 Lydia Masters Cape Coral FL 828 44 74 46:13.7 14:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bosco Capew Coral FL 843 48 10 21:54.1 7:04/M
2 Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 865 47 33 27:17.2 8:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Johnson Saint Paul MN 849 48 21 24:24.1 7:52/M
2 Debbi Cole Sterling IL 848 47 32 27:03.1 8:44/M
3 Ingrid Egebrecht 903 45 40 29:03.8 9:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Aubuchon Cape Coral FL 809 52 11 21:54.5 7:04/M
2 Charlie Reagan Cape Coral FL 824 51 23 24:35.2 7:56/M
3 Gary Hyde North Fort Myers F 862 53 46 32:17.1 10:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 867 50 31 26:58.2 8:42/M
2 Dawn Mayer La Crosse WI 859 50 34 27:28.8 8:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Wilbur Saint James City F 840 58 26 25:08.8 8:06/M
2 Debbie Reed Fort Myers Beach F 870 56 45 31:58.6 10:19/M
3 Sharon Green Fort Myers FL 866 58 53 34:07.3 11:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 802 62 52 33:55.3 10:56/M
2 Robin Cole Russiaville IN 841 62 59 36:21.2 11:44/M
3 Teddy Rodenfels Fort Myers FL 838 61 73 45:35.7 14:42/M
4 Karen Sposato 918 61 76 47:45.9 15:24/M
Top

Male 65 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Cupaiuolo Fort Myers FL 842 70 25 24:45.6 7:59/M
2 Herb Townsend Naples FL 909 76 28 25:52.5 8:21/M
3 Robert McDaniel Cape Coral FL 904 65 39 28:52.9 9:19/M
4 Lawence Kalvar Long Beach NY 821 65 44 31:02.3 10:01/M
5 Ed Crann Cape Coral FL 860 66 47 32:32.8 10:30/M
6 John Miller Jr.

Read more ›