Blog Archives

2018 LCMS Foundation Fun Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 641 29 1 19:23.4 6:15/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aleesha Zysik N Ft Myers FL 637 36 2 21:07.0 6:49/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Moulds Aurora ON 762 49 5 23:00.4 7:25/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juli Bobman 763 52 9 25:40.5 8:17/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 644 63 8 24:58.6 8:03/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marlene Faye Miller Pt Charlotte FL 632 65 21 31:48.2 10:15/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Norrish Eau Claire WI 564 67 28 33:31.7 10:49/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Hunton Shelbyville IN 630 66 25 33:01.5 10:39/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Davis 753 0 17 30:29.9 9:50/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Fossett 750 0 48 54:11.0 17:29/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Satloff Fort Myers FL 639 7 20 31:44.1 10:14/M
2 Brayden Coyne Fort Myers FL 574 7 36 38:58.9 12:34/M
3 Vincenzo Ariola Fort Myers FL 572 8 41 41:04.2 13:15/M
4 Jack Ariola 757 6 42 41:08.8 13:16/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie MacDiarmid Fort Myers FL 643 10 37 39:13.5 12:39/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Speedy Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 634 11 19 30:39.5 9:53/M
2 Jack Stamatopoulos Fort Myers FL 647 12 44 41:55.2 13:31/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zoe Stamatopoulos Fort Myers FL 633 11 38 39:13.6 12:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlene Constantino Cape Coral FL 629 24 23 32:44.0 10:34/M
2 Maria Landaverde 752 22 46 50:42.1 16:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Irene Julian Fort Myers FL 638 25 10 25:43.8 8:18/M
2 Magen Wooley Fort Myers FL 760 28 16 30:29.4 9:50/M
3 Lina Rodriguez 751 29 30 34:59.1 11:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bridgette Ferrier Fort Myers FL 561 30 35 38:58.5 12:34/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Gumiroff Fort Myers FL 625 37 3 21:07.5 6:49/M
2 Jeff Pittman Mchenry IL 758 38 4 21:58.3 7:05/M
3 Ryan Lundquist Fort Myers FL 612 38 13 27:09.1 8:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerri Sisson Fort Myers FL 615 36 22 32:23.0 10:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Nygard Omro FL 627 43 6 24:06.9 7:46/M
2 Jeff Motts Fort Myers FL 761 43 15 28:35.6 9:13/M
3 Peter Denk Fort Myers FL 636 42 18 30:30.4 9:50/M
4 Asif Azam Cape Coral FL 603 42 43 41:42.0 13:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 631 43 33 36:22.5 11:44/M
2 Thais Stamatopoulos Ft Myers FL 646 43 45 41:55.4 13:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Traiger Cape Coral FL 628 48 7 24:55.8 8:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Carey Fort Myers FL 759 47 27 33:13.8 10:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sweet Azz Lou Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 635 50 11 26:36.7 8:35/M
2 Dave Dimond Naples FL 620 51 12 27:04.3 8:44/M
3 Scott Kook Alva FL 530 54 14 27:30.5 8:52/M
4 Timothy Henderson Las Vegas NV 549 50 24 32:54.9 10:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shari Skinner 764 53 34 36:52.4 11:54/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sanjeev Maniar 754 55 31 35:30.7 11:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Sensabaugh Washington DC 640 56 26 33:07.0 10:41/M
2 Terry Weiss Alva FL 536 59 29 33:53.7 10:56/M
3 Renuka M,aniar 755 55 32 35:30.7 11:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Southworth Fort Myers Beach F 606 61 39 39:28.9 12:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariann Griffin Fort Myers Beach F 607 66 40 39:29.1 12:44/M
2 Ruth Norrish Eau Claire WI 575 66 47 52:40.7 16:59/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Henderson Las Vegas NV 547 71 49 54:58.7 17:44/M

Read more ›




Lee County Medical Society Foundation Fun Run 5K

Event details and schedule

Important Information to Know:

  • Race packet pickup is Friday, February 2, 2018 from 10am-6pm at The Run Shoppe, 6900 Daniels Parkway, Fort Myers, FL 33912, 239-219-6621.
  • Parking at Lakes Park is $1 per hour or $5 per day.

Read more ›