Blog Archives

2019 LCEC Goblin Gallop 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 639 61 1 20:57.6 20:57.6 6:45/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Catelyn Holcomb Fort Myers FL 274 12 15 26:38.4 26:45.4 8:38/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Scott Cape Coral FL 634 55 2 21:03.6 21:03.6 6:47/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Laura Decamp Cape Coral FL 631 41 16 26:37.5 26:49.0 8:39/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 650 68 6 24:43.2 24:44.2 7:59/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michaela Harms Luebeck 222 52 18 27:07.8 27:10.9 8:46/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Cliff Smith Fort Myers FL 652 63 41 29:51.7 29:55.8 9:39/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Francine Golden Lehigh Acres FL 243 62 29 28:46.9 28:51.5 9:18/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Levi Klausing 93 9 7 25:09.8 25:20.3 8:10/M
2 Lucas Buenfil Cape Coral FL 636 8 30 28:49.3 29:01.4 9:22/M
3 Jack Hunt 105 10 38 29:26.2 29:36.5 9:33/M
4 Wyatt Labair Cape Coral FL 69 9 44 30:41.4 30:45.4 9:55/M
5 Richie Sturgeon 287 10 55 33:01.3 33:14.4 10:43/M
6 Isaac Monestine 657 10 58 31:30.2 34:16.8 11:03/M
7 Ryan Brennan 280 7 69 35:52.6 36:04.8 11:38/M
8 William Hart Cape Coral FL 144 10 86 39:50.5 40:04.6 12:55/M
9 Myles Roecker Cape Coral FL 251 9 114 47:40.4 47:53.5 15:27/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Natalie Singletary 297 8 65 35:20.8 35:33.6 11:28/M
2 Hanna Abokoora Fort Myers FL 275 9 73 36:42.2 36:48.8 11:52/M
3 Sophia Abokoora Fort Myers FL 276 10 99 42:25.1 42:31.2 13:43/M
4 Lexis Fennig 106 10 101 42:37.5 42:50.2 13:49/M
5 Lucia Buenfil Cape Coral FL 635 6 111 45:22.7 45:35.0 14:42/M
6 Madison Henderson Fort Myers FL 279 9 120 50:11.2 50:18.2 16:14/M
7 Veronica Barber Fort Myers FL 277 9 126 51:54.8 52:01.1 16:47/M
8 Lacey Brennan 281 6 139 1:01:08.8 1:01:21.6 19:47/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Fitzsimmons Cape Coral FL 59 11 90 40:18.6 40:34.9 13:05/M
2 Vincent Ehrhardt North Fort Myers F 20 13 98 42:11.0 42:16.8 13:38/M
3 Andrew Willis 303 11 108 45:01.4 45:25.2 14:39/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sophia Shonak Fort Myers FL 278 11 68 35:53.9 36:00.9 11:37/M
2 Katelyn Willis 302 11 109 45:02.7 45:25.3 14:39/M
3 Jasmyn Rayo 306 12 138 1:01:04.7 1:01:19.2 19:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeremy McCarthy 315 19 97 42:07.1 42:13.5 13:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sarah Cox Fort Myers FL 299 18 60 34:13.7 34:20.2 11:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Caleb Chapman Fort Myers FL 139 23 5 23:22.4 23:27.2 7:34/M
2 Austin Beiner Cape Coral FL 313 20 20 27:18.2 27:18.2 8:48/M
3 Marty Bartow 655 24 21 27:30.9 27:39.4 8:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Krista Brummet Fort Myers FL 633 23 45 30:29.6 30:47.4 9:56/M
2 Kimberly Richards Cape Coral FL 119 22 107 43:59.8 44:02.2 14:12/M
3 Christian Nichols Cape Coral FL 56 22 143 1:02:13.5 1:02:36.5 20:12/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Songer Cape Coral FL 288 29 4 21:22.4 21:22.4 6:54/M
2 Rafael Rueda Fort Myers FL 314 28 12 25:37.8 25:56.0 8:22/M
3 Stephen Johnson 176 29 42 29:48.2 30:12.0 9:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Maranda Humphreys Olivette MO 289 29 33 29:02.2 29:20.5 9:28/M
2 Bailey Booher Fort Myers FL 290 26 35 29:07.8 29:28.1 9:30/M
3 Amanda McGowan North Fort Myers F 648 25 43 30:35.3 30:38.8 9:53/M
4 Savanna Baker Fort Myers FL 265 29 112 45:35.0 45:42.7 14:45/M
5 Taylor Bogart N Ft Myers FL 48 27 116 45:20.3 47:58.9 15:28/M
6 Bethany Sierocinski Cape Coral FL 241 29 133 55:53.4 56:13.8 18:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Pj Miller Cape Coral FL 98 33 14 26:24.7 26:42.2 8:37/M
2 Jordan Williamson Cape Coral FL 247 31 24 28:05.7 28:17.2 9:07/M
3 Vinny Bodetti Cape Coral CT 223 34 25 28:17.2 28:22.9 9:09/M
4 Oliver Pikcilingis Nfm FL 79 30 28 28:22.9 28:48.3 9:17/M
5 Ian Deery Fort Myers FL 632 30 37 29:15.6 29:34.2 9:32/M
6 Brandon Lorino Port Charlotte FL 264 30 52 32:42.6 32:49.2 10:35/M
7 Daniel Brennan 282 34 77 37:08.8 37:21.3 12:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Maxine Bodetti Cape Coral FL 233 30 17 27:05.4 27:10.3 8:46/M
2 Janessa Weiland Fort Myers FL 100 33 79 37:51.8 37:58.9 12:15/M
3 Ann-Marie Chilton 285 31 85 39:15.6 39:38.8 12:47/M
4 Kaylee Joshua Fort Myers FL 95 30 92 40:39.8 40:47.3 13:09/M
5 Amanda Fennig Cape Coral FL 107 34 102 42:44.9 42:57.5 13:51/M
6 Morgan Rosa Caracappa Cape Coral FL 112 31 103 42:59.2 43:02.2 13:53/M
7 Linda Johnson Fort Myers FL 310 33 127 52:02.8 52:27.2 16:55/M
8 Ashley Naylor Cape Coral FL 199 33 136 59:26.6 59:43.2 19:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Timothy Turner Cape Coral FL 224 35 3 21:03.1 21:04.6 6:48/M
2 Chris Smith Fort Myers FL 651 37 13 26:22.2 26:25.8 8:31/M
3 Brian Chapman Fort Myers FL 141 36 19 27:07.3 27:12.3 8:46/M
4 Jose Bolanos Cape Coral FL 268 36 23 27:59.4 28:03.1 9:03/M
5 Michael Johnson Lehigh Acres FL 286 35 104 43:22.5 43:47.0 14:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Barbara Lewin Fort Myers FL 231 39 26 28:31.4 28:38.8 9:14/M
2 Rebekah Zultanky Bonita Springs FL 261 38 63 34:57.4 35:03.3 11:18/M
3 Krystal Bottcher Cape Coral FL 137 39 66 35:41.2 35:51.1 11:34/M
4 Liz Axberg Cape Coral FL 237 38 76 37:04.5 37:07.3 11:58/M
5 Jean Crenshaw Ft.

Read more ›




8th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop 5K

About This Activity

On October 26, 2019, we will be holding our 8th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop to benefit the United Way. The Goblin Gallop 5K Run/Walk will be held at Jaycee Park in Cape Coral. Since its inception,

Read more ›




2017 LCEC Goblin Gallop 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Halley Fort Myers FL 222 33 1 18:54.7 6:06/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charyse Smith Cape Coral FL 521 40 5 20:49.6 6:43/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Cape Coral FL 341 48 3 19:27.4 6:16/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Wagner Cape Coral FL 82 41 16 25:39.3 8:16/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 241 54 10 23:02.2 7:26/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 262 54 11 23:06.1 7:27/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 527 66 12 23:15.0 7:30/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mercedes Arezzo Grand Rapids MN 108 66 36 32:00.7 10:19/M
Top

Male 11 and Under
Record: Blake MacGuire –

Read more ›




6th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop 5K


About This Activity

On October 28, 2017, we will be holding our 6th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop to benefit the United Way. The Goblin Gallop 5K Run/Walk will be held at Jim Jeffers Park in Cape Coral. Since its inception, this 5k has netted over $12,862 for the United Way!

Read more ›




5th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop 5K

Register Online

On October 29, 2016, we will be holding our 5th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop to benefit the United Way. The Goblin Gallop 5K Run/Walk will be held at Jim Jeffers Park in Cape Coral. Since its inception, this 5k has netted over $11,700 for the United Way!

Read more ›




4th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Mahan Fort Myers FL 1297 29 1 16:33.1 5:20/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charyse Smith Cape Coral FL 1292 38 9 20:22.7 6:34/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 1283 40 7 20:07.7 6:29/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Wilson NFM FL 812 46 35 26:23.3 8:31/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 1258 57 5 19:39.0 6:20/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamara Kasper Cedarburg WI 1747 51 14 21:34.0 6:57/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 1811 64 17 22:45.2 7:20/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›




In Archive