Blog Archives

2018 Eggs and Ears 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Stafford Fort Myers FL 600 25 1 16:45.8 5:24/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aleesha Zysik N Ft Myers FL 628 36 12 20:03.6 6:28/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rodney Russen Collingswood NJ 554 47 8 19:56.0 6:26/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Reeder West Warwick RI 452 45 33 22:45.9 7:20/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Harris Fort Myers Beach F 779 50 11 20:01.9 6:27/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Pink Destin FL 686 50 53 24:48.7 8:00/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Vecchione Fort Myers FL 644 61 32 22:39.6 7:18/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Kohlmeir Fort Myers FL 730 62 87 27:17.6 8:48/M
Top

Male 9 and Under
Record: Ethan Clark –

Read more ›




20th Annual Eggs and Ears 5K

Eggs and Ears 5K presented by The Rotary Club of Fort Myers-Sunrise to benefit The Lakes Park Foundation is returning for it’s 20th running.  This family friendly and inclusive event is a local favorite (formerly The Do The Right Thing Eggs and Ears Race) and a great way to kick off the Easter weekend.  

Read more ›




2018 LCMS Foundation Fun Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 641 29 1 19:23.4 6:15/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aleesha Zysik N Ft Myers FL 637 36 2 21:07.0 6:49/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Moulds Aurora ON 762 49 5 23:00.4 7:25/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juli Bobman 763 52 9 25:40.5 8:17/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 644 63 8 24:58.6 8:03/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marlene Faye Miller Pt Charlotte FL 632 65 21 31:48.2 10:15/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Norrish Eau Claire WI 564 67 28 33:31.7 10:49/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Hunton Shelbyville IN 630 66 25 33:01.5 10:39/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Davis 753 0 17 30:29.9 9:50/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Fossett 750 0 48 54:11.0 17:29/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Satloff Fort Myers FL 639 7 20 31:44.1 10:14/M
2 Brayden Coyne Fort Myers FL 574 7 36 38:58.9 12:34/M
3 Vincenzo Ariola Fort Myers FL 572 8 41 41:04.2 13:15/M
4 Jack Ariola 757 6 42 41:08.8 13:16/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie MacDiarmid Fort Myers FL 643 10 37 39:13.5 12:39/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Speedy Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 634 11 19 30:39.5 9:53/M
2 Jack Stamatopoulos Fort Myers FL 647 12 44 41:55.2 13:31/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zoe Stamatopoulos Fort Myers FL 633 11 38 39:13.6 12:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlene Constantino Cape Coral FL 629 24 23 32:44.0 10:34/M
2 Maria Landaverde 752 22 46 50:42.1 16:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Irene Julian Fort Myers FL 638 25 10 25:43.8 8:18/M
2 Magen Wooley Fort Myers FL 760 28 16 30:29.4 9:50/M
3 Lina Rodriguez 751 29 30 34:59.1 11:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bridgette Ferrier Fort Myers FL 561 30 35 38:58.5 12:34/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Gumiroff Fort Myers FL 625 37 3 21:07.5 6:49/M
2 Jeff Pittman Mchenry IL 758 38 4 21:58.3 7:05/M
3 Ryan Lundquist Fort Myers FL 612 38 13 27:09.1 8:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerri Sisson Fort Myers FL 615 36 22 32:23.0 10:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Nygard Omro FL 627 43 6 24:06.9 7:46/M
2 Jeff Motts Fort Myers FL 761 43 15 28:35.6 9:13/M
3 Peter Denk Fort Myers FL 636 42 18 30:30.4 9:50/M
4 Asif Azam Cape Coral FL 603 42 43 41:42.0 13:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 631 43 33 36:22.5 11:44/M
2 Thais Stamatopoulos Ft Myers FL 646 43 45 41:55.4 13:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Traiger Cape Coral FL 628 48 7 24:55.8 8:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Carey Fort Myers FL 759 47 27 33:13.8 10:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sweet Azz Lou Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 635 50 11 26:36.7 8:35/M
2 Dave Dimond Naples FL 620 51 12 27:04.3 8:44/M
3 Scott Kook Alva FL 530 54 14 27:30.5 8:52/M
4 Timothy Henderson Las Vegas NV 549 50 24 32:54.9 10:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shari Skinner 764 53 34 36:52.4 11:54/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sanjeev Maniar 754 55 31 35:30.7 11:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Sensabaugh Washington DC 640 56 26 33:07.0 10:41/M
2 Terry Weiss Alva FL 536 59 29 33:53.7 10:56/M
3 Renuka M,aniar 755 55 32 35:30.7 11:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Southworth Fort Myers Beach F 606 61 39 39:28.9 12:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariann Griffin Fort Myers Beach F 607 66 40 39:29.1 12:44/M
2 Ruth Norrish Eau Claire WI 575 66 47 52:40.7 16:59/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Henderson Las Vegas NV 547 71 49 54:58.7 17:44/M

Read more ›




Lee County Medical Society Foundation Fun Run 5K

Event details and schedule

Important Information to Know:

  • Race packet pickup is Friday, February 2, 2018 from 10am-6pm at The Run Shoppe, 6900 Daniels Parkway, Fort Myers, FL 33912, 239-219-6621.
  • Parking at Lakes Park is $1 per hour or $5 per day.

Read more ›




2017 Eggs and Ears 5K

Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reese Novella 870 16 1 17:05.9 5:31/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eleanore Murphy 981 29 25 21:16.3 6:52/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 133 42 10 19:12.2 6:12/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Reeder 885 44 38 22:39.1 7:18/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 899 56 9 18:43.2 6:02/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Bergquist Bonita Springs FL 181 56 48 24:16.6 7:50/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Romesser Ft.

Read more ›




19th Annual Eggs and Ears 5K

About This Activity

Eggs and Ears 5K presented by The Rotary Club of Fort Myers-Sunrise to benefit The Lakes Park Foundation is returning after a year’s hiatus for it’s 18th running.  This family friendly and inclusive event is a local favorite (formerly The Do The Right Thing Eggs and Ears Race) and a great way to kick off the Easter weekend.  

Read more ›




2016 Relay for Life Race for a Cure 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Mahan Fort Myers FL 698 29 1 18:46.0 6:03/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nichole Thomas Fort Myers FL 665 30 5 22:43.7 7:20/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clayton Johnson Fort Myers FL 684 48 24 31:14.0 10:05/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Giraldo Fort Myers FL 363 41 16 27:43.2 8:56/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Steakley Cape Coral FL 691 54 4 22:16.3 7:11/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Milne Mott Fort Myers FL 364 54 39 37:09.4 11:59/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Tarasiewicz N.

Read more ›




2nd Annual Run for a Cure

Register Online

This is the 2nd annual Run for a Cure; Sponsored by the Fort Myers Relay for Life and Fundraising for The American Cancer Society.

The Race will be at Lakes Park in Fort Myers, FL on 04/02/2016 at 6:00pm; Registration will start at 5:00pm.

Read more ›




18th Annual Eggs and Ears 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 408 41 1 18:58.0 6:07/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isabelle North Kingsley MI 368 25 14 21:26.0 6:55/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rene Ramirez Fort Myers FL 629 41 13 21:20.4 6:53/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jami Maxwell Fort Myers FL 398 42 43 25:17.9 8:09/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Browne Naples FL 448 54 3 19:30.0 6:17/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathi Wilson Fort Myers FL 437 54 45 25:22.1 8:11/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Orange Fort Myers FL 610 63 5 19:39.4 6:20/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 519 63 53 25:50.2 8:20/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Clark Bonita Springs FL 551 9 15 21:31.2 6:56/M
2 Carl Selig Richfield OH 484 9 46 25:24.4 8:12/M
3 Matthew Dowling Fort Myers FL 352 8 49 25:28.7 8:13/M
4 Bradyn Metzger Cape Coral FL 589 8 51 25:38.4 8:16/M
5 Ben Obrien Fort Myers FL 579 9 71 27:08.1 8:45/M
6 Justin Dowling Fort Myers FL 353 7 116 30:33.7 9:51/M
7 Sam Obrien Fort Myers FL 580 6 118 30:54.5 9:58/M
8 Denny Olsen North Fort Myers F 999 8 124 31:17.1 10:05/M
9 Cross Newton Fort Myers FL 450 8 131 31:33.6 10:11/M
10 Lazaro Rodriguez-Lopez Fort Myers FL 543 9 156 33:14.1 10:43/M
11 Leonardo Rodriguez-Lopez Fort Myers FL 544 9 158 33:18.6 10:45/M
12 Lucas Lemm Cape Coral FL 538 7 160 33:22.6 10:46/M
13 Peyton Tarnowski Chesterton IN 404 8 175 34:38.3 11:10/M
14 Luis Celaya Fort Myers FL 371 8 181 35:30.0 11:27/M
15 Jackson Smith Fort Myers FL 378 7 206 39:51.7 12:51/M
16 Michael Wessels North Port FL 626 9 256 47:33.2 15:20/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Button Fort Myers FL 502 9 101 29:40.3 9:34/M
2 Kylie Dutton Fort Myers FL 507 9 105 29:56.6 9:39/M
3 Lainey Hooper Fortmyers FL 563 9 108 29:57.9 9:40/M
4 Kyra Webb Port Charlotte FL 529 9 121 30:57.9 9:59/M
5 Georgia E Simon Fort Myers FL 413 8 141 32:14.3 10:24/M
6 Saffron Beekman Fort Myers FL 456 9 143 32:22.1 10:26/M
7 Mia Simon Fort Myers FL 414 9 159 33:20.0 10:45/M
8 Sophie Byron Edwardsville IL 602 8 200 38:56.8 12:34/M
9 Morgan Fay Fort Myers FL 640 8 202 39:34.8 12:46/M
10 Addie Smith Fort Myers FL 455 9 204 39:49.2 12:51/M
11 Kyley Corr Fort Myers FL 419 6 205 39:49.9 12:51/M
12 Sarah Buntrock Ft Myers FL 382 7 213 40:44.7 13:08/M
13 Julia Diener Fort Myers FL 641 7 217 40:54.3 13:12/M
14 Ava Bobin Fort Myers FL 425 7 229 42:37.0 13:45/M
15 Kaitlyn Pickersgill Ft Myers FL 555 8 231 42:39.7 13:45/M
16 Audrey Allen Fort Myers FL 515 8 232 42:42.6 13:46/M
17 Lily Bobin Fort Myers FL 424 9 247 45:22.3 14:38/M
18 Sarah Allen Fort Myers FL 516 9 248 45:25.3 14:39/M
19 Ghia Donley Lehigh Acres FL 366 7 265 54:08.9 17:28/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernardo Barnhart Ave Maria FL 374 11 8 20:28.1 6:36/M
2 Brian Robinson Estero FL 605 12 10 21:07.5 6:49/M
3 Zidon Coats 637 10 38 25:05.0 8:05/M
4 Parker Maxwell Ft.

Read more ›




18th Annual Eggs and Ears 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

Race Info:
Location: Lakes Regional Park, 7330 Gladiolus Drive, Ft. Myers, FL
Race Start Time:
Registration – 7:00-7:45 a.m.
5K – 8:00 a.m.
Tot Trot 1 Mile Fun Run – 9:00 a.m.
Preregistration Price through 6:00 p.m.

Read more ›




2015 Head and Neck Cancer Awareness 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Moomaw Fort Myers FL 82 34 1 20:35.2 6:38/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 201 42 2 20:55.0 6:45/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Ryan 105 49 3 21:05.0 6:48/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Wikinson Ashland MA 183 41 19 24:59.9 8:04/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Stone Fort Myers FL 168 51 13 23:39.5 7:38/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Ryan 106 50 22 25:24.2 8:12/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Quilter Cape Coral FL 10 60 20 25:11.3 8:07/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosemary Mulia Brooklyn NY 153 64 56 29:11.7 9:25/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Cronin 27 10 57 29:16.9 9:26/M
2 Zachary Everly 42 11 79 33:55.2 10:56/M
3 Brendan Cronin 25 8 121 42:07.7 13:35/M
4 Luke Sutton 118 9 130 46:21.7 14:57/M
5 Jonovan Bennett Fort Myers FL 156 10 135 53:30.0 17:15/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Johnson 60 9 39 27:14.4 8:47/M
2 Abigail Bantner 4 9 53 29:07.9 9:24/M
3 Sarah Bantner 6 11 113 38:12.4 12:19/M
4 Cara Everly 39 7 116 39:33.8 12:45/M
5 Morgan Everly 40 9 117 39:33.9 12:45/M
6 Emma Hayman Fort Myers FL 179 10 137 1:02:39.0 20:13/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Bennett Fort Myers FL 155 12 6 22:09.3 7:09/M
2 Kyrie Savoy Fort Myers FL 133 12 28 25:55.7 8:22/M
3 Johnny Ruiz 103 13 65 30:50.0 9:57/M
4 Chase Mulvaney 83 15 77 33:47.6 10:54/M
5 Garrett Sutton 117 12 126 43:48.7 14:08/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL 71 13 4 21:39.1 6:59/M
2 Katie Mulvaney 85 15 75 33:47.0 10:54/M
3 Anna Kucere Fort Myers FL 159 14 81 34:01.6 10:58/M
4 Alexis Woytik Fort Myers FL 180 14 89 35:21.6 11:24/M
5 Kinzie Luthringer Fort Myers FL 135 14 104 37:09.8 11:59/M
6 Kendall Luthringer Fort Myers FL 136 13 108 37:19.4 12:02/M
7 Jessica Bruno Fort Myers FL 158 14 123 42:21.0 13:40/M
8 Nicole Wessels Fort Myers FL 163 15 124 42:21.2 13:40/M
9 Jaquelya Rivera Cape Coral FL 137 14 136 55:45.2 17:59/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Price Labelle FL 138 16 84 34:17.9 11:04/M
2 Gary Bates Fort Myers Beach F 139 16 85 34:19.9 11:04/M
3 Cody Graves 52 18 100 36:56.6 11:55/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Mulvaney 90 17 128 44:13.9 14:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Alday Cape Coral FL 182 21 5 21:59.8 7:05/M
2 Alex Lafontaine 66 21 12 23:35.9 7:36/M
3 Dylan Graves 53 21 45 27:54.9 9:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Varsha Bhatnagar Englewood FL 171 23 40 27:22.8 8:50/M
2 Vail Fisher Fort Myers FL 151 21 55 29:10.3 9:25/M
3 Marcela Solis 112 24 114 38:42.2 12:29/M
4 Emily Franz Fort Myers FL 177 24 132 46:31.5 15:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Wentworth Bonita Springs FL 150 25 41 27:33.8 8:53/M
2 Justin Reed 101 28 71 32:21.0 10:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Pena 96 28 37 27:10.2 8:46/M
2 Amelie Giroux 45 26 93 35:59.2 11:36/M
3 Sarah Remur Fort Myers FL 146 29 105 37:14.9 12:01/M
4 Angela Seager Fort Myers FL 109 28 120 39:55.2 12:53/M
5 Sarah Pierce Fort Myers FL 178 27 131 46:30.2 15:00/M
6 Megan Duchene Fort Myers FL 36 27 133 47:03.5 15:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Kraus Fort Myers FL 181 31 8 23:09.4 7:28/M
2 Edmundo Pena 95 31 27 25:42.7 8:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vinti Bhatnagar Englewood FL 169 30 11 23:30.4 7:35/M
2 Stefanie Coleman 20 30 18 24:52.8 8:01/M
3 Nicole Walstein Keller Cape Coral FL 134 31 26 25:36.6 8:15/M
4 Janice Smeigh 111 30 31 26:13.8 8:27/M
5 Vani Prabakaran 99 32 61 30:26.1 9:49/M
6 Makaela Kunstler 65 32 63 30:37.4 9:53/M
7 Rachel Crist 24 31 64 30:49.4 9:56/M
8 Kimberly Pompey 98 32 69 31:26.9 10:08/M
9 Doris Ruiz 102 33 97 36:27.9 11:45/M
10 Danielle Douglas Fort Myers FL 35 33 115 39:28.4 12:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Holcomb 58 39 17 24:49.3 8:00/M
2 Robert Stafford 114 35 74 33:03.3 10:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Todd Fort Myers FL 176 37 15 24:44.1 7:59/M
2 Carol Palow Cape Coral FL 141 39 35 26:43.6 8:37/M
3 Amber Spencer 113 39 68 31:26.9 10:08/M
4 Nancy Everly 41 36 118 39:34.6 12:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Mulvaney 89 44 7 22:27.7 7:15/M
2 Jeff Johns Cape Coral FL 174 40 9 23:17.4 7:31/M
3 Tom Johnson 62 44 38 27:14.3 8:47/M
4 Jerry Lepinske Cape Coral FL 68 44 51 29:01.2 9:22/M
5 Juan Perez 97 44 58 29:34.8 9:32/M
6 Bo Bates Labelle FL 140 41 80 33:56.3 10:57/M
7 Jon Walls Ft Myers FL 126 44 96 36:17.2 11:42/M
8 Billy Everly 38 40 119 39:34.6 12:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tonya Singer 110 43 42 27:43.3 8:56/M
2 Linda Bantner 5 41 52 29:07.8 9:24/M
3 Michele Norris Fort Myers FL 92 43 62 30:31.2 9:51/M
4 Bobbi Sutton Naples FL 116 44 94 36:15.1 11:42/M
5 Jodi Kellum 64 42 101 37:02.1 11:57/M
6 Meredith Cronin 28 40 122 42:16.4 13:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Wentworth Bonita Springs FL 149 47 10 23:26.8 7:34/M
2 Pete Bennett Fort Myers FL 157 46 30 26:08.2 8:26/M
3 Keith Mulvaney 86 48 54 29:08.9 9:24/M
4 Michael Sutton Naples FL 119 49 87 34:23.7 11:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juli Bobman 162 49 43 27:50.0 8:59/M
2 Marlene Ellis North Fort Myers F 173 46 46 28:23.8 9:09/M
3 Kathleen Oliveto Fort Myers FL 165 49 50 28:57.8 9:20/M
4 Anne Conley 145 48 70 31:41.7 10:13/M
5 Melissa Mulvaney 87 46 76 33:47.0 10:54/M
6 Dana Grey 54 49 106 37:15.1 12:01/M
7 Kristi Damrill 32 49 107 37:18.4 12:02/M
8 Valerie Lepinske Cape Coral FL 69 45 125 42:47.7 13:48/M
9 Darlene Mulvaney 84 48 127 44:13.7 14:16/M
10 Dana Gleason 47 49 134 48:48.5 15:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Fisher Fort Myers FL 167 52 67 30:53.2 9:58/M
2 Parker Cornelius 22 50 88 34:37.2 11:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Walker 125 50 33 26:31.8 8:33/M
2 Sandy Taylor Alva FL 120 54 44 27:54.3 9:00/M
3 Laurie Frutchey Fort Myers FL 44 51 47 28:36.1 9:14/M
4 Ivana Kucera Fort Myers FL 160 50 82 34:01.8 10:58/M
5 Gina Lacagnina Estero FL 148 52 91 35:32.5 11:28/M
6 Pam Santora 107 50 109 37:20.1 12:03/M
7 Martha Harrie Fort Myers FL 56 54 111 37:22.0 12:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Miller Fort Myers FL 77 55 14 23:47.9 7:40/M
2 Stuart Bobman 161 55 16 24:44.3 7:59/M
3 Salvatore Lacagnina Estero FL 147 56 21 25:23.4 8:11/M
4 Kevin Kincaid Fort Myers FL 143 55 32 26:17.9 8:29/M
5 Mark Osterhaus 94 59 60 30:06.0 9:43/M
6 Greg Harrie 55 57 98 36:33.8 11:47/M
7 Jerald Ellis North Fort Myers F 172 56 102 37:04.5 11:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francine Golden Lehigh Acres FL 50 57 48 28:46.8 9:17/M
2 Phyllis Ershowsky Fort Myers FL 37 55 66 30:51.0 9:57/M
3 Elizabeth Hart Fort Myers FL 144 59 78 33:47.8 10:54/M
4 Marie-Marthe Giroux 46 55 92 35:59.1 11:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Godek 49 62 25 25:36.3 8:15/M
2 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 51 63 72 32:23.7 10:27/M
3 Thomas Lightner Lehigh Acres FL 142 60 83 34:08.5 11:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mercedes Johnson Fort Myers FL 61 63 99 36:51.5 11:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sal Mulia Brooklyn NY 152 67 24 25:32.3 8:14/M
2 Bob Wink 128 67 36 27:02.6 8:43/M
3 Gerald Hines Estero FL 57 67 73 32:53.5 10:36/M
4 Ronald Jadlocki Fort Myers FL 59 68 86 34:20.4 11:05/M
5 Rick Kennedy Sanibel FL 166 67 90 35:29.8 11:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Murdoch North Fort Myers F 91 68 59 29:59.7 9:40/M
2 Judy Dow Monterey CA 175 68 103 37:05.0 11:58/M
3 Linda Schroll Fort Myers FL 108 67 110 37:20.8 12:03/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Cupaiuolo Fort Myers FL 31 70 23 25:27.4 8:13/M
2 Francis Nawrocki Fort Myers Beach F 170 70 34 26:41.3 8:36/M
3 Michael Vitale Ft.

Read more ›




3rd Annual Head and Neck Cancer Awareness 5K

100% of the funds will remain in Southwest Florida and will be used for Head & Neck cancer screening, treatment and follow-up care, financial assistance for Head & neck cancer patients in need, and for educational programs related to Head & Neck cancer.EVENT: 3rd Annual 5K Run/2 Mile Walk to Support Head &

Read more ›