Blog Archives

6th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop 5K


About This Activity

On October 28, 2017, we will be holding our 6th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop to benefit the United Way. The Goblin Gallop 5K Run/Walk will be held at Jim Jeffers Park in Cape Coral. Since its inception, this 5k has netted over $12,862 for the United Way!

Read more ›




2017 Run for the Stars 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 60-64 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bo Campbell Labelle FL 349 17 1 17:20.9 5:35/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Preslie Barnes Fort Myers FL 354 39 5 22:24.0 7:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Orange Fort Myers FL 348 64 3 20:51.2 6:44/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Wagner Fort Myers FL 357 41 9 25:12.4 8:08/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 332 54 6 24:13.0 7:49/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 457 53 18 28:21.3 9:09/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 327 63 7 24:35.5 7:56/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Morton Matalacha FL 333 63 25 31:55.9 10:18/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Ruiz Cape Coral FL 378 7 15 27:15.1 8:47/M
2 Josh Cudnik Cape Coral FL 340 8 45 39:49.7 12:51/M
3 Chase Santore Cape Coral FL 373 6 47 40:20.1 13:01/M
4 Lucas Buenfil Cape Coral FL 452 6 52 46:14.7 14:55/M
5 Landon Melton Fort Myers FL 467 8 67 53:25.5 17:14/M
6 Cael Dowling Cape Coral FL 276 7 68 53:56.0 17:24/M
7 Rowan McClaran Cape Coral FL 463 4 72 1:02:14.0 20:05/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Engel Cape Coral FL 392 8 58 51:20.5 16:34/M
2 Lucia Buenfil Cape Coral FL 453 4 61 51:25.4 16:35/M
3 Faith Reeter Cape Coral FL 461 10 62 51:35.5 16:38/M
4 Eva Haffer Cape Coral FL 469 9 66 52:06.5 16:48/M
5 Dakotah McClaran Cape Coral FL 386 8 71 1:01:58.6 19:59/M
6 Evie Leighton Fort Myers FL 387 8 74 1:02:33.4 20:11/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Engel Cape Coral FL 393 11 42 38:01.3 12:16/M
2 Garret Brunson Cape Coral FL 380 11 70 1:01:04.8 19:42/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tatyana Lacourse Fort Myers FL 466 14 24 29:45.7 9:36/M
2 Abby Cudnik Cape Coral FL 339 11 63 51:37.0 16:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sardor Nosirov Fort Myers FL 350 15 4 21:52.9 7:03/M
2 Tyler Stevens Cape Coral FL 329 23 19 28:26.0 9:10/M
3 Brandon Jacobelli CAPE CORAL FL 328 23 34 35:34.3 11:28/M
4 Brandon Stevens Cape Coral FL 384 23 35 35:34.3 11:28/M
Top

Female 15 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Reeter Cape Coral FL 460 16 8 24:54.4 8:02/M
2 Lauren Strang Fort Myers FL 330 22 22 29:02.6 9:22/M
3 Jasmine Martinez Cape Coral FL 189 15 37 36:14.1 11:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cori Purvis Fort Myers FL 355 27 51 45:08.6 14:34/M
2 Anai Carillo Cape Coral FL 455 26 60 51:25.2 16:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Halley Fort Myers FL 367 33 2 19:17.6 6:13/M
2 Jarod Rhodes Estero FL 365 32 11 25:34.0 8:15/M
3 Nicholas Green Cape Coral FL 303 34 17 28:07.8 9:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Green Cape Coral FL 304 32 13 25:52.8 8:21/M
2 Lauren Price North Fort Myers F 336 34 23 29:28.3 9:30/M
3 Diana Saenz Cape Coral FL 381 33 33 34:50.3 11:14/M
4 Kimberly Martinez Cape Coral FL 190 34 50 45:08.4 14:34/M
5 Hannah Dowling Cape Coral FL 267 33 69 54:17.4 17:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffery Rhodes Estero FL 366 37 14 26:57.3 8:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Robinson N Fort Myers FL 468 38 10 25:20.6 8:10/M
2 Michelle Bornhorst Fort Myers FL 464 39 31 33:17.2 10:44/M
3 Marisa Santore Cape Coral FL 374 39 48 40:20.8 13:01/M
4 Nona McClaran Cape Coral FL 385 36 73 1:02:14.2 20:05/M
5 Katie Leighton Fort Myers FL 389 39 75 1:03:38.8 20:32/M
6 Amanda Brunson Cape Coral FL 379 37 76 1:03:39.1 20:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Cudnik Cape Coral FL 338 41 46 39:50.4 12:51/M
2 Paul Engel Cape Coral FL 394 44 57 51:04.6 16:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delilah Edwards Cape Coral FL 363 40 21 28:57.4 9:20/M
2 Michelle Trunkett Cape Coral FL 360 44 36 35:55.6 11:35/M
3 Jennifer Murray Frankford DE 351 43 40 37:06.7 11:58/M
4 Natalie Cherachol Cape Coral FL 454 41 53 46:15.0 14:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carlos Capote Auburndale FL 346 48 12 25:52.4 8:21/M
2 Enrique Ruiz Cape Coral FL 377 48 16 27:15.6 8:47/M
3 Steve Reeter Cape Coral FL 462 47 64 51:43.9 16:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathi Whitcomb Cape Coral FL 347 47 27 32:34.6 10:30/M
2 Julie Gruber Fort Myers FL 356 46 28 32:50.7 10:35/M
3 Sandy Huffer Cape Coral FL 344 47 65 52:06.4 16:48/M
4 Cathie Peterson Cape Coral FL 372 45 77 1:03:40.0 20:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Peck Cape Coral FL 465 51 38 37:03.8 11:57/M
2 Betty Ridenour Punta Gorda FL 352 52 39 37:06.5 11:58/M
3 Kathleen Saint Cape Coral FL 368 51 41 37:35.2 12:07/M
4 Kim Butler Cape Coral FL 375 51 55 51:03.1 16:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathi Davi Cape Coral FL 245 59 26 32:00.7 10:19/M
2 Patricia Wilkinson Cape Coral FL 359 56 30 33:11.1 10:42/M
3 Robin Piaggione Cape Coral FL 364 57 44 39:23.8 12:42/M
4 Terry Weiss alva FL 331 59 49 42:14.2 13:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesse Butler Cape Coral FL 376 61 54 51:03.0 16:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Bellino Cape Coral FL 456 69 32 34:45.1 11:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 341 65 29 33:03.1 10:40/M
2 Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL 195 66 43 39:18.1 12:41/M
3 Jean Engel Cape Coral FL 390 69 59 51:21.1 16:34/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Morgan North Port FL 89 74 20 28:33.5 9:13/M
2 Carl Engel Cape Coral FL 391 73 56 51:03.7 16:28/M

Read more ›




2016 LCEC Goblin Gallop Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Beile Fredersdorf 110 46 1 18:55.3 6:06/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charyse Smith Cape Coral FL 756 39 5 21:30.0 6:56/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kashman Cape Coral FL 268 47 2 19:17.3 6:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ana Melendez Boca Raton FL 258 45 20 25:41.6 8:17/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Steakley Cape Coral FL 457 54 6 21:56.0 7:05/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 662 53 9 23:14.9 7:30/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 684 65 7 22:53.4 7:23/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mercedes Arezzo Ft Myers FL 134 65 51 30:46.5 9:55/M
Top

Male 11 and Under
Record: Blake MacGuire –

Read more ›




5th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop 5K

Register Online

On October 29, 2016, we will be holding our 5th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop to benefit the United Way. The Goblin Gallop 5K Run/Walk will be held at Jim Jeffers Park in Cape Coral. Since its inception, this 5k has netted over $11,700 for the United Way!

Read more ›




4th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Mahan Fort Myers FL 1297 29 1 16:33.1 5:20/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charyse Smith Cape Coral FL 1292 38 9 20:22.7 6:34/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 1283 40 7 20:07.7 6:29/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Wilson NFM FL 812 46 35 26:23.3 8:31/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 1258 57 5 19:39.0 6:20/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamara Kasper Cedarburg WI 1747 51 14 21:34.0 6:57/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 1811 64 17 22:45.2 7:20/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›




4th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop 5K for United Way

Register Online

Download Entry Form
About This Activity

On October 31, 2015, we will be holding our 4th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop to benefit the United Way. The Goblin Gallop 5K Run/Walk and Trick Or Trot will be held at Jim Jeffers Park in Cape Coral.

Read more ›