Blog Archives

8th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop 5K

About This Activity

On October 26, 2019, we will be holding our 8th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop to benefit the United Way. The Goblin Gallop 5K Run/Walk will be held at Jaycee Park in Cape Coral. Since its inception,

Read more ›




2019 Omega Youth Foundation 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Bagby Fort Myers FL 998 16 1 18:01.8 5:49/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaleism Biss Saint Petersburg F 999 20 10 20:20.8 6:34/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Miami FL 997 50 5 19:13.8 6:12/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn-Marie Lariviere Cape Coral FL 601 45 17 22:15.1 7:11/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 661 58 6 19:28.8 6:17/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daina West Pittsburgh PA 663 50 36 27:57.5 9:01/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 578 65 26 24:48.7 8:00/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Novy N.

Read more ›




2nd Annual Omega Youth 5K Race

About This Activity

The Course

Races begin and end at Jaycee Park, at the end of Beach Parkway in Cape Coral, alongside the Caloosahatchee River.

Packet Pickup

Pick up packet the Friday prior to the race (8/16/19) during normal business hours at The Run Shoppe,

Read more ›




2018 Omega Youth 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cole Tucker Bonita Spgs FL 177 17 1 16:57.8 5:28/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mia Perez Ft Myers FL 192 16 26 21:45.0 7:01/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Miami FL 969 49 18 19:55.7 6:25/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brigitte Kornfeld Gicot Belmont-Sur-lausann 167 45 47 24:32.6 7:55/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bravo Fort Myers FL 978 55 28 22:17.3 7:11/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Stetts Cape Coral FL 170 63 79 31:53.3 10:17/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 152 64 48 24:35.3 7:56/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Weiss Alva FL 188 60 90 36:39.6 11:49/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zayden Evans Lehigh Acres FL 172 10 81 32:51.4 10:36/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sanaa Marlin 60 8 64 27:47.6 8:58/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Avery Geerlings Fort Myers FL 146 14 17 19:55.3 6:25/M
2 Evan Meyer Fort Myers FL 972 14 21 20:56.9 6:45/M
3 Cargen Murray 20 14 31 22:40.4 7:19/M
4 Nicholas Hogrefe Fort Myers FL 992 14 53 25:13.4 8:08/M
5 Christian Hubner Cape Coral FL 965 14 54 25:27.8 8:13/M
6 Brenden Moreland Lehigh Acres FL 986 14 57 25:43.7 8:18/M
7 Kaden Ashley Cape Coral FL 147 12 105 45:07.5 14:33/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gracie Goll Estero FL 185 14 38 23:24.2 7:33/M
2 Kileigh Russell Fort Myers FL 174 14 39 23:36.7 7:37/M
3 Abigail Beck Estero FL 171 14 40 23:43.9 7:39/M
4 Laura Godsea Estero FL 160 14 43 24:06.1 7:46/M
5 Jennifer Jimenez-Martines 7 14 56 25:30.7 8:14/M
6 Averie Coup Fort Myers FL 161 14 61 27:05.4 8:44/M
7 Janella Hassel Bonita Springs FL 973 14 68 28:44.6 9:16/M
8 Callee Akehurst Fort Myers FL 151 14 70 29:03.4 9:22/M
9 Katelyn Nelesen Estero FL 163 14 84 33:08.1 10:41/M
10 Makenna Bell Fort Myers FL 180 11 91 36:40.5 11:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hugh Brittenham Fort Myers FL 968 17 2 16:59.9 5:29/M
2 Brian Robinson Estero FL 139 15 4 18:12.0 5:52/M
3 Brandon Palomino Bonita Spgs FL 181 16 5 18:17.8 5:54/M
4 Terrell White Lehigh Acres FL 21 17 6 18:25.0 5:56/M
5 Alex Bagby Fort Myers FL 150 15 7 18:29.8 5:58/M
6 Damien Simmonds 29 17 8 18:52.7 6:05/M
7 Ben Hassel Bonita Springs FL 974 18 9 18:54.7 6:06/M
8 Kolton Pickard Fort Myers FL 145 15 10 19:07.6 6:10/M
9 Brandon Adams Bonita Springs FM 141 16 11 19:20.6 6:14/M
10 Zachary Dale Fort Myers FL 182 16 12 19:21.8 6:15/M
11 Riley Reiter Fort Myers FL 183 15 13 19:26.5 6:16/M
12 Benjamin Mekelski 19 17 14 19:36.5 6:19/M
13 Isarel Pelcastre 59 17 15 19:51.1 6:24/M
14 Derron Gayman Fort Myers FL 144 17 16 19:54.2 6:25/M
15 Alex Kistamma Lehigh Acres FL 983 15 19 20:21.0 6:34/M
16 Ronnie Brown 133 15 20 20:48.7 6:43/M
17 Jared Olitsky Fort Myers FL 143 15 22 21:03.8 6:47/M
18 Bryce Wathen Estero FL 154 15 23 21:25.0 6:55/M
19 Ricardo Hernandez 196 18 24 21:26.2 6:55/M
20 Payton Arabie Fort Myers FL 138 15 29 22:23.0 7:13/M
21 Nate Hassel Bonita Springs FL 975 16 50 24:58.2 8:03/M
22 Tyler Ketron 194 16 71 29:33.1 9:32/M
23 Logan Spence 195 17 102 41:04.8 13:15/M
24 Daniel Aparicio 193 16 103 42:38.3 13:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Hood Estero FL 184 15 33 22:50.3 7:22/M
2 Lillian Brodeur Estero FL 137 15 34 22:59.9 7:25/M
3 Zoe Perez Ft Myers FL 191 15 35 23:09.2 7:28/M
4 Deanna Simpson 9 16 37 23:22.0 7:32/M
5 Jadyn Dowdy Estero FL 135 15 41 23:45.4 7:40/M
6 Riley Adams Bonita Spgs FL 140 16 42 24:01.1 7:45/M
7 Maricel Esquilin Bonita Spgs FL 186 17 44 24:13.9 7:49/M
8 Madison Cairo Estero FL 176 17 45 24:16.2 7:50/M
9 Madison Lelievre Estero FL 157 15 63 27:19.1 8:49/M
10 Nayelli Gonzalez 129 15 66 27:57.7 9:01/M
11 Lindsay Buchner 132 15 67 28:23.9 9:09/M
12 Litzy Badill-Fuentes 168 17 69 28:55.2 9:20/M
13 Shemiah Lee 201 17 73 30:07.0 9:43/M
14 Kaylynn Holmes 203 16 74 30:09.2 9:44/M
15 Leslie Lopez 17 17 75 30:16.7 9:46/M
16 Chelsea Lanis Fort Myers FL 989 16 83 33:03.0 10:40/M
17 Lashayla Beecham 200 16 86 35:57.0 11:36/M
18 Jaileen Barrera 198 15 87 35:57.3 11:36/M
19 Ruth Ramirez 199 19 88 36:02.1 11:37/M
20 Connor Daniels 131 15 93 37:11.0 12:00/M
21 Haley Hammersfahr 128 15 97 38:05.6 12:17/M
22 Paula Ponce 197 16 98 39:15.5 12:40/M
23 Britney Aguiar Cape Coral FL 173 15 100 39:33.1 12:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabriel Miranda Lehigh Acres FL 990 24 25 21:30.9 6:56/M
2 Maniram Rampersaud Lehigh Acres FL 984 24 82 33:02.0 10:39/M
3 Luis Aguair Cape Coral FL 175 24 95 37:48.3 12:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyx DePagter Fort Myers FL 981 21 77 31:41.8 10:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bumpus Fort Myers FL 970 29 32 22:50.2 7:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Pignatone Estero FL 153 32 3 17:45.5 5:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Granger Cape Coral FL 189 32 80 32:28.2 10:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Szczepanski Mentor OH 158 35 89 36:27.7 11:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leigh Williamson Estero FL 148 37 27 22:04.3 7:07/M
2 Alexis Arnone Pompano Beach FL 988 36 52 25:10.9 8:07/M
3 Jean Crenshaw Ft.

Read more ›




2018 Cape 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan Cape Coral FL 949 30 1 16:23.9 5:17/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheyenne Young Cape Coral FL 124 17 5 19:25.1 6:16/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Amato Cape Coral FL 87 42 4 19:09.6 6:11/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 956 46 9 20:09.3 6:30/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Moore Ft.

Read more ›




2017 Super Pelican Pride 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Moore Bloomington IN 524 41 1 18:31.4 5:58/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cortney Hinton Cape Coral FL 226 39 8 22:30.6 7:15/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Harris Liberty PA 509 49 6 21:49.7 7:02/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Tansey Cape Coral FL 468 40 10 23:01.4 7:25/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Steakley Cape Coral FL 472 55 4 21:24.4 6:54/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 504 53 30 27:49.2 8:58/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Barber Weston CT 510 63 7 22:16.0 7:11/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Woodruff Cape Coral FL 294 61 38 29:01.4 9:22/M
Top

Male 9 and Under
Record: Kaleb Stengel –

Read more ›




In Archive