Blog Archives

2016 Holiday Hustle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martin Calvillo 1158 16 1 17:57.0 5:47/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Sams 223 31 12 21:10.6 6:50/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Woody 219 10 11 20:59.9 6:46/M
2 Evan Vanbuskirk Venice FL 50 10 26 23:19.6 7:31/M
3 Gavin Goertler Venice FL 87 10 27 23:47.1 7:40/M
4 Harrison Adams Venice FL 117 10 36 24:33.5 7:55/M
5 Wyatt Dunn 233 10 55 26:49.2 8:39/M
6 James Hunek Venice FL 78 10 73 27:46.1 8:57/M
7 Luc Colantuono 132 9 92 29:02.8 9:22/M
8 Laird Foley 146 8 103 30:34.6 9:52/M
9 Aiden Streich 209 10 104 30:47.6 9:56/M
10 Bryn Finger 142 9 110 31:19.1 10:06/M
11 Paul Jara 156 9 119 32:06.7 10:21/M
12 Jacob Greenwood 150 8 122 32:16.0 10:25/M
13 Collin Mulvihill 188 7 130 33:04.9 10:40/M
14 Graham Cassani 127 8 134 33:44.0 10:53/M
15 Spencer Canaday Venice FL 29 10 136 34:02.1 10:59/M
16 Casey Alford Nokomis FL 120 10 140 34:12.8 11:02/M
17 Liam Foley 147 10 142 34:14.4 11:03/M
18 Landon Jarvis 159 9 149 34:56.5 11:16/M
19 Luke Dalton 136 9 152 35:47.9 11:33/M
20 Austin Hockett 154 8 156 36:00.7 11:37/M
21 Stephen Reopell Venice FL 82 8 161 37:51.7 12:13/M
22 Logan Stephens Nokomis FL 240 9 171 38:32.0 12:26/M
23 Nicholas Cominotti Venice FL 14 9 180 39:26.3 12:43/M
24 Brenden Ebaugh Venice FL 101 8 187 40:06.0 12:56/M
25 Blake Dunley Venice FL 13 8 200 42:52.8 13:50/M
26 Cole Dunley Venice FL 11 6 201 42:59.6 13:52/M
27 Kai Knott Venice FL 99 8 221 49:36.6 16:00/M
28 Angelo Lopez 1155 8 227 50:32.5 16:18/M
Top

Female 10 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Sweiderk 213 8 45 25:18.0 8:10/M
2 Amara Chamberlain 243 10 47 25:24.1 8:12/M
3 Meg Mulvihill 190 9 89 28:56.4 9:20/M
4 Claire Woody 232 8 108 31:11.5 10:04/M
5 Lily Culver-Wallaston 246 7 176 38:39.6 12:28/M
6 Sofia Cassani 129 10 182 39:37.8 12:47/M
7 Averie Fralin 251 9 207 43:46.8 14:07/M
8 Hailey Pampinella Nokomis FL 237 8 223 50:27.4 16:16/M
9 Isela Lopez 1156 3 225 50:32.1 16:18/M
Top

Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Sweiderk 210 14 4 18:49.5 6:04/M
2 Austin Lane Venice FL 80 13 5 19:36.4 6:19/M
3 Louis Robinson 199 13 10 20:58.8 6:46/M
4 Elijah Smith 1150 13 14 21:33.4 6:57/M
5 Garrett Wheeler 218 14 15 21:37.0 6:58/M
6 Mathew Groves 151 11 17 22:06.9 7:08/M
7 Cal Sweiderk 211 13 21 22:35.4 7:17/M
8 Preston Yearly 222 13 25 23:09.3 7:28/M
9 Jackson Adams Venice FL 118 13 34 24:25.8 7:53/M
10 Juan Hernandez 152 11 43 25:16.8 8:09/M
11 Tj Hockett 155 13 48 25:27.2 8:13/M
12 Stefan Slavov 207 14 50 26:07.9 8:25/M
13 Grant Britton 123 12 53 26:37.6 8:35/M
14 Ethan Morandi 183 13 69 27:27.5 8:51/M
15 Filip Slavov 206 11 77 27:59.4 9:02/M
16 Joseph Crowell 133 12 81 28:32.1 9:12/M
17 Jacen Colantuono 131 13 85 28:52.2 9:19/M
18 Jacob Porvaznik 196 13 87 28:54.5 9:19/M
19 Douglas Schapley Venice FL 1145 12 96 29:34.3 9:32/M
20 Spero Strates 208 11 97 29:38.8 9:34/M
21 Peter Liakakos 168 12 118 32:01.6 10:20/M
22 Brogan Hollinger Venice FL 71 12 150 35:06.9 11:19/M
23 Sean Seibert 202 12 170 38:27.8 12:24/M
24 Jake Morris 187 13 174 38:37.4 12:27/M
25 Kole Schaefer 200 11 175 38:39.5 12:28/M
26 Kohen Finger 145 11 181 39:32.2 12:45/M
27 Trenton Burge 124 11 184 39:38.3 12:47/M
28 Ryan Hunek Venice FL 77 12 205 43:32.4 14:03/M
29 Michael Groves 228 12 217 49:23.5 15:56/M
Top

Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Dalton 137 13 32 24:15.4 7:49/M
2 Catherine Dalton 135 12 33 24:24.1 7:52/M
3 Emma Mogford 182 12 37 24:37.7 7:56/M
4 Brenna Magliacane 171 11 60 27:08.7 8:45/M
5 Tyler Evans North Port FL 8 11 61 27:08.8 8:45/M
6 Morgan Pachter 192 13 62 27:22.8 8:50/M
7 Tamia Hill 153 14 67 27:26.3 8:51/M
8 Tatiana Jara 157 11 70 27:29.5 8:52/M
9 Olivia Butzko Venice FL 72 11 82 28:41.1 9:15/M
10 Kayla Piehler 195 11 83 28:41.3 9:15/M
11 Gracie McMinn 176 11 91 28:57.5 9:20/M
12 Quinn Dubre 139 13 93 29:15.3 9:26/M
13 Sydney Pachter 193 13 98 29:39.2 9:34/M
14 Charleigh Sue Morris 186 11 100 29:46.2 9:36/M
15 Triston Babb 229 11 123 32:20.5 10:26/M
16 Olivia Seibert 203 14 135 33:50.6 10:55/M
17 Savannah Holmes Port Charlotte FL 26 12 153 35:57.6 11:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Van Der Weert Osprey FL 3 17 2 18:24.6 5:56/M
2 Josh Lawson Venice FL 238 17 3 18:25.5 5:56/M
3 Tyler Pachter 194 16 8 20:10.8 6:30/M
4 Ravi Patel Venice FL 94 17 9 20:23.4 6:35/M
5 Austin Streich 1151 19 16 21:43.4 7:00/M
6 Sam Reese Venice FL 95 16 113 31:26.9 10:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emilee Barrett Venice FL 58 16 31 24:04.0 7:46/M
2 Alyssa Bolton North Port FL 4 16 107 31:10.8 10:03/M
3 Amanda Barrett Venice FL 57 15 128 32:37.3 10:31/M
4 Kelli Martin 173 15 196 41:32.5 13:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Kelling Venice FL 43 23 7 20:02.2 6:28/M
2 Austin Fralin 250 22 41 25:06.5 8:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellie Wilbur Tampa FL 92 23 39 25:04.0 8:05/M
2 Tori Mogford 1120 22 72 27:45.0 8:57/M
3 Maura Skehan Newington CT 69 22 168 38:12.7 12:19/M
4 Ember Wackelin Sarasota FL 67 24 169 38:12.7 12:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carly Lisik North Port FL 106 25 63 27:23.8 8:50/M
2 Sara Van Der Veken Venice FL 52 27 155 35:58.6 11:36/M
3 Julie Boehm Grovetown GA 41 26 193 41:01.1 13:14/M
4 Kara Abbot Mateo West Palm Beach FL 40 26 194 41:01.1 13:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Lasorso 1153 31 49 25:37.8 8:16/M
2 Isel Lopez 1157 33 209 44:06.2 14:14/M
3 Dana Lopez 1154 34 226 50:32.5 16:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Casandra Paasche Englewood FL 105 31 59 27:02.4 8:43/M
2 Kelli Carter Englewood FL 104 33 105 31:01.4 10:00/M
3 Diana Paglione Venice FL 35 34 148 34:49.5 11:14/M
4 Echo Lazorko 165 33 185 39:38.4 12:47/M
5 Tara Correia Port Charlotte FL 47 31 195 41:07.5 13:16/M
6 Mallory Lasorso 1152 30 224 50:31.9 16:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ueber Cruz Venice FL 64 38 13 21:23.7 6:54/M
2 David Culver 248 36 19 22:28.6 7:15/M
3 Justin Grant Venice FL 81 37 23 23:02.5 7:26/M
4 Anthony Mowry Venice FL 17 39 38 24:52.7 8:01/M
5 Panagiotis Liakakos 167 35 57 26:57.5 8:42/M
6 Mike Woody 244 39 109 31:11.7 10:04/M
7 Jon Knott Venice FL 98 38 132 33:19.5 10:45/M
8 Steve Holmes Port Charlotte FL 25 38 146 34:43.2 11:12/M
9 John Stephens N.

Read more ›




In Archive