Blog Archives

2017 Oasis HS Run with the Sharks 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rolando Pinero Jr Cape C Oral FL 562 16 1 18:37.5 6:00/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janel Massing Fort Myers FL 490 34 24 24:04.9 7:46/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Suchan Cape Coral FL 496 41 8 21:00.3 6:46/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 478 43 30 25:05.0 8:05/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Ballentine Venice FL 609 54 12 22:02.2 7:06/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 484 54 32 25:20.1 8:10/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 611 66 14 23:00.7 7:25/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pati Smith Cape Coral FL 497 66 66 30:46.4 9:55/M
Top

Female 10 and Under
Record: Devin Archibald –

Read more ›




5th Annual 5K for Kicks



About This Activity

A 5K run/walk to benefit the Venice High School girl’s and boy’s soccer team.

Early packet pick-up will be on Saturday, January 28th from 5 – 7pm at AFX (834 Pinebrook Rd. Venice, FL).
Race will start at 8AM!

Read more ›




Inaugural Ida Baker Family Fun Glow Run 5K

THIS EVENT HAS BEEN POSTPONED UNTIL AN UNDETERMINED FUTURE DATE

Register Online
Download Entry Form
About This Activity

Enjoy an evening run in Southwest Cape Coral while glowing through the dark.  This 5K is unique in nature and will surely be fun for the entire family.

Read more ›




2016 Oasis HS Running with the Sharks 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Cecil Cape Coral FL 802 20 1 17:39.4 5:42/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›




2016 Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan Cape Coral FL 451 28 1 15:51.9 5:07/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fiona Kurland Fort Myers FL 456 16 4 19:18.3 6:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Troyer Cape Coral FL 437 42 9 20:45.8 6:42/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Stauffer Cape Coral FL 312 42 30 27:30.2 8:52/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL 443 50 14 21:24.6 6:54/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Holstein Cape Coral FL 440 52 55 32:17.1 10:25/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dickie Longo Metairie LA 360 78 53 31:45.2 10:15/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Canady North Fort Myers F 329 69 46 30:09.0 9:44/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lainey Hooper Fort Myers FL 472 9 41 28:57.1 9:20/M
2 Kadence Holcomb Cape Coral FL 363 8 65 39:37.2 12:47/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kolson Kaminski Fort Myers FL 466 13 6 19:40.5 6:21/M
2 Cameron Trinkle Cape Coral FL 469 14 11 21:02.4 6:47/M
3 Dylan Rickis Cape Coral FL 400 14 13 21:15.0 6:51/M
4 Corey Knowler Cape Coral FL 399 14 54 31:49.6 10:16/M
5 Conrad Barnes Cape Coral FL 167 12 64 38:07.5 12:18/M
6 Jacob Stevens Cape Coral FL 461 12 69 46:55.8 15:08/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hailey Demarais Cape Coral FL 474 14 27 27:03.5 8:44/M
2 Brittany Trinkle Cape Coral FL 470 14 28 27:11.7 8:46/M
3 Carolina Solomon Cape Coral FL 300 10 60 33:10.8 10:42/M
4 Allison Traiger Cape Coral FL 454 13 68 46:23.1 14:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Reichenbacher Cape Coral FL 394 16 2 17:41.9 5:42/M
2 Ryan Grau Cape Coral FL 432 15 58 33:09.5 10:42/M
3 Cory Petter Cape Coral FL 384 15 73 49:05.3 15:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kailyn Kaminski Fort Myers FL 334 15 8 19:49.3 6:24/M
2 Madison Aubuchon Cape Coral FL 339 16 38 28:15.2 9:07/M
3 Anna Langford Cape Coral FL 453 15 59 33:10.8 10:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Baker Cape Coral FL 455 24 37 28:13.0 9:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bennett Wilson Fort Myers FL 465 28 16 22:36.5 7:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vinna Arzadon Cape Coral FL 391 26 51 31:05.3 10:02/M
2 Katia Robinson-Lucero Cape Coral FL 323 26 52 31:42.0 10:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Moyer II Pineland FL 441 31 5 19:25.5 6:16/M
2 Robert Strong Fort Myers FL 438 34 7 19:49.3 6:24/M
3 Kyle Kmetetz Fort Myers FL 299 30 10 20:59.1 6:46/M
4 Jason Panicaro Cape Coral FL 462 32 19 23:41.5 7:38/M
5 Stephen Hardy Cape Coral FL 278 31 20 24:03.6 7:45/M
6 Troy Beall Fort Myers FL 361 33 39 28:26.5 9:10/M
7 Johnny Ortega Cape Coral FL 15 30 44 29:58.1 9:40/M
8 Jimmy Ortega Bonita Springs FL 292 30 48 30:39.7 9:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Green Cape Coral FL 243 31 26 25:09.7 8:07/M
2 Ashley Reagan Cape Coral FL 467 31 32 27:33.9 8:53/M
3 Sarah Edwards Cape Coral FL 393 34 42 29:05.4 9:23/M
4 Jana Holcomb Cape Coral FL 369 33 66 39:37.5 12:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hooper Fort Myers FL 471 35 3 19:11.0 6:11/M
2 James Samz Cape Coral FL 473 38 18 23:26.8 7:34/M
3 Josef Frankinburger Fort Myers FL 398 39 23 24:24.0 7:52/M
4 Vince MacIas Cape Coral FL 434 35 24 25:07.3 8:06/M
5 Francisco Albites Fort Myers FL 464 36 56 32:46.1 10:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle MacIas Cape Coral FL 439 36 29 27:27.0 8:51/M
2 Wendy Samz Cape Coral FL 248 35 35 27:50.6 8:59/M
3 Amber Stevens Cape Coral FL 460 39 45 30:04.0 9:42/M
4 Tiffanie Barnes Cape Coral FL 118 39 63 35:52.5 11:34/M
5 Kristine Konen Punta Gorda FL 282 38 71 47:00.2 15:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Engelhart Cape Coral FL 463 40 21 24:18.5 7:50/M
2 Robert Barnes Cape Coral FL 313 40 47 30:19.5 9:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Sheppard Cape Coral FL 442 43 31 27:32.7 8:53/M
2 Julia Haubenreisser Waldbã¼ttelbrunn D 284 40 43 29:55.4 9:39/M
3 Lynn Frankinburger Fort Myers FL 397 40 49 30:50.2 9:57/M
4 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 436 41 67 39:59.9 12:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trell Lang Fort Myers FL 459 46 12 21:06.6 6:48/M
2 Dean Traiger Cape Coral FL 379 47 22 24:20.3 7:51/M
3 Cory Masters Cape Coral FL 370 45 25 25:07.5 8:06/M
4 Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 435 48 33 27:38.0 8:55/M
5 Jeffrey Solomon Cape Coral FL 301 47 34 27:50.2 8:59/M
6 William Simmons Fort Myers FL 468 48 50 30:50.7 9:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Caraballo Miami FL 291 47 62 35:06.4 11:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Aubuchon Cape Coral FL 358 53 15 22:28.2 7:15/M
2 Greg Messore Fort Myers FL 450 52 17 23:09.4 7:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annette Petrie Plymouth WI 281 50 57 32:59.5 10:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wade Bryan Cape Coral FL 382 56 36 28:06.8 9:04/M
2 Rory Ode Cape Coral FL 458 59 40 28:50.8 9:18/M
3 Tim Colen Cape Coral FL 433 58 61 34:36.8 11:10/M
4 Exer Caraballo North Miami Beach 286 56 70 47:00.1 15:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joy Baker Cape Coral FL 457 58 72 48:55.5 15:47/M

Read more ›




2016 Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K

About This Activity

The Cape Coral High School Band will be holding the second annual Seahawk Sprint for Music in May 2016!!  Runners will be greeted and cheered on along the course by our energetic High School Musicians.  The course will wind around the neighborhoods of CCHS and end in the stadium.  

Read more ›




2015 DDD Invite Varsity Girls Results

Table of Contents
Finish List – Girls – Varsity Girls – All Teams
Team Summary – Girls – Varsity Girls – All Teams


Top

Overall Finish List – Girls
Varsity Girls

O’all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR

1 1 186 Lindsay Tomaini Community School of Naples 20:27.0 6:35/M 12
2 2 265 Daley Cline Estero HS 21:15.0 6:51/M 12
3 3 177 Sophie Barry Community School of Naples 21:37.0 6:58/M 12
4 4 139 Isabella Coogan Charlotte HS 21:46.0 7:01/M 9
5 5 268 Megan Giovanniello Estero HS 21:48.0 7:02/M 11
6 6 179 Ekaterina Loshkareva Community School of Naples 21:57.0 7:05/M 12
7 7 505 Selena Velasquez Immokalee HS 22:01.0 7:06/M 12
8 8 88 Nicole Taggart Calvary Christian Academy (Ft.

Read more ›




2015 DDD Invite Varsity Boys Results

Table of Contents
Finish List – Boys – Varsity Boys – All Teams
Team Summary – Boys – Varsity Boys – All Teams


Top

Overall Finish List – Boys
Varsity Boys

O’all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR

1 1 26 Joshua Collins Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 16:55.0 5:27/M 10
2 2 159 Marshall Dillon Charlotte HS 17:15.0 5:34/M 12
3 3 48 Bruno Zayas Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 17:25.0 5:37/M 12
4 4 45 Nicolas Roca Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 17:34.0 5:40/M 12
5 (<

Read more ›




2015 DDD Invite JV Girls Results

Overall Finish List – Girls
Junior Varsity Girls

O’all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR

1 1 367 Kailyn Kaminski Fort Myers HS 22:45.0 7:20/M 9
2 2 446 Tatiana Mier Hardee HS 24:02.0 7:45/M 8
3 3 445 Adrianna Mier Hardee HS 24:10.0 7:47/M 6
4 4 839 Julia Villena St.

Read more ›




2015 DDD Invite JV Boys Results

Overall Finish List – Boys
Junior Varsity Boys

O’all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR

1 1 27 Alejandro Corzo Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 18:34.0 5:59/M 10
2 2 36 Jorge Gomez Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 18:47.0 6:03/M 12
3 3 28 Lucas De La Hoz Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 18:58.0 6:07/M 9
4 4 25 Rodrigo Bustamante Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 19:17.0 6:13/M 12
5 5 290 Delfino Reyes Estero HS 19:24.0 6:15/M 12
6 6 24 Luciano Bettocchi Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 19:30.0 6:17/M 9
7 7 23 Giancarlo Benitez Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 19:32.0 6:18/M 9
8 8 29 Sebastian Duenas Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 19:41.0 6:21/M 10
9 9 641 Anthony Alvarez Lely HS 19:52.0 6:24/M 9
10 (> 

Read more ›