Blog Archives

2018 Hancock Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K and 1-Mile Fun Run

ONLINE EARLY REGISTRATION CLOSES AT 9:00 AM ON FRIDAY 1/26/2018 MORNING, BUT PARTICIPANTS ARE STILL ABLE TO REGISTER AT THE EARLY REGISTRATION PACKET PICKUP OR ON THE MORNING OF THE RACE.

Proceeds to benefit HCE Education Programs and new playground equipment.

Read more ›




2017 Hancock Creek Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top
Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yancey Palmer Fort Myers FL 705 43 1 17:40.1 5:42/M
2 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 648 28 2 20:04.8 6:28/M
3 Curtis Varsogea 663 42 3 21:14.7 6:51/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Canzano Cape Coral FL 383 17 9 22:41.6 7:19/M
2 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 504 53 10 22:55.3 7:24/M
3 Lily Harris Fort Myers FL 628 11 11 23:42.1 7:39/M
Top

Male 8 and Under
Record: Kaleb Stengel –

Read more ›




2017 Hancock Creek Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K

Race day registration and packet pickup @ 7:00am
Race begins @ 8:00am in the Hancock Creek Elementary parking lot

ONLINE EARLY REGISTRATION CLOSES AT 9:00 AM ON FRIDAY 1/27/2017 MORNING, BUT PARTICIPANTS ARE STILL ABLE TO REGISTER AT THE EARLY REGISTRATION PACKET PICKUP OR ON THE MORNING OF THE RACE.

Read more ›




2016 Hancock Creek Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top
Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett Palow Cape Coral FL 435 14 1 23:13.3 7:29/M
2 Jacob Pucin Cape Coral FL 390 11 2 23:22.2 7:32/M
3 Scott Kook Alva FL 422 52 4 24:00.3 7:45/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 245 52 3 23:40.0 7:38/M
2 Vicki Odjick Cape Coral FL 365 32 6 24:11.6 7:48/M
3 Lily Harris Fort Myers FL 431 10 7 24:41.7 7:58/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaleb Stengel Cape Coral FL 525 8 9 25:48.1 8:19/M
2 Denny Olsen North Fort Myers F 398 8 12 26:08.7 8:26/M
3 Corbin Odjick Cape Coral FL 367 8 17 27:13.2 8:47/M
4 Racin Gerhart North Fort Myers F 506 6 68 34:31.9 11:08/M
5 Cody Campbell Cape Coral FL 487 8 69 35:13.2 11:22/M
6 Kainen Adkins Cape Coral FL 493 7 85 37:24.8 12:04/M
7 Weston Haupt Cape Coral FL 520 8 88 38:10.2 12:19/M
8 Mac McClain North Fort Myers F 148 8 89 38:11.1 12:19/M
9 Tanner More Nfm FL 383 7 96 40:06.5 12:56/M
10 Jackson Lowther Cape Coral FL 419 7 97 40:06.7 12:56/M
11 Elias Videen Cape Coral FL 455 6 118 46:11.2 14:54/M
12 Jude Stroup North Fort Myers F 191 5 127 49:04.3 15:50/M
13 Lincoln Stroup North Fort Myers F 178 8 129 49:09.3 15:51/M
14 Cole Stroup North Fort Myers F 183 5 130 49:10.7 15:52/M
15 Ezz Rostom Cape Coral FL 405 7 139 52:10.3 16:50/M
16 Rex Elliott North Fort Myers F 411 8 142 52:30.7 16:56/M
17 Cody Burchett Cape Coral FL 462 8 143 52:32.6 16:57/M
18 Cash Russell Fort Myers FL 512 4 149 53:19.4 17:12/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Cahill Cape Coral FL 103 8 51 32:44.7 10:34/M
2 Camila Rodriguez Rojas Cape Coral FL 500 7 63 34:13.1 11:02/M
3 Madison Marks Cape Coral FL 413 8 65 34:15.0 11:03/M
4 Lia Garcia Cape Coral FL 501 8 100 40:33.6 13:05/M
5 Savanna Odjick Cape Coral FL 366 6 104 41:30.5 13:23/M
6 Peyton Olsen North Fort Myers F 399 6 107 42:21.5 13:40/M
7 Nanacy Jaquiss Cape Coral FL 448 8 114 45:35.9 14:42/M
8 Racheal Elliott North Fort Myers F 410 5 124 47:38.5 15:22/M
9 Addison Carrol Cape Coral FL 483 6 136 51:43.6 16:41/M
10 Madeleine Cyr Cape Coral FL 382 6 141 52:28.6 16:55/M
11 Devin Rewolinski Fort Myers FL 468 8 145 52:45.6 17:01/M
12 Elle Russell Fort Myers FL 510 6 152 53:38.6 17:18/M
13 Lilah Fussell North Fort Myers F 393 4 157 54:37.5 17:37/M
14 Emma Boiurk Cape Coral FL 479 8 158 54:38.8 17:37/M
15 Sienna Webster N Ft Myers FL 362 8 164 55:09.8 17:47/M
16 Ashlyn Kelly North Fort Myers F 372 8 167 55:23.4 17:52/M
17 Ariana Munoz Cape Coral FL 491 8 168 55:24.4 17:52/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Ricker Cape Coral FL 516 10 10 25:48.8 8:19/M
2 Camden Burchetta North Fort Myers F 464 10 16 27:12.3 8:46/M
3 Noah Hopkins North Fort Myers F 427 9 20 27:31.1 8:53/M
4 Jonah Cyr Cape Coral FL 471 9 22 27:49.2 8:58/M
5 Zachary Morton Cape Coral FL 235 11 25 28:52.1 9:19/M
6 Tyler More Nfm FL 384 10 27 28:59.1 9:21/M
7 Austin Kelly North Fort Myers F 378 10 28 29:04.7 9:23/M
8 Isiah Lozada Cape Coral FL 514 11 29 29:04.8 9:23/M
9 Aiyden Walters Cape Coral FL 509 10 33 29:58.1 9:40/M
10 Carson Johnston Cape Coral FL 402 10 38 30:34.8 9:52/M
11 Blake Dominy Cape Coral FL 374 10 41 31:20.8 10:06/M
12 Ethan McCue Cape Coral FL 400 10 44 31:44.0 10:14/M
13 Matthew Kitley Cape Coral FL 387 9 45 31:46.8 10:15/M
14 Ryan Adams North Fort Myers F 463 10 50 32:35.4 10:31/M
15 Cooper Stone Cape Coral FL 494 10 57 33:07.1 10:41/M
16 Payton Hinson Cape Coral FL 439 9 61 34:12.3 11:02/M
17 Jace Adkins Cape Coral FL 492 10 95 39:54.1 12:52/M
18 Anthony Fernandez Cape Coral FL 444 11 98 40:11.3 12:58/M
19 Gavin English Fort Myers FL 465 11 109 42:33.0 13:44/M
20 Gabe Bourk Cape Coral FL 481 10 112 43:22.1 13:59/M
21 Aiden Carrol Cape Coral FL 482 10 131 49:26.1 15:57/M
22 Jet Russell Fort Myers FL 513 10 140 52:22.5 16:54/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kiley Gerhart North Fort Myers F 505 10 15 27:02.1 8:43/M
2 Madison Kefer Cape Coral FL 373 10 21 27:34.1 8:54/M
3 Ashley Krieger Cape Coral FL 370 11 35 30:09.4 9:44/M
4 Kelsey Dodd North Fort Myers F 437 10 42 31:21.4 10:07/M
5 Kenzie Wallace Cape Coral FL 404 9 52 32:44.9 10:34/M
6 Caitlin Holder Cape Coral FL 428 10 55 33:05.0 10:40/M
7 Kylie Ross North Fort Myers F 474 9 58 33:22.6 10:46/M
8 Grace Fussell North Fort Myers F 394 10 66 34:16.3 11:03/M
9 Hannah Hall Cape Coral FL 522 11 75 36:13.5 11:41/M
10 Kailey Walsh Cape Coral FL 416 11 76 36:16.1 11:42/M
11 Alexa Kelly North Fort Myers F 446 10 84 36:58.9 11:55/M
12 Jenna Davis Lehigh Acres FL 458 10 103 40:53.0 13:11/M
13 Marnie McClain North Fort Myers F 147 11 110 42:33.2 13:44/M
14 Alyssa Krieger Cape Coral FL 371 9 117 45:55.7 14:49/M
15 Chloe Waddell Cape Coral FL 459 9 120 46:24.3 14:58/M
16 Briley Barnes North Fort Myers F 452 9 146 52:56.8 17:05/M
17 Haley Brown Cape Coral FL 466 10 161 54:47.4 17:40/M
18 Brooklyn Davis North Fort Myers F 507 10 169 55:25.8 17:53/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacpb Cyr Cape Coral FL 472 12 79 36:49.2 11:53/M
2 William Jaquiss Cape Coral FL 449 13 113 45:35.3 14:42/M
3 Jeremy Clark North Fort Myers F 473 12 126 48:31.4 15:39/M
4 Ernie Bourk Cape Coral FL 497 14 156 54:14.2 17:30/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Harris Fort Myers FL 432 13 24 28:25.1 9:10/M
2 Lissa Longbrake Cape Coral FL 20 12 77 36:44.6 11:51/M
3 Alex Bouirk Cape Coral FL 496 12 166 55:19.1 17:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Welch North Fort Myers F 523 18 11 25:50.6 8:20/M
2 Kobie Morton Cape Coral FL 388 16 70 35:15.6 11:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hope Linton North Fort Myers F 447 17 83 36:58.6 11:55/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorianne Collins Fort Myers FL 385 20 36 30:13.8 9:45/M
2 Olga Bartosova Cape Coral FL 409 23 86 38:01.6 12:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 202 27 5 24:04.4 7:46/M
2 Eric Anderson Cape Coral FL 515 28 93 39:12.5 12:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gissa Infante Naples FL 115 29 32 29:46.7 9:36/M
2 Andrea Rojas Fort Myers FL 223 27 64 34:13.1 11:02/M
3 Cara Parsons Cape Coral FL 406 29 81 36:58.1 11:55/M
4 Trish Black Fort Myers FL 407 28 91 39:05.0 12:36/M
5 Nereida Martinez Cape Coral FL 438 25 92 39:06.7 12:37/M
6 Brittany Medeiros Cape Coral FL 454 28 102 40:46.2 13:09/M
7 Jesica Kelly North Fort Myers F 418 29 171 56:32.3 18:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Lowther Cape Coral FL 421 33 14 26:39.8 8:36/M
2 Edward Burchetta Cape Coral FL 526 31 94 39:17.6 12:40/M
3 Pedro Rodriguez Cape Coral FL 503 34 99 40:22.3 13:01/M
4 Ryan Rambo Cape Coral FL 460 30 121 46:24.5 14:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Seeberger Cape Coral FL 160 34 40 31:01.7 10:00/M
2 Christina Tarquino Cape Coral FL 461 30 47 31:55.2 10:18/M
3 Andrea Lowther Cape Coral FL 420 33 49 32:23.5 10:27/M
4 Stephanie Morton Cape Coral FL 224 33 60 33:59.7 10:58/M
5 Yenisley Acosta Cape Coral FL 502 33 101 40:34.1 13:05/M
6 Courtney Krieger Cape Coral FL 451 33 116 45:55.3 14:49/M
7 Briana Dodd North Fort Myers F 436 34 159 54:39.6 17:38/M
8 Natasha Edin Ger North Fort Myers F 524 33 170 56:32.1 18:14/M
9 Lena Videen Cape Coral FL 457 33 172 56:34.6 18:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Odjick Cape Coral FL 364 38 18 27:14.6 8:47/M
2 Michael Cyr Cape Coral FL 381 36 53 32:45.9 10:34/M
3 Michael Stone Cape Coral FL 495 35 56 33:07.1 10:41/M
4 Lino A.

Read more ›




2016 Hancock Creek Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K

Race day registration and packet pickup @ 7:00am
Race begins @ 8:00am in the Hancock Creek Elementary parking lot

ONLINE EARLY REGISTRATION CLOSES AT 9:00 AM ON FRIDAY 1/29/16 MORNING, BUT PARTICIPANTS ARE STILL ABLE TO REGISTER AT THE EARLY REGISTRATION PACKET PICKUP OR ON THE MORNING OF THE RACE.

Read more ›