Blog Archives

2019 Fast and Furriest 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Pignatone 915 32 1 17:22.1 5:36/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bria Thamarus 740 28 11 22:39.5 7:18/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Amato 767 42 3 19:58.0 6:26/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Gabel 795 40 18 23:33.5 7:36/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Scott Daisy 927 54 9 22:35.5 7:17/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes 779 56 22 23:47.8 7:40/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates 916 68 10 22:38.4 7:18/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Smith 816 63 39 25:20.3 8:10/M
Top

Male No Age Provided
Record: Chris Rozum –

Read more ›




9th Annual The Fast and the Furriest 5K and 1 Mile Walk


About This Activity

WOOF – ARE YOU READY TO RUN FOR THE DOGS WITH DOGS! 

9th Annual The Fast and the Furriest 5K and 1 Mile Walk

April 6th, 2019 at Centurylink Sports Complex/Hammond Stadium! ​

This 5K and 1 Mile Fun Walk is dog friendly and tail-wagging fun!

Read more ›




6th Annual Fast and Furriest 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hooper Fort Myers FL 932 35 1 19:28.6 6:17/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 782 43 2 19:30.3 6:17/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Howell Punta Gorda FL 743 42 5 21:23.4 6:54/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Schadd Boise ID 800 42 7 21:32.8 6:57/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 882 57 3 20:25.0 6:35/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Pennoni Alpena MI 797 52 69 28:53.4 9:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Sandry Minneapolis MN 916 60 10 22:15.0 7:11/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Carestia Lehigh Acres FL 831 60 48 27:06.3 8:45/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Bill Fort Myers FL 718 10 41 26:33.3 8:34/M
2 Robert Thorn Estero FL 842 10 87 30:16.2 9:46/M
3 Colin Hill Estero FL 935 10 97 31:36.2 10:12/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rheanna Melendez Fort Myers FL 914 9 82 29:40.4 9:34/M
2 Lainey Hooper Fort Myers FL 933 9 89 30:39.5 9:53/M
3 Devin Archibald Fort Myers FL 931 6 136 35:28.6 11:26/M
4 Taylor Pennoni Cadillac MI 795 9 143 36:11.9 11:40/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chanston Hayes Ft.

Read more ›




In Archive