Blog Archives

2nd Annual NAACP Healthy Family 5K

This 5K Race focuses on Healthy Families. This is the 2nd Annual 5K in the Dunbar Area.
Race Information: The race will start and end at the Carrie Robinson Center, 2990 Edison Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33916. A water stop is located at the 1.5-mile marker.

Read more ›




5th Annual Head/Neck Cancer 5K

Event Info:
100% of the funds will remain in Southwest Florida and will be used for Head & Neck cancer screening, treatment and follow-up care, financial assistance for Head & neck cancer patients in need, and for educational programs related to Head & Neck cancer.

Read more ›




19th Annual Eggs and Ears 5K

About This Activity

Eggs and Ears 5K presented by The Rotary Club of Fort Myers-Sunrise to benefit The Lakes Park Foundation is returning after a year’s hiatus for it’s 18th running.  This family friendly and inclusive event is a local favorite (formerly The Do The Right Thing Eggs and Ears Race) and a great way to kick off the Easter weekend.  

Read more ›




2017 The Fast and the Furriest 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackson Windhorst 907 15 1 18:18.4 5:54/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons 839 44 2 19:42.8 6:21/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justus Koester Maizey 915 43 5 20:53.1 6:44/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Schadd 830 43 8 21:09.7 6:49/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Deamer 731 50 4 19:57.4 6:26/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes 687 54 18 22:11.4 7:09/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Sandry 747 61 9 21:11.2 6:50/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Jensen 683 60 68 27:44.0 8:57/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Daniel Paez –

Read more ›




7th Annual The Fast and the Furriest 5K

About This Activity

WOOF – ARE YOU READY TO RUN FOR THE DOGS WITH DOGS! 

The 7th Annual the Fast and the Furriest 5K and 1 Mile Walk

April 8th, 2017 at Centurylink Sports Complex/Hammond Stadium! 

Read more ›




4th Annual TALC FUNd Run 5K


About This Activity

The 4th Annual TALC FUNd Run has moved to a new Fort Myers location from our previously run Rose Garden location.  We are looking forward to raising funds that directly offer scholarships to our local TALC seniors.  This a family-friendly night-time race that encourages fun and laughter.  

Read more ›




2016 Making Tracks for Missions 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 999 55 1 17:54.0 5:46/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodie Lefferts Naples FL 767 51 6 23:16.2 7:30/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daryl Tanski Fort Myers FL 287 47 3 22:27.1 7:15/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Ursitti Fort Myers FL 1007 44 11 26:14.1 8:28/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 690 53 4 22:36.9 7:17/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maribeth Lichty Ft Myers FL 691 53 9 25:50.5 8:20/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 698 62 5 22:47.9 7:21/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janis Jones Ft Myers FL 782 67 28 35:55.9 11:35/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Jack Tanski –

Read more ›




2016 Making Tracks for Missions 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

About This Activity

MAKING TRACKS FOR MISSIONS 5K to benefit Coins for Kids Missions Project. This project will help build a school in a community in Senegal, Africa.  The school will enable children to get an education and bring positive change to the Country.

Read more ›




2016 Hispanic Heritage 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Moyer II Pineland FL 456 31 1 19:55.0 6:25/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janel Massing Fort Myers FL 346 33 15 23:57.8 7:44/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trell Lang Ft Myers FL 409 46 3 20:42.2 6:41/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina St Amand North Fort Myers F 294 46 44 30:48.6 9:56/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Foley Indianapolis IN 567 50 18 24:32.3 7:55/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melinda Pensinger Fort Myers FL 199 56 37 29:42.0 9:35/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roland Kraemer Wssvsuhl DE 51 64 6 22:01.4 7:06/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tisa Morrissette Fort Myers FL 448 61 52 32:38.1 10:32/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Flecha Cape Coral FL 193 11 14 23:53.4 7:42/M
2 Samuel Flecha Cape Coral FL 398 11 28 26:56.3 8:41/M
3 Jonathan Munoz Fort Myers FL 299 15 61 34:21.8 11:05/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nevach Zammit Labelle FL 641 12 42 30:43.3 9:55/M
2 Yoselin Valdes North Fort Myers F 367 15 78 42:57.7 13:51/M
3 Alyssa Maldonado Cape Coral FL 279 12 85 48:58.5 15:48/M
4 Abbey Flecha Cape Coral FL 449 15 100 1:01:44.4 19:55/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ariel Gomel Torreano Cape Coral FL 565 17 8 22:31.2 7:16/M
2 Christian Hernandez Zolfo Springs FL 572 16 10 22:33.8 7:16/M
3 Kevin Bran Cape Coral FL 577 17 55 33:25.1 10:47/M
4 Yosniel Valdes North Fort Myers F 643 18 96 59:42.1 19:15/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janelle Flecha Cape Coral FL 192 18 97 59:42.8 19:15/M
2 Cassidy Correa Cape Coral FL 471 16 99 1:01:44.1 19:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Agredo Naples FL 336 21 5 21:36.3 6:58/M
2 Nick Schuetz Fort Myers FL 575 24 13 23:49.1 7:41/M
3 Christian Gomez Cape Coral FL 551 23 20 25:00.1 8:04/M
4 Kevin Baker Cape Coral FL 637 24 24 25:48.0 8:19/M
5 Zachary Greenwell Fort Myers FL 319 21 80 44:34.0 14:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beatriz Reyes Fort Myers FL 399 21 32 28:17.3 9:07/M
2 Jane Perez Cooper City FL 342 20 38 29:53.1 9:38/M
3 Jasmil Concepcion Reyes Lehigh Acres FL 573 23 46 31:27.9 10:09/M
4 Jeanette Gonzalez Fort Myers FL 285 23 72 41:14.8 13:18/M
5 Celia Torres Fort Myers FL 296 21 79 43:30.2 14:02/M
6 Molly McConnell Naples FL 85 24 81 44:52.6 14:28/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miguel Berrios Lehigh Acres FL 461 28 4 21:23.9 6:54/M
2 Xavier Battle Cape Coral FL 87 25 19 24:47.1 8:00/M
3 Daniel De La Rosa Bonita Springs FL 345 29 27 26:42.1 8:37/M
4 Richard Michel Naples FL 72 29 30 27:15.7 8:47/M
5 Tim Stiling Estero FL 365 26 33 28:19.8 9:08/M
6 Jonathan Alfonso Lehigh Acres FL 463 27 48 31:30.6 10:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Favre New York NY 344 29 21 25:00.7 8:04/M
2 Robin Duhe Cape Coral FL 459 25 41 30:42.8 9:54/M
3 Valerie Stiling Estero FL 454 27 45 30:57.5 9:59/M
4 Alejandra Perez Lehigh Acres FL 462 26 47 31:30.3 10:10/M
5 Gissa Hernandez Naples FL 402 29 50 32:25.4 10:27/M
6 Katiana Roger Fort Myers FL 582 28 57 33:34.5 10:50/M
7 Reyna Ramos Lehigh FL 546 28 75 41:35.5 13:25/M
8 Diane Odeh Fort Myers FL 417 29 86 50:34.6 16:19/M
9 Kimberly Ketcham Fenton MO 140 25 89 52:47.0 17:02/M
10 Angela Pierre Fort Myers FL 325 26 92 53:11.8 17:09/M
11 Jesenia Cruz Cape Coral FL 464 28 98 1:00:18.6 19:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Rivera Fort Myers FL 141 31 7 22:11.2 7:09/M
2 Xavier Chang Bonita Springs FL 114 30 11 23:18.7 7:31/M
3 Jose Jiménez Cape Coral FL 204 32 26 26:21.9 8:30/M
4 Braxton Rhone Fort Myers FL 65 32 60 34:10.3 11:01/M
5 Joe Loconte Fort Myers FL 450 32 90 53:07.8 17:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mai Huong Fort Myers FL 458 34 34 28:38.3 9:14/M
2 Jenny Malvica Bonita Springs FL 453 31 40 30:11.2 9:44/M
3 Corey Voiselle Lehigh Acres FL 558 32 49 31:58.7 10:19/M
4 Jill Jurkiewicz Cape Coral FL 220 31 54 32:59.4 10:38/M
5 Naihomi Ramos Fort Myers FL 302 31 56 33:25.6 10:47/M
6 Melissa Mercado Fort Myers FL 300 31 62 34:24.0 11:06/M
7 Maria Gonzalez Tampa FL 291 33 67 36:14.1 11:41/M
8 Adriana Villa Labelle FL 542 33 70 39:03.5 12:36/M
9 Rebecca Cruz Cape Coral FL 505 32 82 45:19.4 14:37/M
10 Robin Carver Springfield MO 322 34 83 45:26.5 14:39/M
11 Kristy Bachnivsky Liberty Twp OH 137 33 93 53:23.3 17:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hooper Fort Myers FL 639 35 2 20:02.3 6:28/M
2 Devon Massing Fort Myers FL 347 36 16 23:59.9 7:44/M
3 Sonny Gonzalez Tampa FL 366 35 36 29:34.4 9:32/M
4 David Notte Cape Coral FL 373 38 43 30:46.5 9:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Crenshaw Ft.

Read more ›




Inaugural Hispanic Heritage 5K

Register Online

About This Activity
The Inaugural Hispanic Heritage Festival & 5K was founded to help raise funds to assist four non-for-profit organizations in Lee County, Florida. The course will take you through beautiful and historic downtown Ft.Myers and will challenge you to run over historic Edison Bridge which overlooks the Caloosahatchee River

Age group categories are going to be: 15 &

Read more ›




2016 Black Girls Run! 5K Results

Male Finishers

Female Finishers

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 ‘Dri ‘ana Diaz Fort Myers FL 56 13 F 1 0-99 28:48.8 9:17/M
2 Katia Robinson Lucero Cape Coral FL 32 26 F 2 0-99 29:48.1 9:37/M
3 Melissa Morgenegg Hinterkappelen CH 53 14 F 3 0-99 30:36.9 9:52/M
4 Sarah Morgenegg Hinterkappelen CH 55 18 F 4 0-99 32:10.0 10:23/M
5 Mara Sophie Petruck Ennepetal 880 14 F 5 0-99 32:18.6 10:25/M
6 Merye Lisanne Petruck Ennepetal 879 07 F 6 0-99 32:18.7 10:25/M
7 Alina Morgenegg Hinterkappelen CH 54 18 F 7 0-99 32:37.8 10:31/M
8 Sonja Morgenegg-Marti Hinterkappelen CH 51 49 F 8 0-99 33:08.6 10:41/M
9 Sharon Gutenberg 64 37 F 9 0-99 34:13.6 11:02/M
10 Jamilla Brooks Estero FL 20 29 F 10 0-99 34:37.2 11:10/M
11 Phyllis Johnson Spring Hill FL 50 58 F 11 0-99 35:36.4 11:29/M
12 Terri Johnson Cape Coral FL 21 30 F 12 0-99 36:49.4 11:53/M
13 Vivian Garcia Tampa FL 27 51 F 13 0-99 37:05.5 11:58/M
14 Mary Gilyard Cape Coral FL 31 63 F 14 0-99 38:28.9 12:25/M
15 Billie Ellenwood Valrico FL 44 50 F 15 0-99 40:56.7 13:12/M
16 Jerri Rockett 65 67 F 16 0-99 41:01.6 13:14/M
17 Toya Felston Fort Myers FL 978 42 F 17 0-99 41:34.7 13:25/M
18 Angela Davis Lehigh Acres FL 35 33 F 18 0-99 41:42.5 13:27/M
19 Lisa Cox Cape Coral FL 39 55 F 19 0-99 42:03.0 13:34/M
20 Annie Luckey Fort Myers FL 41 65 F 20 0-99 42:41.6 13:46/M
21 Adele Hunter Lehigh Acres FL 49 45 F 21 0-99 43:29.3 14:02/M
22 Wendy Horn 62 39 F 22 0-99 45:05.2 14:33/M
23 Carolyn Duberry Cape Coral FL 23 53 F 23 0-99 45:25.0 14:39/M
24 Katrina Page Lehigh Acres FL 30 47 F 24 0-99 45:28.0 14:40/M
25 Mia German Fort Myers FL 37 47 F 25 0-99 45:28.1 14:40/M
26 Brenda Peacock Tampa FL 34 51 F 26 0-99 47:43.7 15:24/M
27 Mary Peacock Fort Myers FL 33 50 F 27 0-99 48:01.5 15:29/M
28 Pleshette Mims Lehigh Acres FL 987 49 F 28 0-99 48:40.4 15:42/M
29 Sheena Torres Nunez Fort Myers FL 892 12 F 29 0-99 48:41.9 15:42/M
30 Janna Finkley Fort Myers FL 800 01 F 30 0-99 48:43.6 15:43/M
31 Sherie Forbes Lehigh Acres FL 43 43 F 31 0-99 49:14.2 15:53/M
32 Carolyn Davis Oldsmar FL 38 56 F 32 0-99 50:16.3 16:13/M
33 Monshay Gibbs Lehigh Acres FL 899 39 F 33 0-99 51:27.1 16:36/M
34 Sarah Miller Cape Coral FL 962 42 F 34 0-99 51:27.3 16:36/M
35 Tisha Moorer Lehigh Acres FL 19 38 F 35 0-99 51:39.0 16:40/M
36 Marcia Scott Lehigh Acres FL 42 55 F 36 0-99 51:39.1 16:40/M
37 Monica McNeil Bond Ruskin FL 46 55 F 37 0-99 52:23.0 16:54/M
38 Alexis Fiueroa Cape Coral FL 22 30 F 38 0-99 53:24.7 17:14/M
39 Diane Odeh Fort Myers FL 47 29 F 39 0-99 53:26.2 17:14/M
40 Tabizza Colston Fort Myers FL 69 40 F 40 0-99 53:27.8 17:15/M
41 Robin Wright Fort Myers FL 57 44 F 41 0-99 55:53.8 18:02/M
42 Gail Cummings Fort Myers FL 25 56 F 42 0-99 55:54.0 18:02/M
43 Kelly Green Cape Coral FL 898 46 F 43 0-99 58:23.5 18:50/M
44 Genevieve Banks-Jiles Lehigh Acres FL 989 61 F 44 0-99 59:08.4 19:05/M

Top
Male Finishers

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Chris Moyer II Pineland FL 36 31 M 1 0-99 20:08.6 6:30/M
2 Lloyd Mpanza Fort Myers FL 66 31 M 2 0-99 22:47.9 7:21/M
3 John Bates Captiva FL 862 65 M 3 0-99 23:28.0 7:34/M
4 Joseph Byer Fort Myer FL 18 62 M 4 0-99 23:44.5 7:39/M
5 Hugo Morgenegg-Marti Hinterkappelen SWZ 52 50 M 5 0-99 24:32.4 7:55/M
6 Andreas Petruck Ennepetal 891 51 M 6 0-99 32:18.7 10:25/M
7 Michael Portman Lehigh Acres FL 17 50 M 7 0-99 32:30.1 10:29/M
8 Lennox Gutenberg 61 7 M 8 0-99 34:11.6 11:02/M
9 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 16 64 M 9 0-99 35:07.1 11:20/M
10 Daniel Gutenberg 63 50 M 10 0-99 35:41.2 11:31/M
11 Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL 28 79 M 11 0-99 38:06.2 12:17/M
12 Jan Martijn Meij Fort Myers FL 48 39 M 12 0-99 38:10.9 12:19/M
13 Tommie Page Lehigh Acres FL 26 43 M 13 0-99 40:21.5 13:01/M
14 Evan Morley Cape Coral FL 986 41 M 14 0-99 40:21.7 13:01/M
15 Dean Gutenberg 60 5 M 15 0-99 45:04.1 14:32/M
16 Willie Sparrow Lehigh Acres FL 988 40 M 16 0-99 48:17.4 15:35/M

Read more ›




2016 Head and Neck Cancer Awareness 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Seech Fort Myers FL 1000 17 1 17:06.0 5:31/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Wilkinson 364 42 16 23:06.6 7:27/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephan Jupinko Bokeelia FL 994 49 13 21:48.5 7:02/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Hinders 302 46 19 23:21.0 7:32/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Browne Naples FL 412 54 6 19:22.0 6:15/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francine Golden Lehigh Acres FL 311 58 55 28:04.8 9:03/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Sandry Minneapolis MN 403 60 10 20:59.9 6:46/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosemary Mulia Brooklyn NY 990 65 47 26:27.2 8:32/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Trottier 319 9 17 23:14.4 7:30/M
2 Ethan Monrad 356 10 41 25:43.8 8:18/M
3 James Lacy Lehigh Acres FL 378 10 69 29:18.3 9:27/M
4 Nathaniel Mulvaney Cape Coral FL 977 9 73 29:46.5 9:36/M
5 Nathaniel Bennett 424 10 82 30:52.0 9:57/M
6 Matthew Kim Fort Myers FL 979 9 131 38:48.5 12:31/M
7 Cameron Means 423 10 148 45:06.0 14:33/M
8 Ryan Francis 420 6 149 45:20.6 14:37/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addison Pooler Fort Myers FL 427 9 18 23:16.0 7:30/M
2 Lily Hinders 303 11 75 29:54.0 9:39/M
3 Haley Cahill Cape Coral FL 995 8 83 30:53.7 9:58/M
4 Alexandrea Mulvaney Cape Coral FL 978 11 107 34:15.8 11:03/M
5 Josalin Abel 988 10 133 39:10.9 12:38/M
6 Heaven Baecke 182 10 135 39:17.9 12:40/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathon Gillam Cape Coral FL 983 13 9 20:59.5 6:46/M
2 Mateo Devito Fort Myers FL 401 14 11 21:00.9 6:46/M
3 Connor Cranfield 980 13 12 21:01.3 6:47/M
4 Brenden Moreland Lehigh Acres FL 381 12 92 31:55.9 10:18/M
5 Colin Wadstrom Valrico FL 425 15 120 37:16.8 12:01/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Simpson 388 14 115 36:05.7 11:38/M
2 Katherine Means 421 15 137 39:23.6 12:42/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darickson Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 410 17 2 17:39.5 5:42/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexis Simpson 386 16 27 23:55.6 7:43/M
2 Isabella Schultz 430 16 117 36:09.8 11:40/M
3 Tashia Uddin 429 17 118 36:10.0 11:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabriel Miranda Fort Myers FL 414 22 5 19:15.7 6:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Koetter Polo IL 407 28 4 18:40.4 6:01/M
2 Brian Urban 316 25 8 20:43.9 6:41/M
3 Brian Bruner 996 25 21 23:26.7 7:34/M
4 Julian Ryan 385 26 81 30:45.6 9:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachael Willis Fort Myers FL 405 26 37 25:17.8 8:09/M
2 Jennifer Pena 341 29 42 25:50.1 8:20/M
3 Julie Mast 69 28 129 38:06.8 12:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Mahan Fort Myers FL 411 30 3 17:47.7 5:44/M
2 Matthew Wahila 368 31 7 20:28.8 6:36/M
3 Edmundo Pena 342 32 34 25:08.7 8:06/M
4 Anthony Anfuso 162 34 45 26:11.9 8:27/M
5 Sean Moore 354 33 90 31:16.2 10:05/M
6 Justin Nash 346 32 98 33:17.7 10:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Walstein Keller 295 33 20 23:26.6 7:34/M
2 Stefanie Coleman 268 31 23 23:35.8 7:36/M
3 Ashley Reagan Cape Coral FL 383 31 48 26:29.5 8:33/M
4 Lindsey Moore 355 31 52 27:14.2 8:47/M
5 Ashley Simcheli Cape Coral FL 418 30 72 29:43.6 9:35/M
6 Veronica Morris 353 31 88 31:14.8 10:05/M
7 Marissa Fredrickson Fort Myers FL 277 32 91 31:42.2 10:14/M
8 Angela Harney 308 34 113 35:18.9 11:23/M
9 Esther Jones 296 31 126 37:55.1 12:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Simpson 387 37 49 26:48.5 8:39/M
2 Wade Stephan 327 36 109 34:29.3 11:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Todd Fort Myers FL 320 38 26 23:43.3 7:39/M
2 Jaymie Waltz 365 38 38 25:21.9 8:11/M
3 Lillian Amand 1 36 51 27:13.2 8:47/M
4 Sarah Simon Cape Coral FL 332 39 56 28:10.5 9:05/M
5 Julianne Jordan Saint Petersburg F 993 37 57 28:21.9 9:09/M
6 Jessica Barnett Cape Coral FL 216 39 63 28:35.0 9:13/M
7 Michelle Bornhorst Fort Myers FL 234 38 66 28:51.1 9:18/M
8 Misty Gillam 39 37 74 29:51.0 9:38/M
9 Katrina Stewart 326 39 76 29:57.3 9:40/M
10 Jennifer Heckman 306 39 89 31:14.8 10:05/M
11 Nicole Steinke 328 39 93 32:08.1 10:22/M
12 Valerie Green 310 35 99 33:22.5 10:46/M
13 Cheryl Dickey 271 39 114 35:47.6 11:33/M
14 Allison Sexton 333 36 122 37:22.4 12:03/M
15 Kerri Hixson 377 39 134 39:14.6 12:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Holcomb 298 40 28 23:58.0 7:44/M
2 Greg Sonn 389 43 43 25:58.2 8:23/M
3 Jonny Gillam Cape Coral FL 984 42 60 28:27.7 9:11/M
4 Edward Tryka 318 44 68 29:10.0 9:25/M
5 Jasen Hinders 304 44 96 33:12.7 10:43/M
6 Bruce Ross North Fort Myers F 335 40 106 34:15.5 11:03/M
7 Tommie Page Lehigh Acres FL 997 43 141 42:01.9 13:33/M
8 Eston Taylor 322 42 142 42:03.7 13:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trisha Tryka Ft Myers FL 317 44 33 25:02.0 8:05/M
2 Toya Felston 28 42 95 32:19.7 10:25/M
3 Jessica Romee 336 40 100 33:23.7 10:46/M
4 Leticia Munoz 347 41 111 35:01.5 11:18/M
5 Stephanie Moreland Lehigh Acres FL 999 44 140 41:14.2 13:18/M
6 Shellie Taylor 321 42 150 46:12.7 14:54/M
7 Barbara Moreland Lehigh Acres FL 380 41 151 46:18.1 14:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Mulvaney 348 45 14 22:25.0 7:14/M
2 Stephen Lochary Salisbury MD 285 49 22 23:34.1 7:36/M
3 Jerry Lepinske Cape Coral FL 290 45 30 24:31.2 7:55/M
4 Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 986 48 50 26:53.4 8:40/M
5 Paul Seusy Arcadia FL 426 49 58 28:22.0 9:09/M
6 Darren Mulvaney 350 47 59 28:26.5 9:10/M
7 Ray Cyr 21 47 79 30:22.2 9:48/M
8 Tad Cranfield Fort Myers FL 266 46 80 30:22.6 9:48/M
9 Raymond Dailey Cape Coral FL 22 46 112 35:04.9 11:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Denton 272 45 36 25:14.7 8:08/M
2 Kimberly Slaybaugh North Fort Myers F 987 45 62 28:34.9 9:13/M
3 Linda Anders Labelle FL 142 45 71 29:30.5 9:31/M
4 Pleshette Mims 357 48 78 30:19.3 9:47/M
5 Laura Mariotti 375 45 86 31:12.3 10:04/M
6 Emily Bates 223 45 87 31:12.4 10:04/M
7 Kim Fisher Fort Myers FL 415 49 94 32:17.4 10:25/M
8 Bobbi Sutton Naples FL 325 45 101 33:30.0 10:48/M
9 Mary Hartig Fort Myers FL 307 45 119 36:43.5 11:51/M
10 Marisela Gutierrez 376 48 127 37:56.7 12:14/M
11 Bridget Mast 283 47 128 38:06.6 12:17/M
12 Valerie Lepinske Cape Coral FL 289 46 130 38:42.4 12:29/M
13 Katrina Page 344 47 146 44:10.4 14:15/M
14 Darlene Mulvaney 351 49 147 44:11.7 14:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Devito Fort Myers FL 402 50 24 23:37.8 7:37/M
2 Greg Messone Fort Myers FL 428 52 25 23:40.2 7:38/M
3 Drew McNicol Alva FL 72 50 35 25:14.5 8:08/M
4 Nuel Celebrado 371 52 40 25:41.9 8:17/M
5 Steve Foge Bonita Springs FL 373 53 53 27:40.9 8:55/M
6 Jose Velez Cape Coral FL 315 54 67 29:08.7 9:24/M
7 Charles Reagan Cape Coral FL 406 52 84 31:05.2 10:02/M
8 Parker Cornelius 372 52 97 33:14.2 10:43/M
9 Michael Kim 293 53 132 38:49.0 12:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Drew 270 52 61 28:33.5 9:13/M
2 Nancy Gresham 374 52 85 31:07.9 10:02/M
3 Renee Gaccione 275 54 105 34:14.6 11:03/M
4 Kristi Damrill 273 51 108 34:28.1 11:07/M
5 Mary Mumley 352 53 110 34:43.3 11:12/M
6 Jackie Alzamora 431 53 139 40:32.3 13:05/M
7 Lisa Cox Cape Coral FL 267 54 143 42:13.9 13:37/M
8 Ginine Hanco Cape Coral FL 309 50 152 49:39.9 16:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Gaccione 276 58 31 24:42.3 7:58/M
2 Gordon Garcia Cape Coral FL 38 55 32 24:58.5 8:03/M
3 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 985 55 44 26:05.1 8:25/M
4 Tim Colen Cape Coral FL 392 58 102 33:38.9 10:51/M
5 Jeff Schmidt 404 55 123 37:23.8 12:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Gentile Cape Coral FL 992 55 124 37:33.6 12:07/M
2 Jami Patinella Fort Myers FL 343 55 136 39:20.0 12:41/M
3 Carol Hedrick North Fort Myers F 305 58 145 42:27.9 13:42/M
4 Katie Schlotterbeck 417 55 156 51:24.5 16:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Turner University Place W 998 61 15 22:40.1 7:19/M
2 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 408 64 104 34:06.7 11:00/M
3 Pat Durrance Fort Myers FL 419 63 155 50:16.0 16:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Beason Fife Lake MI 413 61 54 27:51.3 8:59/M
2 Elizabeth Hart Fort Myers FL 416 60 77 30:00.1 9:41/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Olitsky Fort Myers FL 345 69 29 24:00.4 7:45/M
2 John Bates Captiva FL 991 65 39 25:31.6 8:14/M
3 Sal Mulia Brooklyn NY 989 68 46 26:23.6 8:31/M
4 Ed Crann Punta Gorda FL 265 68 65 28:45.0 9:16/M
5 Ronald Jadlocki Fort Myers FL 297 69 103 33:47.2 10:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Canady-Murdoch 263 69 70 29:30.3 9:31/M
2 Flo Yellman 359 65 116 36:08.3 11:39/M
3 Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL 287 65 144 42:18.2 13:39/M
4 Nancy Gizzi 982 66 153 49:40.0 16:01/M
5 Bj Brundage 242 66 157 57:46.5 18:38/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Vitale 314 74 64 28:42.6 9:15/M
2 Tom Kelly Ft.

Read more ›




6th Annual Fast and Furriest 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hooper Fort Myers FL 932 35 1 19:28.6 6:17/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 782 43 2 19:30.3 6:17/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Howell Punta Gorda FL 743 42 5 21:23.4 6:54/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Schadd Boise ID 800 42 7 21:32.8 6:57/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 882 57 3 20:25.0 6:35/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Pennoni Alpena MI 797 52 69 28:53.4 9:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Sandry Minneapolis MN 916 60 10 22:15.0 7:11/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Carestia Lehigh Acres FL 831 60 48 27:06.3 8:45/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Bill Fort Myers FL 718 10 41 26:33.3 8:34/M
2 Robert Thorn Estero FL 842 10 87 30:16.2 9:46/M
3 Colin Hill Estero FL 935 10 97 31:36.2 10:12/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rheanna Melendez Fort Myers FL 914 9 82 29:40.4 9:34/M
2 Lainey Hooper Fort Myers FL 933 9 89 30:39.5 9:53/M
3 Devin Archibald Fort Myers FL 931 6 136 35:28.6 11:26/M
4 Taylor Pennoni Cadillac MI 795 9 143 36:11.9 11:40/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chanston Hayes Ft.

Read more ›




2016 Relay for Life Race for a Cure 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Mahan Fort Myers FL 698 29 1 18:46.0 6:03/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nichole Thomas Fort Myers FL 665 30 5 22:43.7 7:20/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clayton Johnson Fort Myers FL 684 48 24 31:14.0 10:05/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Giraldo Fort Myers FL 363 41 16 27:43.2 8:56/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Steakley Cape Coral FL 691 54 4 22:16.3 7:11/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Milne Mott Fort Myers FL 364 54 39 37:09.4 11:59/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Tarasiewicz N.

Read more ›




2nd Annual Run for a Cure

Register Online

This is the 2nd annual Run for a Cure; Sponsored by the Fort Myers Relay for Life and Fundraising for The American Cancer Society.

The Race will be at Lakes Park in Fort Myers, FL on 04/02/2016 at 6:00pm; Registration will start at 5:00pm.

Read more ›




18th Annual Eggs and Ears 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 408 41 1 18:58.0 6:07/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isabelle North Kingsley MI 368 25 14 21:26.0 6:55/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rene Ramirez Fort Myers FL 629 41 13 21:20.4 6:53/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jami Maxwell Fort Myers FL 398 42 43 25:17.9 8:09/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Browne Naples FL 448 54 3 19:30.0 6:17/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathi Wilson Fort Myers FL 437 54 45 25:22.1 8:11/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Orange Fort Myers FL 610 63 5 19:39.4 6:20/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 519 63 53 25:50.2 8:20/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Clark Bonita Springs FL 551 9 15 21:31.2 6:56/M
2 Carl Selig Richfield OH 484 9 46 25:24.4 8:12/M
3 Matthew Dowling Fort Myers FL 352 8 49 25:28.7 8:13/M
4 Bradyn Metzger Cape Coral FL 589 8 51 25:38.4 8:16/M
5 Ben Obrien Fort Myers FL 579 9 71 27:08.1 8:45/M
6 Justin Dowling Fort Myers FL 353 7 116 30:33.7 9:51/M
7 Sam Obrien Fort Myers FL 580 6 118 30:54.5 9:58/M
8 Denny Olsen North Fort Myers F 999 8 124 31:17.1 10:05/M
9 Cross Newton Fort Myers FL 450 8 131 31:33.6 10:11/M
10 Lazaro Rodriguez-Lopez Fort Myers FL 543 9 156 33:14.1 10:43/M
11 Leonardo Rodriguez-Lopez Fort Myers FL 544 9 158 33:18.6 10:45/M
12 Lucas Lemm Cape Coral FL 538 7 160 33:22.6 10:46/M
13 Peyton Tarnowski Chesterton IN 404 8 175 34:38.3 11:10/M
14 Luis Celaya Fort Myers FL 371 8 181 35:30.0 11:27/M
15 Jackson Smith Fort Myers FL 378 7 206 39:51.7 12:51/M
16 Michael Wessels North Port FL 626 9 256 47:33.2 15:20/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Button Fort Myers FL 502 9 101 29:40.3 9:34/M
2 Kylie Dutton Fort Myers FL 507 9 105 29:56.6 9:39/M
3 Lainey Hooper Fortmyers FL 563 9 108 29:57.9 9:40/M
4 Kyra Webb Port Charlotte FL 529 9 121 30:57.9 9:59/M
5 Georgia E Simon Fort Myers FL 413 8 141 32:14.3 10:24/M
6 Saffron Beekman Fort Myers FL 456 9 143 32:22.1 10:26/M
7 Mia Simon Fort Myers FL 414 9 159 33:20.0 10:45/M
8 Sophie Byron Edwardsville IL 602 8 200 38:56.8 12:34/M
9 Morgan Fay Fort Myers FL 640 8 202 39:34.8 12:46/M
10 Addie Smith Fort Myers FL 455 9 204 39:49.2 12:51/M
11 Kyley Corr Fort Myers FL 419 6 205 39:49.9 12:51/M
12 Sarah Buntrock Ft Myers FL 382 7 213 40:44.7 13:08/M
13 Julia Diener Fort Myers FL 641 7 217 40:54.3 13:12/M
14 Ava Bobin Fort Myers FL 425 7 229 42:37.0 13:45/M
15 Kaitlyn Pickersgill Ft Myers FL 555 8 231 42:39.7 13:45/M
16 Audrey Allen Fort Myers FL 515 8 232 42:42.6 13:46/M
17 Lily Bobin Fort Myers FL 424 9 247 45:22.3 14:38/M
18 Sarah Allen Fort Myers FL 516 9 248 45:25.3 14:39/M
19 Ghia Donley Lehigh Acres FL 366 7 265 54:08.9 17:28/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernardo Barnhart Ave Maria FL 374 11 8 20:28.1 6:36/M
2 Brian Robinson Estero FL 605 12 10 21:07.5 6:49/M
3 Zidon Coats 637 10 38 25:05.0 8:05/M
4 Parker Maxwell Ft.

Read more ›




18th Annual Eggs and Ears 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

Race Info:
Location: Lakes Regional Park, 7330 Gladiolus Drive, Ft. Myers, FL
Race Start Time:
Registration – 7:00-7:45 a.m.
5K – 8:00 a.m.
Tot Trot 1 Mile Fun Run – 9:00 a.m.
Preregistration Price through 6:00 p.m.

Read more ›




2015 Making Tracks for Missions 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hooper Fort Myers FL 1783 34 1 21:27.4 6:55/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Ashcraft Lehigh Acres FL 1771 26 5 23:05.4 7:27/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marshall Shedio Fort Myers FL 1757 41 9 24:17.3 7:50/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Catlin Naples FL 1759 40 8 24:07.2 7:47/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 1762 52 7 23:35.1 7:36/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 1776 51 12 25:20.2 8:10/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 1789 64 2 22:02.1 7:06/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mercedes Johnson Ft Myers FL 1760 64 22 29:12.2 9:25/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Tanski Fort Myers FL 1895 9 20 28:56.9 9:20/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lainey Hooper Fort Myers FL 1782 8 29 32:56.6 10:37/M
2 Jessica Tanski Fort Myers FL 1894 10 32 35:21.4 11:24/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristi Gribosky 1786 12 28 30:05.4 9:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Pringle Fort Myers FL 1891 16 13 25:30.3 8:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Hananburgh Cape Coral FL 1775 28 10 24:37.2 7:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanna Hendrickson Fort Myers FL 1748 26 25 29:29.8 9:31/M
2 Janelle Hanaburgh Cape Coral FL 1773 26 47 59:07.6 19:04/M
3 Nicole Hanaburgh Cape Coral FL 1772 26 48 59:08.1 19:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Kraus Fort Myers FL 1900 32 3 22:25.0 7:14/M
2 Kyle Hooper Fort Myers FL 1779 30 4 23:00.1 7:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Wallis Fort Myers FL 1768 30 15 25:48.9 8:19/M
2 Jessica Encarnacion Cape Coral FL 1767 32 24 29:25.7 9:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Buice 1785 39 19 27:45.1 8:57/M
2 Jan-Martijn Meij Fort Myers FL 1755 39 31 33:56.9 10:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Oneal Thompson Cape Coral FL 702 35 41 44:35.0 14:23/M
2 Kathryn Jackson Fort Myers FL 1761 35 42 45:18.7 14:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Lemons Fort Myers FL 1788 42 14 25:41.9 8:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Franklin Fort Myers FL 704 42 21 29:09.6 9:24/M
2 Keri Thomas Naples FL 1053 40 36 39:03.4 12:36/M
3 Kristie Dolinar Fort Myers FL 1084 43 37 39:03.5 12:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Pratt Manistique MI 952 48 11 25:05.5 8:05/M
2 Chuck Gribosky 1787 48 18 27:10.3 8:46/M
3 Daryl Tanski Fort Myers FL 1893 46 33 35:26.7 11:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Hunt Fort Myers FL 1756 47 40 43:15.9 13:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Fisher Cape Coral FL 1085 54 27 29:58.9 9:40/M
2 Janet Pratt Manistique MI 1040 53 34 35:36.8 11:29/M
3 Susan Hendrickson Cape Coral FL 1270 53 39 42:24.4 13:41/M
4 Sharon Grantham Fort Myers FL 1770 53 45 55:45.0 17:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 1899 55 16 25:53.8 8:21/M
2 Rory Ode Cape Coral FL 1898 59 17 26:39.3 8:36/M
3 Jeff Hanaburgh Cape Coral FL 1774 56 46 59:07.4 19:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Northrup Bonita Springs FL 1765 56 23 29:17.8 9:27/M
2 Terry Weiss Alva FL 1763 57 38 39:08.7 12:37/M
3 Teresa Whitford Cape Coral FL 1896 56 43 46:12.6 14:54/M
4 Sarah Chadha 1784 56 44 55:44.9 17:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Quilter Cape Coral FL 1892 61 6 23:16.5 7:30/M
2 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 1897 63 35 37:04.4 11:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lesley Lynn Wilson Bonita Springs FL 1764 60 30 33:12.8 10:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Hooper Fort Myers FL 1780 65 26 29:32.1 9:32/M

Read more ›




2015 Making Tracks for Missions 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

To benefit Uttam’s Place, which rescues girls off of the streets and gives them hope.

Race day registration begins at 7:00am and the 5K starts promptly at 8:00am.

First Assembly of God, 4701 Summerlin Rd Fort Myers FL  33919

Awards to male and female in the following categories: Overall,

Read more ›




2015 The Fast and The Furriest 5K

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name DOG Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan 376 27 1 17:18.8 5:35/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name DOG Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons 429 42 9 20:30.3 6:37/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Chambers 227 42 14 21:24.8 6:54/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Layla Morace 292 42 38 25:29.9 8:13/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andi Boehm 373 56 8 19:55.4 6:25/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Gorman 256 54 20 22:49.0 7:22/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Gorman 257 63 24 23:38.1 7:37/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Beason 431 60 62 28:00.0 9:02/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Total
Place Name DOG Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Attard 355 9 65 28:15.7 9:07/M
2 Anthony Dotson 408 8 102 31:32.7 10:10/M
3 Robert Thorn 416 9 199 51:59.7 16:46/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Total
Place Name DOG Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elle Eisele 425 10 30 24:44.1 7:59/M
2 Heidi Kinsey Charlie SML 267 10 129 34:23.2 11:05/M
3 Lily Brown 361 7 181 45:30.9 14:41/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name DOG Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Attard 430 11 79 29:28.7 9:30/M
2 Malachai Dougherty 374 13 107 32:15.0 10:24/M
3 Mason Sanders 417 13 116 32:47.1 10:35/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name DOG Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Makenna Subbert 357 14 43 26:00.0 8:23/M
2 Jenna Fedec Kooper SML 243 14 71 28:36.0 9:14/M
3 Hailey Sells 313 14 73 28:55.4 9:20/M
4 Cayden Franz 249 12 132 34:33.3 11:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Total
Place Name DOG Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Ellard 427 15 3 17:55.3 5:47/M
2 Luis Padilla 433 17 5 18:58.2 6:07/M
3 Justin Nesbit 363 16 6 19:06.9 6:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Total
Place Name DOG Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hanna Franz 250 15 23 23:23.3 7:33/M
2 Jamie Cross 234 16 35 25:19.3 8:10/M
3 Rain Riis 306 18 51 27:24.8 8:50/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Total
Place Name DOG Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dallas Whidden 340 22 10 20:41.4 6:40/M
2 Justin Rumisek 437 19 17 22:28.0 7:15/M
3 Tyler Sterloa Flynn LRG 414 24 25 23:43.6 7:39/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Total
Place Name DOG Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Mioduszewski Cooper LRG 352 22 49 27:13.1 8:47/M
2 Katie Burkett Jett MED 223 23 61 27:50.1 8:59/M
3 Olivia Tidwell 331 24 63 28:07.3 9:04/M
4 Lauren Barrs 212 24 108 32:20.3 10:26/M
5 Katie Stephens Tucker LRG 323 23 127 34:18.0 11:04/M
6 Sarah Christopher Kyah LRG 232 22 142 36:14.2 11:41/M
7 Kelsey Knight 269 24 143 36:16.6 11:42/M
8 Korri Liscomb Tanka SML 278 24 144 36:17.7 11:42/M
9 Meghan Dwyer Aspen LRG 360 22 182 45:33.2 14:42/M
10 Tori Lanier 273 23 196 49:49.8 16:04/M
11 Natalie Grant 349 24 197 49:49.8 16:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name DOG Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Mahan 418 29 2 17:29.1 5:38/M
2 Ben Pignatone 366 29 7 19:32.6 6:18/M
3 Sean Simmons C.

Read more ›




2015 5th Annual The Fast and The Furriest 5K Run and 1 Mile Fun Walk

Register Online

Get Ready to Run With Dogs – For The Dogs! (& Cats too!)  Support the Gulf Coast Humane Society Saturday, April 18th for the 5th Annual The Fast & The Furriest 5k Run & 1 Mile Fun Walk!  All levels of Runners/Walkers are welcome!  New Venue this year –

Read more ›




2015 Head and Neck Cancer Awareness 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Moomaw Fort Myers FL 82 34 1 20:35.2 6:38/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 201 42 2 20:55.0 6:45/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Ryan 105 49 3 21:05.0 6:48/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Wikinson Ashland MA 183 41 19 24:59.9 8:04/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Stone Fort Myers FL 168 51 13 23:39.5 7:38/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Ryan 106 50 22 25:24.2 8:12/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Quilter Cape Coral FL 10 60 20 25:11.3 8:07/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosemary Mulia Brooklyn NY 153 64 56 29:11.7 9:25/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Cronin 27 10 57 29:16.9 9:26/M
2 Zachary Everly 42 11 79 33:55.2 10:56/M
3 Brendan Cronin 25 8 121 42:07.7 13:35/M
4 Luke Sutton 118 9 130 46:21.7 14:57/M
5 Jonovan Bennett Fort Myers FL 156 10 135 53:30.0 17:15/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Johnson 60 9 39 27:14.4 8:47/M
2 Abigail Bantner 4 9 53 29:07.9 9:24/M
3 Sarah Bantner 6 11 113 38:12.4 12:19/M
4 Cara Everly 39 7 116 39:33.8 12:45/M
5 Morgan Everly 40 9 117 39:33.9 12:45/M
6 Emma Hayman Fort Myers FL 179 10 137 1:02:39.0 20:13/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Bennett Fort Myers FL 155 12 6 22:09.3 7:09/M
2 Kyrie Savoy Fort Myers FL 133 12 28 25:55.7 8:22/M
3 Johnny Ruiz 103 13 65 30:50.0 9:57/M
4 Chase Mulvaney 83 15 77 33:47.6 10:54/M
5 Garrett Sutton 117 12 126 43:48.7 14:08/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL 71 13 4 21:39.1 6:59/M
2 Katie Mulvaney 85 15 75 33:47.0 10:54/M
3 Anna Kucere Fort Myers FL 159 14 81 34:01.6 10:58/M
4 Alexis Woytik Fort Myers FL 180 14 89 35:21.6 11:24/M
5 Kinzie Luthringer Fort Myers FL 135 14 104 37:09.8 11:59/M
6 Kendall Luthringer Fort Myers FL 136 13 108 37:19.4 12:02/M
7 Jessica Bruno Fort Myers FL 158 14 123 42:21.0 13:40/M
8 Nicole Wessels Fort Myers FL 163 15 124 42:21.2 13:40/M
9 Jaquelya Rivera Cape Coral FL 137 14 136 55:45.2 17:59/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Price Labelle FL 138 16 84 34:17.9 11:04/M
2 Gary Bates Fort Myers Beach F 139 16 85 34:19.9 11:04/M
3 Cody Graves 52 18 100 36:56.6 11:55/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Mulvaney 90 17 128 44:13.9 14:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Alday Cape Coral FL 182 21 5 21:59.8 7:05/M
2 Alex Lafontaine 66 21 12 23:35.9 7:36/M
3 Dylan Graves 53 21 45 27:54.9 9:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Varsha Bhatnagar Englewood FL 171 23 40 27:22.8 8:50/M
2 Vail Fisher Fort Myers FL 151 21 55 29:10.3 9:25/M
3 Marcela Solis 112 24 114 38:42.2 12:29/M
4 Emily Franz Fort Myers FL 177 24 132 46:31.5 15:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Wentworth Bonita Springs FL 150 25 41 27:33.8 8:53/M
2 Justin Reed 101 28 71 32:21.0 10:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Pena 96 28 37 27:10.2 8:46/M
2 Amelie Giroux 45 26 93 35:59.2 11:36/M
3 Sarah Remur Fort Myers FL 146 29 105 37:14.9 12:01/M
4 Angela Seager Fort Myers FL 109 28 120 39:55.2 12:53/M
5 Sarah Pierce Fort Myers FL 178 27 131 46:30.2 15:00/M
6 Megan Duchene Fort Myers FL 36 27 133 47:03.5 15:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Kraus Fort Myers FL 181 31 8 23:09.4 7:28/M
2 Edmundo Pena 95 31 27 25:42.7 8:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vinti Bhatnagar Englewood FL 169 30 11 23:30.4 7:35/M
2 Stefanie Coleman 20 30 18 24:52.8 8:01/M
3 Nicole Walstein Keller Cape Coral FL 134 31 26 25:36.6 8:15/M
4 Janice Smeigh 111 30 31 26:13.8 8:27/M
5 Vani Prabakaran 99 32 61 30:26.1 9:49/M
6 Makaela Kunstler 65 32 63 30:37.4 9:53/M
7 Rachel Crist 24 31 64 30:49.4 9:56/M
8 Kimberly Pompey 98 32 69 31:26.9 10:08/M
9 Doris Ruiz 102 33 97 36:27.9 11:45/M
10 Danielle Douglas Fort Myers FL 35 33 115 39:28.4 12:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Holcomb 58 39 17 24:49.3 8:00/M
2 Robert Stafford 114 35 74 33:03.3 10:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Todd Fort Myers FL 176 37 15 24:44.1 7:59/M
2 Carol Palow Cape Coral FL 141 39 35 26:43.6 8:37/M
3 Amber Spencer 113 39 68 31:26.9 10:08/M
4 Nancy Everly 41 36 118 39:34.6 12:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Mulvaney 89 44 7 22:27.7 7:15/M
2 Jeff Johns Cape Coral FL 174 40 9 23:17.4 7:31/M
3 Tom Johnson 62 44 38 27:14.3 8:47/M
4 Jerry Lepinske Cape Coral FL 68 44 51 29:01.2 9:22/M
5 Juan Perez 97 44 58 29:34.8 9:32/M
6 Bo Bates Labelle FL 140 41 80 33:56.3 10:57/M
7 Jon Walls Ft Myers FL 126 44 96 36:17.2 11:42/M
8 Billy Everly 38 40 119 39:34.6 12:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tonya Singer 110 43 42 27:43.3 8:56/M
2 Linda Bantner 5 41 52 29:07.8 9:24/M
3 Michele Norris Fort Myers FL 92 43 62 30:31.2 9:51/M
4 Bobbi Sutton Naples FL 116 44 94 36:15.1 11:42/M
5 Jodi Kellum 64 42 101 37:02.1 11:57/M
6 Meredith Cronin 28 40 122 42:16.4 13:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Wentworth Bonita Springs FL 149 47 10 23:26.8 7:34/M
2 Pete Bennett Fort Myers FL 157 46 30 26:08.2 8:26/M
3 Keith Mulvaney 86 48 54 29:08.9 9:24/M
4 Michael Sutton Naples FL 119 49 87 34:23.7 11:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juli Bobman 162 49 43 27:50.0 8:59/M
2 Marlene Ellis North Fort Myers F 173 46 46 28:23.8 9:09/M
3 Kathleen Oliveto Fort Myers FL 165 49 50 28:57.8 9:20/M
4 Anne Conley 145 48 70 31:41.7 10:13/M
5 Melissa Mulvaney 87 46 76 33:47.0 10:54/M
6 Dana Grey 54 49 106 37:15.1 12:01/M
7 Kristi Damrill 32 49 107 37:18.4 12:02/M
8 Valerie Lepinske Cape Coral FL 69 45 125 42:47.7 13:48/M
9 Darlene Mulvaney 84 48 127 44:13.7 14:16/M
10 Dana Gleason 47 49 134 48:48.5 15:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Fisher Fort Myers FL 167 52 67 30:53.2 9:58/M
2 Parker Cornelius 22 50 88 34:37.2 11:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Walker 125 50 33 26:31.8 8:33/M
2 Sandy Taylor Alva FL 120 54 44 27:54.3 9:00/M
3 Laurie Frutchey Fort Myers FL 44 51 47 28:36.1 9:14/M
4 Ivana Kucera Fort Myers FL 160 50 82 34:01.8 10:58/M
5 Gina Lacagnina Estero FL 148 52 91 35:32.5 11:28/M
6 Pam Santora 107 50 109 37:20.1 12:03/M
7 Martha Harrie Fort Myers FL 56 54 111 37:22.0 12:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Miller Fort Myers FL 77 55 14 23:47.9 7:40/M
2 Stuart Bobman 161 55 16 24:44.3 7:59/M
3 Salvatore Lacagnina Estero FL 147 56 21 25:23.4 8:11/M
4 Kevin Kincaid Fort Myers FL 143 55 32 26:17.9 8:29/M
5 Mark Osterhaus 94 59 60 30:06.0 9:43/M
6 Greg Harrie 55 57 98 36:33.8 11:47/M
7 Jerald Ellis North Fort Myers F 172 56 102 37:04.5 11:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francine Golden Lehigh Acres FL 50 57 48 28:46.8 9:17/M
2 Phyllis Ershowsky Fort Myers FL 37 55 66 30:51.0 9:57/M
3 Elizabeth Hart Fort Myers FL 144 59 78 33:47.8 10:54/M
4 Marie-Marthe Giroux 46 55 92 35:59.1 11:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Godek 49 62 25 25:36.3 8:15/M
2 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 51 63 72 32:23.7 10:27/M
3 Thomas Lightner Lehigh Acres FL 142 60 83 34:08.5 11:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mercedes Johnson Fort Myers FL 61 63 99 36:51.5 11:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sal Mulia Brooklyn NY 152 67 24 25:32.3 8:14/M
2 Bob Wink 128 67 36 27:02.6 8:43/M
3 Gerald Hines Estero FL 57 67 73 32:53.5 10:36/M
4 Ronald Jadlocki Fort Myers FL 59 68 86 34:20.4 11:05/M
5 Rick Kennedy Sanibel FL 166 67 90 35:29.8 11:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Murdoch North Fort Myers F 91 68 59 29:59.7 9:40/M
2 Judy Dow Monterey CA 175 68 103 37:05.0 11:58/M
3 Linda Schroll Fort Myers FL 108 67 110 37:20.8 12:03/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Cupaiuolo Fort Myers FL 31 70 23 25:27.4 8:13/M
2 Francis Nawrocki Fort Myers Beach F 170 70 34 26:41.3 8:36/M
3 Michael Vitale Ft.

Read more ›