Blog Archives

2017 Achieva Credit Union’s Coconut Run 5K

6:30 am – packet pick-up and race day registration
7:30 am – 5K
8:15 am – Kids Run

Packet pick-up on Saturday from 12pm – 6pm at The Run Shoppe, 1407 Cape Coral Parkway?

Support local Cape Coral schools and enjoy a unique racing experience!

Read more ›




2017 Making Tracks for Missions

To benefit the “Caring for Baneasa” Project. This project will help build a center in Baneasa, Romania. The center will provide
hot meals, school supplies, health classes and even a greenhouse to grow veggies.

Saturday, November 4,

Read more ›




Inaugural St. Andrews Catholic School Run for the Stars 5K

IT HAS BEEN NECESSARY TO MOVE THIS EVENT TO JIM JEFFERS PARK DUE TO HURRICANE DAMAGE TO JAYCEE PARK. OUR APOLOGIES.

About This Activity

Event details and schedule

Race Site

Jim Jeffers Park
2817 SW 3rd Lane
Cape Coral,

Read more ›




2017 Cape 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Claude Lehigh Acres FL 418 18 1 17:09.9 5:32/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 431 45 14 19:55.0 6:25/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 415 56 5 18:37.5 6:00/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Melinda Martin Cartersville GA 320 55 24 21:37.1 6:58/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Boehme Haan DE 59 52 9 19:13.2 6:12/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 246 54 32 23:29.4 7:35/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 421 66 31 23:18.8 7:31/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandi Faust North Fort Myers F 434 70 88 31:00.6 10:00/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Alex Vasquez –

Read more ›




2017 Beat the Heat 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Claude Lehigh Acres FL 211 18 1 17:31.5 5:39/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kira Jenkins Lancaster PA 119 17 9 19:38.9 6:20/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Thompson 230 43 19 21:11.4 6:50/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Shaver Columbus OH 147 42 38 24:10.2 7:48/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christoph Hoffmann Muttenz 2 50 16 20:41.2 6:40/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Reed Fort Myers Beach F 214 58 70 29:58.6 9:40/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Gaughan Rivervale NJ 122 64 18 20:46.0 6:42/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Paulen Cape Coral FL 37 71 82 31:06.7 10:02/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Hudson Stirner –

Read more ›




2017 Beat the Heat 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Claude Lehigh Acres FL 211 18 1 17:31.5 5:39/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kira Jenkins Lancaster PA 119 17 9 19:38.9 6:20/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Thompson 230 43 19 21:11.4 6:50/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Shaver Columbus OH 147 42 38 24:10.2 7:48/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christoph Hoffmann Muttenz 2 50 16 20:41.2 6:40/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Reed Fort Myers Beach F 214 58 70 29:58.6 9:40/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Gaughan Rivervale NJ 122 64 18 20:46.0 6:42/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Paulen Cape Coral FL 37 71 82 31:06.7 10:02/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Hudson Stirner –

Read more ›




2017 Summer Sizzler 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 36 56 1 18:41.1 6:02/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abigail Kohlmeier Cape Coral FL 45 18 10 22:48.9 7:21/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Scott Cape Coral FL 24 44 8 22:21.3 7:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trisha Tryka Ft Myers FL 3 46 15 24:26.9 7:53/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Shapic 985 52 2 19:51.5 6:24/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evangeline Gonzalez Wellington FL 25 56 43 30:02.7 9:41/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Pepe Fort Myers Beach F 981 60 9 22:26.6 7:14/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandi Faust North Fort Myers F 976 70 51 32:01.5 10:20/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Jake Ellis –

Read more ›




2017 Super Pelican Pride 5K


About This Activity

Dress as your favorite super hero and join us at Jaycee Park in Cape Coral on March 18, 2017 for a fun 5K run/walk that will start at 7:30 am.  Event day registration begins at 6:30 am.

All paid registrants will receive a free cotton tee shirt.  

Read more ›




2017 Hancock Creek Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top
Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yancey Palmer Fort Myers FL 705 43 1 17:40.1 5:42/M
2 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 648 28 2 20:04.8 6:28/M
3 Curtis Varsogea 663 42 3 21:14.7 6:51/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Canzano Cape Coral FL 383 17 9 22:41.6 7:19/M
2 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 504 53 10 22:55.3 7:24/M
3 Lily Harris Fort Myers FL 628 11 11 23:42.1 7:39/M
Top

Male 8 and Under
Record: Kaleb Stengel –

Read more ›




2017 Hancock Creek Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K

Race day registration and packet pickup @ 7:00am
Race begins @ 8:00am in the Hancock Creek Elementary parking lot

ONLINE EARLY REGISTRATION CLOSES AT 9:00 AM ON FRIDAY 1/27/2017 MORNING, BUT PARTICIPANTS ARE STILL ABLE TO REGISTER AT THE EARLY REGISTRATION PACKET PICKUP OR ON THE MORNING OF THE RACE.

Read more ›




Inaugural Rotary’s 5K to End Polio Now

Register Online

Download Entry Form

About This Activity

Today, there are only two countries that have never stopped transmission of the wild poliovirus: Afghanistan and Pakistan. Less than 75 polio cases were confirmed worldwide in 2015, which is a reduction of more than 99.9 percent since the 1980s,

Read more ›




2016 Making Tracks for Missions 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 999 55 1 17:54.0 5:46/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodie Lefferts Naples FL 767 51 6 23:16.2 7:30/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daryl Tanski Fort Myers FL 287 47 3 22:27.1 7:15/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Ursitti Fort Myers FL 1007 44 11 26:14.1 8:28/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 690 53 4 22:36.9 7:17/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maribeth Lichty Ft Myers FL 691 53 9 25:50.5 8:20/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 698 62 5 22:47.9 7:21/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janis Jones Ft Myers FL 782 67 28 35:55.9 11:35/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Jack Tanski –

Read more ›




2016 Making Tracks for Missions 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

About This Activity

MAKING TRACKS FOR MISSIONS 5K to benefit Coins for Kids Missions Project. This project will help build a school in a community in Senegal, Africa.  The school will enable children to get an education and bring positive change to the Country.

Read more ›




Inaugural Hispanic Heritage 5K

Register Online

About This Activity
The Inaugural Hispanic Heritage Festival & 5K was founded to help raise funds to assist four non-for-profit organizations in Lee County, Florida. The course will take you through beautiful and historic downtown Ft.Myers and will challenge you to run over historic Edison Bridge which overlooks the Caloosahatchee River

Age group categories are going to be: 15 &

Read more ›




Inaugural Ida Baker Family Fun Glow Run 5K

THIS EVENT HAS BEEN POSTPONED UNTIL AN UNDETERMINED FUTURE DATE

Register Online
Download Entry Form
About This Activity

Enjoy an evening run in Southwest Cape Coral while glowing through the dark.  This 5K is unique in nature and will surely be fun for the entire family.

Read more ›




2016 Beat the Heat 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Williams Fort Myers FL 985 18 1 17:16.0 5:34/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maddison Welch Port Charlotte FL 947 16 16 20:53.6 6:44/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neil Grencer Poughkeepsie NY 927 46 8 20:15.5 6:32/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Fraser Cape Coral FL 969 47 33 24:18.7 7:50/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 964 57 9 20:17.2 6:33/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 881 53 25 23:10.8 7:28/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 957 65 22 22:56.9 7:24/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›




2016 Summer Sizzler 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Cecil Owensboro KY 815 20 1 17:08.7 5:32/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Choi Oswego IL 778 22 4 20:20.3 6:34/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Storsjö Timrå 851 45 2 19:18.0 6:14/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Wheeler Ft Myers FL 830 46 39 30:56.2 9:59/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Perry Small Cape Coral FL 912 56 5 20:20.7 6:34/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 821 53 19 25:09.1 8:07/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 825 65 11 23:00.4 7:25/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tisa Morrissette Fort Myers FL 775 60 43 31:29.5 10:09/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Jake Ellis –

Read more ›




2016 Oasis HS Running with the Sharks 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Cecil Cape Coral FL 802 20 1 17:39.4 5:42/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›




3rd Annual Sandoval 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 5 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arye Beck Estero FL 505 17 1 15:47.2 5:05/M
2 Evan Williams Fort Myers FL 720 18 2 17:08.3 5:32/M
3 Hugh Brittenham Fort Myers FL 665 14 3 17:14.0 5:34/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Burun Naples FL 674 16 22 21:31.9 6:56/M
2 Sofia Collins Fort Myers FL 670 16 28 22:27.4 7:15/M
3 Nicole Tansey Cape Coral FL 722 39 30 22:37.9 7:18/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Meier Kuesnacht INTL STA 627 48 12 18:24.5 5:56/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 593 42 39 23:41.6 7:38/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jose Velez Cape Coral FL 752 54 41 23:53.3 7:42/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 519 53 37 23:27.2 7:34/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 741 65 33 22:42.7 7:19/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leigh Lingwall Bokeelia FL 565 62 65 26:19.6 8:29/M
Top

Male 5 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blaine Olsen North Fort Myers F 481 3 222 49:24.0 15:56/M
Top

Female 5 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Slider Cape Coral FL 709 5 150 34:56.0 11:16/M
2 Hanna Jones Cape Coral FL 557 5 190 43:30.6 14:02/M
3 Marlayna Baas 738 5 213 47:40.0 15:23/M
Top

Female Age 6

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Livi Neumann 509 6 154 35:14.7 11:22/M
2 Peyton Olsen North Fort Myers F 482 6 171 38:01.7 12:16/M
3 Madison Dowd 476 6 194 43:51.6 14:09/M
Top

Female Age 7

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brystal Jones 535 7 210 47:19.6 15:16/M
2 Madison Arch Cape Coral FL 497 7 225 49:41.5 16:02/M
3 Abby Jones Cape Coral FL 558 7 230 51:06.5 16:29/M
Top

Male Age 8

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Kerr Cape Coral FL 736 8 48 24:42.2 7:58/M
2 Kellen Engelhart 618 8 78 27:16.7 8:48/M
3 Zachary Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 591 8 86 27:39.9 8:55/M
4 Brody Wilson Cape Coral FL 703 8 99 28:59.3 9:21/M
5 Kevin Baas Cape Coral FL 739 8 106 29:30.6 9:31/M
6 Wyatt Monnin Cape Coral FL 513 8 232 51:46.8 16:42/M
Top

Female Age 8

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lexi Neumann 508 8 69 26:27.8 8:32/M
2 Maya Drew Cape Coral FL 571 8 107 29:33.8 9:32/M
3 Hannah Dowd 477 8 112 29:56.4 9:39/M
4 Madison Reynolds Cape Coral FL 555 8 176 39:56.1 12:53/M
Top

Male Age 9

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denny Olsen 479 9 94 28:19.6 9:08/M
2 Eli Fenster 524 9 162 36:07.3 11:39/M
3 Ryan Rosado Cape Coral FL 550 9 177 40:03.5 12:55/M
Top

Female Age 9

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addison Pooler Fort Myers FL 712 9 50 24:50.1 8:01/M
Top

Male 10 to 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Wilson Cape Coral FL 704 11 58 25:35.0 8:15/M
2 Jared Kish Cape Coral FL 659 11 62 26:01.2 8:24/M
3 Luke Buzzelli Cape Coral FL 657 11 63 26:02.6 8:24/M
4 Andrew Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 592 11 142 34:01.7 10:58/M
5 Erik Drew Cape Coral FL 568 11 152 35:00.4 11:17/M
6 Grant Celano Cape Coral FL 653 11 185 41:40.3 13:26/M
Top

Female 10 to 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Arch Cape Coral FL 498 10 111 29:54.7 9:39/M
2 Jenna Rosado Cape Coral FL 549 11 159 35:50.4 11:34/M
3 Savannah Hughes Cape Coral FL 537 10 188 42:36.6 13:45/M
4 Morgan Fenster 521 10 208 46:51.0 15:07/M
5 Jenna Jones Cape Coral FL 559 10 228 51:02.6 16:28/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Ringer Cape Coral FL 719 14 8 17:44.0 5:43/M
2 Owen Osgood Cape Coral FL 649 13 20 20:40.2 6:40/M
3 Jake Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 595 14 24 22:09.8 7:09/M
4 Josiah Roos Cape Coral FL 648 13 38 23:28.0 7:34/M
5 Ryan Schwabe Erlanger KY 716 14 76 26:55.2 8:41/M
6 Nicholas Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 596 12 84 27:39.0 8:55/M
7 Trevor Sullivan Cape Coral FL 584 12 113 29:58.7 9:40/M
8 Grant Krummen 531 12 169 36:42.1 11:50/M
9 Alex Winterstein Cape Coral FL 485 12 175 39:48.6 12:50/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Watson 503 14 43 24:05.3 7:46/M
2 Bella Finelli Cape Coral FL 728 12 67 26:22.6 8:30/M
3 Alex Finelli Cape Coral FL 727 14 90 27:58.6 9:01/M
4 Amanda Morosco Cape Coral FL 702 14 101 29:07.7 9:24/M
5 Sydney Kashman Cape Coral FL 597 13 102 29:22.0 9:28/M
6 Sofia Solomon Cape Coral FL 496 14 116 30:20.2 9:47/M
7 Sarah Buzzelli Cape Coral FL 658 13 119 30:33.8 9:51/M
8 Skyler Kashman Cape Coral FL 598 13 130 31:32.8 10:10/M
9 Trinity Sullivan Cape Coral FL 585 14 170 37:45.8 12:11/M
10 Brooke Jones Cape Coral FL 561 12 186 41:53.7 13:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sievert Fort Myers FL 721 16 4 17:16.8 5:34/M
2 Dean Gamblin Estero FL 676 15 5 17:26.4 5:37/M
3 Darickson Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 744 17 6 17:31.7 5:39/M
4 Jarett Arabie Fort Myers FL 504 16 7 17:39.2 5:42/M
5 Matthew Ellard Estero FL 675 16 9 17:52.2 5:46/M
6 Justin Nesbit Bonita Springs FL 663 17 11 18:16.3 5:54/M
7 Jacob Morosco Cape Coral FL 701 17 15 19:40.7 6:21/M
8 Brenden Rathgeber Fort Myers FL 664 16 19 19:49.1 6:24/M
9 Sam Baranowski Cape Coral FL 669 16 27 22:26.1 7:14/M
10 John Finelli Cape Coral FL 732 15 44 24:05.8 7:46/M
11 Steven Rossomando Cape Coral FL 575 18 47 24:29.5 7:54/M
12 Zach Kashman Cape Coral FL 599 15 70 26:31.4 8:33/M
13 Jorge Garcia Bokeelia FL 488 19 71 26:32.3 8:34/M
14 Kevin Norton Fort Myers FL 750 16 93 28:14.4 9:06/M
15 Vinny Maldonado Cape Coral FL 742 16 100 29:00.0 9:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Canzano Cape Coral FL 493 16 31 22:38.8 7:18/M
2 Jamie Slingluff Cape Coral FL 644 17 46 24:07.4 7:47/M
3 Hailey De Los Santos Estero FL 678 16 60 25:42.9 8:17/M
4 Taylor Morine 677 16 75 26:48.8 8:39/M
5 Cassie Jakubuwski Cape Coral FL 542 17 128 31:22.0 10:07/M
6 Gabriela Garccia 487 17 205 46:16.0 14:55/M
7 Rebecca Watson Cape Coral FL 502 19 221 49:08.0 15:51/M
8 Kaitlyn Lore New Knoxville OH 516 18 229 51:06.2 16:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter J.

Read more ›




3rd Annual Sandoval 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

About This Activity

This 5K Run/Walk is in the Sandoval Community, starting at the club house and running through the beautiful palm tree lined  neighborhood streets.  It is intended for ALL AGES, ALL LEVELS OF FITNESS!  We encourage families to participate,

Read more ›




2016 Run 4 Kayla

About This Activity

Over the last 2 years, the Run4Kayla brought in up to 7 duo teams (special needs child + pusher), 342 runners/walkers, 496 participants in all, and just over $15,800 raised and split between Patriot Elementary Special Needs Dept. And Special Equestrians (horse therapy for special needs) WOW!

Read more ›




2nd Annual Run for a Cure

Register Online

This is the 2nd annual Run for a Cure; Sponsored by the Fort Myers Relay for Life and Fundraising for The American Cancer Society.

The Race will be at Lakes Park in Fort Myers, FL on 04/02/2016 at 6:00pm; Registration will start at 5:00pm.

Read more ›




18th Annual Eggs and Ears 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 408 41 1 18:58.0 6:07/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isabelle North Kingsley MI 368 25 14 21:26.0 6:55/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rene Ramirez Fort Myers FL 629 41 13 21:20.4 6:53/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jami Maxwell Fort Myers FL 398 42 43 25:17.9 8:09/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Browne Naples FL 448 54 3 19:30.0 6:17/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathi Wilson Fort Myers FL 437 54 45 25:22.1 8:11/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Orange Fort Myers FL 610 63 5 19:39.4 6:20/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 519 63 53 25:50.2 8:20/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Clark Bonita Springs FL 551 9 15 21:31.2 6:56/M
2 Carl Selig Richfield OH 484 9 46 25:24.4 8:12/M
3 Matthew Dowling Fort Myers FL 352 8 49 25:28.7 8:13/M
4 Bradyn Metzger Cape Coral FL 589 8 51 25:38.4 8:16/M
5 Ben Obrien Fort Myers FL 579 9 71 27:08.1 8:45/M
6 Justin Dowling Fort Myers FL 353 7 116 30:33.7 9:51/M
7 Sam Obrien Fort Myers FL 580 6 118 30:54.5 9:58/M
8 Denny Olsen North Fort Myers F 999 8 124 31:17.1 10:05/M
9 Cross Newton Fort Myers FL 450 8 131 31:33.6 10:11/M
10 Lazaro Rodriguez-Lopez Fort Myers FL 543 9 156 33:14.1 10:43/M
11 Leonardo Rodriguez-Lopez Fort Myers FL 544 9 158 33:18.6 10:45/M
12 Lucas Lemm Cape Coral FL 538 7 160 33:22.6 10:46/M
13 Peyton Tarnowski Chesterton IN 404 8 175 34:38.3 11:10/M
14 Luis Celaya Fort Myers FL 371 8 181 35:30.0 11:27/M
15 Jackson Smith Fort Myers FL 378 7 206 39:51.7 12:51/M
16 Michael Wessels North Port FL 626 9 256 47:33.2 15:20/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Button Fort Myers FL 502 9 101 29:40.3 9:34/M
2 Kylie Dutton Fort Myers FL 507 9 105 29:56.6 9:39/M
3 Lainey Hooper Fortmyers FL 563 9 108 29:57.9 9:40/M
4 Kyra Webb Port Charlotte FL 529 9 121 30:57.9 9:59/M
5 Georgia E Simon Fort Myers FL 413 8 141 32:14.3 10:24/M
6 Saffron Beekman Fort Myers FL 456 9 143 32:22.1 10:26/M
7 Mia Simon Fort Myers FL 414 9 159 33:20.0 10:45/M
8 Sophie Byron Edwardsville IL 602 8 200 38:56.8 12:34/M
9 Morgan Fay Fort Myers FL 640 8 202 39:34.8 12:46/M
10 Addie Smith Fort Myers FL 455 9 204 39:49.2 12:51/M
11 Kyley Corr Fort Myers FL 419 6 205 39:49.9 12:51/M
12 Sarah Buntrock Ft Myers FL 382 7 213 40:44.7 13:08/M
13 Julia Diener Fort Myers FL 641 7 217 40:54.3 13:12/M
14 Ava Bobin Fort Myers FL 425 7 229 42:37.0 13:45/M
15 Kaitlyn Pickersgill Ft Myers FL 555 8 231 42:39.7 13:45/M
16 Audrey Allen Fort Myers FL 515 8 232 42:42.6 13:46/M
17 Lily Bobin Fort Myers FL 424 9 247 45:22.3 14:38/M
18 Sarah Allen Fort Myers FL 516 9 248 45:25.3 14:39/M
19 Ghia Donley Lehigh Acres FL 366 7 265 54:08.9 17:28/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernardo Barnhart Ave Maria FL 374 11 8 20:28.1 6:36/M
2 Brian Robinson Estero FL 605 12 10 21:07.5 6:49/M
3 Zidon Coats 637 10 38 25:05.0 8:05/M
4 Parker Maxwell Ft.

Read more ›




18th Annual Eggs and Ears 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

Race Info:
Location: Lakes Regional Park, 7330 Gladiolus Drive, Ft. Myers, FL
Race Start Time:
Registration – 7:00-7:45 a.m.
5K – 8:00 a.m.
Tot Trot 1 Mile Fun Run – 9:00 a.m.
Preregistration Price through 6:00 p.m.

Read more ›




2016 Pelican Pride 5K Run/Walk

About This Activity

This is a flat, beautiful course that starts and finishes along the Caloosahatchee River in scenic Cape Coral’s Jaycee Park.  Come join us in the fun, family fitness activity to help support the education of Pelican Elementary students.

Event details and schedule

Be prepared for warm,

Read more ›




3rd Annual TALC Scholarship Fund Run 5K

DUE TO THE BURROWING OWL FESTIVAL OCCURRING AT ROTARY PARK FROM 10:00 AM TO 4:00 PM, REGISTRATION AND RACE START HAVE BEEN DELAYED TO ACCOMMODATE THE EXODUS OF FESTIVAL PARTICIPANTS AND VENDORS. RACE DAY REGISTRATION / PACKET PICKUP WILL BEGIN AT 5:30 PM AND THE RACE WILL START AT 6:30 PM.

Read more ›




2016 Hancock Creek Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top
Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett Palow Cape Coral FL 435 14 1 23:13.3 7:29/M
2 Jacob Pucin Cape Coral FL 390 11 2 23:22.2 7:32/M
3 Scott Kook Alva FL 422 52 4 24:00.3 7:45/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 245 52 3 23:40.0 7:38/M
2 Vicki Odjick Cape Coral FL 365 32 6 24:11.6 7:48/M
3 Lily Harris Fort Myers FL 431 10 7 24:41.7 7:58/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaleb Stengel Cape Coral FL 525 8 9 25:48.1 8:19/M
2 Denny Olsen North Fort Myers F 398 8 12 26:08.7 8:26/M
3 Corbin Odjick Cape Coral FL 367 8 17 27:13.2 8:47/M
4 Racin Gerhart North Fort Myers F 506 6 68 34:31.9 11:08/M
5 Cody Campbell Cape Coral FL 487 8 69 35:13.2 11:22/M
6 Kainen Adkins Cape Coral FL 493 7 85 37:24.8 12:04/M
7 Weston Haupt Cape Coral FL 520 8 88 38:10.2 12:19/M
8 Mac McClain North Fort Myers F 148 8 89 38:11.1 12:19/M
9 Tanner More Nfm FL 383 7 96 40:06.5 12:56/M
10 Jackson Lowther Cape Coral FL 419 7 97 40:06.7 12:56/M
11 Elias Videen Cape Coral FL 455 6 118 46:11.2 14:54/M
12 Jude Stroup North Fort Myers F 191 5 127 49:04.3 15:50/M
13 Lincoln Stroup North Fort Myers F 178 8 129 49:09.3 15:51/M
14 Cole Stroup North Fort Myers F 183 5 130 49:10.7 15:52/M
15 Ezz Rostom Cape Coral FL 405 7 139 52:10.3 16:50/M
16 Rex Elliott North Fort Myers F 411 8 142 52:30.7 16:56/M
17 Cody Burchett Cape Coral FL 462 8 143 52:32.6 16:57/M
18 Cash Russell Fort Myers FL 512 4 149 53:19.4 17:12/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Cahill Cape Coral FL 103 8 51 32:44.7 10:34/M
2 Camila Rodriguez Rojas Cape Coral FL 500 7 63 34:13.1 11:02/M
3 Madison Marks Cape Coral FL 413 8 65 34:15.0 11:03/M
4 Lia Garcia Cape Coral FL 501 8 100 40:33.6 13:05/M
5 Savanna Odjick Cape Coral FL 366 6 104 41:30.5 13:23/M
6 Peyton Olsen North Fort Myers F 399 6 107 42:21.5 13:40/M
7 Nanacy Jaquiss Cape Coral FL 448 8 114 45:35.9 14:42/M
8 Racheal Elliott North Fort Myers F 410 5 124 47:38.5 15:22/M
9 Addison Carrol Cape Coral FL 483 6 136 51:43.6 16:41/M
10 Madeleine Cyr Cape Coral FL 382 6 141 52:28.6 16:55/M
11 Devin Rewolinski Fort Myers FL 468 8 145 52:45.6 17:01/M
12 Elle Russell Fort Myers FL 510 6 152 53:38.6 17:18/M
13 Lilah Fussell North Fort Myers F 393 4 157 54:37.5 17:37/M
14 Emma Boiurk Cape Coral FL 479 8 158 54:38.8 17:37/M
15 Sienna Webster N Ft Myers FL 362 8 164 55:09.8 17:47/M
16 Ashlyn Kelly North Fort Myers F 372 8 167 55:23.4 17:52/M
17 Ariana Munoz Cape Coral FL 491 8 168 55:24.4 17:52/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Ricker Cape Coral FL 516 10 10 25:48.8 8:19/M
2 Camden Burchetta North Fort Myers F 464 10 16 27:12.3 8:46/M
3 Noah Hopkins North Fort Myers F 427 9 20 27:31.1 8:53/M
4 Jonah Cyr Cape Coral FL 471 9 22 27:49.2 8:58/M
5 Zachary Morton Cape Coral FL 235 11 25 28:52.1 9:19/M
6 Tyler More Nfm FL 384 10 27 28:59.1 9:21/M
7 Austin Kelly North Fort Myers F 378 10 28 29:04.7 9:23/M
8 Isiah Lozada Cape Coral FL 514 11 29 29:04.8 9:23/M
9 Aiyden Walters Cape Coral FL 509 10 33 29:58.1 9:40/M
10 Carson Johnston Cape Coral FL 402 10 38 30:34.8 9:52/M
11 Blake Dominy Cape Coral FL 374 10 41 31:20.8 10:06/M
12 Ethan McCue Cape Coral FL 400 10 44 31:44.0 10:14/M
13 Matthew Kitley Cape Coral FL 387 9 45 31:46.8 10:15/M
14 Ryan Adams North Fort Myers F 463 10 50 32:35.4 10:31/M
15 Cooper Stone Cape Coral FL 494 10 57 33:07.1 10:41/M
16 Payton Hinson Cape Coral FL 439 9 61 34:12.3 11:02/M
17 Jace Adkins Cape Coral FL 492 10 95 39:54.1 12:52/M
18 Anthony Fernandez Cape Coral FL 444 11 98 40:11.3 12:58/M
19 Gavin English Fort Myers FL 465 11 109 42:33.0 13:44/M
20 Gabe Bourk Cape Coral FL 481 10 112 43:22.1 13:59/M
21 Aiden Carrol Cape Coral FL 482 10 131 49:26.1 15:57/M
22 Jet Russell Fort Myers FL 513 10 140 52:22.5 16:54/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kiley Gerhart North Fort Myers F 505 10 15 27:02.1 8:43/M
2 Madison Kefer Cape Coral FL 373 10 21 27:34.1 8:54/M
3 Ashley Krieger Cape Coral FL 370 11 35 30:09.4 9:44/M
4 Kelsey Dodd North Fort Myers F 437 10 42 31:21.4 10:07/M
5 Kenzie Wallace Cape Coral FL 404 9 52 32:44.9 10:34/M
6 Caitlin Holder Cape Coral FL 428 10 55 33:05.0 10:40/M
7 Kylie Ross North Fort Myers F 474 9 58 33:22.6 10:46/M
8 Grace Fussell North Fort Myers F 394 10 66 34:16.3 11:03/M
9 Hannah Hall Cape Coral FL 522 11 75 36:13.5 11:41/M
10 Kailey Walsh Cape Coral FL 416 11 76 36:16.1 11:42/M
11 Alexa Kelly North Fort Myers F 446 10 84 36:58.9 11:55/M
12 Jenna Davis Lehigh Acres FL 458 10 103 40:53.0 13:11/M
13 Marnie McClain North Fort Myers F 147 11 110 42:33.2 13:44/M
14 Alyssa Krieger Cape Coral FL 371 9 117 45:55.7 14:49/M
15 Chloe Waddell Cape Coral FL 459 9 120 46:24.3 14:58/M
16 Briley Barnes North Fort Myers F 452 9 146 52:56.8 17:05/M
17 Haley Brown Cape Coral FL 466 10 161 54:47.4 17:40/M
18 Brooklyn Davis North Fort Myers F 507 10 169 55:25.8 17:53/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacpb Cyr Cape Coral FL 472 12 79 36:49.2 11:53/M
2 William Jaquiss Cape Coral FL 449 13 113 45:35.3 14:42/M
3 Jeremy Clark North Fort Myers F 473 12 126 48:31.4 15:39/M
4 Ernie Bourk Cape Coral FL 497 14 156 54:14.2 17:30/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Harris Fort Myers FL 432 13 24 28:25.1 9:10/M
2 Lissa Longbrake Cape Coral FL 20 12 77 36:44.6 11:51/M
3 Alex Bouirk Cape Coral FL 496 12 166 55:19.1 17:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Welch North Fort Myers F 523 18 11 25:50.6 8:20/M
2 Kobie Morton Cape Coral FL 388 16 70 35:15.6 11:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hope Linton North Fort Myers F 447 17 83 36:58.6 11:55/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorianne Collins Fort Myers FL 385 20 36 30:13.8 9:45/M
2 Olga Bartosova Cape Coral FL 409 23 86 38:01.6 12:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 202 27 5 24:04.4 7:46/M
2 Eric Anderson Cape Coral FL 515 28 93 39:12.5 12:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gissa Infante Naples FL 115 29 32 29:46.7 9:36/M
2 Andrea Rojas Fort Myers FL 223 27 64 34:13.1 11:02/M
3 Cara Parsons Cape Coral FL 406 29 81 36:58.1 11:55/M
4 Trish Black Fort Myers FL 407 28 91 39:05.0 12:36/M
5 Nereida Martinez Cape Coral FL 438 25 92 39:06.7 12:37/M
6 Brittany Medeiros Cape Coral FL 454 28 102 40:46.2 13:09/M
7 Jesica Kelly North Fort Myers F 418 29 171 56:32.3 18:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Lowther Cape Coral FL 421 33 14 26:39.8 8:36/M
2 Edward Burchetta Cape Coral FL 526 31 94 39:17.6 12:40/M
3 Pedro Rodriguez Cape Coral FL 503 34 99 40:22.3 13:01/M
4 Ryan Rambo Cape Coral FL 460 30 121 46:24.5 14:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Seeberger Cape Coral FL 160 34 40 31:01.7 10:00/M
2 Christina Tarquino Cape Coral FL 461 30 47 31:55.2 10:18/M
3 Andrea Lowther Cape Coral FL 420 33 49 32:23.5 10:27/M
4 Stephanie Morton Cape Coral FL 224 33 60 33:59.7 10:58/M
5 Yenisley Acosta Cape Coral FL 502 33 101 40:34.1 13:05/M
6 Courtney Krieger Cape Coral FL 451 33 116 45:55.3 14:49/M
7 Briana Dodd North Fort Myers F 436 34 159 54:39.6 17:38/M
8 Natasha Edin Ger North Fort Myers F 524 33 170 56:32.1 18:14/M
9 Lena Videen Cape Coral FL 457 33 172 56:34.6 18:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Odjick Cape Coral FL 364 38 18 27:14.6 8:47/M
2 Michael Cyr Cape Coral FL 381 36 53 32:45.9 10:34/M
3 Michael Stone Cape Coral FL 495 35 56 33:07.1 10:41/M
4 Lino A.

Read more ›




25th Annual Tour de Cape 5K and Bike Rides

The City has changed the location of the downloadable pdf.
Click here to access it at its new home.

January 15, 2016
Pre-event packet pick-up celebration
The weekend begins with a kick off celebration. Participants can pick up packets, maps, and t-shirts 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm.

Read more ›




2015 Achieva Credit Union’s Coconut Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Ringer Cape Coral FL 1835 14 1 18:21.0 5:55/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Canzano Cape Coral FL 1819 16 15 23:01.6 7:25/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davidson Cape Coral FL 1933 49 5 20:15.9 6:32/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristi Lorentson Cape Coral FL 1931 45 33 26:08.5 8:26/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Browne Naples FL 1904 54 2 19:06.1 6:10/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 1885 51 29 25:47.1 8:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 1889 65 12 22:40.2 7:19/M
Top

Female SENIOR MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doreen Milbrandt Cape Coral FL 1836 72 64 32:22.8 10:26/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denny Olsen North Fort Myers F 1927 8 47 27:47.0 8:58/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lainey Hooper Fort Myers FL 1913 8 69 33:25.9 10:47/M
2 Brianne Petersdorff North Ft Myers FL 1869 7 83 37:43.4 12:10/M
3 Peyton Olsen North Fort Myers F 1926 6 91 41:43.7 13:27/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heaven Davidson Cape Coral FL 1932 12 49 28:17.7 9:07/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Sabo Cape Coral FL 1758 14 4 19:41.0 6:21/M
2 Vinny Maldonado Cape Coral FL 1881 15 46 27:32.6 8:53/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Genesis Rapalo Cape Coral FL 1917 14 30 25:56.2 8:22/M
2 Taylor Tokos Cape Coral FL 1903 15 71 33:43.4 10:53/M
3 Elyssa Urban Cape Coral FL 1901 14 87 39:23.9 12:42/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nga Pham Cape Coral FL 1916 16 10 22:07.0 7:08/M
2 Kevin Newton Cape Coral FL 1886 18 28 25:42.9 8:17/M
3 Steven Rossomando Cape Coral FL 204 17 37 26:44.3 8:37/M
4 Ian Anderson Punta Gorda FL 1844 18 45 27:32.5 8:53/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rose Graves Cape Coral FL 201 17 55 29:43.8 9:35/M
2 Iliana Ruiz Cape Coral FL 1882 17 61 31:37.3 10:12/M
3 Tiffany Tokos Cape Coral FL 1902 17 70 33:42.9 10:52/M
4 Cassie Jakubuwski Cake Coral FL 1790 16 73 33:56.9 10:57/M
5 Amber Lynch Cape Coral FL 1857 18 93 43:58.4 14:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett McElwain Cape Coral FL 1907 24 7 20:51.9 6:44/M
2 Luis Garcia Cape Coral FL 1879 22 23 25:11.1 8:07/M
3 Jhon Reyes Cape Coral FL 1822 24 50 28:29.1 9:11/M
4 Joshua Smith Cape Coral FL 1827 22 60 31:27.0 10:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Rousey Cape Coral FL 1877 26 14 22:56.3 7:24/M
2 Joshua Drew Horseheads NY 1831 29 26 25:26.5 8:12/M
3 Matthew Ansell Cape Coral FL 1910 26 27 25:26.8 8:12/M
4 Ray Alfalla Cape Coral FL 1867 26 36 26:44.3 8:37/M
5 Bryan C.

Read more ›




2015 Achieva Credit Union’s Coconut Run 5K & Kids Run

Register Online

Download Entry Form

About This Activity

Support local schools and enjoy a unique racing experience!
You’ll enjoy a two-loop course through the Festival grounds with a festive luau finish line celebration!
All participants will receive a commemorative dri-fit shirt and FREE ENTRY into the Coconut Festival!

Read more ›




2015 Making Tracks for Missions 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

To benefit Uttam’s Place, which rescues girls off of the streets and gives them hope.

Race day registration begins at 7:00am and the 5K starts promptly at 8:00am.

First Assembly of God, 4701 Summerlin Rd Fort Myers FL  33919

Awards to male and female in the following categories: Overall,

Read more ›




4th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Mahan Fort Myers FL 1297 29 1 16:33.1 5:20/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charyse Smith Cape Coral FL 1292 38 9 20:22.7 6:34/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 1283 40 7 20:07.7 6:29/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Wilson NFM FL 812 46 35 26:23.3 8:31/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 1258 57 5 19:39.0 6:20/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamara Kasper Cedarburg WI 1747 51 14 21:34.0 6:57/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 1811 64 17 22:45.2 7:20/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›




7th Annual Cape 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan Cape Coral FL 1704 27 1 15:51.8 5:07/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Repperger Cape Coral FL 1685 35 30 19:40.7 6:21/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 1641 40 13 18:15.6 5:53/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 1712 43 43 20:52.3 6:44/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony McCarthy Warrington CHESHIR 989 56 19 18:46.9 6:03/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Mansfield Cape Coral FL 1676 50 101 27:42.3 8:56/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 1693 64 60 22:47.9 7:21/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Bonetz Port Charlotte FL 1566 71 105 28:06.9 9:04/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Alex Vasquez –

Read more ›




2017 Achieva Credit Union’s Coconut Run 5K

6:30 am – packet pick-up and race day registration
7:30 am – 5K
8:15 am – Kids Run

Packet pick-up  on Saturday from 12p -6p at The Run Shoppe, 1407 Cape Coral Parkway.

Support local Cape Coral schools and enjoy a unique racing experience!

Read more ›