Blog Archives

Inaugural St. Andrews Catholic School Run for the Stars 5K

About This Activity

Event details and schedule

Race Site
Jaycee Park
4125 SE 20th Pl
Cape Coral, FL 33904

7:30 am Race time (rain or shine)

Race Day Pickup 6:30 am-7:30 am

 

Read more ›




3rd Annual Cape Coral HS Band Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K


About This Activity

The Cape Coral High School Band will be holding the third annual Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K in May 2016!!  Runners will be greeted and cheered on along the course by our energetic High School Musicians.  The course will wind around the neighborhoods of CCHS and end in the stadium.  

Read more ›




2017 Run4Kayla Results

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Pace Cape Coral FL 295 16 1 17:25.2 5:37/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tania Canterbury Fort Myers FL 446 37 5 18:44.4 6:03/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 99 42 6 18:48.0 6:04/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerstin Huntington Cape Coral FL 189 47 47 25:46.4 8:19/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 445 56 4 18:36.3 6:00/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Panny Orlando FL 461 54 32 24:10.1 7:48/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Romesser Ft.

Read more ›




2017 Super Pelican Pride 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Moore Bloomington IN 524 41 1 18:31.4 5:58/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cortney Hinton Cape Coral FL 226 39 8 22:30.6 7:15/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Harris Liberty PA 509 49 6 21:49.7 7:02/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Tansey Cape Coral FL 468 40 10 23:01.4 7:25/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Steakley Cape Coral FL 472 55 4 21:24.4 6:54/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 504 53 30 27:49.2 8:58/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Barber Weston CT 510 63 7 22:16.0 7:11/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Woodruff Cape Coral FL 294 61 38 29:01.4 9:22/M
Top

Male 9 and Under
Record: Kaleb Stengel –

Read more ›




2017 Super Pelican Pride 5K


About This Activity

Dress as your favorite super hero and join us at Jaycee Park in Cape Coral on March 18, 2017 for a fun 5K run/walk that will start at 7:30 am.  Event day registration begins at 6:30 am.

All paid registrants will receive a free cotton tee shirt.  

Read more ›




2017 TALC FUNd Run 5K

Men: Top Finishers 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jose Velazquez 996 49 1 20:41.7 6:40/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexa Gemma N/A 891 41 2 20:59.3 6:46/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josef Frankinburger N/a 888 40 4 22:43.4 7:20/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Frankinburger N/a 887 40 17 29:27.6 9:30/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davidson 923 50 3 21:40.2 6:59/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arlene Kane 919 53 32 39:36.4 12:46/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Jadlocki n/a 893 68 15 28:45.0 9:16/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Buscemi Kohlhauff N/A 895 61 28 36:55.0 11:55/M
Top

Female 10 and Under
Record: Addison Pooler –

Read more ›




4th Annual TALC FUNd Run 5K


About This Activity

The 4th Annual TALC FUNd Run has moved to a new Fort Myers location from our previously run Rose Garden location.  We are looking forward to raising funds that directly offer scholarships to our local TALC seniors.  This a family-friendly night-time race that encourages fun and laughter.  

Read more ›




2017 Hancock Creek Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top
Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yancey Palmer Fort Myers FL 705 43 1 17:40.1 5:42/M
2 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 648 28 2 20:04.8 6:28/M
3 Curtis Varsogea 663 42 3 21:14.7 6:51/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Canzano Cape Coral FL 383 17 9 22:41.6 7:19/M
2 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 504 53 10 22:55.3 7:24/M
3 Lily Harris Fort Myers FL 628 11 11 23:42.1 7:39/M
Top

Male 8 and Under
Record: Kaleb Stengel –

Read more ›




2017 Hancock Creek Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K

Race day registration and packet pickup @ 7:00am
Race begins @ 8:00am in the Hancock Creek Elementary parking lot

ONLINE EARLY REGISTRATION CLOSES AT 9:00 AM ON FRIDAY 1/27/2017 MORNING, BUT PARTICIPANTS ARE STILL ABLE TO REGISTER AT THE EARLY REGISTRATION PACKET PICKUP OR ON THE MORNING OF THE RACE.

Read more ›




2016 Pelican Pride 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Nolan Odessa FL 313 10 1 18:42.0 6:02/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Schadd Boise ID 114 42 6 22:01.9 7:06/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Klenk Boulder CO 305 48 5 21:34.2 6:57/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Bailey Bailey Cape Coral FL 992 44 31 26:42.9 8:37/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stone Boston MA 969 50 4 20:02.8 6:28/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 991 53 29 26:42.7 8:37/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Woodruff Cape Coral FL 83 61 9 22:47.0 7:21/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›




2016 Pelican Pride 5K Run/Walk

About This Activity

This is a flat, beautiful course that starts and finishes along the Caloosahatchee River in scenic Cape Coral’s Jaycee Park.  Come join us in the fun, family fitness activity to help support the education of Pelican Elementary students.

Event details and schedule

Be prepared for warm,

Read more ›




3rd Annual TALC Scholarship Fund 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan 858 28 1 16:58.7 5:28/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexa Gemma 743 40 4 21:40.9 6:59/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Wolfe 747 43 13 24:39.1 7:57/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marisa Ellison 741 49 5 22:11.0 7:09/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Fay 669 56 2 20:43.6 6:41/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Bowie 857 55 20 26:08.8 8:26/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Lee 778 68 9 23:29.6 7:35/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leigh Lingwall 740 61 24 26:59.1 8:42/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Willie Mays –

Read more ›




3rd Annual TALC Scholarship Fund Run 5K

DUE TO THE BURROWING OWL FESTIVAL OCCURRING AT ROTARY PARK FROM 10:00 AM TO 4:00 PM, REGISTRATION AND RACE START HAVE BEEN DELAYED TO ACCOMMODATE THE EXODUS OF FESTIVAL PARTICIPANTS AND VENDORS. RACE DAY REGISTRATION / PACKET PICKUP WILL BEGIN AT 5:30 PM AND THE RACE WILL START AT 6:30 PM.

Read more ›




2016 Hancock Creek Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top
Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett Palow Cape Coral FL 435 14 1 23:13.3 7:29/M
2 Jacob Pucin Cape Coral FL 390 11 2 23:22.2 7:32/M
3 Scott Kook Alva FL 422 52 4 24:00.3 7:45/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 245 52 3 23:40.0 7:38/M
2 Vicki Odjick Cape Coral FL 365 32 6 24:11.6 7:48/M
3 Lily Harris Fort Myers FL 431 10 7 24:41.7 7:58/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaleb Stengel Cape Coral FL 525 8 9 25:48.1 8:19/M
2 Denny Olsen North Fort Myers F 398 8 12 26:08.7 8:26/M
3 Corbin Odjick Cape Coral FL 367 8 17 27:13.2 8:47/M
4 Racin Gerhart North Fort Myers F 506 6 68 34:31.9 11:08/M
5 Cody Campbell Cape Coral FL 487 8 69 35:13.2 11:22/M
6 Kainen Adkins Cape Coral FL 493 7 85 37:24.8 12:04/M
7 Weston Haupt Cape Coral FL 520 8 88 38:10.2 12:19/M
8 Mac McClain North Fort Myers F 148 8 89 38:11.1 12:19/M
9 Tanner More Nfm FL 383 7 96 40:06.5 12:56/M
10 Jackson Lowther Cape Coral FL 419 7 97 40:06.7 12:56/M
11 Elias Videen Cape Coral FL 455 6 118 46:11.2 14:54/M
12 Jude Stroup North Fort Myers F 191 5 127 49:04.3 15:50/M
13 Lincoln Stroup North Fort Myers F 178 8 129 49:09.3 15:51/M
14 Cole Stroup North Fort Myers F 183 5 130 49:10.7 15:52/M
15 Ezz Rostom Cape Coral FL 405 7 139 52:10.3 16:50/M
16 Rex Elliott North Fort Myers F 411 8 142 52:30.7 16:56/M
17 Cody Burchett Cape Coral FL 462 8 143 52:32.6 16:57/M
18 Cash Russell Fort Myers FL 512 4 149 53:19.4 17:12/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Cahill Cape Coral FL 103 8 51 32:44.7 10:34/M
2 Camila Rodriguez Rojas Cape Coral FL 500 7 63 34:13.1 11:02/M
3 Madison Marks Cape Coral FL 413 8 65 34:15.0 11:03/M
4 Lia Garcia Cape Coral FL 501 8 100 40:33.6 13:05/M
5 Savanna Odjick Cape Coral FL 366 6 104 41:30.5 13:23/M
6 Peyton Olsen North Fort Myers F 399 6 107 42:21.5 13:40/M
7 Nanacy Jaquiss Cape Coral FL 448 8 114 45:35.9 14:42/M
8 Racheal Elliott North Fort Myers F 410 5 124 47:38.5 15:22/M
9 Addison Carrol Cape Coral FL 483 6 136 51:43.6 16:41/M
10 Madeleine Cyr Cape Coral FL 382 6 141 52:28.6 16:55/M
11 Devin Rewolinski Fort Myers FL 468 8 145 52:45.6 17:01/M
12 Elle Russell Fort Myers FL 510 6 152 53:38.6 17:18/M
13 Lilah Fussell North Fort Myers F 393 4 157 54:37.5 17:37/M
14 Emma Boiurk Cape Coral FL 479 8 158 54:38.8 17:37/M
15 Sienna Webster N Ft Myers FL 362 8 164 55:09.8 17:47/M
16 Ashlyn Kelly North Fort Myers F 372 8 167 55:23.4 17:52/M
17 Ariana Munoz Cape Coral FL 491 8 168 55:24.4 17:52/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Ricker Cape Coral FL 516 10 10 25:48.8 8:19/M
2 Camden Burchetta North Fort Myers F 464 10 16 27:12.3 8:46/M
3 Noah Hopkins North Fort Myers F 427 9 20 27:31.1 8:53/M
4 Jonah Cyr Cape Coral FL 471 9 22 27:49.2 8:58/M
5 Zachary Morton Cape Coral FL 235 11 25 28:52.1 9:19/M
6 Tyler More Nfm FL 384 10 27 28:59.1 9:21/M
7 Austin Kelly North Fort Myers F 378 10 28 29:04.7 9:23/M
8 Isiah Lozada Cape Coral FL 514 11 29 29:04.8 9:23/M
9 Aiyden Walters Cape Coral FL 509 10 33 29:58.1 9:40/M
10 Carson Johnston Cape Coral FL 402 10 38 30:34.8 9:52/M
11 Blake Dominy Cape Coral FL 374 10 41 31:20.8 10:06/M
12 Ethan McCue Cape Coral FL 400 10 44 31:44.0 10:14/M
13 Matthew Kitley Cape Coral FL 387 9 45 31:46.8 10:15/M
14 Ryan Adams North Fort Myers F 463 10 50 32:35.4 10:31/M
15 Cooper Stone Cape Coral FL 494 10 57 33:07.1 10:41/M
16 Payton Hinson Cape Coral FL 439 9 61 34:12.3 11:02/M
17 Jace Adkins Cape Coral FL 492 10 95 39:54.1 12:52/M
18 Anthony Fernandez Cape Coral FL 444 11 98 40:11.3 12:58/M
19 Gavin English Fort Myers FL 465 11 109 42:33.0 13:44/M
20 Gabe Bourk Cape Coral FL 481 10 112 43:22.1 13:59/M
21 Aiden Carrol Cape Coral FL 482 10 131 49:26.1 15:57/M
22 Jet Russell Fort Myers FL 513 10 140 52:22.5 16:54/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kiley Gerhart North Fort Myers F 505 10 15 27:02.1 8:43/M
2 Madison Kefer Cape Coral FL 373 10 21 27:34.1 8:54/M
3 Ashley Krieger Cape Coral FL 370 11 35 30:09.4 9:44/M
4 Kelsey Dodd North Fort Myers F 437 10 42 31:21.4 10:07/M
5 Kenzie Wallace Cape Coral FL 404 9 52 32:44.9 10:34/M
6 Caitlin Holder Cape Coral FL 428 10 55 33:05.0 10:40/M
7 Kylie Ross North Fort Myers F 474 9 58 33:22.6 10:46/M
8 Grace Fussell North Fort Myers F 394 10 66 34:16.3 11:03/M
9 Hannah Hall Cape Coral FL 522 11 75 36:13.5 11:41/M
10 Kailey Walsh Cape Coral FL 416 11 76 36:16.1 11:42/M
11 Alexa Kelly North Fort Myers F 446 10 84 36:58.9 11:55/M
12 Jenna Davis Lehigh Acres FL 458 10 103 40:53.0 13:11/M
13 Marnie McClain North Fort Myers F 147 11 110 42:33.2 13:44/M
14 Alyssa Krieger Cape Coral FL 371 9 117 45:55.7 14:49/M
15 Chloe Waddell Cape Coral FL 459 9 120 46:24.3 14:58/M
16 Briley Barnes North Fort Myers F 452 9 146 52:56.8 17:05/M
17 Haley Brown Cape Coral FL 466 10 161 54:47.4 17:40/M
18 Brooklyn Davis North Fort Myers F 507 10 169 55:25.8 17:53/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacpb Cyr Cape Coral FL 472 12 79 36:49.2 11:53/M
2 William Jaquiss Cape Coral FL 449 13 113 45:35.3 14:42/M
3 Jeremy Clark North Fort Myers F 473 12 126 48:31.4 15:39/M
4 Ernie Bourk Cape Coral FL 497 14 156 54:14.2 17:30/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Harris Fort Myers FL 432 13 24 28:25.1 9:10/M
2 Lissa Longbrake Cape Coral FL 20 12 77 36:44.6 11:51/M
3 Alex Bouirk Cape Coral FL 496 12 166 55:19.1 17:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Welch North Fort Myers F 523 18 11 25:50.6 8:20/M
2 Kobie Morton Cape Coral FL 388 16 70 35:15.6 11:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hope Linton North Fort Myers F 447 17 83 36:58.6 11:55/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorianne Collins Fort Myers FL 385 20 36 30:13.8 9:45/M
2 Olga Bartosova Cape Coral FL 409 23 86 38:01.6 12:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 202 27 5 24:04.4 7:46/M
2 Eric Anderson Cape Coral FL 515 28 93 39:12.5 12:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gissa Infante Naples FL 115 29 32 29:46.7 9:36/M
2 Andrea Rojas Fort Myers FL 223 27 64 34:13.1 11:02/M
3 Cara Parsons Cape Coral FL 406 29 81 36:58.1 11:55/M
4 Trish Black Fort Myers FL 407 28 91 39:05.0 12:36/M
5 Nereida Martinez Cape Coral FL 438 25 92 39:06.7 12:37/M
6 Brittany Medeiros Cape Coral FL 454 28 102 40:46.2 13:09/M
7 Jesica Kelly North Fort Myers F 418 29 171 56:32.3 18:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Lowther Cape Coral FL 421 33 14 26:39.8 8:36/M
2 Edward Burchetta Cape Coral FL 526 31 94 39:17.6 12:40/M
3 Pedro Rodriguez Cape Coral FL 503 34 99 40:22.3 13:01/M
4 Ryan Rambo Cape Coral FL 460 30 121 46:24.5 14:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Seeberger Cape Coral FL 160 34 40 31:01.7 10:00/M
2 Christina Tarquino Cape Coral FL 461 30 47 31:55.2 10:18/M
3 Andrea Lowther Cape Coral FL 420 33 49 32:23.5 10:27/M
4 Stephanie Morton Cape Coral FL 224 33 60 33:59.7 10:58/M
5 Yenisley Acosta Cape Coral FL 502 33 101 40:34.1 13:05/M
6 Courtney Krieger Cape Coral FL 451 33 116 45:55.3 14:49/M
7 Briana Dodd North Fort Myers F 436 34 159 54:39.6 17:38/M
8 Natasha Edin Ger North Fort Myers F 524 33 170 56:32.1 18:14/M
9 Lena Videen Cape Coral FL 457 33 172 56:34.6 18:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Odjick Cape Coral FL 364 38 18 27:14.6 8:47/M
2 Michael Cyr Cape Coral FL 381 36 53 32:45.9 10:34/M
3 Michael Stone Cape Coral FL 495 35 56 33:07.1 10:41/M
4 Lino A.

Read more ›




2015 Speedsters Run 4 Kayla 5K

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Duo Team: Overalls

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Stafford Fort Myers FL 906 22 1 15:33.1 15:33.1 5:01/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 565 42 17 20:38.9 20:38.9 6:39/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 723 40 8 19:10.3 19:10.3 6:11/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Bradbury Fort Myers FL 651 44 66 25:06.3 25:06.3 8:06/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Gervase Fort Myers FL 380 52 7 18:44.5 18:44.5 6:03/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Marion Conklin Venice FL 536 53 31 22:45.5 22:45.5 7:20/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dave Woodruff Cape Coral FL 600 61 30 22:40.3 22:40.3 7:19/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›




2015 TALC Dollars for Scholars 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan 457 27 1 16:53.7 5:27/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Strong 455 32 5 20:14.1 6:32/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Kaserman Orangewood Elem 197 45 17 25:16.6 8:09/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Morales 459 40 11 24:01.3 7:45/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Perry Small 470 55 7 20:49.3 6:43/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Kraus 480 52 22 26:29.8 8:33/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Blaesing 460 66 26 27:42.6 8:56/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faye Miller 132 62 64 37:48.1 12:12/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Willie Mays 199 10 9 23:22.7 7:32/M
2 Ethan Clark Orangewood Elem 387 8 13 24:45.7 7:59/M
3 Kason Sublett Orangewood Elem 43 10 27 27:48.8 8:58/M
4 Jabari Brown Orangewood Elem 198 10 28 27:52.3 8:59/M
5 Dylan Alfaro East Lee County 185 10 47 33:27.1 10:47/M
6 Totch Turner Diplomat Elemen 320 8 68 41:25.7 13:22/M
7 Teegan Turner Diplomat 322 6 70 42:09.6 13:36/M
8 Elijah Howarth Tanglewood Elem 235 6 74 43:07.8 13:55/M
9 Lasean Adams 29 9 93 50:52.3 16:25/M
10 Ernest Boss Skyline Element 190 7 97 52:25.6 16:55/M
11 Hank Kellogg Ray V.

Read more ›




2015 TALC Dollars for Scholars 5K

This is an evening race at Rotary Park in Cape Coral.

All proceeds benefit the TALC Scholarship Fund offering scholarships to local students.

Help us Light up the Night with a 5K Run/Walk event that will directly benefit our TALC Scholarship Fund. This night-time 5K run/walk takes participants through The Rose Garden area of Cape Coral.

Read more ›