Blog Archives

2019 Eggs and Ears 5K Results

Click HERE for pictures.

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kolton Pickard Fort Myers FL 840 15 1 16:38.5 5:22/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Letty Lundquist Fort Myers FL 183 37 21 20:39.7 6:40/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rene Ramirez Fort Myers FL 107 44 14 20:02.8 6:28/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Schadd Bonita Springs FL 192 45 33 22:25.8 7:14/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Browne Naples FL 875 57 13 19:58.1 6:26/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Foley Cape Coral FL 159 55 64 26:46.0 8:38/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Black Fort Myers FL 873 60 20 20:38.0 6:39/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Carestia Watertown NY 150 63 58 25:55.2 8:22/M
Top

Male 9 and Under
Record: Ethan Clark –

Read more ›




2017 Eggs and Ears 5K

Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reese Novella 870 16 1 17:05.9 5:31/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eleanore Murphy 981 29 25 21:16.3 6:52/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 133 42 10 19:12.2 6:12/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Reeder 885 44 38 22:39.1 7:18/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 899 56 9 18:43.2 6:02/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Bergquist Bonita Springs FL 181 56 48 24:16.6 7:50/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Romesser Ft.

Read more ›




In Archive