Blog Archives

2016 CLHS Shrimp Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Zangmeister Fairview Park OH 271 30 1 16:47.1 5:25/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Robinson Fort Myers Beach F 8 36 4 18:17.1 5:54/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Hatcheson 919 8 32 21:58.9 7:05/M
2 Joseph Koraya 880 9 45 22:47.2 7:21/M
3 Penn Kelleher 910 7 187 30:08.8 9:43/M
4 R J Easthold 908 7 208 31:06.1 10:02/M
5 Mason Kurtz 195 2 253 34:31.0 11:08/M
6 Luis Celaya Fort Myers FL 121 8 269 35:14.2 11:22/M
7 Jackson Toadvine 871 7 311 42:47.0 13:48/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addison Pooler Fort Myers FL 229 9 35 22:17.4 7:11/M
2 Sarah Johnson 918 9 181 29:59.7 9:40/M
3 Tanner Drew Fort Myers FL 149 9 213 31:24.1 10:08/M
4 Lainey Hooper Fort Myers FL 246 9 231 32:44.8 10:34/M
5 Zoe Kurtz 194 8 255 34:36.2 11:10/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 T J Fancette 924 10 26 21:39.6 6:59/M
2 Joey Stover 887 14 33 22:03.6 7:07/M
3 Antonio Verdecanna 892 12 38 22:25.2 7:14/M
4 Bryce Summers Gainesville GA 50 10 51 23:14.4 7:30/M
5 Cody Wolfer 890 12 72 25:07.4 8:06/M
6 Roberto Hahn 922 12 100 26:49.7 8:39/M
7 Colin Martin 929 13 112 27:34.4 8:54/M
8 Ben Hahn 923 11 179 29:55.8 9:39/M
9 Alex Lin Fort Myers Beach F 163 12 271 35:18.1 11:23/M
10 Andrew Cole 103 12 326 51:07.8 16:29/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabriel Kassly Fort Myers FL 252 13 58 23:34.3 7:36/M
2 Kennedy Martin 928 10 64 24:14.5 7:49/M
3 Piper Kelleher 911 10 95 26:36.8 8:35/M
4 Patience Carter 802 13 103 27:01.4 8:43/M
5 Baylee Walker Fort Myers FL 889 14 174 29:49.0 9:37/M
6 Amanda Johnson 917 13 182 29:59.8 9:40/M
7 Kara Gaffney 818 13 219 32:07.4 10:22/M
8 Edna Koraya 874 14 223 32:27.9 10:28/M
9 Alicia Garza 823 14 224 32:29.2 10:29/M
10 Aspen Ives Ft.

Read more ›




2015 Cypress Sprint for Music 5K

5K RUN Men: Top Finishers 0-12 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K RUN Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

WALKERS Men: 0-99
WALKERS Women: 0-99 

The race directors opted to eliminate the Masters,

Read more ›