Blog Archives

2016 Hispanic Heritage 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Moyer II Pineland FL 456 31 1 19:55.0 6:25/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janel Massing Fort Myers FL 346 33 15 23:57.8 7:44/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trell Lang Ft Myers FL 409 46 3 20:42.2 6:41/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina St Amand North Fort Myers F 294 46 44 30:48.6 9:56/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Foley Indianapolis IN 567 50 18 24:32.3 7:55/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melinda Pensinger Fort Myers FL 199 56 37 29:42.0 9:35/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roland Kraemer Wssvsuhl DE 51 64 6 22:01.4 7:06/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tisa Morrissette Fort Myers FL 448 61 52 32:38.1 10:32/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Flecha Cape Coral FL 193 11 14 23:53.4 7:42/M
2 Samuel Flecha Cape Coral FL 398 11 28 26:56.3 8:41/M
3 Jonathan Munoz Fort Myers FL 299 15 61 34:21.8 11:05/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nevach Zammit Labelle FL 641 12 42 30:43.3 9:55/M
2 Yoselin Valdes North Fort Myers F 367 15 78 42:57.7 13:51/M
3 Alyssa Maldonado Cape Coral FL 279 12 85 48:58.5 15:48/M
4 Abbey Flecha Cape Coral FL 449 15 100 1:01:44.4 19:55/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ariel Gomel Torreano Cape Coral FL 565 17 8 22:31.2 7:16/M
2 Christian Hernandez Zolfo Springs FL 572 16 10 22:33.8 7:16/M
3 Kevin Bran Cape Coral FL 577 17 55 33:25.1 10:47/M
4 Yosniel Valdes North Fort Myers F 643 18 96 59:42.1 19:15/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janelle Flecha Cape Coral FL 192 18 97 59:42.8 19:15/M
2 Cassidy Correa Cape Coral FL 471 16 99 1:01:44.1 19:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Agredo Naples FL 336 21 5 21:36.3 6:58/M
2 Nick Schuetz Fort Myers FL 575 24 13 23:49.1 7:41/M
3 Christian Gomez Cape Coral FL 551 23 20 25:00.1 8:04/M
4 Kevin Baker Cape Coral FL 637 24 24 25:48.0 8:19/M
5 Zachary Greenwell Fort Myers FL 319 21 80 44:34.0 14:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beatriz Reyes Fort Myers FL 399 21 32 28:17.3 9:07/M
2 Jane Perez Cooper City FL 342 20 38 29:53.1 9:38/M
3 Jasmil Concepcion Reyes Lehigh Acres FL 573 23 46 31:27.9 10:09/M
4 Jeanette Gonzalez Fort Myers FL 285 23 72 41:14.8 13:18/M
5 Celia Torres Fort Myers FL 296 21 79 43:30.2 14:02/M
6 Molly McConnell Naples FL 85 24 81 44:52.6 14:28/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miguel Berrios Lehigh Acres FL 461 28 4 21:23.9 6:54/M
2 Xavier Battle Cape Coral FL 87 25 19 24:47.1 8:00/M
3 Daniel De La Rosa Bonita Springs FL 345 29 27 26:42.1 8:37/M
4 Richard Michel Naples FL 72 29 30 27:15.7 8:47/M
5 Tim Stiling Estero FL 365 26 33 28:19.8 9:08/M
6 Jonathan Alfonso Lehigh Acres FL 463 27 48 31:30.6 10:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Favre New York NY 344 29 21 25:00.7 8:04/M
2 Robin Duhe Cape Coral FL 459 25 41 30:42.8 9:54/M
3 Valerie Stiling Estero FL 454 27 45 30:57.5 9:59/M
4 Alejandra Perez Lehigh Acres FL 462 26 47 31:30.3 10:10/M
5 Gissa Hernandez Naples FL 402 29 50 32:25.4 10:27/M
6 Katiana Roger Fort Myers FL 582 28 57 33:34.5 10:50/M
7 Reyna Ramos Lehigh FL 546 28 75 41:35.5 13:25/M
8 Diane Odeh Fort Myers FL 417 29 86 50:34.6 16:19/M
9 Kimberly Ketcham Fenton MO 140 25 89 52:47.0 17:02/M
10 Angela Pierre Fort Myers FL 325 26 92 53:11.8 17:09/M
11 Jesenia Cruz Cape Coral FL 464 28 98 1:00:18.6 19:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Rivera Fort Myers FL 141 31 7 22:11.2 7:09/M
2 Xavier Chang Bonita Springs FL 114 30 11 23:18.7 7:31/M
3 Jose Jiménez Cape Coral FL 204 32 26 26:21.9 8:30/M
4 Braxton Rhone Fort Myers FL 65 32 60 34:10.3 11:01/M
5 Joe Loconte Fort Myers FL 450 32 90 53:07.8 17:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mai Huong Fort Myers FL 458 34 34 28:38.3 9:14/M
2 Jenny Malvica Bonita Springs FL 453 31 40 30:11.2 9:44/M
3 Corey Voiselle Lehigh Acres FL 558 32 49 31:58.7 10:19/M
4 Jill Jurkiewicz Cape Coral FL 220 31 54 32:59.4 10:38/M
5 Naihomi Ramos Fort Myers FL 302 31 56 33:25.6 10:47/M
6 Melissa Mercado Fort Myers FL 300 31 62 34:24.0 11:06/M
7 Maria Gonzalez Tampa FL 291 33 67 36:14.1 11:41/M
8 Adriana Villa Labelle FL 542 33 70 39:03.5 12:36/M
9 Rebecca Cruz Cape Coral FL 505 32 82 45:19.4 14:37/M
10 Robin Carver Springfield MO 322 34 83 45:26.5 14:39/M
11 Kristy Bachnivsky Liberty Twp OH 137 33 93 53:23.3 17:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hooper Fort Myers FL 639 35 2 20:02.3 6:28/M
2 Devon Massing Fort Myers FL 347 36 16 23:59.9 7:44/M
3 Sonny Gonzalez Tampa FL 366 35 36 29:34.4 9:32/M
4 David Notte Cape Coral FL 373 38 43 30:46.5 9:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Crenshaw Ft.

Read more ›




Inaugural Hispanic Heritage 5K

Register Online

About This Activity
The Inaugural Hispanic Heritage Festival & 5K was founded to help raise funds to assist four non-for-profit organizations in Lee County, Florida. The course will take you through beautiful and historic downtown Ft.Myers and will challenge you to run over historic Edison Bridge which overlooks the Caloosahatchee River

Age group categories are going to be: 15 &

Read more ›