Blog Archives

9th Annual Cape 5K

The Awards

Awards to male and female in the following categories: Overall, Masters, Grand Masters, Senior Grand Masters. Awards to male and female, 3 deep, in the following age groups: 10 & under, 11-14, 15-19, 20-24,

Read more ›




2017 Beat the Heat 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Claude Lehigh Acres FL 211 18 1 17:31.5 5:39/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kira Jenkins Lancaster PA 119 17 9 19:38.9 6:20/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Thompson 230 43 19 21:11.4 6:50/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Shaver Columbus OH 147 42 38 24:10.2 7:48/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christoph Hoffmann Muttenz 2 50 16 20:41.2 6:40/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Reed Fort Myers Beach F 214 58 70 29:58.6 9:40/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Gaughan Rivervale NJ 122 64 18 20:46.0 6:42/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Paulen Cape Coral FL 37 71 82 31:06.7 10:02/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Hudson Stirner –

Read more ›




2017 Beat the Heat 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Claude Lehigh Acres FL 211 18 1 17:31.5 5:39/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kira Jenkins Lancaster PA 119 17 9 19:38.9 6:20/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Thompson 230 43 19 21:11.4 6:50/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Shaver Columbus OH 147 42 38 24:10.2 7:48/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christoph Hoffmann Muttenz 2 50 16 20:41.2 6:40/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Reed Fort Myers Beach F 214 58 70 29:58.6 9:40/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Gaughan Rivervale NJ 122 64 18 20:46.0 6:42/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Paulen Cape Coral FL 37 71 82 31:06.7 10:02/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Hudson Stirner –

Read more ›




9th Annual Beat the Heat 5K

The Awards

Awards to male and female in the following categories: Overall, Masters, Grand Masters, Senior Grand Masters. Awards to male and female, 3 deep, in the following age groups: 10 & under, 11-14, 15-19, 20-24,

Read more ›




2017 Summer Sizzler 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 36 56 1 18:41.1 6:02/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abigail Kohlmeier Cape Coral FL 45 18 10 22:48.9 7:21/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Scott Cape Coral FL 24 44 8 22:21.3 7:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trisha Tryka Ft Myers FL 3 46 15 24:26.9 7:53/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Shapic 985 52 2 19:51.5 6:24/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evangeline Gonzalez Wellington FL 25 56 43 30:02.7 9:41/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Pepe Fort Myers Beach F 981 60 9 22:26.6 7:14/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandi Faust North Fort Myers F 976 70 51 32:01.5 10:20/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Jake Ellis –

Read more ›




9th Annual Summer Sizzler 5K

The Awards

Awards to male and female in the following categories: Overall, Masters, Grand Masters, Senior Grand Masters. Awards to male and female, 3 deep, in the following age groups: 10 & under, 11-14, 15-19, 20-24,

Read more ›




2017 Sandoval 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arye Beck Estero FL 806 18 1 15:31.2 5:00/M
2 Hugh Brittenham Fort Myers FL 879 15 2 16:06.1 5:12/M
3 Evan Williams Fort Myers FL 948 19 3 16:20.3 5:16/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 963 45 25 19:32.5 6:18/M
2 Alayna Goll Estero FL 881 17 28 19:44.2 6:22/M
3 Kathryn Repperger Cape Coral FL 728 36 29 19:47.4 6:23/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 949 42 17 18:35.7 6:00/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jami Price Cape Coral FL 842 48 51 22:11.0 7:09/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Will Cape Coral FL 783 52 22 19:20.8 6:14/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheri Bates Lake Placid FL 777 57 127 28:52.8 9:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Edwards Wooster OH 933 60 44 21:26.1 6:55/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anke Hildreth N Ft Myers FL 768 67 142 29:42.2 9:35/M
Top

Male 5 and under
Record: Jacob Beauplan –

Read more ›




4th Annual Sandoval 5K


About This Activity

This 5K Run/Walk is in the Sandoval Community, starting at the club house and running through the beautiful palm tree lined  neighborhood streets.  It is intended for ALL AGES, ALL LEVELS OF FITNESS!  We encourage families to participate, either through walking or running the 3.1 mile course.  

Read more ›




2017 Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 498 56 1 18:04.2 5:50/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Lewis Algonquin IL 589 30 13 21:55.4 7:04/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Cape Coral FL 715 48 2 18:52.1 6:05/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandrine Eveque Cape Coral FL 543 40 16 22:48.7 7:21/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Vartabedian Long Beach NY 711 53 4 19:58.2 6:26/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Mayer Cape Coral FL 384 52 34 27:58.1 9:01/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill McDermott Long Beach NY 712 61 9 21:06.7 6:48/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francine Golden Lehigh Acres FL 485 60 31 27:43.8 8:56/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kellen Engelhart Cape Coral FL 529 9 22 24:13.5 7:49/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Ruth Cape Coral FL 607 5 35 28:21.6 9:09/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Zidek Cape Coral FL 574 14 3 19:33.6 6:18/M
2 Dylan Cline Cape Coral FL 495 12 29 26:50.7 8:39/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devin Archibald Fort Myers FL 515 10 37 28:33.9 9:13/M
2 Emily Anderson Cape Coral FL 714 13 69 38:27.1 12:24/M
3 Allison Traiger Cape Coral FL 392 14 74 38:56.9 12:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Trinkle Cape Coral FL 590 15 7 20:32.6 6:37/M
2 Terrance Elie Cape Coral FL 708 15 15 22:47.5 7:21/M
3 Daniel Kao Cape Coral FL 507 15 21 23:53.3 7:42/M
4 Zachary Kashman Cape Coral FL 488 15 33 27:52.9 8:59/M
5 Corey Knowler Cape Coral FL 396 15 50 32:13.5 10:24/M
6 Ryan Grau Cape Coral FL 489 16 51 32:16.6 10:25/M
7 Dillon McShutter Cape Coral FL 703 15 61 34:58.6 11:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sofia Solomon Cape Coral FL 398 15 26 26:16.0 8:28/M
2 Sarah Vasquez Cape Coral FL 577 15 47 31:46.2 10:15/M
3 Anna Langford Cape Coral FL 534 16 67 38:13.4 12:20/M
4 Viviana Ortiz Cape Coral FL 598 15 79 1:05:13.1 21:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rico Martinez Waterbury CT 520 23 5 19:59.1 6:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Reid Cape Coral FL 709 25 24 24:46.2 7:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Miller Cape Coral FL 512 29 49 32:10.8 10:23/M
2 Britney Whitman Cape Coral FL 390 26 63 35:29.2 11:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raymond Agostino Fort Myers FL 707 32 10 21:18.2 6:52/M
2 Mike Ruth Cape Coral FL 608 32 45 30:54.4 9:58/M
3 Jared Boucher Cape Coral FL 400 33 57 33:40.6 10:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janel Massing Fort Myers FL 514 34 18 23:09.6 7:28/M
2 Erin Gisse Fort Myers FL 393 33 30 27:03.6 8:44/M
3 Stacey Green Cape Coral FL 399 32 41 28:50.6 9:18/M
4 Bruna Braga Cape Coral FL 483 33 46 31:11.1 10:04/M
5 Kira Siekkinen Fort Myers FL 499 33 55 33:36.8 10:50/M
6 Danielle Calamela Cape Coral FL 496 31 56 33:38.4 10:51/M
7 Jill Neron Fort Myers FL 720 33 60 34:47.7 11:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Samz Cape Coral FL 717 39 6 20:24.7 6:35/M
2 Stephen Stclair Cape Coral FL 500 36 27 26:23.9 8:31/M
3 Gordon Lewis Fort Myers FL 394 38 28 26:48.5 8:39/M
4 Andres Vila Cape Coral FL 552 39 44 30:51.0 9:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melynda Garza Cape Coral FL 609 38 32 27:46.4 8:57/M
2 Kristine Ceruta Saint James City F 702 36 40 28:50.5 9:18/M
3 Jennifer Kuehl Bonita Springs FL 718 37 48 31:48.6 10:15/M
4 Jamie Ayres Cape Coral FL 719 37 77 40:19.0 13:00/M
5 Viviana Ortiz Cape Coral FL 597 37 80 1:05:16.7 21:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Engelhart Cape Coral FL 528 41 11 21:43.0 7:00/M
2 Daniel Rams Cape Coral FL 494 40 19 23:34.7 7:36/M
3 Robert Barnes Cape Coral FL 486 40 39 28:46.0 9:17/M
4 Trevor Elliott Fort Myers FL 542 43 53 32:41.8 10:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharleen Mahoney Cape Coral FL 389 41 62 35:29.2 11:27/M
2 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 503 42 65 37:27.1 12:05/M
3 Dana Kaminski Ft Myers FL 385 41 71 38:39.6 12:28/M
4 Danielle Jordan Fort Myers Beach F 716 43 72 38:41.8 12:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trent Eckhardt Ft.

Read more ›




3rd Annual Cape Coral HS Band Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K


About This Activity

The Cape Coral High School Band will be holding the third annual Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K in May 2016!!  Runners will be greeted and cheered on along the course by our energetic High School Musicians.  The course will wind around the neighborhoods of CCHS and end in the stadium.  

Read more ›




2017 Run4Kayla Results

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Pace Cape Coral FL 295 16 1 17:25.2 5:37/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tania Canterbury Fort Myers FL 446 37 5 18:44.4 6:03/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 99 42 6 18:48.0 6:04/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerstin Huntington Cape Coral FL 189 47 47 25:46.4 8:19/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 445 56 4 18:36.3 6:00/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Panny Orlando FL 461 54 32 24:10.1 7:48/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Romesser Ft.

Read more ›




2017 Run 4 Kayla 5K


About This Activity

Over the last 3 years, the Run4Kayla has brought in up to 7 duo teams (special needs child + pusher), 342 runners/walkers, 496 participants in all, and just over $25,800 raised and split between Patriot Elementary Special Needs Dept. And Special Equestrians (horse therapy for special needs) WOW!

Read more ›




2017 Oasis HS Run with the Sharks 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rolando Pinero Jr Cape C Oral FL 562 16 1 18:37.5 6:00/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janel Massing Fort Myers FL 490 34 24 24:04.9 7:46/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Suchan Cape Coral FL 496 41 8 21:00.3 6:46/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 478 43 30 25:05.0 8:05/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Ballentine Venice FL 609 54 12 22:02.2 7:06/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 484 54 32 25:20.1 8:10/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 611 66 14 23:00.7 7:25/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pati Smith Cape Coral FL 497 66 66 30:46.4 9:55/M
Top

Female 10 and Under
Record: Devin Archibald –

Read more ›




2nd Annual Running with the Sharks 5K

Come on out to Oasis High School and support the OHS Sharks Football team in our second annual 5k! Day of registration starts at 6 am and the race will begin promptly at 7:15.

All paid registrants will receive a free cotton tee shirt.  

Read more ›




2017 Super Pelican Pride 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Moore Bloomington IN 524 41 1 18:31.4 5:58/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cortney Hinton Cape Coral FL 226 39 8 22:30.6 7:15/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Harris Liberty PA 509 49 6 21:49.7 7:02/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Tansey Cape Coral FL 468 40 10 23:01.4 7:25/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Steakley Cape Coral FL 472 55 4 21:24.4 6:54/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 504 53 30 27:49.2 8:58/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Barber Weston CT 510 63 7 22:16.0 7:11/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Woodruff Cape Coral FL 294 61 38 29:01.4 9:22/M
Top

Male 9 and Under
Record: Kaleb Stengel –

Read more ›




2017 Super Pelican Pride 5K


About This Activity

Dress as your favorite super hero and join us at Jaycee Park in Cape Coral on March 18, 2017 for a fun 5K run/walk that will start at 7:30 am.  Event day registration begins at 6:30 am.

All paid registrants will receive a free cotton tee shirt.  

Read more ›




2017 5K Run for Special Populations Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 937 28 1 19:45.0 6:22/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Gray Fort Myers FL 936 47 9 23:52.7 7:42/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Monson Mankato MN 941 40 4 22:19.0 7:12/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deana Watson Cape Coral FL 909 46 13 25:24.9 8:12/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davidson Cape Coral FL 958 50 2 21:52.4 7:03/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francine Golden Lehigh Acres FL 907 59 29 28:36.7 9:14/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 24 66 5 23:19.1 7:31/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Eberts Metcalfe ON 956 66 30 28:47.9 9:17/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daven Gray Fort Myers FL 935 9 8 23:52.5 7:42/M
2 Lucas Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 11 11 44 33:20.0 10:45/M
3 Levi Brighton Cape Coral FL 30 7 60 39:17.9 12:40/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wade Thompson Cape Coral FL 942 15 10 24:19.0 7:51/M
2 Parker Shuler Cape Coral FL 13 14 16 25:57.0 8:22/M
3 Zachary Morton Cape Coral FL 914 12 19 27:15.4 8:47/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vincent Marcucci Cape Coral FL 37 18 12 25:01.7 8:04/M
2 Logan White Cape Coral FL 38 17 71 48:38.8 15:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clay Henson Flora IL 15 24 3 22:03.6 7:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda McGowan North Fort Myers F 26 23 35 29:57.0 9:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Bernbaum Melrose MA 929 31 22 27:34.0 8:54/M
2 Megan Levi Cape Coral FL 945 33 59 39:17.6 12:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Craft Cape Coral FL 917 39 54 36:43.8 11:51/M
2 Trish Grannis Cape Coral FL 28 37 55 37:03.9 11:57/M
3 Donna Germain Cape Coral FL 908 38 65 42:04.4 13:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Barnes Cape Coral FL 18 40 25 28:07.1 9:04/M
2 William Grannis Cape Coral FL 27 40 56 37:04.8 11:57/M
3 Kevin Abercrombie Cape Coral FL 20 42 76 49:35.2 16:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Monson Mankato MN 940 40 21 27:24.7 8:50/M
2 Hien Phan Cape Coral FL 21 44 36 30:01.6 9:41/M
3 Sancia Davidson Cape Coral FL 959 40 37 30:19.6 9:47/M
4 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 10 42 57 37:10.6 11:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Harris Liberty PA 16 49 6 23:38.4 7:37/M
2 Dale McMillan Cape Coral FL 34 47 24 27:55.6 9:00/M
3 Louis Chiappeta Cape Coral FL 9 49 45 33:21.5 10:45/M
4 Jd Dereu Cape Coral FL 901 48 50 35:59.6 11:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Pink Destin FL 8 49 15 25:47.8 8:19/M
2 Kristi McMillan Cape Coral FL 33 47 53 36:41.8 11:50/M
3 Alicia Vittur North Fort Myers F 911 46 64 41:51.4 13:30/M
4 Sonia Narvaez Cape Coral FL 931 48 69 47:31.0 15:20/M
5 Tammy Bayly Cape Coral FL 22 49 75 49:28.5 15:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 961 53 7 23:46.4 7:40/M
2 Todd Hayes Fort Myers FL 35 54 11 24:55.8 8:02/M
3 Greg White Cape Coral FL 39 51 73 48:39.3 15:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Thompson Cape Coral FL 943 51 43 32:40.0 10:32/M
2 Deborah Kosor Ligonier PA 944 51 46 33:40.7 10:52/M
3 Jill Flowers Cape Coral FL 910 53 47 34:10.3 11:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 966 56 18 26:31.7 8:33/M
2 Kevin Kincaid Fort Myers FL 19 56 23 27:36.1 8:54/M
3 Steve McGowan N Ft Myers FL 25 57 33 29:30.0 9:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Depatie Cape Coral FL 897 55 31 29:04.3 9:23/M
2 Debbie Reed Fort Myers Beach F 14 58 32 29:25.3 9:29/M
3 Brenda Nelson Cape Canaveral FL 934 56 34 29:33.7 9:32/M
4 Beth Conner Cape Coral FL 926 55 42 32:38.9 10:32/M
5 Ligia Bryan Cape Coral FL 32 56 52 36:38.4 11:49/M
6 Candy Loweke Cape Coral FL 31 58 66 42:48.1 13:48/M
7 Terry Weiss Alva FL 962 58 67 46:33.4 15:01/M
8 Meg Fisher Cape Coral FL 927 55 79 51:41.1 16:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Quilter Cape Coral FL 2 62 14 25:27.7 8:13/M
2 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 949 62 17 26:10.0 8:26/M
3 Mike Gehlhausen Cape Coral FL 23 64 68 46:47.8 15:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Barron Cape Coral FL 906 60 41 32:36.3 10:31/M
2 Robin Cole Russiaville IN 963 64 51 36:26.6 11:45/M
3 Sue Woleck Cape Coral FL 903 62 58 37:38.2 12:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Jadlocki N.

Read more ›




2017 Run for Special Populations 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 937 28 1 19:45.0 6:22/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Gray Fort Myers FL 936 47 9 23:52.7 7:42/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Monson Mankato MN 941 40 4 22:19.0 7:12/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deana Watson Cape Coral FL 909 46 13 25:24.9 8:12/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davidson Cape Coral FL 958 50 2 21:52.4 7:03/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francine Golden Lehigh Acres FL 907 59 29 28:36.7 9:14/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 24 66 5 23:19.1 7:31/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Eberts Metcalfe ON 956 66 30 28:47.9 9:17/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daven Gray Fort Myers FL 935 9 8 23:52.5 7:42/M
2 Lucas Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 11 11 44 33:20.0 10:45/M
3 Levi Brighton Cape Coral FL 30 7 60 39:17.9 12:40/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wade Thompson Cape Coral FL 942 15 10 24:19.0 7:51/M
2 Parker Shuler Cape Coral FL 13 14 16 25:57.0 8:22/M
3 Zachary Morton Cape Coral FL 914 12 19 27:15.4 8:47/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vincent Marcucci Cape Coral FL 37 18 12 25:01.7 8:04/M
2 Logan White Cape Coral FL 38 17 71 48:38.8 15:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clay Henson Flora IL 15 24 3 22:03.6 7:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda McGowan North Fort Myers F 26 23 35 29:57.0 9:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Bernbaum Melrose MA 929 31 22 27:34.0 8:54/M
2 Megan Levi Cape Coral FL 945 33 59 39:17.6 12:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Craft Cape Coral FL 917 39 54 36:43.8 11:51/M
2 Trish Grannis Cape Coral FL 28 37 55 37:03.9 11:57/M
3 Donna Germain Cape Coral FL 908 38 65 42:04.4 13:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Barnes Cape Coral FL 18 40 25 28:07.1 9:04/M
2 William Grannis Cape Coral FL 27 40 56 37:04.8 11:57/M
3 Kevin Abercrombie Cape Coral FL 20 42 76 49:35.2 16:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Monson Mankato MN 940 40 21 27:24.7 8:50/M
2 Hien Phan Cape Coral FL 21 44 36 30:01.6 9:41/M
3 Sancia Davidson Cape Coral FL 959 40 37 30:19.6 9:47/M
4 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 10 42 57 37:10.6 11:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Harris Liberty PA 16 49 6 23:38.4 7:37/M
2 Dale McMillan Cape Coral FL 34 47 24 27:55.6 9:00/M
3 Louis Chiappeta Cape Coral FL 9 49 45 33:21.5 10:45/M
4 Jd Dereu Cape Coral FL 901 48 50 35:59.6 11:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Pink Destin FL 8 49 15 25:47.8 8:19/M
2 Kristi McMillan Cape Coral FL 33 47 53 36:41.8 11:50/M
3 Alicia Vittur North Fort Myers F 911 46 64 41:51.4 13:30/M
4 Sonia Narvaez Cape Coral FL 931 48 69 47:31.0 15:20/M
5 Tammy Bayly Cape Coral FL 22 49 75 49:28.5 15:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 961 53 7 23:46.4 7:40/M
2 Todd Hayes Fort Myers FL 35 54 11 24:55.8 8:02/M
3 Greg White Cape Coral FL 39 51 73 48:39.3 15:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Thompson Cape Coral FL 943 51 43 32:40.0 10:32/M
2 Deborah Kosor Ligonier PA 944 51 46 33:40.7 10:52/M
3 Jill Flowers Cape Coral FL 910 53 47 34:10.3 11:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 966 56 18 26:31.7 8:33/M
2 Kevin Kincaid Fort Myers FL 19 56 23 27:36.1 8:54/M
3 Steve McGowan N Ft Myers FL 25 57 33 29:30.0 9:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Depatie Cape Coral FL 897 55 31 29:04.3 9:23/M
2 Debbie Reed Fort Myers Beach F 14 58 32 29:25.3 9:29/M
3 Brenda Nelson Cape Canaveral FL 934 56 34 29:33.7 9:32/M
4 Beth Conner Cape Coral FL 926 55 42 32:38.9 10:32/M
5 Ligia Bryan Cape Coral FL 32 56 52 36:38.4 11:49/M
6 Candy Loweke Cape Coral FL 31 58 66 42:48.1 13:48/M
7 Terry Weiss Alva FL 962 58 67 46:33.4 15:01/M
8 Meg Fisher Cape Coral FL 927 55 79 51:41.1 16:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Quilter Cape Coral FL 2 62 14 25:27.7 8:13/M
2 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 949 62 17 26:10.0 8:26/M
3 Mike Gehlhausen Cape Coral FL 23 64 68 46:47.8 15:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Barron Cape Coral FL 906 60 41 32:36.3 10:31/M
2 Robin Cole Russiaville IN 963 64 51 36:26.6 11:45/M
3 Sue Woleck Cape Coral FL 903 62 58 37:38.2 12:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Jadlocki N.

Read more ›




Inaugural 5K Run 4 Special Populations



About This Activity

The 5K Run for Special Populations is a fundraiser for our local neighbors with intellectual and physical
disabilities in the Special Populations program. 3D Racing inc. is helping us with our first race. The route is similar to the coconut run.

Read more ›




2017 Rotary Run for the Rose Garden 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 16-20 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 16-20 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Nolan Odessa FL 871 11 1 18:16.7 5:54/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 829 44 7 20:33.5 6:38/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Poulton Asheville NC 745 43 2 18:32.3 5:59/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Cartier Bourbonnais IL 819 41 36 27:12.6 8:46/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Gervase Burr Ridge IL 854 54 3 18:40.3 6:01/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 755 53 15 22:30.2 7:15/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Riccardi Syracuse NY 788 66 21 24:11.6 7:48/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 780 64 31 26:15.8 8:28/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Roman Lermer –

Read more ›




5th Annual Run for the Rose Garden 5K

About This Activity

Run in the Cape Coral Rotary Club’s annual 5k race beginning at Rotary Park and winding through the lovely Rose Garden area of South Cape Coral. This event is open to all. T-Shirts are included with your registration.

Read more ›




26th Annual Tour de Cape 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Hopf Seattle WA 363 34 1 18:04.8 5:50/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 431 44 8 20:52.0 6:44/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Meier Kuesnacht INTL STA 426 49 3 19:07.4 6:10/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolina Morales Cape Coral FL 353 47 53 25:40.4 8:17/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Lander Dover NH 271 57 6 19:28.2 6:17/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 453 53 22 22:41.4 7:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Hollenhorst Middleton WI 447 64 11 21:21.9 6:53/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 337 64 55 26:01.3 8:24/M
Top

Male 10 and under
Record: Santiago Corredor –

Read more ›




26th Annual Tour de Cape

Register Online
About This Activity

The annual Tour De Cape is a two day Bike Ride and Running event held in Cape Coral, Florida at our beautiful Cape Harbour. Please see event details for more information or call 239-573-3128.

Event details and schedule

January 20,

Read more ›




2016 Achieva Credit Union’s Coconut Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan Cape Coral FL 1096 29 1 15:27.4 4:59/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delanie Zohler Cape Coral FL 1092 15 7 21:49.3 7:02/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Russell Cape Coral FL 1103 42 6 21:35.4 6:58/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jami Price Cape Coral FL 1077 48 9 22:05.7 7:07/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 1099 55 4 18:15.0 5:53/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Roeth Fort Myers FL 1070 52 15 23:50.1 7:41/M
Top

Male SENIOR MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 1083 62 16 23:52.1 7:42/M
Top

Female SENIOR MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doreen Milbrandt Cape Coral FL 1057 73 59 31:31.5 10:10/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sorton Jr Cape Coral FL 1192 9 63 32:09.5 10:22/M
2 Antonio Francioni Cape Coral FL 1024 8 75 34:50.7 11:14/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenzie Wallace Cape Coral FL 1074 10 68 33:08.6 10:41/M
2 Serenity Francioni Cape Coral FL 1023 10 92 40:47.8 13:09/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Savannah Hughes Cape Coral FL 1191 11 83 37:33.2 12:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Ringer Cape Coral FL 1084 15 2 18:00.1 5:48/M
2 Timothy Brett Cape Coral FL 1187 16 3 18:02.9 5:49/M
3 Marino Acquarlo Cape Coral FL 1013 15 5 21:09.0 6:49/M
4 Benjamin Rivas Cape Coral FL 1199 15 18 24:02.1 7:45/M
5 Anthony Dragich Cape Coral FL 1041 15 30 27:33.4 8:53/M
6 Anthony Haberman Cape Coral FL 1196 18 87 38:50.9 12:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carly Dragich Cape Coral FL 1040 18 36 28:12.9 9:06/M
2 Isabel Carvajal Fort Myers FL 1085 17 100 46:26.8 14:59/M
3 Kennedy Wallace Cape Coral FL 1072 15 104 49:35.1 16:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Greer Cape Coral FL 1021 24 51 30:14.9 9:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Songer Cape Coral FL 1088 26 20 24:41.6 7:58/M
2 Francis Wooten Fort Myers FL 1017 29 45 29:34.8 9:32/M
3 Christopher Haberman Cape Coral FL 1194 26 46 29:35.4 9:33/M
4 Greg O’Donoghue North Fort Myers F 1025 25 76 35:58.8 11:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Favre Fort Myers Beach F 1069 29 19 24:24.8 7:52/M
2 Michelle Haberman Cape Coral FL 1195 26 37 28:19.6 9:08/M
3 Emma Love Fort Myers FL 1019 29 39 28:42.7 9:15/M
4 Jessie Tompkins Cape Coral FL 1080 26 54 30:30.1 9:50/M
5 Casie Binns Lehigh Acres FL 1079 27 55 30:34.3 9:52/M
6 Tracy Ulmer Fort Myers FL 1090 28 95 41:50.9 13:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Montone Fort Myers FL 1102 31 11 23:07.8 7:27/M
2 Andrew Schafer Cape Coral FL 1185 33 24 26:14.0 8:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Crist Fort Lauderdale FL 288 30 13 23:24.6 7:33/M
2 Ashley Reagan Cape Coral FL 1105 31 43 29:21.4 9:28/M
3 Jessica Hecei Cape Coral FL 1100 33 70 33:12.3 10:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Halsey Cape Coral FL 1188 37 22 25:21.6 8:11/M
2 Steven Bulss Cape Coral FL 1095 38 34 28:09.4 9:05/M
3 Stephen Stclair Cape Coral FL 1061 35 38 28:38.3 9:14/M
4 Joseph Francioni Cape Coral FL 1022 37 48 29:47.1 9:36/M
5 Zack Zeis Fort Myers FL 1018 35 94 41:42.5 13:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Treece Cape Coral FL 1097 39 40 28:48.1 9:17/M
2 Kristina Troyer Cape Coral FL 1186 35 44 29:29.0 9:31/M
3 Tracy Shaw Cape Coral FL 1030 39 60 31:42.4 10:14/M
4 Krista Lewis Cape Coral FL 1046 39 64 32:24.0 10:27/M
5 Michelle Stewart Fort Myers FL 1034 38 84 37:57.6 12:15/M
6 Jennifer Craft Cape Coral FL 1063 39 88 39:31.6 12:45/M
7 Chanelle Fires N Ft Myers FL 1086 37 102 46:42.1 15:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Kendall Apple Valley MN 1029 42 8 21:51.0 7:03/M
2 Frank Acquarulo Cape Coral FL 1015 43 33 27:59.0 9:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Anderson Cape Coral FL 107 41 27 27:05.8 8:44/M
2 Shannon Robison Cape Coral FL 1054 41 32 27:55.9 9:00/M
3 Anne Stauffer Cape Coral FL 1012 43 35 28:09.9 9:05/M
4 Heather Kendall Apple Valley MN 1028 41 49 30:01.9 9:41/M
5 Domenica Acquarulo Cape Coral FL 1014 40 56 30:51.3 9:57/M
6 Adrienne Andreae Punta Gorda FL 1089 40 65 32:31.3 10:29/M
7 Elizabeth Merriken Cape Coral FL 1032 44 66 33:02.1 10:39/M
8 Kelley Hansen Cape Coral FL 1049 42 72 34:08.7 11:01/M
9 Anna Maria Lazzizzera Cape Coral FL 1098 42 77 36:26.0 11:45/M
10 Sarah Johnson Fort Myers FL 1042 40 82 37:16.7 12:01/M
11 Marlena Wallace Cape Coral FL 1075 44 103 49:34.2 15:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Avery Cape Coral FL 1050 49 10 22:43.4 7:20/M
2 Ty Burger Cape Coral FL 1101 47 14 23:28.3 7:34/M
3 Brian Dragich Cape Coral FL 1037 45 26 26:43.4 8:37/M
4 Jeff Winterstein Cape Coral FL 1055 46 28 27:14.3 8:47/M
5 Chris Phillips Cape Coral FL 1091 45 53 30:26.4 9:49/M
6 Tom Trendafilov Cape Coral FL 1047 48 79 36:39.4 11:49/M
7 Jd Dereu Cape Coral FL 1081 48 85 38:48.4 12:31/M
8 John Haberman Cape Coral FL 1193 49 86 38:50.8 12:32/M
9 Paul Graef N Ft Myers FL 1087 49 101 46:41.8 15:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Winterstein Cape Coral FL 1056 47 23 26:02.1 8:24/M
2 Karla Avery Cape Coral FL 1051 47 57 31:04.2 10:01/M
3 Diana Garcia Bokeelia FL 1106 45 61 31:51.2 10:16/M
4 Christina Hauser Cape Coral FL 1078 47 69 33:09.8 10:42/M
5 Laura Forbes Hillsburgh ON 1039 48 71 34:08.1 11:01/M
6 Teresa Dragich Cape Coral FL 1038 45 74 34:43.2 11:12/M
7 Roxi Bradway Cape Coral FL 1198 47 78 36:26.8 11:45/M
8 Dawn Trendafilov Cape Coral FL 1048 46 96 42:44.1 13:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 1035 53 12 23:18.2 7:31/M
2 Brad Brazell Cape Coral FL 1068 53 17 23:54.0 7:43/M
3 Charles Reagan Cape Coral FL 1104 53 42 29:21.3 9:28/M
4 Allan Motter Havertown PA 1071 52 47 29:42.4 9:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marnie Keller Cape Coral FL 1027 53 25 26:30.8 8:33/M
2 Linda Sethare-Caruso Cape Coral FL 1197 52 29 27:28.0 8:52/M
3 Colleen Brazell Cape Coral FL 1067 53 58 31:09.2 10:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Bristow Cape Coral FL 1010 55 52 30:26.2 9:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Montpetit Cape Coral FL 1052 56 50 30:02.3 9:41/M
2 Terry Weiss Alva FL 1036 58 73 34:23.2 11:05/M
3 Lisa Cox Cape Coral FL 1053 55 90 40:20.7 13:01/M
4 Candy Loweke Cape Coral FL 1016 57 93 41:36.5 13:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Quilter Cape Coral FL 1082 62 21 24:54.3 8:02/M
2 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 1200 64 80 36:42.7 11:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Barron Cape Coral FL 1033 60 81 36:59.4 11:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Sharp Cape Coral FL 1190 69 31 27:34.0 8:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claire Pedersen Fort Myers FL 1066 67 62 32:05.4 10:21/M
2 Pati Smith Cape Coral FL 1031 65 67 33:02.4 10:39/M
3 Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL 1189 65 91 40:23.7 13:02/M
4 Susan Dyszel Cape Coral FL 1011 68 97 43:13.9 13:56/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Martin Naples FL 1094 75 41 28:52.8 9:19/M
2 Jason Patterson Fort Myers FL 1065 86 89 40:14.0 12:59/M
3 William Welch Sarasota FL 1059 79 98 43:59.3 14:11/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Carney Cape Coral FL 1062 76 99 44:04.2 14:13/M

Read more ›




2016 Achieva Credit Union’s Coconut Run

Download Entry Form
Register Online
About This Activity

Support local Cape Coral schools and enjoy a unique racing experience!

You’ll enjoy a two-loop course through the Festival grounds with a festive luau finish line celebration!

Participants will receive either a commemorative dri-fit shirt or hat, 

Read more ›




2016 LCEC Goblin Gallop Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Beile Fredersdorf 110 46 1 18:55.3 6:06/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charyse Smith Cape Coral FL 756 39 5 21:30.0 6:56/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kashman Cape Coral FL 268 47 2 19:17.3 6:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ana Melendez Boca Raton FL 258 45 20 25:41.6 8:17/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Steakley Cape Coral FL 457 54 6 21:56.0 7:05/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 662 53 9 23:14.9 7:30/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 684 65 7 22:53.4 7:23/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mercedes Arezzo Ft Myers FL 134 65 51 30:46.5 9:55/M
Top

Male 11 and Under
Record: Blake MacGuire –

Read more ›




5th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop 5K

Register Online

On October 29, 2016, we will be holding our 5th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop to benefit the United Way. The Goblin Gallop 5K Run/Walk will be held at Jim Jeffers Park in Cape Coral. Since its inception, this 5k has netted over $11,700 for the United Way!

Read more ›




Inaugural Ida Baker Family Fun Glow Run 5K

THIS EVENT HAS BEEN POSTPONED UNTIL AN UNDETERMINED FUTURE DATE

Register Online
Download Entry Form
About This Activity

Enjoy an evening run in Southwest Cape Coral while glowing through the dark.  This 5K is unique in nature and will surely be fun for the entire family.

Read more ›




8th Annual Cape 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arye Beck Estero FL 181 17 1 16:14.5 5:14/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Marshall Cape Coral FL 198 26 33 21:47.9 7:02/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 219 41 13 18:56.8 6:06/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Sykes Cape Coral FL 126 40 67 27:36.7 8:54/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 997 55 8 18:27.2 5:57/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Mansfield Cape Coral FL 105 51 70 27:58.4 9:01/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 232 65 42 22:50.4 7:22/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›




8th Annual Cape 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

RACE MAP

The 3D Racing Summer Series Races

SUMMER SIZZLER 5K

Saturday, June 18th, 2016

Jaycee Park, Cape Coral, 7:00 a.m.

BEAT THE HEAT 5K

Saturday,

Read more ›




2016 Beat the Heat 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Williams Fort Myers FL 985 18 1 17:16.0 5:34/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maddison Welch Port Charlotte FL 947 16 16 20:53.6 6:44/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neil Grencer Poughkeepsie NY 927 46 8 20:15.5 6:32/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Fraser Cape Coral FL 969 47 33 24:18.7 7:50/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 964 57 9 20:17.2 6:33/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 881 53 25 23:10.8 7:28/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 957 65 22 22:56.9 7:24/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›




8th Annual Beat the Heat 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

RACE MAP

The 3D Racing Summer Series Races

SUMMER SIZZLER 5K

Saturday, June 18th, 2016

Jaycee Park, Cape Coral, 7:00 a.m.

BEAT THE HEAT 5K

Saturday,

Read more ›




2016 Summer Sizzler 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Cecil Owensboro KY 815 20 1 17:08.7 5:32/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Choi Oswego IL 778 22 4 20:20.3 6:34/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Storsjö Timrå 851 45 2 19:18.0 6:14/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Wheeler Ft Myers FL 830 46 39 30:56.2 9:59/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Perry Small Cape Coral FL 912 56 5 20:20.7 6:34/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 821 53 19 25:09.1 8:07/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 825 65 11 23:00.4 7:25/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tisa Morrissette Fort Myers FL 775 60 43 31:29.5 10:09/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Jake Ellis –

Read more ›




8th Annual Summer Sizzler 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

RACE MAP

The 3D Racing Summer Series Races

SUMMER SIZZLER 5K

Saturday, June 18th, 2016

Jaycee Park, Cape Coral, 7:00 a.m.

BEAT THE HEAT 5K

Saturday,

Read more ›




2016 Oasis HS Running with the Sharks 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Cecil Cape Coral FL 802 20 1 17:39.4 5:42/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›




Inaugural Oasis HS Running with the Sharks 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

About This Activity

To Benefit the Oasis High School Football

Saturday June, 11th, 2016 at 7:15 am

Starts and Ends at Oasis High School – 3519 Oasis Blvd, Cape Coral, FL

 

Entry Fee – Pre‐registered adult $25.00,

Read more ›




3rd Annual Sandoval 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 5 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arye Beck Estero FL 505 17 1 15:47.2 5:05/M
2 Evan Williams Fort Myers FL 720 18 2 17:08.3 5:32/M
3 Hugh Brittenham Fort Myers FL 665 14 3 17:14.0 5:34/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Burun Naples FL 674 16 22 21:31.9 6:56/M
2 Sofia Collins Fort Myers FL 670 16 28 22:27.4 7:15/M
3 Nicole Tansey Cape Coral FL 722 39 30 22:37.9 7:18/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Meier Kuesnacht INTL STA 627 48 12 18:24.5 5:56/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 593 42 39 23:41.6 7:38/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jose Velez Cape Coral FL 752 54 41 23:53.3 7:42/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 519 53 37 23:27.2 7:34/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 741 65 33 22:42.7 7:19/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leigh Lingwall Bokeelia FL 565 62 65 26:19.6 8:29/M
Top

Male 5 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blaine Olsen North Fort Myers F 481 3 222 49:24.0 15:56/M
Top

Female 5 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Slider Cape Coral FL 709 5 150 34:56.0 11:16/M
2 Hanna Jones Cape Coral FL 557 5 190 43:30.6 14:02/M
3 Marlayna Baas 738 5 213 47:40.0 15:23/M
Top

Female Age 6

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Livi Neumann 509 6 154 35:14.7 11:22/M
2 Peyton Olsen North Fort Myers F 482 6 171 38:01.7 12:16/M
3 Madison Dowd 476 6 194 43:51.6 14:09/M
Top

Female Age 7

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brystal Jones 535 7 210 47:19.6 15:16/M
2 Madison Arch Cape Coral FL 497 7 225 49:41.5 16:02/M
3 Abby Jones Cape Coral FL 558 7 230 51:06.5 16:29/M
Top

Male Age 8

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Kerr Cape Coral FL 736 8 48 24:42.2 7:58/M
2 Kellen Engelhart 618 8 78 27:16.7 8:48/M
3 Zachary Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 591 8 86 27:39.9 8:55/M
4 Brody Wilson Cape Coral FL 703 8 99 28:59.3 9:21/M
5 Kevin Baas Cape Coral FL 739 8 106 29:30.6 9:31/M
6 Wyatt Monnin Cape Coral FL 513 8 232 51:46.8 16:42/M
Top

Female Age 8

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lexi Neumann 508 8 69 26:27.8 8:32/M
2 Maya Drew Cape Coral FL 571 8 107 29:33.8 9:32/M
3 Hannah Dowd 477 8 112 29:56.4 9:39/M
4 Madison Reynolds Cape Coral FL 555 8 176 39:56.1 12:53/M
Top

Male Age 9

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denny Olsen 479 9 94 28:19.6 9:08/M
2 Eli Fenster 524 9 162 36:07.3 11:39/M
3 Ryan Rosado Cape Coral FL 550 9 177 40:03.5 12:55/M
Top

Female Age 9

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addison Pooler Fort Myers FL 712 9 50 24:50.1 8:01/M
Top

Male 10 to 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Wilson Cape Coral FL 704 11 58 25:35.0 8:15/M
2 Jared Kish Cape Coral FL 659 11 62 26:01.2 8:24/M
3 Luke Buzzelli Cape Coral FL 657 11 63 26:02.6 8:24/M
4 Andrew Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 592 11 142 34:01.7 10:58/M
5 Erik Drew Cape Coral FL 568 11 152 35:00.4 11:17/M
6 Grant Celano Cape Coral FL 653 11 185 41:40.3 13:26/M
Top

Female 10 to 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Arch Cape Coral FL 498 10 111 29:54.7 9:39/M
2 Jenna Rosado Cape Coral FL 549 11 159 35:50.4 11:34/M
3 Savannah Hughes Cape Coral FL 537 10 188 42:36.6 13:45/M
4 Morgan Fenster 521 10 208 46:51.0 15:07/M
5 Jenna Jones Cape Coral FL 559 10 228 51:02.6 16:28/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Ringer Cape Coral FL 719 14 8 17:44.0 5:43/M
2 Owen Osgood Cape Coral FL 649 13 20 20:40.2 6:40/M
3 Jake Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 595 14 24 22:09.8 7:09/M
4 Josiah Roos Cape Coral FL 648 13 38 23:28.0 7:34/M
5 Ryan Schwabe Erlanger KY 716 14 76 26:55.2 8:41/M
6 Nicholas Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 596 12 84 27:39.0 8:55/M
7 Trevor Sullivan Cape Coral FL 584 12 113 29:58.7 9:40/M
8 Grant Krummen 531 12 169 36:42.1 11:50/M
9 Alex Winterstein Cape Coral FL 485 12 175 39:48.6 12:50/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Watson 503 14 43 24:05.3 7:46/M
2 Bella Finelli Cape Coral FL 728 12 67 26:22.6 8:30/M
3 Alex Finelli Cape Coral FL 727 14 90 27:58.6 9:01/M
4 Amanda Morosco Cape Coral FL 702 14 101 29:07.7 9:24/M
5 Sydney Kashman Cape Coral FL 597 13 102 29:22.0 9:28/M
6 Sofia Solomon Cape Coral FL 496 14 116 30:20.2 9:47/M
7 Sarah Buzzelli Cape Coral FL 658 13 119 30:33.8 9:51/M
8 Skyler Kashman Cape Coral FL 598 13 130 31:32.8 10:10/M
9 Trinity Sullivan Cape Coral FL 585 14 170 37:45.8 12:11/M
10 Brooke Jones Cape Coral FL 561 12 186 41:53.7 13:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sievert Fort Myers FL 721 16 4 17:16.8 5:34/M
2 Dean Gamblin Estero FL 676 15 5 17:26.4 5:37/M
3 Darickson Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 744 17 6 17:31.7 5:39/M
4 Jarett Arabie Fort Myers FL 504 16 7 17:39.2 5:42/M
5 Matthew Ellard Estero FL 675 16 9 17:52.2 5:46/M
6 Justin Nesbit Bonita Springs FL 663 17 11 18:16.3 5:54/M
7 Jacob Morosco Cape Coral FL 701 17 15 19:40.7 6:21/M
8 Brenden Rathgeber Fort Myers FL 664 16 19 19:49.1 6:24/M
9 Sam Baranowski Cape Coral FL 669 16 27 22:26.1 7:14/M
10 John Finelli Cape Coral FL 732 15 44 24:05.8 7:46/M
11 Steven Rossomando Cape Coral FL 575 18 47 24:29.5 7:54/M
12 Zach Kashman Cape Coral FL 599 15 70 26:31.4 8:33/M
13 Jorge Garcia Bokeelia FL 488 19 71 26:32.3 8:34/M
14 Kevin Norton Fort Myers FL 750 16 93 28:14.4 9:06/M
15 Vinny Maldonado Cape Coral FL 742 16 100 29:00.0 9:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Canzano Cape Coral FL 493 16 31 22:38.8 7:18/M
2 Jamie Slingluff Cape Coral FL 644 17 46 24:07.4 7:47/M
3 Hailey De Los Santos Estero FL 678 16 60 25:42.9 8:17/M
4 Taylor Morine 677 16 75 26:48.8 8:39/M
5 Cassie Jakubuwski Cape Coral FL 542 17 128 31:22.0 10:07/M
6 Gabriela Garccia 487 17 205 46:16.0 14:55/M
7 Rebecca Watson Cape Coral FL 502 19 221 49:08.0 15:51/M
8 Kaitlyn Lore New Knoxville OH 516 18 229 51:06.2 16:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter J.

Read more ›




3rd Annual Sandoval 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

About This Activity

This 5K Run/Walk is in the Sandoval Community, starting at the club house and running through the beautiful palm tree lined  neighborhood streets.  It is intended for ALL AGES, ALL LEVELS OF FITNESS!  We encourage families to participate,

Read more ›




2016 Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan Cape Coral FL 451 28 1 15:51.9 5:07/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fiona Kurland Fort Myers FL 456 16 4 19:18.3 6:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Troyer Cape Coral FL 437 42 9 20:45.8 6:42/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Stauffer Cape Coral FL 312 42 30 27:30.2 8:52/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL 443 50 14 21:24.6 6:54/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Holstein Cape Coral FL 440 52 55 32:17.1 10:25/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dickie Longo Metairie LA 360 78 53 31:45.2 10:15/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Canady North Fort Myers F 329 69 46 30:09.0 9:44/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lainey Hooper Fort Myers FL 472 9 41 28:57.1 9:20/M
2 Kadence Holcomb Cape Coral FL 363 8 65 39:37.2 12:47/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kolson Kaminski Fort Myers FL 466 13 6 19:40.5 6:21/M
2 Cameron Trinkle Cape Coral FL 469 14 11 21:02.4 6:47/M
3 Dylan Rickis Cape Coral FL 400 14 13 21:15.0 6:51/M
4 Corey Knowler Cape Coral FL 399 14 54 31:49.6 10:16/M
5 Conrad Barnes Cape Coral FL 167 12 64 38:07.5 12:18/M
6 Jacob Stevens Cape Coral FL 461 12 69 46:55.8 15:08/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hailey Demarais Cape Coral FL 474 14 27 27:03.5 8:44/M
2 Brittany Trinkle Cape Coral FL 470 14 28 27:11.7 8:46/M
3 Carolina Solomon Cape Coral FL 300 10 60 33:10.8 10:42/M
4 Allison Traiger Cape Coral FL 454 13 68 46:23.1 14:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Reichenbacher Cape Coral FL 394 16 2 17:41.9 5:42/M
2 Ryan Grau Cape Coral FL 432 15 58 33:09.5 10:42/M
3 Cory Petter Cape Coral FL 384 15 73 49:05.3 15:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kailyn Kaminski Fort Myers FL 334 15 8 19:49.3 6:24/M
2 Madison Aubuchon Cape Coral FL 339 16 38 28:15.2 9:07/M
3 Anna Langford Cape Coral FL 453 15 59 33:10.8 10:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Baker Cape Coral FL 455 24 37 28:13.0 9:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bennett Wilson Fort Myers FL 465 28 16 22:36.5 7:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vinna Arzadon Cape Coral FL 391 26 51 31:05.3 10:02/M
2 Katia Robinson-Lucero Cape Coral FL 323 26 52 31:42.0 10:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Moyer II Pineland FL 441 31 5 19:25.5 6:16/M
2 Robert Strong Fort Myers FL 438 34 7 19:49.3 6:24/M
3 Kyle Kmetetz Fort Myers FL 299 30 10 20:59.1 6:46/M
4 Jason Panicaro Cape Coral FL 462 32 19 23:41.5 7:38/M
5 Stephen Hardy Cape Coral FL 278 31 20 24:03.6 7:45/M
6 Troy Beall Fort Myers FL 361 33 39 28:26.5 9:10/M
7 Johnny Ortega Cape Coral FL 15 30 44 29:58.1 9:40/M
8 Jimmy Ortega Bonita Springs FL 292 30 48 30:39.7 9:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Green Cape Coral FL 243 31 26 25:09.7 8:07/M
2 Ashley Reagan Cape Coral FL 467 31 32 27:33.9 8:53/M
3 Sarah Edwards Cape Coral FL 393 34 42 29:05.4 9:23/M
4 Jana Holcomb Cape Coral FL 369 33 66 39:37.5 12:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hooper Fort Myers FL 471 35 3 19:11.0 6:11/M
2 James Samz Cape Coral FL 473 38 18 23:26.8 7:34/M
3 Josef Frankinburger Fort Myers FL 398 39 23 24:24.0 7:52/M
4 Vince MacIas Cape Coral FL 434 35 24 25:07.3 8:06/M
5 Francisco Albites Fort Myers FL 464 36 56 32:46.1 10:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle MacIas Cape Coral FL 439 36 29 27:27.0 8:51/M
2 Wendy Samz Cape Coral FL 248 35 35 27:50.6 8:59/M
3 Amber Stevens Cape Coral FL 460 39 45 30:04.0 9:42/M
4 Tiffanie Barnes Cape Coral FL 118 39 63 35:52.5 11:34/M
5 Kristine Konen Punta Gorda FL 282 38 71 47:00.2 15:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Engelhart Cape Coral FL 463 40 21 24:18.5 7:50/M
2 Robert Barnes Cape Coral FL 313 40 47 30:19.5 9:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Sheppard Cape Coral FL 442 43 31 27:32.7 8:53/M
2 Julia Haubenreisser Waldbã¼ttelbrunn D 284 40 43 29:55.4 9:39/M
3 Lynn Frankinburger Fort Myers FL 397 40 49 30:50.2 9:57/M
4 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 436 41 67 39:59.9 12:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trell Lang Fort Myers FL 459 46 12 21:06.6 6:48/M
2 Dean Traiger Cape Coral FL 379 47 22 24:20.3 7:51/M
3 Cory Masters Cape Coral FL 370 45 25 25:07.5 8:06/M
4 Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 435 48 33 27:38.0 8:55/M
5 Jeffrey Solomon Cape Coral FL 301 47 34 27:50.2 8:59/M
6 William Simmons Fort Myers FL 468 48 50 30:50.7 9:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Caraballo Miami FL 291 47 62 35:06.4 11:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Aubuchon Cape Coral FL 358 53 15 22:28.2 7:15/M
2 Greg Messore Fort Myers FL 450 52 17 23:09.4 7:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annette Petrie Plymouth WI 281 50 57 32:59.5 10:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wade Bryan Cape Coral FL 382 56 36 28:06.8 9:04/M
2 Rory Ode Cape Coral FL 458 59 40 28:50.8 9:18/M
3 Tim Colen Cape Coral FL 433 58 61 34:36.8 11:10/M
4 Exer Caraballo North Miami Beach 286 56 70 47:00.1 15:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joy Baker Cape Coral FL 457 58 72 48:55.5 15:47/M

Read more ›




2016 Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K

About This Activity

The Cape Coral High School Band will be holding the second annual Seahawk Sprint for Music in May 2016!!  Runners will be greeted and cheered on along the course by our energetic High School Musicians.  The course will wind around the neighborhoods of CCHS and end in the stadium.  

Read more ›




2016 Run for Kayla 5K Results

5K
Men: Top Finishers  1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers  1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Duo Teams: All

Wheelchair: All

Top

Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Crowe 84 26 2 15:33.1 5:01/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons 174 43 17 19:59.5 6:27/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan 157 41 7 18:49.5 6:04/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Schadd 172 42 32 21:41.7 7:00/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Swiersz 840 56 13 19:44.5 6:22/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Craig 113 56 65 24:28.5 7:54/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Orange 75 63 15 19:56.7 6:26/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni 18 62 37 21:50.4 7:03/M

Top

Male 10 and Under
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denny Olsen 6 8 90 26:26.8 8:32/M
2 Kevin Ramirez 224 10 109 28:15.5 9:07/M
3 Robert Morrow 79 9 124 29:32.8 9:32/M
4 Kenneth Solis 158 10 125 29:33.3 9:32/M
5 Ayden Repperger 892 10 166 34:49.2 11:14/M
6 Matthew Kitley 150 9 171 35:52.8 11:34/M
7 Blake Bayly 889 7 200 40:52.0 13:11/M
8 Kyler Dimaria 877 9 252 54:05.3 17:27/M
9 Gavin Dimaria 868 9 282 1:06:55.9 21:35/M
Top

Female 10 and Under
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth McHugh 231 9 76 25:12.0 8:08/M
2 Katie Johnson 202 10 113 28:48.3 9:17/M
3 Lainey Hooper 135 9 158 32:52.8 10:36/M
4 Peyton Olsen 7 6 169 35:21.4 11:24/M
5 Lula Parman 166 8 198 40:27.8 13:03/M
6 Nevaeh Catalano 49 10 210 42:11.1 13:36/M
7 Kayla Hagood 951 8 221 44:23.8 14:19/M
8 Joanna Beal 958 10 233 49:23.6 15:56/M
9 Averie Fialka 132 8 235 50:53.3 16:25/M
10 Rielyn Fialka 129 4 237 50:53.7 16:25/M
11 Lillian Peterson 228 6 266 57:25.7 18:31/M
12 C Arlene Lockwood 954 5 273 58:20.2 18:49/M
13 Morgan Peterson 229 8 280 1:00:28.1 19:30/M
Top

Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Keller 146 13 67 24:37.3 7:56/M
2 Jake Woods 201 12 127 29:37.6 9:33/M
3 Malachai Dougherty 85 14 149 31:55.2 10:18/M
4 Kaiden Moore 80 11 156 32:45.3 10:34/M
Top

Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Elisas Swiersz 827 12 46 22:40.9 7:19/M
2 Riley Morauski 209 11 134 30:12.6 9:45/M
3 Stephanie Snyder 198 12 172 35:58.5 11:36/M
4 Courtney Snyder 199 11 174 36:37.7 11:49/M
5 Payton Fialka 131 11 236 50:53.3 16:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Seech 258 17 5 17:10.2 5:32/M
2 Dylan Reichenbacher 190 16 6 18:28.3 5:57/M
3 Evan Oben 947 15 14 19:54.0 6:25/M
4 Aaron Galyon 165 16 18 20:06.4 6:29/M
5 Jarett Lindsey 145 18 20 20:44.2 6:41/M
6 Zackery Harris 23 15 24 20:59.2 6:46/M
7 Jordan Welan 960 18 60 24:12.0 7:48/M
8 Isayah Celestin 974 15 73 25:05.9 8:05/M
9 Kevin Newton 105 18 92 26:30.7 8:33/M
10 Kody Trent 256 15 94 26:48.1 8:39/M
11 Logan Chandler 109 15 117 29:06.7 9:23/M
12 Aron Chandler 106 19 226 46:20.5 14:57/M
13 Benjamin Rivera 249 16 255 54:11.7 17:29/M
Top

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Callahan 25 15 74 25:08.4 8:06/M
2 Gabriella Morales 53 18 75 25:08.6 8:06/M
3 Kristalrose Huynh 121 15 120 29:16.8 9:26/M
4 Hailey Pearson 111 15 148 31:47.7 10:15/M
5 Jesse McAdams 34 19 150 31:55.8 10:18/M
6 Philana Phan 896 18 184 38:40.5 12:28/M
7 Gabriella Setaro 260 16 192 39:30.3 12:45/M
8 Taylor Constantine 886 15 208 42:10.5 13:36/M
9 Luci Wilson 62 16 225 44:52.8 14:28/M
10 Gabrielle McGregor 82 16 245 52:46.0 17:01/M
11 Triston Janosek 179 15 254 54:11.7 17:29/M
12 Maryann Connolly 239 15 265 57:16.1 18:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Stafford 63 23 3 15:47.5 5:05/M
2 Cody Adkinson 123 21 4 16:57.2 5:28/M
3 Gabriel Miranda 195 22 10 19:25.3 6:16/M
4 Alec Odegaard 237 21 274 58:21.1 18:49/M
5 Peter Banner 881 22 279 1:00:27.9 19:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Lawless 241 24 70 24:42.2 7:58/M
2 Stephanie Bullock 247 20 145 31:40.8 10:13/M
3 Ellen Vittur 57 21 176 37:08.0 11:59/M
4 Katie Constantine 965 20 215 43:33.2 14:03/M
5 Jessica Rossi 232 23 272 58:19.8 18:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Gallogly 193 26 23 20:58.7 6:46/M
2 Alex Hinebaugh 96 26 42 22:07.5 7:08/M
3 Justin Sanchez 42 27 47 22:41.6 7:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Olsen 9 29 55 23:27.5 7:34/M
2 Amber Christian 208 27 62 24:18.6 7:50/M
3 Maria Classon 865 27 89 26:24.6 8:31/M
4 Michelle Haberman 170 26 93 26:48.0 8:39/M
5 Elizabeth Abitante 110 29 99 27:22.3 8:50/M
6 Victoria Espy 102 29 131 30:00.8 9:41/M
7 Brooklynn Smiley 99 25 135 30:22.7 9:48/M
8 Megan Siat 141 25 153 32:15.5 10:24/M
9 Jennifer Reho 97 28 154 32:21.9 10:26/M
10 Amanda Ledrew 971 26 175 37:01.0 11:56/M
11 Faye Mirones 957 28 234 49:25.7 15:56/M
12 Demica Mattia 210 25 246 52:55.9 17:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Moyer II 24 31 16 19:57.5 6:26/M
2 Luis Navarrete 230 31 29 21:35.0 6:58/M
3 Nathan Veilleux Ali 93 31 31 21:41.6 7:00/M
4 Kyle Hooper 120 31 34 21:44.5 7:01/M
5 Jason Panicaro 148 31 61 24:13.8 7:49/M
6 Xavier Chang 11 30 68 24:39.8 7:57/M
7 Matthew Toomey 13 33 97 27:19.7 8:49/M
8 Anthony Catalano 50 34 244 51:24.6 16:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Palmer 215 34 30 21:38.3 6:59/M
2 Lori Robbins 164 31 35 21:45.8 7:01/M
3 Heidi Sabo 10 34 63 24:25.8 7:53/M
4 Jessica Rebstock 252 31 79 25:27.4 8:13/M
5 Ashley Reagan 205 31 107 28:02.3 9:03/M
6 Chris Vaile 37 34 110 28:22.5 9:09/M
7 Dehne Chibras 30 31 143 31:36.0 10:12/M
8 Jean Schumacher 74 31 155 32:22.0 10:26/M
9 Diana Saenz 975 32 163 33:59.1 10:58/M
10 April Shannon 119 30 167 34:50.2 11:14/M
11 Melissa Bryant 973 32 179 37:16.5 12:01/M
12 Trina Sutor Blake 255 34 199 40:36.7 13:06/M
13 Jaime Fialka 130 34 239 50:54.2 16:25/M
14 Nicole Catalano 46 31 243 51:23.8 16:35/M
15 Katie Bragg 254 32 261 55:23.8 17:52/M
16 Sarah Dimaria 879 32 284 1:07:01.0 21:37/M
Top

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Adman 91 38 8 19:07.6 6:10/M
2 Matt Moomaw 206 35 9 19:15.0 6:13/M
3 Ryan Hooper 136 35 12 19:39.8 6:20/M
4 Edward Canterbury 950 36 27 21:16.2 6:52/M
5 Weslei Ribeiro 948 35 45 22:33.2 7:16/M
6 Mark Amato 125 39 49 23:01.8 7:25/M
7 Jose Ramirez 963 39 56 23:32.5 7:35/M
8 Chris Peterson 217 37 66 24:30.1 7:54/M
9 James Samz 181 38 83 25:59.9 8:23/M
10 Craig Kearney 139 38 180 37:51.2 12:13/M
11 Mike Fialka 128 37 238 50:54.2 16:25/M
12 John Dimaria 878 35 283 1:06:59.4 21:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tania Canterbury Liam 949 36 21 20:50.0 6:43/M
2 Tina Girard 5 38 38 21:56.4 7:05/M
3 Lisa Morin 194 37 54 23:23.7 7:33/M
4 Cortney Hinton 898 38 69 24:40.8 7:57/M
5 Amber Mazzola 19 37 80 25:27.9 8:13/M
6 Laura Green 967 38 95 26:57.8 8:42/M
7 Genevieve Koens 154 36 105 27:42.4 8:56/M
8 Amy Smith Landon/Hannah 43 35 106 27:54.5 9:00/M
9 Michelle MacIas 140 36 114 28:53.9 9:19/M
10 Jessica Barnett 12 39 130 29:50.7 9:37/M
11 Michelle Bornhorst 196 38 136 30:26.2 9:49/M
12 Wendy Samz 180 35 138 30:56.3 9:59/M
13 Amanda Sissons-Scott 897 35 139 31:07.1 10:02/M
14 Erin Maldonado 86 35 157 32:47.8 10:35/M
15 Francesca Swartz 40 36 178 37:16.4 12:01/M
16 Stephanie Oneal Thompson 29 35 205 41:28.4 13:23/M
17 Kathryn Jackson 66 36 206 41:32.8 13:24/M
18 Chrissie Bishop 184 36 247 52:56.3 17:05/M
19 Lisa Pickering 233 35 259 55:23.0 17:52/M
20 Vanessa Clarke 200 36 271 58:15.9 18:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 René Ramirez 843 41 25 21:10.3 6:50/M
2 John Bradshaw 35 42 33 21:42.7 7:00/M
3 Michael Suchan 77 40 48 22:43.4 7:20/M
4 Justin Hilliard 151 41 59 24:02.1 7:45/M
5 Michael Sullivan 185 44 81 25:47.1 8:19/M
6 Jack Turner 207 41 86 26:14.7 8:28/M
7 Roderick Mentus 169 42 91 26:27.7 8:32/M
8 Oliver Huttner 175 43 128 29:39.0 9:34/M
9 Eric Sutor 253 41 141 31:25.4 10:08/M
10 Clinton Nye 968 43 190 39:20.5 12:41/M
11 Todd Johansson 156 40 194 39:34.4 12:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miriam Keller 147 41 119 29:07.4 9:24/M
2 Elizabeth Merriken 183 44 160 33:14.2 10:43/M
3 Anna Maria Lazzizzera 124 41 164 34:35.2 11:09/M
4 Lynne Johansson 155 43 195 39:35.1 12:46/M
5 Carey Ohara 168 40 197 40:27.7 13:03/M
6 Victoria Woods 203 44 202 41:08.6 13:16/M
7 Buffy Hagood 952 40 220 44:23.6 14:19/M
8 Melisa Chandler 108 40 227 46:28.3 14:59/M
9 Tammy Thurman 222 43 260 55:23.1 17:52/M
10 Cora Lucas 137 41 268 57:54.3 18:41/M
11 Angela Lockwood 953 40 275 58:22.5 18:50/M
12 Martina Pohludkovia-Wagner 874 40 277 59:47.2 19:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Enrique Mercado 214 45 11 19:35.0 6:19/M
2 Trell Lang 68 45 19 20:38.8 6:39/M
3 Chuck Pinto 54 46 22 20:57.6 6:45/M
4 Tim Nairn 114 48 41 22:06.3 7:08/M
5 Sean Kramak 70 48 44 22:16.8 7:11/M
6 Stephan Jupinko 221 49 52 23:13.9 7:29/M
7 Jerry Lepinske 191 45 72 24:57.9 8:03/M
8 Michael McHugh 225 48 77 25:12.1 8:08/M
9 Charles Whitford 90 46 85 26:05.9 8:25/M
10 William Chandler 107 45 98 27:20.5 8:49/M
11 Louis Chiappetta 163 48 104 27:35.1 8:54/M
12 John Carney 47 49 137 30:37.9 9:53/M
13 John Newton 104 45 211 42:11.2 13:36/M
14 Joseph Setaro 262 47 251 53:54.7 17:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Whitney Whitford 89 46 82 25:58.3 8:23/M
2 Jennifer Graves 211 45 96 27:05.9 8:44/M
3 Liane McHugh 226 45 111 28:31.8 9:12/M
4 Dolores Classon 961 48 116 28:56.2 9:20/M
5 Carolina Morales Isa 52 46 122 29:28.2 9:30/M
6 Kimberly Slaybaugh 138 45 140 31:17.4 10:05/M
7 Brandi Bullock 246 46 146 31:42.5 10:14/M
8 Kathi Whitcomb 81 45 162 33:57.7 10:57/M
9 Christine Onorevole 188 45 183 38:17.6 12:21/M
10 Kathleen Saint 92 49 196 40:05.4 12:56/M
11 Suzanne Sims 969 49 204 41:18.4 13:19/M
12 Alicia Vittur 59 45 224 44:46.9 14:26/M
13 Lisel Wilson 60 47 229 47:37.4 15:22/M
14 Jill Horrom 186 46 248 52:58.5 17:05/M
15 Lorry Setaro 261 48 250 53:54.2 17:23/M
16 Donna Lang 245 49 256 54:21.8 17:32/M
17 Tammy Bayly 888 48 258 54:36.9 17:37/M
18 Lori Schwab 171 45 262 56:10.5 18:07/M
19 Lynne McAdams 33 45 267 57:42.5 18:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Sheppard 67 50 26 21:14.0 6:51/M
2 Buddy Bonollo 27 50 36 21:46.4 7:01/M
3 John Steakley 126 54 40 22:00.8 7:06/M
4 Grant Setzer 98 54 43 22:10.8 7:09/M
5 Jeff Russell 187 54 53 23:21.6 7:32/M
6 Scott Kook 45 52 64 24:28.1 7:54/M
7 Thomas Pear 894 51 78 25:16.9 8:09/M
8 Jose Velez 955 54 84 26:04.4 8:25/M
9 Ray Kershaw 227 52 151 32:12.0 10:23/M
10 Charlie Reagan 204 52 159 32:59.6 10:38/M
11 James Jessell 14 51 209 42:10.9 13:36/M
12 Angelo Vaughn 872 52 231 49:08.4 15:51/M
13 Jack Betz 875 50 253 54:06.2 17:27/M
14 Tim Barrett 219 52 285 1:07:05.7 21:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Oliveto 94 50 100 27:24.8 8:50/M
2 Cherise Trent 257 50 161 33:36.9 10:50/M
3 Joni Callahan 26 51 188 39:14.0 12:39/M
4 Annette Schuetz 64 54 218 44:16.6 14:17/M
5 Lisa Cox 16 54 223 44:36.2 14:23/M
6 Kim Freis 867 51 230 49:08.0 15:51/M
7 Kelli Ruffino 899 50 232 49:23.3 15:56/M
8 Lori Overhoff 240 51 269 58:13.8 18:47/M
9 Annette Connolly 238 50 270 58:14.7 18:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Burkett 161 56 28 21:21.3 6:53/M
2 Keith Martin 970 57 71 24:57.4 8:03/M
3 Steve Pepe 76 58 101 27:24.9 8:50/M
4 Russell Ladwig 143 58 212 42:29.5 13:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Betz 876 55 123 29:30.3 9:31/M
2 Cyndy Leslie 87 58 142 31:29.0 10:09/M
3 Faye Smith 893 59 177 37:16.4 12:01/M
4 Terry Weiss 44 57 181 38:00.1 12:15/M
5 Cathi Wheeler 159 55 189 39:14.1 12:39/M
6 Teresea Whitford 88 56 203 41:16.1 13:19/M
7 Joanne Ladwig 144 57 213 42:29.6 13:42/M
8 Marie Constantine 885 56 214 43:32.7 14:03/M
9 Theresa Carney 48 57 216 43:34.8 14:03/M
10 Sandra Bazley 41 59 263 56:32.3 18:14/M
11 Catherine Hansen 31 57 264 56:34.1 18:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Turner 900 61 51 23:07.7 7:27/M
2 Frank Vecchione 176 60 57 23:46.0 7:40/M
3 Joseph Byer 173 61 58 23:59.3 7:44/M
4 Ed Quilter 117 61 87 26:20.6 8:30/M
5 John Spotts 956 62 88 26:22.2 8:30/M
6 Mike Anderson 962 61 115 28:55.6 9:20/M
7 Mike Catt 964 62 165 34:43.1 11:12/M
8 Chuck Smith 890 61 185 39:02.5 12:35/M
9 Mike Gehlhausen 887 63 201 41:01.0 13:14/M
10 Robert Peterson 250 62 276 58:56.9 19:01/M
DQ Rick Klingberg 648 61 DQ 23:27.6 7:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Wilbur 192 60 102 27:25.0 8:51/M
2 Debbie Beason 959 61 112 28:34.0 9:13/M
3 Janice Melvin 189 60 129 29:46.6 9:36/M
4 Faye Miller 212 63 170 35:44.1 11:32/M
5 Karen Divico 78 60 186 39:06.0 12:37/M
6 Mary Gilyard 220 63 187 39:07.7 12:37/M
7 Marie Girard 3 64 191 39:23.2 12:42/M
8 Diane Johnson 71 62 219 44:17.6 14:17/M
DQ Pam Hamilton 660 60 DQ 28:18.0 9:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Whitey Girard 4 68 39 21:58.1 7:05/M
2 John Bates 259 65 50 23:02.0 7:26/M
3 Roger Timm 65 65 103 27:31.5 8:53/M
4 Douglas Ayers 122 68 126 29:36.0 9:33/M
5 Ed Crann 73 68 132 30:04.4 9:42/M
6 Robert Hooper 966 65 173 36:04.2 11:38/M
7 Ronald Jadlocki 56 69 182 38:00.5 12:15/M
8 John Laird 127 69 207 41:35.2 13:25/M
9 Kent Hildreth 815 69 240 51:06.8 16:29/M
Top

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anke Hildreth 792 66 121 29:27.0 9:30/M
2 Sandi Faust 32 69 144 31:39.9 10:13/M
3 Jane Espy 103 69 152 32:13.9 10:24/M
4 Mary Lewis 51 65 222 44:36.0 14:23/M
5 Sherry Chandler 61 67 228 47:36.9 15:21/M
6 Linda Hildreth 785 68 241 51:07.2 16:29/M
7 Sharon Mossman 244 65 257 54:23.4 17:33/M
Top

Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Herb Townsend 95 77 108 28:08.5 9:05/M
2 Bruce Hildreth 781 76 133 30:05.0 9:42/M
3 Richard Ahlborn 873 71 168 35:02.1 11:18/M
4 Jon Peterson 116 78 193 39:31.0 12:45/M
5 Jack Betz 972 72 286 1:07:08.3 21:39/M
Top

Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Astrid Soll 841 70 118 29:07.3 9:24/M
2 Jean O’Brien 706 70 147 31:47.5 10:15/M
3 Carol Montgomery 112 81 217 44:15.4 14:16/M
4 Phyllis McCormick 133 72 242 51:12.6 16:31/M
5 Bonnie Wickstrom 55 70 249 53:31.4 17:16/M

DUO TEAMS
Female Finishers
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Tania Canterbury Liam 949 36 F 20:50.0 6:43/M
2 Amy Smith Landon/Hannah 43 35 F 27:54.5 9:00/M
3 Carolina Morales Isa 52 46 F 29:28.2 9:30/M
4 Trina Sutor Blake 255 34 F 40:36.7 13:06/M
5 Martina Pohludkovia-Wagner 874 40 F 59:47.2 19:17/M

Top

Male Finishers
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Edward Canterbury 950 36 M 21:16.2 6:52/M
2 Nathan Veilleux Ali 93 31 M 21:41.6 7:00/M

WHEELCHAIR DIVISION
Male Finishers
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Jason Burr 177 44 M 15:15.0 4:55/M

Read more ›




2016 Run 4 Kayla

About This Activity

Over the last 2 years, the Run4Kayla brought in up to 7 duo teams (special needs child + pusher), 342 runners/walkers, 496 participants in all, and just over $15,800 raised and split between Patriot Elementary Special Needs Dept. And Special Equestrians (horse therapy for special needs) WOW!

Read more ›




2016 Pelican Pride 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Nolan Odessa FL 313 10 1 18:42.0 6:02/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Schadd Boise ID 114 42 6 22:01.9 7:06/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Klenk Boulder CO 305 48 5 21:34.2 6:57/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Bailey Bailey Cape Coral FL 992 44 31 26:42.9 8:37/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stone Boston MA 969 50 4 20:02.8 6:28/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 991 53 29 26:42.7 8:37/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Woodruff Cape Coral FL 83 61 9 22:47.0 7:21/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›




2016 Pelican Pride 5K Run/Walk

About This Activity

This is a flat, beautiful course that starts and finishes along the Caloosahatchee River in scenic Cape Coral’s Jaycee Park.  Come join us in the fun, family fitness activity to help support the education of Pelican Elementary students.

Event details and schedule

Be prepared for warm,

Read more ›




3rd Annual TALC Scholarship Fund 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan 858 28 1 16:58.7 5:28/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexa Gemma 743 40 4 21:40.9 6:59/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Wolfe 747 43 13 24:39.1 7:57/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marisa Ellison 741 49 5 22:11.0 7:09/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Fay 669 56 2 20:43.6 6:41/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Bowie 857 55 20 26:08.8 8:26/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Lee 778 68 9 23:29.6 7:35/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leigh Lingwall 740 61 24 26:59.1 8:42/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Willie Mays –

Read more ›




3rd Annual TALC Scholarship Fund Run 5K

DUE TO THE BURROWING OWL FESTIVAL OCCURRING AT ROTARY PARK FROM 10:00 AM TO 4:00 PM, REGISTRATION AND RACE START HAVE BEEN DELAYED TO ACCOMMODATE THE EXODUS OF FESTIVAL PARTICIPANTS AND VENDORS. RACE DAY REGISTRATION / PACKET PICKUP WILL BEGIN AT 5:30 PM AND THE RACE WILL START AT 6:30 PM.

Read more ›




2016 Cape Coral Rotary’s Run for the Rose Garden 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 16-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Reichenbacher Cape Coral FL 706 16 1 17:46.7 5:44/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 798 43 5 20:34.3 6:38/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trell Lang Ft Myrts FL 698 45 7 21:07.1 6:49/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginger Cuenca Fort Myers FL 699 41 14 22:18.7 7:12/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Perry Small Cape Coral FL 799 56 3 19:44.9 6:22/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 649 52 20 23:09.8 7:28/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Lee Middleton WI 634 68 22 23:15.2 7:30/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›




Rotary’s Run for the Rose Garden 5K 2016

About This Activity

Run in the Cape Coral Rotary Club’s annual 5K race beginning at Rotary Park and winding through the lovely Rose Garden area of South Cape Coral. This event is open to all. T-Shirts are included with your registration. Medals will be awarded in different age,

Read more ›




25th Annual Tour de Cape 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Meier Kuesnacht INTL STA 239 48 1 18:44.5 6:03/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charyse Smith Cape Coral FL 308 38 10 21:06.8 6:48/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kashman Cape Coral FL 200 46 5 19:47.9 6:23/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Delisle Cape Coral FL 158 41 12 21:35.1 6:58/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Lander Dover NH 210 56 2 19:08.7 6:10/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Hopf Haubstadt IN 195 58 40 24:58.1 8:03/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ivan Vega Cape Coral FL 63 65 15 22:03.8 7:07/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 182 63 43 25:21.6 8:11/M
Top

Male 10 and under
Record: Santiago Corredor –

Read more ›




25th Annual Tour de Cape 5K and Bike Rides

The City has changed the location of the downloadable pdf.
Click here to access it at its new home.

January 15, 2016
Pre-event packet pick-up celebration
The weekend begins with a kick off celebration. Participants can pick up packets, maps, and t-shirts 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm.

Read more ›