Blog Archives

5th Annual Head/Neck Cancer 5K

Event Info:
100% of the funds will remain in Southwest Florida and will be used for Head & Neck cancer screening, treatment and follow-up care, financial assistance for Head & neck cancer patients in need, and for educational programs related to Head & Neck cancer.

Read more ›




2nd Annual Facial Hair for Cancer Causes 5K/10K Results

5K Men: Top Finishers 12-15 20-24 30-34 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Women: Top Finishers 1-11 16-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 75-99

10K Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49

5K
Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marco Del Grosso 1177 22 1 16:53.3 5:27/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Edwards Cape Coral FL 1160 14 7 20:50.4 6:43/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Wilson 294 41 15 29:38.8 9:34/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Eisele Fort Myers FL 256 41 12 27:22.7 8:50/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 221 55 3 19:05.6 6:09/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Huber Fort Myers FL 283 57 20 31:58.0 10:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Butz Traverse City MI 1161 71 10 27:05.2 8:44/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 254 64 9 26:02.9 8:24/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elle Eisele Fort Myers FL 255 11 8 22:29.5 7:15/M
2 Morgan Norris 1173 11 13 29:34.1 9:32/M
3 Emily Gear 1172 11 14 29:34.2 9:32/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Oliver Ostos 1184 15 4 19:59.8 6:27/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Turiano Cape Coral FL 293 16 32 40:59.0 13:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Weigand 1179 21 2 16:53.4 5:27/M
2 Rafael Ostos 1183 24 29 38:34.7 12:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Stafford Port Charlotte FL 216 25 34 42:42.7 13:46/M
2 Nicole Crowther 282 27 48 56:00.6 18:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Tollett Bonita Springs FL 253 34 11 27:22.4 8:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mindy Coward 280 33 47 56:00.4 18:04/M
2 Jennifer Hayman 261 31 49 56:00.7 18:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 309 42 30 39:01.2 12:35/M
2 Elene Nemergut 286 44 42 51:40.7 16:40/M
3 Candace Gralnick 262 40 53 58:31.1 18:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Sheldon Nassau NY 134 48 17 30:12.9 9:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ulf Mietens 1182 50 5 20:06.2 6:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Peck Cape Coral FL 289 51 35 43:02.1 13:53/M
2 Pytta Stanczik 274 54 54 58:31.2 18:53/M
3 Julianne Foltz 302 51 57 59:41.3 19:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Prichard Van Wert OH 1170 59 6 20:35.0 6:38/M
2 Jeff Levitre Cape Coral FL 284 55 25 35:18.0 11:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caren Simpson Fort Myers FL 170 57 22 32:35.9 10:31/M
2 Lisa Cox Cape Coral FL 46 55 33 41:24.6 13:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Sealscott 1169 62 16 29:39.4 9:34/M
2 Bill Valentine 1164 60 19 30:59.3 10:00/M
3 Gordon Groff Fort Myers FL 306 61 23 32:45.3 10:34/M
4 Donald Swartz 1174 64 43 54:19.1 17:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Cole Russiaville IN 1171 64 27 37:46.5 12:11/M
2 Mary Gallagher 1163 63 28 37:57.9 12:15/M
3 Debbie Objartel 295 61 38 44:47.0 14:27/M
4 Karen Wilkins Lehigh Acres FL 1 63 41 51:24.5 16:35/M
5 Lillie Longacre 305 60 44 54:59.4 17:44/M
6 Claudette Burke North Fort Myers F 304 61 45 55:21.8 17:51/M
7 Carol Malatesta 303 62 46 55:21.9 17:51/M
8 Kathy O’Hearn 266 63 55 58:53.9 19:00/M
9 Lorrayne Kelly No Ft Myers FL 220 62 60 1:06:16.1 21:23/M
10 Sandra Bazley Cape Coral FL 276 60 61 1:06:17.4 21:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Ayers North Fort Myers F 258 69 18 30:39.3 9:53/M
2 Tony Bellino 1178 68 26 36:44.2 11:51/M
3 Doug Objartel 296 69 37 44:46.7 14:26/M
4 Stephen Pacheco 1159 67 40 46:22.5 14:57/M
5 Mike Pellerin 310 69 58 1:02:40.2 20:13/M
6 William Nemergut 287 68 59 1:02:41.0 20:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Pacheco 1158 67 39 46:22.2 14:57/M
2 Lee Beliveau 259 65 63 1:54:48.6 37:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Nicholson 288 73 21 32:20.8 10:26/M
2 Ronald Proulx 269 70 51 56:14.3 18:08/M
3 Roch Beliveau 260 71 64 1:54:48.6 37:02/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Canady North Fort Myers F 277 70 24 33:08.3 10:41/M
2 Suzanne Proulx 270 70 50 56:14.1 18:08/M
3 Linda Dion North Fort Myers F 301 71 56 58:53.9 19:00/M
4 Jo Ann Van Sleet 1176 70 62 1:06:17.5 21:23/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL 290 79 31 39:12.0 12:39/M
2 Richard Kivel 263 75 36 44:34.9 14:23/M
3 Joseph Rose North Fort Myers F 273 83 52 56:42.4 18:17/M

10K
Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Miami FL 1181 48 1 40:22.5 6:31/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Frazee Ft Myers FL 204 28 13 58:03.0 9:22/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Wright Cape Coral FL 215 42 2 44:46.5 7:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Bancroft Pawcatuck CT 1167 42 19 1:01:57.1 10:00/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mario Johnson North Fort Myers F 257 55 4 47:10.4 7:36/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Crann Punta Gorda FL 198 70 15 58:37.6 9:27/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Drevlow Port Charlotte FL 45 67 28 1:54:08.0 18:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Simpson Fort Myers FL 33 25 21 1:03:28.9 10:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Wittman North Port FL 7 28 26 1:11:22.9 11:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Pfeiffer Estero FL 225 30 5 47:38.2 7:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doreen Dusendang Grand Rapids MI 1168 31 17 1:01:10.2 9:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derick Bryant Ft Myers FL 49 37 9 57:27.7 9:16/M
2 Jeremey Davis New Port Richey FL 2 37 12 57:53.3 9:20/M
3 Jim Newman Estero FL 59 37 14 58:26.7 9:25/M
4 David Frazee Fort Myers FL 1180 36 16 59:00.3 9:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Barnes Cape Coral FL 197 40 20 1:02:21.7 10:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassidy Bancroft 1165 40 22 1:03:47.1 10:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Kramak St.

Read more ›




2nd Annual Facial Hair for Cancer Causes 5K/10K Run & 5K Walk

HeadNeckCancerRegister

Download Entry Form

Registration begins at 8:00 AM and the run will begin at 9:00 AM

Grow your best mustache or beard (wear a fake one) during “Movember” and “Decembeard” then register to race/walk in “Januhairy” to support men’s cancer awareness.

Read more ›




2015 Head and Neck Cancer Awareness 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Moomaw Fort Myers FL 82 34 1 20:35.2 6:38/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 201 42 2 20:55.0 6:45/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Ryan 105 49 3 21:05.0 6:48/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Wikinson Ashland MA 183 41 19 24:59.9 8:04/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Stone Fort Myers FL 168 51 13 23:39.5 7:38/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Ryan 106 50 22 25:24.2 8:12/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Quilter Cape Coral FL 10 60 20 25:11.3 8:07/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosemary Mulia Brooklyn NY 153 64 56 29:11.7 9:25/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Cronin 27 10 57 29:16.9 9:26/M
2 Zachary Everly 42 11 79 33:55.2 10:56/M
3 Brendan Cronin 25 8 121 42:07.7 13:35/M
4 Luke Sutton 118 9 130 46:21.7 14:57/M
5 Jonovan Bennett Fort Myers FL 156 10 135 53:30.0 17:15/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Johnson 60 9 39 27:14.4 8:47/M
2 Abigail Bantner 4 9 53 29:07.9 9:24/M
3 Sarah Bantner 6 11 113 38:12.4 12:19/M
4 Cara Everly 39 7 116 39:33.8 12:45/M
5 Morgan Everly 40 9 117 39:33.9 12:45/M
6 Emma Hayman Fort Myers FL 179 10 137 1:02:39.0 20:13/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Bennett Fort Myers FL 155 12 6 22:09.3 7:09/M
2 Kyrie Savoy Fort Myers FL 133 12 28 25:55.7 8:22/M
3 Johnny Ruiz 103 13 65 30:50.0 9:57/M
4 Chase Mulvaney 83 15 77 33:47.6 10:54/M
5 Garrett Sutton 117 12 126 43:48.7 14:08/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL 71 13 4 21:39.1 6:59/M
2 Katie Mulvaney 85 15 75 33:47.0 10:54/M
3 Anna Kucere Fort Myers FL 159 14 81 34:01.6 10:58/M
4 Alexis Woytik Fort Myers FL 180 14 89 35:21.6 11:24/M
5 Kinzie Luthringer Fort Myers FL 135 14 104 37:09.8 11:59/M
6 Kendall Luthringer Fort Myers FL 136 13 108 37:19.4 12:02/M
7 Jessica Bruno Fort Myers FL 158 14 123 42:21.0 13:40/M
8 Nicole Wessels Fort Myers FL 163 15 124 42:21.2 13:40/M
9 Jaquelya Rivera Cape Coral FL 137 14 136 55:45.2 17:59/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Price Labelle FL 138 16 84 34:17.9 11:04/M
2 Gary Bates Fort Myers Beach F 139 16 85 34:19.9 11:04/M
3 Cody Graves 52 18 100 36:56.6 11:55/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Mulvaney 90 17 128 44:13.9 14:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Alday Cape Coral FL 182 21 5 21:59.8 7:05/M
2 Alex Lafontaine 66 21 12 23:35.9 7:36/M
3 Dylan Graves 53 21 45 27:54.9 9:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Varsha Bhatnagar Englewood FL 171 23 40 27:22.8 8:50/M
2 Vail Fisher Fort Myers FL 151 21 55 29:10.3 9:25/M
3 Marcela Solis 112 24 114 38:42.2 12:29/M
4 Emily Franz Fort Myers FL 177 24 132 46:31.5 15:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Wentworth Bonita Springs FL 150 25 41 27:33.8 8:53/M
2 Justin Reed 101 28 71 32:21.0 10:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Pena 96 28 37 27:10.2 8:46/M
2 Amelie Giroux 45 26 93 35:59.2 11:36/M
3 Sarah Remur Fort Myers FL 146 29 105 37:14.9 12:01/M
4 Angela Seager Fort Myers FL 109 28 120 39:55.2 12:53/M
5 Sarah Pierce Fort Myers FL 178 27 131 46:30.2 15:00/M
6 Megan Duchene Fort Myers FL 36 27 133 47:03.5 15:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Kraus Fort Myers FL 181 31 8 23:09.4 7:28/M
2 Edmundo Pena 95 31 27 25:42.7 8:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vinti Bhatnagar Englewood FL 169 30 11 23:30.4 7:35/M
2 Stefanie Coleman 20 30 18 24:52.8 8:01/M
3 Nicole Walstein Keller Cape Coral FL 134 31 26 25:36.6 8:15/M
4 Janice Smeigh 111 30 31 26:13.8 8:27/M
5 Vani Prabakaran 99 32 61 30:26.1 9:49/M
6 Makaela Kunstler 65 32 63 30:37.4 9:53/M
7 Rachel Crist 24 31 64 30:49.4 9:56/M
8 Kimberly Pompey 98 32 69 31:26.9 10:08/M
9 Doris Ruiz 102 33 97 36:27.9 11:45/M
10 Danielle Douglas Fort Myers FL 35 33 115 39:28.4 12:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Holcomb 58 39 17 24:49.3 8:00/M
2 Robert Stafford 114 35 74 33:03.3 10:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Todd Fort Myers FL 176 37 15 24:44.1 7:59/M
2 Carol Palow Cape Coral FL 141 39 35 26:43.6 8:37/M
3 Amber Spencer 113 39 68 31:26.9 10:08/M
4 Nancy Everly 41 36 118 39:34.6 12:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Mulvaney 89 44 7 22:27.7 7:15/M
2 Jeff Johns Cape Coral FL 174 40 9 23:17.4 7:31/M
3 Tom Johnson 62 44 38 27:14.3 8:47/M
4 Jerry Lepinske Cape Coral FL 68 44 51 29:01.2 9:22/M
5 Juan Perez 97 44 58 29:34.8 9:32/M
6 Bo Bates Labelle FL 140 41 80 33:56.3 10:57/M
7 Jon Walls Ft Myers FL 126 44 96 36:17.2 11:42/M
8 Billy Everly 38 40 119 39:34.6 12:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tonya Singer 110 43 42 27:43.3 8:56/M
2 Linda Bantner 5 41 52 29:07.8 9:24/M
3 Michele Norris Fort Myers FL 92 43 62 30:31.2 9:51/M
4 Bobbi Sutton Naples FL 116 44 94 36:15.1 11:42/M
5 Jodi Kellum 64 42 101 37:02.1 11:57/M
6 Meredith Cronin 28 40 122 42:16.4 13:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Wentworth Bonita Springs FL 149 47 10 23:26.8 7:34/M
2 Pete Bennett Fort Myers FL 157 46 30 26:08.2 8:26/M
3 Keith Mulvaney 86 48 54 29:08.9 9:24/M
4 Michael Sutton Naples FL 119 49 87 34:23.7 11:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juli Bobman 162 49 43 27:50.0 8:59/M
2 Marlene Ellis North Fort Myers F 173 46 46 28:23.8 9:09/M
3 Kathleen Oliveto Fort Myers FL 165 49 50 28:57.8 9:20/M
4 Anne Conley 145 48 70 31:41.7 10:13/M
5 Melissa Mulvaney 87 46 76 33:47.0 10:54/M
6 Dana Grey 54 49 106 37:15.1 12:01/M
7 Kristi Damrill 32 49 107 37:18.4 12:02/M
8 Valerie Lepinske Cape Coral FL 69 45 125 42:47.7 13:48/M
9 Darlene Mulvaney 84 48 127 44:13.7 14:16/M
10 Dana Gleason 47 49 134 48:48.5 15:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Fisher Fort Myers FL 167 52 67 30:53.2 9:58/M
2 Parker Cornelius 22 50 88 34:37.2 11:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Walker 125 50 33 26:31.8 8:33/M
2 Sandy Taylor Alva FL 120 54 44 27:54.3 9:00/M
3 Laurie Frutchey Fort Myers FL 44 51 47 28:36.1 9:14/M
4 Ivana Kucera Fort Myers FL 160 50 82 34:01.8 10:58/M
5 Gina Lacagnina Estero FL 148 52 91 35:32.5 11:28/M
6 Pam Santora 107 50 109 37:20.1 12:03/M
7 Martha Harrie Fort Myers FL 56 54 111 37:22.0 12:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Miller Fort Myers FL 77 55 14 23:47.9 7:40/M
2 Stuart Bobman 161 55 16 24:44.3 7:59/M
3 Salvatore Lacagnina Estero FL 147 56 21 25:23.4 8:11/M
4 Kevin Kincaid Fort Myers FL 143 55 32 26:17.9 8:29/M
5 Mark Osterhaus 94 59 60 30:06.0 9:43/M
6 Greg Harrie 55 57 98 36:33.8 11:47/M
7 Jerald Ellis North Fort Myers F 172 56 102 37:04.5 11:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francine Golden Lehigh Acres FL 50 57 48 28:46.8 9:17/M
2 Phyllis Ershowsky Fort Myers FL 37 55 66 30:51.0 9:57/M
3 Elizabeth Hart Fort Myers FL 144 59 78 33:47.8 10:54/M
4 Marie-Marthe Giroux 46 55 92 35:59.1 11:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Godek 49 62 25 25:36.3 8:15/M
2 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 51 63 72 32:23.7 10:27/M
3 Thomas Lightner Lehigh Acres FL 142 60 83 34:08.5 11:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mercedes Johnson Fort Myers FL 61 63 99 36:51.5 11:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sal Mulia Brooklyn NY 152 67 24 25:32.3 8:14/M
2 Bob Wink 128 67 36 27:02.6 8:43/M
3 Gerald Hines Estero FL 57 67 73 32:53.5 10:36/M
4 Ronald Jadlocki Fort Myers FL 59 68 86 34:20.4 11:05/M
5 Rick Kennedy Sanibel FL 166 67 90 35:29.8 11:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Murdoch North Fort Myers F 91 68 59 29:59.7 9:40/M
2 Judy Dow Monterey CA 175 68 103 37:05.0 11:58/M
3 Linda Schroll Fort Myers FL 108 67 110 37:20.8 12:03/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Cupaiuolo Fort Myers FL 31 70 23 25:27.4 8:13/M
2 Francis Nawrocki Fort Myers Beach F 170 70 34 26:41.3 8:36/M
3 Michael Vitale Ft.

Read more ›




3rd Annual Head and Neck Cancer Awareness 5K

100% of the funds will remain in Southwest Florida and will be used for Head & Neck cancer screening, treatment and follow-up care, financial assistance for Head & neck cancer patients in need, and for educational programs related to Head & Neck cancer.EVENT: 3rd Annual 5K Run/2 Mile Walk to Support Head &

Read more ›