Blog Archives

2nd Annual Babcock Ranch Jingle Bell 5K

Race Flyer

About This Activity

Babcock Ranch will host its second Jingle Bell 5K on December 8 at 8:00 AM.

Babcock Ranch is America’s first solar powered town located in Southwest Florida.  It will eventually be home to 50,000 residents. 

Read more ›




2017 Babcock Ranch Jingle Bell 10K Results

Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69

Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jarett Arabie Fort Myers FL 258 18 1 36:05.1 5:49/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Schadd Boise ID 162 43 4 46:05.9 7:26/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glen Button Fort Myers FL 259 50 3 39:04.1 6:18/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Miller Bradenton FL 174 63 11 54:40.9 8:49/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mason Graham 1464 55 7 51:07.2 8:15/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marlene Faye Miller Pt Charlotte FL 179 65 16 1:02:23.2 10:04/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Smith Port Charlotte FL 160 62 18 1:02:32.5 10:05/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Fink Fort Myers Beach F 157 65 29 1:15:00.0 12:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Briana Vidal North Port FL 144 16 14 57:51.9 9:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Perez Cooper City FL 110 21 15 1:01:52.7 9:59/M
2 Pamella Lockhart Port Charlotte FL 108 24 39 1:33:43.2 15:07/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Shiverdecker Fort Myers FL 165 26 12 56:06.8 9:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Shivedecker Fort Myers FL 139 27 24 1:05:58.3 10:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Mahan Fort Myers FL 103 31 2 36:17.0 5:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Green Cape Coral FL 181 32 9 53:31.2 8:38/M
2 Holli Fleming Port Charlotte FL 152 31 34 1:18:09.5 12:36/M
3 Jennifer Welch Fort Myers FL 107 32 38 1:33:43.2 15:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Demeyere Labelle FL 138 39 8 51:22.8 8:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Maddox Rotonda West FL 148 36 33 1:18:09.0 12:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan-Martijn Meij Fort Myers FL 149 41 27 1:11:10.5 11:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Arnold Lehigh Acres FL 132 40 13 57:23.8 9:15/M
2 Jill Balzano Cape Coral FL 155 40 17 1:02:26.1 10:04/M
3 Erin Wolfe Cape Coral FL 156 40 21 1:04:50.8 10:27/M
4 Irene Kelley Bradenton FL 168 42 28 1:12:15.2 11:39/M
5 Heather Morse Bonita Spgs FL 142 40 32 1:17:17.7 12:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Sikes Nishihara,

Read more ›




2017 Babcock Ranch Jingle Bell 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Dale Fort Myers FL 336 15 1 19:32.7 6:18/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Rowe Port Charlotte FL 223 36 11 25:26.9 8:12/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Menzel Sanibel FL 239 53 8 24:51.2 8:01/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melody Burt Punta Gorda FL 229 52 16 26:55.2 8:41/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Blaesing Cape Coral FL 217 68 15 26:45.0 8:38/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Wilbur Saint James City F 334 61 28 28:32.9 9:12/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Reed Parma MI 236 66 17 27:10.0 8:46/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Murdoch N.

Read more ›