Blog Archives

2018 Babcock Ranch Trick or Trot 5K


About This Activity

Babcock Ranch will host its first TRICK OR TROT 5k on October 27 at 7:30 am. Babcock Ranch is America’s first solar powered town located in Southwest Florida.  It will eventually be home to 50,000 residents.  The Trick or Trot races will start and finish in downtown Babcock Ranch and will lead you along some of the most beautiful views in the area. 

Read more ›




2018 Babcock Ranch Doggie Dash 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Demeyere Labelle FL 786 40 2 22:55.6 7:24/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aleesha Zysik N Ft Myers FL 834 36 1 20:27.0 6:36/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Tison Fort Myers FL 831 40 3 23:41.8 7:38/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Vasquez 850 59 8 25:35.0 8:15/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Vasquez 851 52 4 23:51.7 7:42/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonita Truitt Kevil KY 843 56 22 32:48.4 10:35/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isaac Martinez North Port FL 648 7 14 27:46.2 8:57/M
2 Caleb Demeyere Labelle FL 788 10 36 38:11.5 12:19/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Johnson N Ft Myers FL 848 9 39 41:10.1 13:17/M
2 Molly Flynn Fort Myers FL 910 10 44 44:09.2 14:15/M
3 Mareah Addison Fort Myers FL 842 10 45 44:09.3 14:15/M
4 Mackenna Pitchford Lehigh Acres FL 911 7 59 50:37.4 16:20/M
5 Addalyn Pankow Fort Myers FL 855 10 60 51:02.9 16:28/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Demeyere Labelle FL 787 13 16 27:59.1 9:02/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katrina MacHado Murdock FL 837 12 6 24:57.1 8:03/M
2 Kasey Johnson N Ft Myers FL 847 11 25 34:50.7 11:14/M
3 Ashlin Fitch N Ft Myers FL 658 11 65 55:14.8 17:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Kohlhauff Fort Myers FL 836 26 56 50:02.8 16:08/M
2 Lisa Viola Fort Myers FL 798 27 61 53:23.9 17:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ramon Martinez Pembroke Pines FL 611 39 9 25:43.1 8:18/M
2 Jason Johnson Fort Myers FL 841 30 21 32:18.8 10:25/M
3 Drew Rickard Pt Charlotte FL 697 31 48 46:02.9 14:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Guarente Englewood FL 839 30 5 24:28.0 7:54/M
2 Samantha Scott Fort Myers FL 765 33 15 27:47.4 8:58/M
3 Ashley Purdy Cape Coral FL 796 32 17 28:05.2 9:04/M
4 Holli Fleming Punta Gorda FL 849 31 18 28:13.0 9:06/M
5 Lauren Johnson N Ft Myers FL 846 36 40 41:11.4 13:17/M
6 Emily Gibb Port Charlotte FL 679 38 47 46:02.2 14:51/M
7 Tara Flynn Fort Myers FL 908 35 51 47:42.3 15:23/M
8 Viviana Cuberos Fort Myers FL 902 35 52 48:27.8 15:38/M
9 Rosalia Thompson Fort Myers FL 835 36 57 50:03.3 16:09/M
10 Meli Black Ellenton FL 829 34 66 1:01:53.4 19:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miguel Rojas Fort Myers FL 903 45 11 25:49.2 8:20/M
2 Jonathan Deal Carmel IN 818 44 29 35:59.2 11:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delilah Edwards Cape Coral FL 832 40 19 28:39.7 9:15/M
2 Lyzza Archipov North Fort Myers F 827 43 23 33:29.1 10:48/M
3 Pam Hill Cape Coral FL 833 49 46 45:21.4 14:38/M
4 Melanie Wright Lehigh Acres FL 912 40 58 50:37.3 16:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris King Fort Myers FL 904 55 7 24:58.6 8:03/M
2 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 901 57 13 27:41.4 8:56/M
3 Scott Kook Alva FL 853 54 26 34:59.4 11:17/M
4 Kevin Katsarelas Port Charlotte FL 820 53 41 42:05.5 13:35/M
5 Michael Flynn Fort Myers FL 909 51 50 47:41.1 15:23/M
6 Troy Reschke Cape Coral FL 826 52 54 49:44.9 16:03/M
7 David Grey Fort Myers FL 790 54 62 54:31.2 17:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Evans Carmel IN 819 58 30 35:59.5 11:36/M
2 Terry Weiss Alva FL 854 59 33 36:44.4 11:51/M
3 Doreen Nute-Landry Pt Charlotte FL 800 56 37 38:51.8 12:32/M
4 Lisa Hardy Punta Gorda FL 653 57 38 39:30.4 12:45/M
5 Erin Katsarelas Port Charlotte FL 821 53 42 42:16.2 13:38/M
6 Katie Schlotterbeck North Fort Myers F 838 57 49 46:47.4 15:05/M
7 Lisa Grey Fort Myers FL 789 54 55 49:48.8 16:04/M
8 Amy Phipps Fort Myers FL 907 51 64 54:35.8 17:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Kohl Cape Coral FL 817 63 10 25:46.2 8:19/M
2 John Reed Parma MI 905 66 12 26:00.2 8:23/M
3 Dennis Kelly Port Charlotte FL 823 66 20 32:12.1 10:23/M
4 David Baldrich Punta Gorda FL 830 65 27 35:02.7 11:18/M
5 Richard Sobel Fort Myers FL 852 69 35 37:48.9 12:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Hunton Shelbyville IN 828 66 24 34:19.6 11:04/M
2 Catherine Cunningham Sun City Center FL 797 62 28 35:39.6 11:30/M
3 Maryann Baxter St Johns MI 794 61 31 36:29.0 11:46/M
4 Wendy Piascik Cape Coral FL 799 62 34 37:03.9 11:57/M
5 Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL 791 67 43 43:01.2 13:53/M
6 Marcia McDaniel North Port FL 822 61 53 48:35.7 15:40/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Chamberlain Cape Coral FL 792 70 32 36:32.7 11:47/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Reschke Cape Coral FL 906 75 63 54:31.2 17:35/M

Read more ›




2018 Babcock Ranch Doggie Dash 5K

Come bring your furry best friend and race our beautiful 5K race course with your “pooch.”  Our very first “Doggie Dash” at Babcock Ranch.  Join us at 8:00 AM on February 17, 2018.  All dogs must be on a fixed leash. 

Read more ›




2017 Babcock Ranch Jingle Bell 10K Results

Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69

Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jarett Arabie Fort Myers FL 258 18 1 36:05.1 5:49/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Schadd Boise ID 162 43 4 46:05.9 7:26/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glen Button Fort Myers FL 259 50 3 39:04.1 6:18/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Miller Bradenton FL 174 63 11 54:40.9 8:49/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mason Graham 1464 55 7 51:07.2 8:15/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marlene Faye Miller Pt Charlotte FL 179 65 16 1:02:23.2 10:04/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Smith Port Charlotte FL 160 62 18 1:02:32.5 10:05/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Fink Fort Myers Beach F 157 65 29 1:15:00.0 12:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Briana Vidal North Port FL 144 16 14 57:51.9 9:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Perez Cooper City FL 110 21 15 1:01:52.7 9:59/M
2 Pamella Lockhart Port Charlotte FL 108 24 39 1:33:43.2 15:07/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Shiverdecker Fort Myers FL 165 26 12 56:06.8 9:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Shivedecker Fort Myers FL 139 27 24 1:05:58.3 10:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Mahan Fort Myers FL 103 31 2 36:17.0 5:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Green Cape Coral FL 181 32 9 53:31.2 8:38/M
2 Holli Fleming Port Charlotte FL 152 31 34 1:18:09.5 12:36/M
3 Jennifer Welch Fort Myers FL 107 32 38 1:33:43.2 15:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Demeyere Labelle FL 138 39 8 51:22.8 8:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Maddox Rotonda West FL 148 36 33 1:18:09.0 12:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan-Martijn Meij Fort Myers FL 149 41 27 1:11:10.5 11:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Arnold Lehigh Acres FL 132 40 13 57:23.8 9:15/M
2 Jill Balzano Cape Coral FL 155 40 17 1:02:26.1 10:04/M
3 Erin Wolfe Cape Coral FL 156 40 21 1:04:50.8 10:27/M
4 Irene Kelley Bradenton FL 168 42 28 1:12:15.2 11:39/M
5 Heather Morse Bonita Spgs FL 142 40 32 1:17:17.7 12:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Sikes Nishihara,

Read more ›




2017 Babcock Ranch Jingle Bell 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Dale Fort Myers FL 336 15 1 19:32.7 6:18/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Rowe Port Charlotte FL 223 36 11 25:26.9 8:12/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Menzel Sanibel FL 239 53 8 24:51.2 8:01/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melody Burt Punta Gorda FL 229 52 16 26:55.2 8:41/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Blaesing Cape Coral FL 217 68 15 26:45.0 8:38/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Wilbur Saint James City F 334 61 28 28:32.9 9:12/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Reed Parma MI 236 66 17 27:10.0 8:46/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Murdoch N.

Read more ›




2017 Babcock Ranch Jingle Bell 5K/10K

About This Activity

Babcock Ranch will host it’s first JINGLE BELL 5k and 10K race on December 9. Babcock Ranch is America’s first solar powered town.  It will eventually be home to 50,000 residents.  Babcock Ranch is a new town located in SW Florida.  

Read more ›