Blog Archives

2nd Annual Babcock Ranch Jingle Bell 5K

Race Flyer

About This Activity

Babcock Ranch will host its second Jingle Bell 5K on December 8 at 8:00 AM.

Babcock Ranch is America’s first solar powered town located in Southwest Florida.  It will eventually be home to 50,000 residents. 

Read more ›




2018 Babcock Ranch Trick or Trot 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Glen Button Fort Myers FL 844 51 1 18:33.7 18:33.7 5:59/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Stephanie Delisle Cape Coral FL 829 44 4 22:42.4 22:42.4 7:19/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Scott Cape Coral FL 779 54 2 21:00.6 21:00.6 6:46/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 757 55 6 23:47.0 23:47.0 7:40/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 A Scaletta Hawthorn Woods IL 710 57 5 23:15.1 23:15.1 7:30/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lynn Davidson Labelle FL 741 59 12 25:38.4 25:38.4 8:16/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jerry Clevenger Fort Myers FL 208 61 14 26:23.5 26:23.5 8:31/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 764 66 16 27:05.9 27:05.9 8:44/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Max Delisle Cape Coral FL 828 9 10 25:31.0 25:31.0 8:14/M
2 Nathan Slater Port Charlotte FL 781 7 45 31:13.9 31:13.9 10:04/M
3 Paxton Campbell Estero FL 261 10 110 47:20.1 47:20.1 15:16/M
4 Zach Bildzukewicz 264 10 122 50:01.9 50:01.9 16:08/M
5 Brody Murphy Punta Gorda FL 257 10 132 53:27.3 53:27.3 17:15/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Viktoria Wrenn North Port FL 701 10 35 29:32.8 29:32.8 9:32/M
2 Chloe Stephens Fort Myers FL 725 9 85 38:14.6 38:14.6 12:20/M
3 Isla Shuttleworth Punta Gorda FL 752 9 97 40:41.0 40:41.0 13:07/M
4 Amberly Bressman 788 8 120 49:54.9 49:54.9 16:06/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Armando Arroyo 782 13 17 27:11.7 27:11.7 8:46/M
2 Josiah Seyler 810 15 18 27:15.9 27:15.9 8:47/M
3 Dawson Baker Fort Denaud FL 761 12 20 27:28.5 27:28.5 8:52/M
4 Cole Murphy Punta Gorda FL 820 12 21 27:33.9 27:33.9 8:53/M
5 Trey Brauch Fort Myers FL 849 19 28 28:39.0 28:39.0 9:15/M
6 Cole Stephens Fort Myers FL 727 11 37 29:45.6 29:45.6 9:36/M
7 Xander Bieniek 784 14 50 32:26.4 32:26.4 10:28/M
8 Daniel Bullock 790 14 51 32:27.1 32:27.1 10:28/M
9 Caleb Demeyere Labelle FL 775 11 52 32:39.5 32:39.5 10:32/M
10 Finley Laforet North Port FL 769 11 60 33:47.7 33:47.7 10:54/M
11 Tyler Demeyere Labelle FL 776 14 64 33:59.0 33:59.0 10:58/M
12 Ary Patel Patel 805 11 76 36:52.6 36:52.6 11:54/M
13 Xach Bieniek 785 16 90 39:27.4 39:27.4 12:44/M
14 Colton Kenny 795 14 108 44:39.7 44:39.7 14:24/M
15 Luke Mroz Pt Charlotte FL 740 12 138 55:09.6 55:09.6 17:47/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Indi Patel 804 12 40 29:54.5 29:54.5 9:39/M
2 Rachel Bullock 791 12 77 37:00.6 37:00.6 11:56/M
3 Morgan Manderson 799 12 89 38:54.2 38:54.2 12:33/M
4 Samantha Green Cape Coral FL 839 11 93 40:13.3 40:13.3 12:58/M
5 Emily Slate Port Charlotte FL 231 15 103 41:00.3 41:00.3 13:14/M
6 Jeri Strout Stout 813 15 119 49:54.6 49:54.6 16:06/M
7 Brianna Dennis 793 12 123 50:13.0 50:13.0 16:12/M
8 Jacqueline Vo 815 12 124 50:14.5 50:14.5 16:12/M
9 Reina Shipe 812 12 125 50:56.6 50:56.6 16:26/M
10 Madisyn Kenny 796 12 126 50:57.2 50:57.2 16:26/M
11 Mackenize Warman 816 12 127 50:58.0 50:58.0 16:26/M
12 Jacclyn Seyler 811 12 128 50:59.6 50:59.6 16:27/M
13 Zoie Bieniek 783 12 129 51:02.1 51:02.1 16:28/M
14 Brandi Jackson Punta Gorda FL 729 15 140 57:06.5 57:06.5 18:25/M
15 Kaitlyn Evans Punta Gorda FL 730 16 141 57:06.5 57:06.5 18:25/M
16 Ashlin Fitch North Fort Myers F 848 12 144 59:43.2 59:43.2 19:16/M
17 Piper Campbell Estero FL 262 11 146 59:51.5 59:51.5 19:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Songer Cape Coral FL 832 28 3 21:14.0 21:14.0 6:51/M
2 Brian Simpson N Ft Myers FL 772 26 13 26:04.5 26:04.5 8:25/M
3 Alex Rafidi North Port FL 702 23 19 27:28.3 27:28.3 8:52/M
4 Tim Stiling Estero FL 748 28 32 29:28.5 29:28.5 9:30/M
5 Cody Palmquist Fort Myers FL 767 24 70 34:53.5 34:53.5 11:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lauren Arcilla Port Charlotte FL 731 26 31 28:58.6 28:58.6 9:21/M
2 Yelena Sereda Fort Myers FL 749 26 33 29:28.8 29:28.8 9:30/M
3 Trisha Donaldson Labelle FL 842 24 47 31:35.0 31:35.0 10:11/M
4 Amanda McGowan North Fort Myers F 256 24 53 32:58.1 32:58.1 10:38/M
5 Kelsey Waldrop Fort Myers FL 843 29 74 35:45.3 35:45.3 11:32/M
6 Jade Quintier Fort Myers FL 768 23 79 37:27.0 37:27.0 12:05/M
7 Brandy Chapman Labelle FL 821 24 92 39:46.2 39:46.2 12:50/M
8 Taylor Risco Fort Myers FL 827 24 100 40:59.9 40:59.9 13:13/M
9 Jessica Decastro Estero FL 209 26 102 41:00.2 41:00.2 13:14/M
10 Zoe Healy Fort Myers FL 774 29 106 44:25.4 44:25.4 14:20/M
11 Cheryl McLaughlin Fort Myers FL 825 28 145 59:46.5 59:46.5 19:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tommy Dennis 794 35 8 24:46.2 24:46.2 7:59/M
2 Josh Moody Fort Myers FL 715 30 26 28:25.1 28:25.1 9:10/M
3 Tom McGregor 800 39 38 29:46.4 29:46.4 9:36/M
4 Shaun Ritchie 808 35 49 32:21.3 32:21.3 10:26/M
5 Ryan Morazes Pt Charlotte FL 716 32 65 34:10.6 34:10.6 11:01/M
6 Robert Evans Punta Gorda FL 712 38 67 34:35.6 34:35.6 11:09/M
7 Eugene Laforet North Port FL 770 39 72 35:02.7 35:02.7 11:18/M
8 Nicholas Green Cape Coral FL 838 35 94 40:13.4 40:13.4 12:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jackie Galbraith Pt Charlotte FL 720 35 9 24:56.6 24:56.6 8:03/M
2 Nikki Green Cape Coral FL 837 33 11 25:36.8 25:36.8 8:15/M
3 Holli Fleming Port Charlotte FL 709 32 34 29:31.2 29:31.2 9:31/M
4 Lisa Ritchie 807 37 48 32:07.4 32:07.4 10:22/M
5 Crystal Boff Bonita Springs FL 721 33 61 33:49.6 33:49.6 10:55/M
6 Kristina Standafer Punta Gorda FL 743 31 66 34:33.4 34:33.4 11:09/M
7 April Evans Punta Gorda FL 711 36 68 34:38.5 34:38.5 11:10/M
8 Lauren Brown Fort Myers FL 841 35 73 35:20.0 35:20.0 11:24/M
9 Leslie Bartley Fort Myers FL 833 38 75 36:34.1 36:34.1 11:48/M
10 Melissa Patel 803 31 78 37:07.0 37:07.0 11:58/M
11 Jean Crenshaw Ft.

Read more ›




2018 Babcock Ranch Trick or Trot 5K

Race Flyer

About This Activity

Babcock Ranch will host its first TRICK OR TROT 5k on October 27 at 8:00 am. Babcock Ranch is America’s first solar powered town located in Southwest Florida.  It will eventually be home to 50,000 residents. 

Read more ›




2018 Babcock Ranch Doggie Dash 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Demeyere Labelle FL 786 40 2 22:55.6 7:24/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aleesha Zysik N Ft Myers FL 834 36 1 20:27.0 6:36/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Tison Fort Myers FL 831 40 3 23:41.8 7:38/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Vasquez 850 59 8 25:35.0 8:15/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Vasquez 851 52 4 23:51.7 7:42/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonita Truitt Kevil KY 843 56 22 32:48.4 10:35/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isaac Martinez North Port FL 648 7 14 27:46.2 8:57/M
2 Caleb Demeyere Labelle FL 788 10 36 38:11.5 12:19/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Johnson N Ft Myers FL 848 9 39 41:10.1 13:17/M
2 Molly Flynn Fort Myers FL 910 10 44 44:09.2 14:15/M
3 Mareah Addison Fort Myers FL 842 10 45 44:09.3 14:15/M
4 Mackenna Pitchford Lehigh Acres FL 911 7 59 50:37.4 16:20/M
5 Addalyn Pankow Fort Myers FL 855 10 60 51:02.9 16:28/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Demeyere Labelle FL 787 13 16 27:59.1 9:02/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katrina MacHado Murdock FL 837 12 6 24:57.1 8:03/M
2 Kasey Johnson N Ft Myers FL 847 11 25 34:50.7 11:14/M
3 Ashlin Fitch N Ft Myers FL 658 11 65 55:14.8 17:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Kohlhauff Fort Myers FL 836 26 56 50:02.8 16:08/M
2 Lisa Viola Fort Myers FL 798 27 61 53:23.9 17:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ramon Martinez Pembroke Pines FL 611 39 9 25:43.1 8:18/M
2 Jason Johnson Fort Myers FL 841 30 21 32:18.8 10:25/M
3 Drew Rickard Pt Charlotte FL 697 31 48 46:02.9 14:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Guarente Englewood FL 839 30 5 24:28.0 7:54/M
2 Samantha Scott Fort Myers FL 765 33 15 27:47.4 8:58/M
3 Ashley Purdy Cape Coral FL 796 32 17 28:05.2 9:04/M
4 Holli Fleming Punta Gorda FL 849 31 18 28:13.0 9:06/M
5 Lauren Johnson N Ft Myers FL 846 36 40 41:11.4 13:17/M
6 Emily Gibb Port Charlotte FL 679 38 47 46:02.2 14:51/M
7 Tara Flynn Fort Myers FL 908 35 51 47:42.3 15:23/M
8 Viviana Cuberos Fort Myers FL 902 35 52 48:27.8 15:38/M
9 Rosalia Thompson Fort Myers FL 835 36 57 50:03.3 16:09/M
10 Meli Black Ellenton FL 829 34 66 1:01:53.4 19:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miguel Rojas Fort Myers FL 903 45 11 25:49.2 8:20/M
2 Jonathan Deal Carmel IN 818 44 29 35:59.2 11:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delilah Edwards Cape Coral FL 832 40 19 28:39.7 9:15/M
2 Lyzza Archipov North Fort Myers F 827 43 23 33:29.1 10:48/M
3 Pam Hill Cape Coral FL 833 49 46 45:21.4 14:38/M
4 Melanie Wright Lehigh Acres FL 912 40 58 50:37.3 16:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris King Fort Myers FL 904 55 7 24:58.6 8:03/M
2 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 901 57 13 27:41.4 8:56/M
3 Scott Kook Alva FL 853 54 26 34:59.4 11:17/M
4 Kevin Katsarelas Port Charlotte FL 820 53 41 42:05.5 13:35/M
5 Michael Flynn Fort Myers FL 909 51 50 47:41.1 15:23/M
6 Troy Reschke Cape Coral FL 826 52 54 49:44.9 16:03/M
7 David Grey Fort Myers FL 790 54 62 54:31.2 17:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Evans Carmel IN 819 58 30 35:59.5 11:36/M
2 Terry Weiss Alva FL 854 59 33 36:44.4 11:51/M
3 Doreen Nute-Landry Pt Charlotte FL 800 56 37 38:51.8 12:32/M
4 Lisa Hardy Punta Gorda FL 653 57 38 39:30.4 12:45/M
5 Erin Katsarelas Port Charlotte FL 821 53 42 42:16.2 13:38/M
6 Katie Schlotterbeck North Fort Myers F 838 57 49 46:47.4 15:05/M
7 Lisa Grey Fort Myers FL 789 54 55 49:48.8 16:04/M
8 Amy Phipps Fort Myers FL 907 51 64 54:35.8 17:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Kohl Cape Coral FL 817 63 10 25:46.2 8:19/M
2 John Reed Parma MI 905 66 12 26:00.2 8:23/M
3 Dennis Kelly Port Charlotte FL 823 66 20 32:12.1 10:23/M
4 David Baldrich Punta Gorda FL 830 65 27 35:02.7 11:18/M
5 Richard Sobel Fort Myers FL 852 69 35 37:48.9 12:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Hunton Shelbyville IN 828 66 24 34:19.6 11:04/M
2 Catherine Cunningham Sun City Center FL 797 62 28 35:39.6 11:30/M
3 Maryann Baxter St Johns MI 794 61 31 36:29.0 11:46/M
4 Wendy Piascik Cape Coral FL 799 62 34 37:03.9 11:57/M
5 Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL 791 67 43 43:01.2 13:53/M
6 Marcia McDaniel North Port FL 822 61 53 48:35.7 15:40/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Chamberlain Cape Coral FL 792 70 32 36:32.7 11:47/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Reschke Cape Coral FL 906 75 63 54:31.2 17:35/M

Read more ›




2018 Babcock Ranch Doggie Dash 5K

Come bring your furry best friend and race our beautiful 5K race course with your “pooch.”  Our very first “Doggie Dash” at Babcock Ranch.  Join us at 8:00 AM on February 17, 2018.  All dogs must be on a fixed leash. 

Read more ›




2017 Babcock Ranch Jingle Bell 10K Results

Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69

Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jarett Arabie Fort Myers FL 258 18 1 36:05.1 5:49/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Schadd Boise ID 162 43 4 46:05.9 7:26/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glen Button Fort Myers FL 259 50 3 39:04.1 6:18/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Miller Bradenton FL 174 63 11 54:40.9 8:49/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mason Graham 1464 55 7 51:07.2 8:15/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marlene Faye Miller Pt Charlotte FL 179 65 16 1:02:23.2 10:04/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Smith Port Charlotte FL 160 62 18 1:02:32.5 10:05/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Fink Fort Myers Beach F 157 65 29 1:15:00.0 12:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Briana Vidal North Port FL 144 16 14 57:51.9 9:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Perez Cooper City FL 110 21 15 1:01:52.7 9:59/M
2 Pamella Lockhart Port Charlotte FL 108 24 39 1:33:43.2 15:07/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Shiverdecker Fort Myers FL 165 26 12 56:06.8 9:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Shivedecker Fort Myers FL 139 27 24 1:05:58.3 10:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Mahan Fort Myers FL 103 31 2 36:17.0 5:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Green Cape Coral FL 181 32 9 53:31.2 8:38/M
2 Holli Fleming Port Charlotte FL 152 31 34 1:18:09.5 12:36/M
3 Jennifer Welch Fort Myers FL 107 32 38 1:33:43.2 15:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Demeyere Labelle FL 138 39 8 51:22.8 8:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Maddox Rotonda West FL 148 36 33 1:18:09.0 12:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan-Martijn Meij Fort Myers FL 149 41 27 1:11:10.5 11:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Arnold Lehigh Acres FL 132 40 13 57:23.8 9:15/M
2 Jill Balzano Cape Coral FL 155 40 17 1:02:26.1 10:04/M
3 Erin Wolfe Cape Coral FL 156 40 21 1:04:50.8 10:27/M
4 Irene Kelley Bradenton FL 168 42 28 1:12:15.2 11:39/M
5 Heather Morse Bonita Spgs FL 142 40 32 1:17:17.7 12:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Sikes Nishihara,

Read more ›




2017 Babcock Ranch Jingle Bell 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Dale Fort Myers FL 336 15 1 19:32.7 6:18/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Rowe Port Charlotte FL 223 36 11 25:26.9 8:12/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Menzel Sanibel FL 239 53 8 24:51.2 8:01/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melody Burt Punta Gorda FL 229 52 16 26:55.2 8:41/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Blaesing Cape Coral FL 217 68 15 26:45.0 8:38/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Wilbur Saint James City F 334 61 28 28:32.9 9:12/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Reed Parma MI 236 66 17 27:10.0 8:46/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Murdoch N.

Read more ›




2017 Babcock Ranch Jingle Bell 5K/10K

About This Activity

Babcock Ranch will host it’s first JINGLE BELL 5k and 10K race on December 9. Babcock Ranch is America’s first solar powered town.  It will eventually be home to 50,000 residents.  Babcock Ranch is a new town located in SW Florida.  

Read more ›