Blog Archives

2017 Achieva Credit Union’s Coconut Run 5K

6:30 am – packet pick-up and race day registration
7:30 am – 5K
8:15 am – Kids Run

Packet pick-up on Saturday from 12pm – 6pm at The Run Shoppe, 1407 Cape Coral Parkway?

Support local Cape Coral schools and enjoy a unique racing experience!

Read more ›




2016 Achieva Credit Union’s Coconut Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan Cape Coral FL 1096 29 1 15:27.4 4:59/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delanie Zohler Cape Coral FL 1092 15 7 21:49.3 7:02/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Russell Cape Coral FL 1103 42 6 21:35.4 6:58/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jami Price Cape Coral FL 1077 48 9 22:05.7 7:07/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 1099 55 4 18:15.0 5:53/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Roeth Fort Myers FL 1070 52 15 23:50.1 7:41/M
Top

Male SENIOR MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 1083 62 16 23:52.1 7:42/M
Top

Female SENIOR MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doreen Milbrandt Cape Coral FL 1057 73 59 31:31.5 10:10/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sorton Jr Cape Coral FL 1192 9 63 32:09.5 10:22/M
2 Antonio Francioni Cape Coral FL 1024 8 75 34:50.7 11:14/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenzie Wallace Cape Coral FL 1074 10 68 33:08.6 10:41/M
2 Serenity Francioni Cape Coral FL 1023 10 92 40:47.8 13:09/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Savannah Hughes Cape Coral FL 1191 11 83 37:33.2 12:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Ringer Cape Coral FL 1084 15 2 18:00.1 5:48/M
2 Timothy Brett Cape Coral FL 1187 16 3 18:02.9 5:49/M
3 Marino Acquarlo Cape Coral FL 1013 15 5 21:09.0 6:49/M
4 Benjamin Rivas Cape Coral FL 1199 15 18 24:02.1 7:45/M
5 Anthony Dragich Cape Coral FL 1041 15 30 27:33.4 8:53/M
6 Anthony Haberman Cape Coral FL 1196 18 87 38:50.9 12:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carly Dragich Cape Coral FL 1040 18 36 28:12.9 9:06/M
2 Isabel Carvajal Fort Myers FL 1085 17 100 46:26.8 14:59/M
3 Kennedy Wallace Cape Coral FL 1072 15 104 49:35.1 16:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Greer Cape Coral FL 1021 24 51 30:14.9 9:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Songer Cape Coral FL 1088 26 20 24:41.6 7:58/M
2 Francis Wooten Fort Myers FL 1017 29 45 29:34.8 9:32/M
3 Christopher Haberman Cape Coral FL 1194 26 46 29:35.4 9:33/M
4 Greg O’Donoghue North Fort Myers F 1025 25 76 35:58.8 11:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Favre Fort Myers Beach F 1069 29 19 24:24.8 7:52/M
2 Michelle Haberman Cape Coral FL 1195 26 37 28:19.6 9:08/M
3 Emma Love Fort Myers FL 1019 29 39 28:42.7 9:15/M
4 Jessie Tompkins Cape Coral FL 1080 26 54 30:30.1 9:50/M
5 Casie Binns Lehigh Acres FL 1079 27 55 30:34.3 9:52/M
6 Tracy Ulmer Fort Myers FL 1090 28 95 41:50.9 13:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Montone Fort Myers FL 1102 31 11 23:07.8 7:27/M
2 Andrew Schafer Cape Coral FL 1185 33 24 26:14.0 8:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Crist Fort Lauderdale FL 288 30 13 23:24.6 7:33/M
2 Ashley Reagan Cape Coral FL 1105 31 43 29:21.4 9:28/M
3 Jessica Hecei Cape Coral FL 1100 33 70 33:12.3 10:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Halsey Cape Coral FL 1188 37 22 25:21.6 8:11/M
2 Steven Bulss Cape Coral FL 1095 38 34 28:09.4 9:05/M
3 Stephen Stclair Cape Coral FL 1061 35 38 28:38.3 9:14/M
4 Joseph Francioni Cape Coral FL 1022 37 48 29:47.1 9:36/M
5 Zack Zeis Fort Myers FL 1018 35 94 41:42.5 13:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Treece Cape Coral FL 1097 39 40 28:48.1 9:17/M
2 Kristina Troyer Cape Coral FL 1186 35 44 29:29.0 9:31/M
3 Tracy Shaw Cape Coral FL 1030 39 60 31:42.4 10:14/M
4 Krista Lewis Cape Coral FL 1046 39 64 32:24.0 10:27/M
5 Michelle Stewart Fort Myers FL 1034 38 84 37:57.6 12:15/M
6 Jennifer Craft Cape Coral FL 1063 39 88 39:31.6 12:45/M
7 Chanelle Fires N Ft Myers FL 1086 37 102 46:42.1 15:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Kendall Apple Valley MN 1029 42 8 21:51.0 7:03/M
2 Frank Acquarulo Cape Coral FL 1015 43 33 27:59.0 9:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Anderson Cape Coral FL 107 41 27 27:05.8 8:44/M
2 Shannon Robison Cape Coral FL 1054 41 32 27:55.9 9:00/M
3 Anne Stauffer Cape Coral FL 1012 43 35 28:09.9 9:05/M
4 Heather Kendall Apple Valley MN 1028 41 49 30:01.9 9:41/M
5 Domenica Acquarulo Cape Coral FL 1014 40 56 30:51.3 9:57/M
6 Adrienne Andreae Punta Gorda FL 1089 40 65 32:31.3 10:29/M
7 Elizabeth Merriken Cape Coral FL 1032 44 66 33:02.1 10:39/M
8 Kelley Hansen Cape Coral FL 1049 42 72 34:08.7 11:01/M
9 Anna Maria Lazzizzera Cape Coral FL 1098 42 77 36:26.0 11:45/M
10 Sarah Johnson Fort Myers FL 1042 40 82 37:16.7 12:01/M
11 Marlena Wallace Cape Coral FL 1075 44 103 49:34.2 15:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Avery Cape Coral FL 1050 49 10 22:43.4 7:20/M
2 Ty Burger Cape Coral FL 1101 47 14 23:28.3 7:34/M
3 Brian Dragich Cape Coral FL 1037 45 26 26:43.4 8:37/M
4 Jeff Winterstein Cape Coral FL 1055 46 28 27:14.3 8:47/M
5 Chris Phillips Cape Coral FL 1091 45 53 30:26.4 9:49/M
6 Tom Trendafilov Cape Coral FL 1047 48 79 36:39.4 11:49/M
7 Jd Dereu Cape Coral FL 1081 48 85 38:48.4 12:31/M
8 John Haberman Cape Coral FL 1193 49 86 38:50.8 12:32/M
9 Paul Graef N Ft Myers FL 1087 49 101 46:41.8 15:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Winterstein Cape Coral FL 1056 47 23 26:02.1 8:24/M
2 Karla Avery Cape Coral FL 1051 47 57 31:04.2 10:01/M
3 Diana Garcia Bokeelia FL 1106 45 61 31:51.2 10:16/M
4 Christina Hauser Cape Coral FL 1078 47 69 33:09.8 10:42/M
5 Laura Forbes Hillsburgh ON 1039 48 71 34:08.1 11:01/M
6 Teresa Dragich Cape Coral FL 1038 45 74 34:43.2 11:12/M
7 Roxi Bradway Cape Coral FL 1198 47 78 36:26.8 11:45/M
8 Dawn Trendafilov Cape Coral FL 1048 46 96 42:44.1 13:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 1035 53 12 23:18.2 7:31/M
2 Brad Brazell Cape Coral FL 1068 53 17 23:54.0 7:43/M
3 Charles Reagan Cape Coral FL 1104 53 42 29:21.3 9:28/M
4 Allan Motter Havertown PA 1071 52 47 29:42.4 9:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marnie Keller Cape Coral FL 1027 53 25 26:30.8 8:33/M
2 Linda Sethare-Caruso Cape Coral FL 1197 52 29 27:28.0 8:52/M
3 Colleen Brazell Cape Coral FL 1067 53 58 31:09.2 10:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Bristow Cape Coral FL 1010 55 52 30:26.2 9:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Montpetit Cape Coral FL 1052 56 50 30:02.3 9:41/M
2 Terry Weiss Alva FL 1036 58 73 34:23.2 11:05/M
3 Lisa Cox Cape Coral FL 1053 55 90 40:20.7 13:01/M
4 Candy Loweke Cape Coral FL 1016 57 93 41:36.5 13:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Quilter Cape Coral FL 1082 62 21 24:54.3 8:02/M
2 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 1200 64 80 36:42.7 11:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Barron Cape Coral FL 1033 60 81 36:59.4 11:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Sharp Cape Coral FL 1190 69 31 27:34.0 8:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claire Pedersen Fort Myers FL 1066 67 62 32:05.4 10:21/M
2 Pati Smith Cape Coral FL 1031 65 67 33:02.4 10:39/M
3 Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL 1189 65 91 40:23.7 13:02/M
4 Susan Dyszel Cape Coral FL 1011 68 97 43:13.9 13:56/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Martin Naples FL 1094 75 41 28:52.8 9:19/M
2 Jason Patterson Fort Myers FL 1065 86 89 40:14.0 12:59/M
3 William Welch Sarasota FL 1059 79 98 43:59.3 14:11/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Carney Cape Coral FL 1062 76 99 44:04.2 14:13/M

Read more ›




2016 Achieva Credit Union’s Coconut Run

Download Entry Form
Register Online
About This Activity

Support local Cape Coral schools and enjoy a unique racing experience!

You’ll enjoy a two-loop course through the Festival grounds with a festive luau finish line celebration!

Participants will receive either a commemorative dri-fit shirt or hat, 

Read more ›




2015 Achieva Credit Union’s Coconut Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Ringer Cape Coral FL 1835 14 1 18:21.0 5:55/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Canzano Cape Coral FL 1819 16 15 23:01.6 7:25/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davidson Cape Coral FL 1933 49 5 20:15.9 6:32/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristi Lorentson Cape Coral FL 1931 45 33 26:08.5 8:26/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Browne Naples FL 1904 54 2 19:06.1 6:10/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 1885 51 29 25:47.1 8:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 1889 65 12 22:40.2 7:19/M
Top

Female SENIOR MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doreen Milbrandt Cape Coral FL 1836 72 64 32:22.8 10:26/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denny Olsen North Fort Myers F 1927 8 47 27:47.0 8:58/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lainey Hooper Fort Myers FL 1913 8 69 33:25.9 10:47/M
2 Brianne Petersdorff North Ft Myers FL 1869 7 83 37:43.4 12:10/M
3 Peyton Olsen North Fort Myers F 1926 6 91 41:43.7 13:27/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heaven Davidson Cape Coral FL 1932 12 49 28:17.7 9:07/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Sabo Cape Coral FL 1758 14 4 19:41.0 6:21/M
2 Vinny Maldonado Cape Coral FL 1881 15 46 27:32.6 8:53/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Genesis Rapalo Cape Coral FL 1917 14 30 25:56.2 8:22/M
2 Taylor Tokos Cape Coral FL 1903 15 71 33:43.4 10:53/M
3 Elyssa Urban Cape Coral FL 1901 14 87 39:23.9 12:42/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nga Pham Cape Coral FL 1916 16 10 22:07.0 7:08/M
2 Kevin Newton Cape Coral FL 1886 18 28 25:42.9 8:17/M
3 Steven Rossomando Cape Coral FL 204 17 37 26:44.3 8:37/M
4 Ian Anderson Punta Gorda FL 1844 18 45 27:32.5 8:53/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rose Graves Cape Coral FL 201 17 55 29:43.8 9:35/M
2 Iliana Ruiz Cape Coral FL 1882 17 61 31:37.3 10:12/M
3 Tiffany Tokos Cape Coral FL 1902 17 70 33:42.9 10:52/M
4 Cassie Jakubuwski Cake Coral FL 1790 16 73 33:56.9 10:57/M
5 Amber Lynch Cape Coral FL 1857 18 93 43:58.4 14:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett McElwain Cape Coral FL 1907 24 7 20:51.9 6:44/M
2 Luis Garcia Cape Coral FL 1879 22 23 25:11.1 8:07/M
3 Jhon Reyes Cape Coral FL 1822 24 50 28:29.1 9:11/M
4 Joshua Smith Cape Coral FL 1827 22 60 31:27.0 10:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Rousey Cape Coral FL 1877 26 14 22:56.3 7:24/M
2 Joshua Drew Horseheads NY 1831 29 26 25:26.5 8:12/M
3 Matthew Ansell Cape Coral FL 1910 26 27 25:26.8 8:12/M
4 Ray Alfalla Cape Coral FL 1867 26 36 26:44.3 8:37/M
5 Bryan C.

Read more ›




2015 Achieva Credit Union’s Coconut Run 5K & Kids Run

Register Online

Download Entry Form

About This Activity

Support local schools and enjoy a unique racing experience!
You’ll enjoy a two-loop course through the Festival grounds with a festive luau finish line celebration!
All participants will receive a commemorative dri-fit shirt and FREE ENTRY into the Coconut Festival!

Read more ›




2017 Achieva Credit Union’s Coconut Run 5K

6:30 am – packet pick-up and race day registration
7:30 am – 5K
8:15 am – Kids Run

Packet pick-up  on Saturday from 12p -6p at The Run Shoppe, 1407 Cape Coral Parkway.

Support local Cape Coral schools and enjoy a unique racing experience!

Read more ›