Blog Archives

3rd Annual Facial Hair for Cancer Causes


About This Activity

DAY OF EVENT REGISTRATION OPENS AT 8:00 AM

ON LINE REGISTRATION CLOSES WEDNESDAY JAN. 3rd

Come join 4 Words Foundation, Inc. and 21st Century C.A.R.E. at the Facial Hair for Cancer Causes 10K-5K Run,

Read more ›




2017 Citygate Ministries Downtown Christmas Run 5K

The Downtown Christmas Run is an exciting way to get into the Christmas spirit. We will be running through downtown Fort Myers over the bridge and back. We will be lighting the course with Christmas lights as our way of spreading Christmas cheer. All of the proceed will go to the youth at Crossover Youth Center,

Read more ›




2017 Babcock Ranch Jingle Bell 5K/10K


About This Activity

Babcock Ranch will host it’s first JINGLE BELL 5k and 10K race on December 9. Babcock Ranch is America’s first solar powered town.  It will eventually be home to 50,000 residents.  Babcock Ranch is a new town located in SW Florida.  

Read more ›




2017 Run for Hannah


About This Activity

In 2007, Hannah Grant, then six years old, was involved in a tragic car accident. While riding with her mother and sistere, a distracted driver ran a red light and changed the Grant family’s lives forever. Hannah’s Traumatic Brain Injury (TBI) resulted in Major Scoliosis (a curve in the spine) and took away her motor skills to speak as well as the ability for her brain to send the signals required for movement.

Read more ›




4th Annual Holiday Hustle 5K

About This Activity

The 4th Annual Holiday Hustle 5K is Sunday, November 19th at 8:00am.  Our course start/finish is located at Maxine Barritt Park on the beautiful Island of Venice just steps from the beach. All proceeds go to Venice Area Youth Soccer.

Read more ›




2017 Achieva Credit Union’s Coconut Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Hassel Bonita Spgs FL 388 17 1 18:22.3 5:55/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexa Gemma Port Charlotte FL 325 41 7 20:51.1 6:44/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Russell Matlacha FL 994 43 8 21:00.9 6:46/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shantell Fonock Cape Coral FL 1214 42 31 25:44.9 8:18/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL 1233 51 11 21:33.8 6:57/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 1005 54 19 23:21.7 7:32/M
Top

Male SENIOR MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Vergauwen Cape Coral FL 472 60 53 28:19.2 9:08/M
Top

Female SENIOR MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 1000 65 32 25:46.3 8:19/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Denny Olsen –

Read more ›




2017 Achieva Credit Union’s Coconut Run 5K

6:30 am – packet pick-up and race day registration
7:30 am – 5K
8:15 am – Kids Run

Packet pick-up on Saturday from 12pm – 5pm at The Run Shoppe, 1407 Cape Coral Parkway.

Support local Cape Coral schools and enjoy a unique racing experience!

Read more ›




2017 Making Tracks for Missions 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean MacKey Fort Myers FL 464 48 1 18:27.6 5:57/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sofia Solomon Cape Coral FL 694 16 7 21:45.7 7:01/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 537 49 12 23:24.4 7:33/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Conner-Boyd Estero FL 185 47 14 23:46.3 7:40/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stefan Reinsdorf Sanibel FL 1162 58 5 21:32.6 6:57/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 610 54 8 21:49.0 7:02/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 1166 66 6 21:33.1 6:57/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tisa Morrissette Fort Myers FL 543 62 35 30:30.7 9:50/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Lucas Lemm –

Read more ›




2017 Making Tracks for Missions

To benefit the “Caring for Baneasa” Project. This project will help build a center in Baneasa, Romania. The center will provide
hot meals, school supplies, health classes and even a greenhouse to grow veggies.

Saturday, November 4,

Read more ›




2017 LCEC Goblin Gallop 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Halley Fort Myers FL 222 33 1 18:54.7 6:06/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charyse Smith Cape Coral FL 521 40 5 20:49.6 6:43/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Cape Coral FL 341 48 3 19:27.4 6:16/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Wagner Cape Coral FL 82 41 16 25:39.3 8:16/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 241 54 10 23:02.2 7:26/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 262 54 11 23:06.1 7:27/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 527 66 12 23:15.0 7:30/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mercedes Arezzo Grand Rapids MN 108 66 36 32:00.7 10:19/M
Top

Male 11 and Under
Record: Blake MacGuire –

Read more ›




6th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop 5K


About This Activity

On October 28, 2017, we will be holding our 6th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop to benefit the United Way. The Goblin Gallop 5K Run/Walk will be held at Jim Jeffers Park in Cape Coral. Since its inception, this 5k has netted over $12,862 for the United Way!

Read more ›




2017 Run for the Stars 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 60-64 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bo Campbell Labelle FL 349 17 1 17:20.9 5:35/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Preslie Barnes Fort Myers FL 354 39 5 22:24.0 7:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Orange Fort Myers FL 348 64 3 20:51.2 6:44/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Wagner Fort Myers FL 357 41 9 25:12.4 8:08/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 332 54 6 24:13.0 7:49/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 457 53 18 28:21.3 9:09/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 327 63 7 24:35.5 7:56/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Morton Matalacha FL 333 63 25 31:55.9 10:18/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Ruiz Cape Coral FL 378 7 15 27:15.1 8:47/M
2 Josh Cudnik Cape Coral FL 340 8 45 39:49.7 12:51/M
3 Chase Santore Cape Coral FL 373 6 47 40:20.1 13:01/M
4 Lucas Buenfil Cape Coral FL 452 6 52 46:14.7 14:55/M
5 Landon Melton Fort Myers FL 467 8 67 53:25.5 17:14/M
6 Cael Dowling Cape Coral FL 276 7 68 53:56.0 17:24/M
7 Rowan McClaran Cape Coral FL 463 4 72 1:02:14.0 20:05/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Engel Cape Coral FL 392 8 58 51:20.5 16:34/M
2 Lucia Buenfil Cape Coral FL 453 4 61 51:25.4 16:35/M
3 Faith Reeter Cape Coral FL 461 10 62 51:35.5 16:38/M
4 Eva Haffer Cape Coral FL 469 9 66 52:06.5 16:48/M
5 Dakotah McClaran Cape Coral FL 386 8 71 1:01:58.6 19:59/M
6 Evie Leighton Fort Myers FL 387 8 74 1:02:33.4 20:11/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Engel Cape Coral FL 393 11 42 38:01.3 12:16/M
2 Garret Brunson Cape Coral FL 380 11 70 1:01:04.8 19:42/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tatyana Lacourse Fort Myers FL 466 14 24 29:45.7 9:36/M
2 Abby Cudnik Cape Coral FL 339 11 63 51:37.0 16:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sardor Nosirov Fort Myers FL 350 15 4 21:52.9 7:03/M
2 Tyler Stevens Cape Coral FL 329 23 19 28:26.0 9:10/M
3 Brandon Jacobelli CAPE CORAL FL 328 23 34 35:34.3 11:28/M
4 Brandon Stevens Cape Coral FL 384 23 35 35:34.3 11:28/M
Top

Female 15 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Reeter Cape Coral FL 460 16 8 24:54.4 8:02/M
2 Lauren Strang Fort Myers FL 330 22 22 29:02.6 9:22/M
3 Jasmine Martinez Cape Coral FL 189 15 37 36:14.1 11:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cori Purvis Fort Myers FL 355 27 51 45:08.6 14:34/M
2 Anai Carillo Cape Coral FL 455 26 60 51:25.2 16:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Halley Fort Myers FL 367 33 2 19:17.6 6:13/M
2 Jarod Rhodes Estero FL 365 32 11 25:34.0 8:15/M
3 Nicholas Green Cape Coral FL 303 34 17 28:07.8 9:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Green Cape Coral FL 304 32 13 25:52.8 8:21/M
2 Lauren Price North Fort Myers F 336 34 23 29:28.3 9:30/M
3 Diana Saenz Cape Coral FL 381 33 33 34:50.3 11:14/M
4 Kimberly Martinez Cape Coral FL 190 34 50 45:08.4 14:34/M
5 Hannah Dowling Cape Coral FL 267 33 69 54:17.4 17:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffery Rhodes Estero FL 366 37 14 26:57.3 8:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Robinson N Fort Myers FL 468 38 10 25:20.6 8:10/M
2 Michelle Bornhorst Fort Myers FL 464 39 31 33:17.2 10:44/M
3 Marisa Santore Cape Coral FL 374 39 48 40:20.8 13:01/M
4 Nona McClaran Cape Coral FL 385 36 73 1:02:14.2 20:05/M
5 Katie Leighton Fort Myers FL 389 39 75 1:03:38.8 20:32/M
6 Amanda Brunson Cape Coral FL 379 37 76 1:03:39.1 20:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Cudnik Cape Coral FL 338 41 46 39:50.4 12:51/M
2 Paul Engel Cape Coral FL 394 44 57 51:04.6 16:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delilah Edwards Cape Coral FL 363 40 21 28:57.4 9:20/M
2 Michelle Trunkett Cape Coral FL 360 44 36 35:55.6 11:35/M
3 Jennifer Murray Frankford DE 351 43 40 37:06.7 11:58/M
4 Natalie Cherachol Cape Coral FL 454 41 53 46:15.0 14:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carlos Capote Auburndale FL 346 48 12 25:52.4 8:21/M
2 Enrique Ruiz Cape Coral FL 377 48 16 27:15.6 8:47/M
3 Steve Reeter Cape Coral FL 462 47 64 51:43.9 16:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathi Whitcomb Cape Coral FL 347 47 27 32:34.6 10:30/M
2 Julie Gruber Fort Myers FL 356 46 28 32:50.7 10:35/M
3 Sandy Huffer Cape Coral FL 344 47 65 52:06.4 16:48/M
4 Cathie Peterson Cape Coral FL 372 45 77 1:03:40.0 20:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Peck Cape Coral FL 465 51 38 37:03.8 11:57/M
2 Betty Ridenour Punta Gorda FL 352 52 39 37:06.5 11:58/M
3 Kathleen Saint Cape Coral FL 368 51 41 37:35.2 12:07/M
4 Kim Butler Cape Coral FL 375 51 55 51:03.1 16:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathi Davi Cape Coral FL 245 59 26 32:00.7 10:19/M
2 Patricia Wilkinson Cape Coral FL 359 56 30 33:11.1 10:42/M
3 Robin Piaggione Cape Coral FL 364 57 44 39:23.8 12:42/M
4 Terry Weiss alva FL 331 59 49 42:14.2 13:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesse Butler Cape Coral FL 376 61 54 51:03.0 16:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Bellino Cape Coral FL 456 69 32 34:45.1 11:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 341 65 29 33:03.1 10:40/M
2 Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL 195 66 43 39:18.1 12:41/M
3 Jean Engel Cape Coral FL 390 69 59 51:21.1 16:34/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Morgan North Port FL 89 74 20 28:33.5 9:13/M
2 Carl Engel Cape Coral FL 391 73 56 51:03.7 16:28/M

Read more ›




Inaugural St. Andrews Catholic School Run for the Stars 5K

IT HAS BEEN NECESSARY TO MOVE THIS EVENT TO JIM JEFFERS PARK DUE TO HURRICANE DAMAGE TO JAYCEE PARK. OUR APOLOGIES.

About This Activity

Event details and schedule

Race Site

Jim Jeffers Park
2817 SW 3rd Lane
Cape Coral,

Read more ›




2017 Cape 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Claude Lehigh Acres FL 418 18 1 17:09.9 5:32/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 431 45 14 19:55.0 6:25/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 415 56 5 18:37.5 6:00/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Melinda Martin Cartersville GA 320 55 24 21:37.1 6:58/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Boehme Haan DE 59 52 9 19:13.2 6:12/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 246 54 32 23:29.4 7:35/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 421 66 31 23:18.8 7:31/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandi Faust North Fort Myers F 434 70 88 31:00.6 10:00/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Alex Vasquez –

Read more ›




9th Annual Cape 5K

The Awards

Awards to male and female in the following categories: Overall, Masters, Grand Masters, Senior Grand Masters. Awards to male and female, 3 deep, in the following age groups: 10 & under, 11-14, 15-19, 20-24,

Read more ›




2nd Annual NAACP Healthy Family 5K

This 5K Race focuses on Healthy Families. This is the 2nd Annual 5K in the Dunbar Area.
Race Information: The race will start and end at the Carrie Robinson Center, 2990 Edison Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33916. A water stop is located at the 1.5-mile marker.

Read more ›




2017 Beat the Heat 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Claude Lehigh Acres FL 211 18 1 17:31.5 5:39/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kira Jenkins Lancaster PA 119 17 9 19:38.9 6:20/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Thompson 230 43 19 21:11.4 6:50/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Shaver Columbus OH 147 42 38 24:10.2 7:48/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christoph Hoffmann Muttenz 2 50 16 20:41.2 6:40/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Reed Fort Myers Beach F 214 58 70 29:58.6 9:40/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Gaughan Rivervale NJ 122 64 18 20:46.0 6:42/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Paulen Cape Coral FL 37 71 82 31:06.7 10:02/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Hudson Stirner –

Read more ›




2017 Beat the Heat 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Claude Lehigh Acres FL 211 18 1 17:31.5 5:39/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kira Jenkins Lancaster PA 119 17 9 19:38.9 6:20/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Thompson 230 43 19 21:11.4 6:50/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Shaver Columbus OH 147 42 38 24:10.2 7:48/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christoph Hoffmann Muttenz 2 50 16 20:41.2 6:40/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Reed Fort Myers Beach F 214 58 70 29:58.6 9:40/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Gaughan Rivervale NJ 122 64 18 20:46.0 6:42/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Paulen Cape Coral FL 37 71 82 31:06.7 10:02/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Hudson Stirner –

Read more ›




9th Annual Beat the Heat 5K

The Awards

Awards to male and female in the following categories: Overall, Masters, Grand Masters, Senior Grand Masters. Awards to male and female, 3 deep, in the following age groups: 10 & under, 11-14, 15-19, 20-24,

Read more ›




2017 Summer Sizzler 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 36 56 1 18:41.1 6:02/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abigail Kohlmeier Cape Coral FL 45 18 10 22:48.9 7:21/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Scott Cape Coral FL 24 44 8 22:21.3 7:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trisha Tryka Ft Myers FL 3 46 15 24:26.9 7:53/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Shapic 985 52 2 19:51.5 6:24/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evangeline Gonzalez Wellington FL 25 56 43 30:02.7 9:41/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Pepe Fort Myers Beach F 981 60 9 22:26.6 7:14/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandi Faust North Fort Myers F 976 70 51 32:01.5 10:20/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Jake Ellis –

Read more ›




9th Annual Summer Sizzler 5K

The Awards

Awards to male and female in the following categories: Overall, Masters, Grand Masters, Senior Grand Masters. Awards to male and female, 3 deep, in the following age groups: 10 & under, 11-14, 15-19, 20-24,

Read more ›




2017 Sandoval 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arye Beck Estero FL 806 18 1 15:31.2 5:00/M
2 Hugh Brittenham Fort Myers FL 879 15 2 16:06.1 5:12/M
3 Evan Williams Fort Myers FL 948 19 3 16:20.3 5:16/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 963 45 25 19:32.5 6:18/M
2 Alayna Goll Estero FL 881 17 28 19:44.2 6:22/M
3 Kathryn Repperger Cape Coral FL 728 36 29 19:47.4 6:23/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 949 42 17 18:35.7 6:00/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jami Price Cape Coral FL 842 48 51 22:11.0 7:09/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Will Cape Coral FL 783 52 22 19:20.8 6:14/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheri Bates Lake Placid FL 777 57 127 28:52.8 9:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Edwards Wooster OH 933 60 44 21:26.1 6:55/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anke Hildreth N Ft Myers FL 768 67 142 29:42.2 9:35/M
Top

Male 5 and under
Record: Jacob Beauplan –

Read more ›




4th Annual Sandoval 5K


About This Activity

This 5K Run/Walk is in the Sandoval Community, starting at the club house and running through the beautiful palm tree lined  neighborhood streets.  It is intended for ALL AGES, ALL LEVELS OF FITNESS!  We encourage families to participate, either through walking or running the 3.1 mile course.  

Read more ›




2017 Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 498 56 1 18:04.2 5:50/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Lewis Algonquin IL 589 30 13 21:55.4 7:04/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Cape Coral FL 715 48 2 18:52.1 6:05/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandrine Eveque Cape Coral FL 543 40 16 22:48.7 7:21/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Vartabedian Long Beach NY 711 53 4 19:58.2 6:26/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Mayer Cape Coral FL 384 52 34 27:58.1 9:01/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill McDermott Long Beach NY 712 61 9 21:06.7 6:48/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francine Golden Lehigh Acres FL 485 60 31 27:43.8 8:56/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kellen Engelhart Cape Coral FL 529 9 22 24:13.5 7:49/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Ruth Cape Coral FL 607 5 35 28:21.6 9:09/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Zidek Cape Coral FL 574 14 3 19:33.6 6:18/M
2 Dylan Cline Cape Coral FL 495 12 29 26:50.7 8:39/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devin Archibald Fort Myers FL 515 10 37 28:33.9 9:13/M
2 Emily Anderson Cape Coral FL 714 13 69 38:27.1 12:24/M
3 Allison Traiger Cape Coral FL 392 14 74 38:56.9 12:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Trinkle Cape Coral FL 590 15 7 20:32.6 6:37/M
2 Terrance Elie Cape Coral FL 708 15 15 22:47.5 7:21/M
3 Daniel Kao Cape Coral FL 507 15 21 23:53.3 7:42/M
4 Zachary Kashman Cape Coral FL 488 15 33 27:52.9 8:59/M
5 Corey Knowler Cape Coral FL 396 15 50 32:13.5 10:24/M
6 Ryan Grau Cape Coral FL 489 16 51 32:16.6 10:25/M
7 Dillon McShutter Cape Coral FL 703 15 61 34:58.6 11:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sofia Solomon Cape Coral FL 398 15 26 26:16.0 8:28/M
2 Sarah Vasquez Cape Coral FL 577 15 47 31:46.2 10:15/M
3 Anna Langford Cape Coral FL 534 16 67 38:13.4 12:20/M
4 Viviana Ortiz Cape Coral FL 598 15 79 1:05:13.1 21:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rico Martinez Waterbury CT 520 23 5 19:59.1 6:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Reid Cape Coral FL 709 25 24 24:46.2 7:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Miller Cape Coral FL 512 29 49 32:10.8 10:23/M
2 Britney Whitman Cape Coral FL 390 26 63 35:29.2 11:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raymond Agostino Fort Myers FL 707 32 10 21:18.2 6:52/M
2 Mike Ruth Cape Coral FL 608 32 45 30:54.4 9:58/M
3 Jared Boucher Cape Coral FL 400 33 57 33:40.6 10:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janel Massing Fort Myers FL 514 34 18 23:09.6 7:28/M
2 Erin Gisse Fort Myers FL 393 33 30 27:03.6 8:44/M
3 Stacey Green Cape Coral FL 399 32 41 28:50.6 9:18/M
4 Bruna Braga Cape Coral FL 483 33 46 31:11.1 10:04/M
5 Kira Siekkinen Fort Myers FL 499 33 55 33:36.8 10:50/M
6 Danielle Calamela Cape Coral FL 496 31 56 33:38.4 10:51/M
7 Jill Neron Fort Myers FL 720 33 60 34:47.7 11:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Samz Cape Coral FL 717 39 6 20:24.7 6:35/M
2 Stephen Stclair Cape Coral FL 500 36 27 26:23.9 8:31/M
3 Gordon Lewis Fort Myers FL 394 38 28 26:48.5 8:39/M
4 Andres Vila Cape Coral FL 552 39 44 30:51.0 9:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melynda Garza Cape Coral FL 609 38 32 27:46.4 8:57/M
2 Kristine Ceruta Saint James City F 702 36 40 28:50.5 9:18/M
3 Jennifer Kuehl Bonita Springs FL 718 37 48 31:48.6 10:15/M
4 Jamie Ayres Cape Coral FL 719 37 77 40:19.0 13:00/M
5 Viviana Ortiz Cape Coral FL 597 37 80 1:05:16.7 21:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Engelhart Cape Coral FL 528 41 11 21:43.0 7:00/M
2 Daniel Rams Cape Coral FL 494 40 19 23:34.7 7:36/M
3 Robert Barnes Cape Coral FL 486 40 39 28:46.0 9:17/M
4 Trevor Elliott Fort Myers FL 542 43 53 32:41.8 10:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharleen Mahoney Cape Coral FL 389 41 62 35:29.2 11:27/M
2 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 503 42 65 37:27.1 12:05/M
3 Dana Kaminski Ft Myers FL 385 41 71 38:39.6 12:28/M
4 Danielle Jordan Fort Myers Beach F 716 43 72 38:41.8 12:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trent Eckhardt Ft.

Read more ›




3rd Annual Cape Coral HS Band Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K


About This Activity

The Cape Coral High School Band will be holding the third annual Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K in May 2016!!  Runners will be greeted and cheered on along the course by our energetic High School Musicians.  The course will wind around the neighborhoods of CCHS and end in the stadium.  

Read more ›




5th Annual Head/Neck Cancer 5K

Event Info:
100% of the funds will remain in Southwest Florida and will be used for Head & Neck cancer screening, treatment and follow-up care, financial assistance for Head & neck cancer patients in need, and for educational programs related to Head & Neck cancer.

Read more ›




2017 Run4Kayla Results

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Pace Cape Coral FL 295 16 1 17:25.2 5:37/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tania Canterbury Fort Myers FL 446 37 5 18:44.4 6:03/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 99 42 6 18:48.0 6:04/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerstin Huntington Cape Coral FL 189 47 47 25:46.4 8:19/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 445 56 4 18:36.3 6:00/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Panny Orlando FL 461 54 32 24:10.1 7:48/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Romesser Ft.

Read more ›




2017 Eggs and Ears 5K

Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reese Novella 870 16 1 17:05.9 5:31/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eleanore Murphy 981 29 25 21:16.3 6:52/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 133 42 10 19:12.2 6:12/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Reeder 885 44 38 22:39.1 7:18/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 899 56 9 18:43.2 6:02/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Bergquist Bonita Springs FL 181 56 48 24:16.6 7:50/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Romesser Ft.

Read more ›




19th Annual Eggs and Ears 5K

About This Activity

Eggs and Ears 5K presented by The Rotary Club of Fort Myers-Sunrise to benefit The Lakes Park Foundation is returning after a year’s hiatus for it’s 18th running.  This family friendly and inclusive event is a local favorite (formerly The Do The Right Thing Eggs and Ears Race) and a great way to kick off the Easter weekend.  

Read more ›




2017 The Fast and the Furriest 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackson Windhorst 907 15 1 18:18.4 5:54/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons 839 44 2 19:42.8 6:21/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justus Koester Maizey 915 43 5 20:53.1 6:44/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Schadd 830 43 8 21:09.7 6:49/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Deamer 731 50 4 19:57.4 6:26/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes 687 54 18 22:11.4 7:09/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Sandry 747 61 9 21:11.2 6:50/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Jensen 683 60 68 27:44.0 8:57/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Daniel Paez –

Read more ›




7th Annual The Fast and the Furriest 5K

About This Activity

WOOF – ARE YOU READY TO RUN FOR THE DOGS WITH DOGS! 

The 7th Annual the Fast and the Furriest 5K and 1 Mile Walk

April 8th, 2017 at Centurylink Sports Complex/Hammond Stadium! 

Read more ›




2017 Oasis HS Run with the Sharks 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rolando Pinero Jr Cape C Oral FL 562 16 1 18:37.5 6:00/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janel Massing Fort Myers FL 490 34 24 24:04.9 7:46/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Suchan Cape Coral FL 496 41 8 21:00.3 6:46/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 478 43 30 25:05.0 8:05/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Ballentine Venice FL 609 54 12 22:02.2 7:06/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 484 54 32 25:20.1 8:10/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 611 66 14 23:00.7 7:25/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pati Smith Cape Coral FL 497 66 66 30:46.4 9:55/M
Top

Female 10 and Under
Record: Devin Archibald –

Read more ›




2nd Annual Running with the Sharks 5K

Come on out to Oasis High School and support the OHS Sharks Football team in our second annual 5k! Day of registration starts at 6 am and the race will begin promptly at 7:15.

All paid registrants will receive a free cotton tee shirt.  

Read more ›




2017 Super Pelican Pride 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Moore Bloomington IN 524 41 1 18:31.4 5:58/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cortney Hinton Cape Coral FL 226 39 8 22:30.6 7:15/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Harris Liberty PA 509 49 6 21:49.7 7:02/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Tansey Cape Coral FL 468 40 10 23:01.4 7:25/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Steakley Cape Coral FL 472 55 4 21:24.4 6:54/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 504 53 30 27:49.2 8:58/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Barber Weston CT 510 63 7 22:16.0 7:11/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Woodruff Cape Coral FL 294 61 38 29:01.4 9:22/M
Top

Male 9 and Under
Record: Kaleb Stengel –

Read more ›




2017 Super Pelican Pride 5K


About This Activity

Dress as your favorite super hero and join us at Jaycee Park in Cape Coral on March 18, 2017 for a fun 5K run/walk that will start at 7:30 am.  Event day registration begins at 6:30 am.

All paid registrants will receive a free cotton tee shirt.  

Read more ›




2017 Shrimp Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle McFoy Newark DE 104 23 1 17:14.8 5:34/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Robinson Fort Myers Beach F 108 37 5 18:40.6 6:01/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Hutcheson 345 9 27 22:04.3 7:07/M
2 Cross Newton Fort Myers FL 350 9 96 26:16.4 8:28/M
3 Benjamin Pucin Cape Coral FL 379 8 164 29:53.0 9:38/M
4 Trent Bladucci 354 9 178 30:15.4 9:45/M
5 Mason Kurtz 300 7 184 30:48.6 9:56/M
6 Hunter Stokes 360 7 205 31:56.3 10:18/M
7 Ethan Chambers 340 9 227 33:03.3 10:40/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lila Dinkel 324 8 99 26:30.9 8:33/M
2 Jenna Bennett 302 8 135 28:25.3 9:10/M
3 Rory Farrell Fort Myers FL 413 8 144 28:59.0 9:21/M
4 Chloe Chandler 981 9 180 30:21.2 9:47/M
5 Olivia Thorstad 344 9 221 32:41.0 10:33/M
6 Gemma Traficante 319 8 260 35:53.8 11:35/M
7 Gianna Traficante 318 8 271 36:32.4 11:47/M
8 Abigail Hill 54 8 280 37:15.6 12:01/M
9 Arianna Sarmiento 369 9 281 37:16.0 12:01/M
10 Zoe Kurtz 299 9 301 39:44.9 12:49/M
11 Neeve Farrell 414 6 314 41:27.7 13:22/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Meagher 342 12 17 21:22.1 6:54/M
2 Joseph Koraya 149 10 22 21:41.1 7:00/M
3 Collin Meagher 341 10 29 22:19.8 7:12/M
4 John Vadyak 402 12 43 23:22.1 7:32/M
5 Reece Dinkel North Fort Myers F 322 13 54 24:15.1 7:49/M
6 Trey Rager 47 14 80 25:36.4 8:15/M
7 Austin Thorstad 343 11 91 26:06.1 8:25/M
8 Carter Kurtz 339 10 103 26:39.5 8:36/M
9 Ibrahim Abed 382 11 158 29:36.5 9:33/M
10 Zach Yoshida 364 11 234 33:20.0 10:45/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabriel Kassly Fort Myers FL 239 14 45 23:29.8 7:35/M
2 Patience Carter Cape Coral FL 374 14 126 27:50.8 8:59/M
3 Ella Dinkel 323 11 147 29:01.7 9:22/M
4 Emma Hayman Fort Myers FL 66 12 251 34:47.5 11:13/M
5 Trinity Esteph 304 12 272 36:32.5 11:47/M
6 Martha Lockman 50 13 285 37:48.4 12:12/M
7 Ava Chandler 980 10 356 53:37.1 17:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah McFoy Newark DE 105 18 3 17:33.4 5:40/M
2 Christian Bororquez 306 16 6 19:18.2 6:14/M
3 Nathan Whitney 69 15 9 20:10.7 6:30/M
4 Jose Camacho 307 17 11 20:31.7 6:37/M
5 Dawson Laforce Fort Myers Beach F 499 18 12 20:31.9 6:37/M
6 David Dedios 309 17 16 21:16.3 6:52/M
7 Joey Ueckerf 416 17 23 21:45.4 7:01/M
8 Matthew Trantina Miami Beach FL 154 16 28 22:14.0 7:10/M
9 Franklin H 81 16 49 24:04.1 7:46/M
10 Kevin Hernandez 308 19 50 24:04.7 7:46/M
11 Juan Camacho 311 16 52 24:11.9 7:48/M
12 Joe Stover 93 15 65 24:56.2 8:03/M
13 Joseph Moran Columbus MN 195 16 70 25:06.9 8:06/M
14 Sam Williams 985 17 82 25:43.8 8:18/M
15 Ethan Clark 70 17 149 29:04.1 9:23/M
16 Nate Givens 295 16 208 32:05.2 10:21/M
17 Isaac Lefebvre 98 18 243 34:12.7 11:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Worth North Fort Myers F 391 15 13 20:53.9 6:44/M
2 Mia Doxator 330 15 24 21:48.9 7:02/M
3 Stephy Ormsby Fort Myers FL 130 15 25 21:54.6 7:04/M
4 Sage Williamson 337 17 32 22:34.4 7:17/M
5 Shea McCabe 65 15 34 22:41.2 7:19/M
6 Malena Rodriguez 335 16 35 22:41.6 7:19/M
7 Cassidy Kerkesner 331 15 81 25:40.8 8:17/M
8 Emerson Crandell Fort Myers FL 42 16 130 28:06.4 9:04/M
9 Cynthia Vasco Fort Myers FL 353 18 137 28:29.7 9:11/M
10 Kennedy Dulin 61 16 145 29:00.1 9:21/M
11 Ali South 357 17 146 29:01.3 9:22/M
12 Sophia Clark 71 15 159 29:36.7 9:33/M
13 Emily Dean 329 17 169 30:06.6 9:43/M
14 Edna Koraya 332 15 174 30:13.7 9:45/M
15 Catherine Mayorga 334 16 211 32:18.2 10:25/M
16 Paige Ketelaars Burlington ON 261 15 237 33:40.6 10:52/M
17 Takeia Thompson 406 16 241 33:52.8 10:55/M
18 Jade Nance 293 17 242 33:54.5 10:56/M
19 Hattie Harmeyer 100 18 262 36:01.2 11:37/M
20 Sydney Wallace 381 18 276 37:07.5 11:58/M
21 Lauren Turner 63 15 309 41:05.7 13:15/M
22 Sophia Martorano 405 16 310 41:13.8 13:18/M
23 Madison Ketelaars Burlington ON 259 17 312 41:21.5 13:20/M
24 Livia Chandler 291 19 327 44:11.0 14:15/M
25 Abbi Acevedo 326 15 337 47:04.6 15:11/M
26 Kylie Brandt Fort Myers FL 408 15 353 52:57.6 17:05/M
27 Georgia Bireley 296 18 354 52:57.9 17:05/M
28 Ashley Levine 365 17 363 58:31.2 18:53/M
29 Callie Atkinson 60 17 364 58:31.4 18:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Weidemyer 49 24 56 24:18.8 7:50/M
2 Chase Devalk 964 22 59 24:31.6 7:55/M
3 Matt Kroll 898 23 94 26:16.4 8:28/M
4 Lucas Tlachac 939 22 95 26:16.4 8:28/M
5 Travis Reed 276 21 346 48:44.5 15:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Reichert Fort Myers FL 228 24 21 21:40.1 6:59/M
2 Mariah Long Fort Myers Beach F 117 23 40 23:06.5 7:27/M
3 Kenzie Van Elzen 987 23 58 24:25.4 7:53/M
4 Lauren Devalk 968 24 75 25:28.0 8:13/M
5 Heather Ots 986 24 87 25:58.5 8:23/M
6 Erin Opat Clive IA 118 21 90 26:02.6 8:24/M
7 Katie Overway Holland MI 197 24 111 27:13.8 8:47/M
8 Ariana Bramhall Fort Myers FL 132 20 114 27:22.2 8:50/M
9 Ashley Dusenberry 73 23 170 30:06.6 9:43/M
10 Ximena Dupont 388 24 172 30:11.3 9:44/M
11 Morgan Murphy Fort Myers FL 384 23 194 31:06.1 10:02/M
12 Sydney Nowak Fort Myers FL 136 20 240 33:51.1 10:55/M
13 Julie Jefferis Fort Myers FL 277 22 246 34:35.3 11:09/M
14 Steph Paape 916 22 274 36:50.5 11:53/M
15 Jill Georgen Neenah WI 401 22 275 36:50.6 11:53/M
16 Karla Ramon 82 20 277 37:10.1 11:59/M
17 Maria Georgen 399 23 322 43:33.7 14:03/M
18 Melissa Gearhart 967 23 323 43:33.9 14:03/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dillon McAll 420 26 2 17:28.4 5:38/M
2 Brian Boland 400 25 31 22:33.6 7:16/M
3 Alex Hinebaugh Fort Myers FL 109 27 36 22:49.5 7:22/M
4 Dominic Manarite Fort Myers Beach F 106 26 72 25:11.2 8:07/M
5 James Wright Fort Myers Beach F 269 29 73 25:16.7 8:09/M
6 Paul Lund 41 27 200 31:40.6 10:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Olsen Fort Myers FL 137 25 37 22:53.0 7:23/M
2 Ellen Raushel Little Canada MN 206 25 64 24:52.1 8:01/M
3 Yelena Sereda Fort Myers FL 193 25 85 25:47.9 8:19/M
4 Molly Blosser 45 25 104 26:43.0 8:37/M
5 Jamie Tannura Fort Myers FL 232 25 131 28:14.2 9:06/M
6 Nicole Dupont 389 26 173 30:12.6 9:45/M
7 Amanda Wilson Fort Myers FL 112 27 183 30:42.6 9:54/M
8 Kim Murphy 383 27 192 31:05.8 10:02/M
9 Megan Lund 40 26 199 31:40.4 10:13/M
10 Jessica Salmend 86 25 245 34:28.6 11:07/M
11 Megan Ashcraft Fort Myers FL 129 29 255 35:09.7 11:20/M
12 Brooke Beckett Estero FL 199 28 303 39:45.8 12:49/M
13 Jennifer Baughman 972 29 331 44:33.8 14:22/M
14 Amanda Carfagno Parsippany NJ 243 27 333 44:58.5 14:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Gorham Fort Myers Beach F 241 33 14 20:56.4 6:45/M
2 Brandon Hendrick 352 34 26 21:56.9 7:05/M
3 Josh Cutler 64 32 51 24:05.6 7:46/M
4 Anthony Paez 971 32 67 25:04.3 8:05/M
5 Ryan Boyer Cape Coral FL 89 34 68 25:05.5 8:05/M
6 Jesse Sand Dilworth MN 214 33 105 26:51.4 8:40/M
7 Robin Francis 62 34 125 27:48.3 8:58/M
8 Mark Elsaid 359 32 139 28:35.6 9:13/M
9 Scott Smyth 975 31 151 29:10.1 9:25/M
10 Joshua Pullen Fort Myers FL 265 34 154 29:18.7 9:27/M
11 Chris Olson Lakeville MN 177 31 176 30:15.3 9:45/M
12 Teddy Beach 52 32 202 31:51.1 10:16/M
13 Patrick McCarthy Cape Coral FL 283 34 291 38:38.7 12:28/M
14 Josh Kalina 983 30 357 53:37.7 17:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephany Boner 88 34 62 24:46.3 7:59/M
2 Lori Favre Fort Myers Beach F 394 30 63 24:49.9 8:00/M
3 Melissa Elke Little Canada MN 205 32 66 24:58.0 8:03/M
4 Megan Dewiel Fort Myers FL 124 34 128 28:03.9 9:03/M
5 Diana Lin 411 34 168 30:03.8 9:42/M
6 Lindsay Bentz Ft Myers FL 224 33 187 30:53.4 9:58/M
7 Jinnie Olson Lakeville MN 176 31 210 32:10.0 10:23/M
8 Laura Laukaitis Fort Myers FL 233 31 212 32:21.0 10:26/M
9 Andrea Kirkwood Tacoma WA 221 30 216 32:23.3 10:27/M
10 Mesha Whitney Fort Myers Beach F 268 34 230 33:06.3 10:41/M
11 Brandy Bennett 303 34 235 33:29.0 10:48/M
12 Andrea Sarmiento 368 32 335 45:11.9 14:35/M
13 Celimar Silver 418 30 348 48:49.9 15:45/M
14 Nicolette Lopez 982 34 359 53:43.5 17:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Dwyer Chagrin Falls OH 111 38 4 18:04.3 5:50/M
2 Ryan Hooper Fort Myers FL 76 36 8 19:52.1 6:25/M
3 Joey Harris Fort Myers FL 256 35 38 22:58.4 7:25/M
4 Matthew Riggi Fort Myers FL 113 35 108 27:04.4 8:44/M
5 Navin Sawalani 91 35 143 28:53.2 9:19/M
6 John Faherty 367 35 195 31:24.5 10:08/M
7 Adam Kurtz Cape Coral FL 297 38 213 32:21.5 10:26/M
8 Josh Chandler 978 37 214 32:22.5 10:26/M
9 Ryan Lehman Export PA 229 36 218 32:34.1 10:30/M
10 Russell Kassly Ft Myers FL 240 39 225 33:00.9 10:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Dwyer Chagrin Falls OH 110 39 60 24:32.3 7:55/M
2 Elizabeth Caldwell Fort Myers Beach F 395 35 102 26:38.2 8:35/M
3 Corinne Eversole Grand Rapids MI 189 38 121 27:35.4 8:54/M
4 Melissa Jackson Fort Myers FL 119 37 129 28:04.1 9:03/M
5 Rachel Frieze 426 35 153 29:14.7 9:26/M
6 Jenn Robinson Fort Myers FL 386 39 155 29:22.4 9:28/M
7 Dana Pucin Cape Coral FL 380 37 165 29:53.2 9:38/M
8 Alicia Weaver Fort Myers Beach F 142 39 167 29:56.1 9:39/M
9 Sara Clark Cape Coral FL 115 38 181 30:35.8 9:52/M
10 Melissa Delong Dwight IL 187 38 186 30:52.5 9:57/M
11 Renee Everett Oshkosh WI 202 39 207 32:01.8 10:20/M
12 Katie Regan 366 36 209 32:08.6 10:22/M
13 Janine Pirrone Fort Myers Beach F 234 36 215 32:22.8 10:26/M
14 Jodi Newton Fort Myers FL 263 35 223 32:41.1 10:33/M
15 Elaine Guse Anoka MN 162 39 238 33:46.6 10:54/M
16 Samia Abd 889 37 249 34:42.1 11:12/M
17 Kristy Woodley 55 36 292 38:49.9 12:31/M
18 Becky Simpson 75 37 295 39:25.5 12:43/M
19 Jodi Kurtz Cape Coral FL 298 37 302 39:45.1 12:49/M
20 Kimberly Bright Indianapolis IN 200 39 304 39:46.1 12:50/M
21 Amanda Boland Altoona PA 266 37 308 40:42.1 13:08/M
22 Tiana Green 973 36 332 44:34.5 14:23/M
23 Crystal Whitlock 417 36 349 49:16.9 15:54/M
24 Vicki Chandler 979 37 355 53:36.2 17:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Worthington Oak Hill VA 289 43 10 20:24.0 6:35/M
2 Mike Haan 427 42 15 21:04.3 6:48/M
3 Aaron Trantina Miami Beach FL 139 44 30 22:21.9 7:13/M
4 Dennis Sagini Fort Myers FL 396 40 33 22:39.4 7:18/M
5 Matt Dinkel 320 44 46 23:48.3 7:41/M
6 Wade Anderson St.

Read more ›




2017 Shrimp Run 5K

Presented By Cypress High Athletics
Saturday March 11 2017 at 9am-Doc Fords Fort Myers Beach
Advanced registration $30 -Race Day Registration 730am $35
School Run Clubs $15 can register by flyer. Due date 3/7/17. Send form to Liam Farrell Cypress Lake High School liamcf@leeschools.net 6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers Fl,

Read more ›




2017 5K Run for Special Populations Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 937 28 1 19:45.0 6:22/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Gray Fort Myers FL 936 47 9 23:52.7 7:42/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Monson Mankato MN 941 40 4 22:19.0 7:12/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deana Watson Cape Coral FL 909 46 13 25:24.9 8:12/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davidson Cape Coral FL 958 50 2 21:52.4 7:03/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francine Golden Lehigh Acres FL 907 59 29 28:36.7 9:14/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 24 66 5 23:19.1 7:31/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Eberts Metcalfe ON 956 66 30 28:47.9 9:17/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daven Gray Fort Myers FL 935 9 8 23:52.5 7:42/M
2 Lucas Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 11 11 44 33:20.0 10:45/M
3 Levi Brighton Cape Coral FL 30 7 60 39:17.9 12:40/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wade Thompson Cape Coral FL 942 15 10 24:19.0 7:51/M
2 Parker Shuler Cape Coral FL 13 14 16 25:57.0 8:22/M
3 Zachary Morton Cape Coral FL 914 12 19 27:15.4 8:47/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vincent Marcucci Cape Coral FL 37 18 12 25:01.7 8:04/M
2 Logan White Cape Coral FL 38 17 71 48:38.8 15:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clay Henson Flora IL 15 24 3 22:03.6 7:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda McGowan North Fort Myers F 26 23 35 29:57.0 9:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Bernbaum Melrose MA 929 31 22 27:34.0 8:54/M
2 Megan Levi Cape Coral FL 945 33 59 39:17.6 12:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Craft Cape Coral FL 917 39 54 36:43.8 11:51/M
2 Trish Grannis Cape Coral FL 28 37 55 37:03.9 11:57/M
3 Donna Germain Cape Coral FL 908 38 65 42:04.4 13:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Barnes Cape Coral FL 18 40 25 28:07.1 9:04/M
2 William Grannis Cape Coral FL 27 40 56 37:04.8 11:57/M
3 Kevin Abercrombie Cape Coral FL 20 42 76 49:35.2 16:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Monson Mankato MN 940 40 21 27:24.7 8:50/M
2 Hien Phan Cape Coral FL 21 44 36 30:01.6 9:41/M
3 Sancia Davidson Cape Coral FL 959 40 37 30:19.6 9:47/M
4 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 10 42 57 37:10.6 11:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Harris Liberty PA 16 49 6 23:38.4 7:37/M
2 Dale McMillan Cape Coral FL 34 47 24 27:55.6 9:00/M
3 Louis Chiappeta Cape Coral FL 9 49 45 33:21.5 10:45/M
4 Jd Dereu Cape Coral FL 901 48 50 35:59.6 11:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Pink Destin FL 8 49 15 25:47.8 8:19/M
2 Kristi McMillan Cape Coral FL 33 47 53 36:41.8 11:50/M
3 Alicia Vittur North Fort Myers F 911 46 64 41:51.4 13:30/M
4 Sonia Narvaez Cape Coral FL 931 48 69 47:31.0 15:20/M
5 Tammy Bayly Cape Coral FL 22 49 75 49:28.5 15:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 961 53 7 23:46.4 7:40/M
2 Todd Hayes Fort Myers FL 35 54 11 24:55.8 8:02/M
3 Greg White Cape Coral FL 39 51 73 48:39.3 15:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Thompson Cape Coral FL 943 51 43 32:40.0 10:32/M
2 Deborah Kosor Ligonier PA 944 51 46 33:40.7 10:52/M
3 Jill Flowers Cape Coral FL 910 53 47 34:10.3 11:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 966 56 18 26:31.7 8:33/M
2 Kevin Kincaid Fort Myers FL 19 56 23 27:36.1 8:54/M
3 Steve McGowan N Ft Myers FL 25 57 33 29:30.0 9:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Depatie Cape Coral FL 897 55 31 29:04.3 9:23/M
2 Debbie Reed Fort Myers Beach F 14 58 32 29:25.3 9:29/M
3 Brenda Nelson Cape Canaveral FL 934 56 34 29:33.7 9:32/M
4 Beth Conner Cape Coral FL 926 55 42 32:38.9 10:32/M
5 Ligia Bryan Cape Coral FL 32 56 52 36:38.4 11:49/M
6 Candy Loweke Cape Coral FL 31 58 66 42:48.1 13:48/M
7 Terry Weiss Alva FL 962 58 67 46:33.4 15:01/M
8 Meg Fisher Cape Coral FL 927 55 79 51:41.1 16:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Quilter Cape Coral FL 2 62 14 25:27.7 8:13/M
2 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 949 62 17 26:10.0 8:26/M
3 Mike Gehlhausen Cape Coral FL 23 64 68 46:47.8 15:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Barron Cape Coral FL 906 60 41 32:36.3 10:31/M
2 Robin Cole Russiaville IN 963 64 51 36:26.6 11:45/M
3 Sue Woleck Cape Coral FL 903 62 58 37:38.2 12:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Jadlocki N.

Read more ›




2017 Run for Special Populations 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 937 28 1 19:45.0 6:22/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Gray Fort Myers FL 936 47 9 23:52.7 7:42/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Monson Mankato MN 941 40 4 22:19.0 7:12/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deana Watson Cape Coral FL 909 46 13 25:24.9 8:12/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davidson Cape Coral FL 958 50 2 21:52.4 7:03/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francine Golden Lehigh Acres FL 907 59 29 28:36.7 9:14/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 24 66 5 23:19.1 7:31/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Eberts Metcalfe ON 956 66 30 28:47.9 9:17/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daven Gray Fort Myers FL 935 9 8 23:52.5 7:42/M
2 Lucas Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 11 11 44 33:20.0 10:45/M
3 Levi Brighton Cape Coral FL 30 7 60 39:17.9 12:40/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wade Thompson Cape Coral FL 942 15 10 24:19.0 7:51/M
2 Parker Shuler Cape Coral FL 13 14 16 25:57.0 8:22/M
3 Zachary Morton Cape Coral FL 914 12 19 27:15.4 8:47/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vincent Marcucci Cape Coral FL 37 18 12 25:01.7 8:04/M
2 Logan White Cape Coral FL 38 17 71 48:38.8 15:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clay Henson Flora IL 15 24 3 22:03.6 7:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda McGowan North Fort Myers F 26 23 35 29:57.0 9:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Bernbaum Melrose MA 929 31 22 27:34.0 8:54/M
2 Megan Levi Cape Coral FL 945 33 59 39:17.6 12:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Craft Cape Coral FL 917 39 54 36:43.8 11:51/M
2 Trish Grannis Cape Coral FL 28 37 55 37:03.9 11:57/M
3 Donna Germain Cape Coral FL 908 38 65 42:04.4 13:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Barnes Cape Coral FL 18 40 25 28:07.1 9:04/M
2 William Grannis Cape Coral FL 27 40 56 37:04.8 11:57/M
3 Kevin Abercrombie Cape Coral FL 20 42 76 49:35.2 16:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Monson Mankato MN 940 40 21 27:24.7 8:50/M
2 Hien Phan Cape Coral FL 21 44 36 30:01.6 9:41/M
3 Sancia Davidson Cape Coral FL 959 40 37 30:19.6 9:47/M
4 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 10 42 57 37:10.6 11:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Harris Liberty PA 16 49 6 23:38.4 7:37/M
2 Dale McMillan Cape Coral FL 34 47 24 27:55.6 9:00/M
3 Louis Chiappeta Cape Coral FL 9 49 45 33:21.5 10:45/M
4 Jd Dereu Cape Coral FL 901 48 50 35:59.6 11:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Pink Destin FL 8 49 15 25:47.8 8:19/M
2 Kristi McMillan Cape Coral FL 33 47 53 36:41.8 11:50/M
3 Alicia Vittur North Fort Myers F 911 46 64 41:51.4 13:30/M
4 Sonia Narvaez Cape Coral FL 931 48 69 47:31.0 15:20/M
5 Tammy Bayly Cape Coral FL 22 49 75 49:28.5 15:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 961 53 7 23:46.4 7:40/M
2 Todd Hayes Fort Myers FL 35 54 11 24:55.8 8:02/M
3 Greg White Cape Coral FL 39 51 73 48:39.3 15:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Thompson Cape Coral FL 943 51 43 32:40.0 10:32/M
2 Deborah Kosor Ligonier PA 944 51 46 33:40.7 10:52/M
3 Jill Flowers Cape Coral FL 910 53 47 34:10.3 11:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 966 56 18 26:31.7 8:33/M
2 Kevin Kincaid Fort Myers FL 19 56 23 27:36.1 8:54/M
3 Steve McGowan N Ft Myers FL 25 57 33 29:30.0 9:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Depatie Cape Coral FL 897 55 31 29:04.3 9:23/M
2 Debbie Reed Fort Myers Beach F 14 58 32 29:25.3 9:29/M
3 Brenda Nelson Cape Canaveral FL 934 56 34 29:33.7 9:32/M
4 Beth Conner Cape Coral FL 926 55 42 32:38.9 10:32/M
5 Ligia Bryan Cape Coral FL 32 56 52 36:38.4 11:49/M
6 Candy Loweke Cape Coral FL 31 58 66 42:48.1 13:48/M
7 Terry Weiss Alva FL 962 58 67 46:33.4 15:01/M
8 Meg Fisher Cape Coral FL 927 55 79 51:41.1 16:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Quilter Cape Coral FL 2 62 14 25:27.7 8:13/M
2 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 949 62 17 26:10.0 8:26/M
3 Mike Gehlhausen Cape Coral FL 23 64 68 46:47.8 15:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Barron Cape Coral FL 906 60 41 32:36.3 10:31/M
2 Robin Cole Russiaville IN 963 64 51 36:26.6 11:45/M
3 Sue Woleck Cape Coral FL 903 62 58 37:38.2 12:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Jadlocki N.

Read more ›




Inaugural 5K Run 4 Special Populations



About This Activity

The 5K Run for Special Populations is a fundraiser for our local neighbors with intellectual and physical
disabilities in the Special Populations program. 3D Racing inc. is helping us with our first race. The route is similar to the coconut run.

Read more ›




2017 TALC FUNd Run 5K

Men: Top Finishers 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jose Velazquez 996 49 1 20:41.7 6:40/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexa Gemma N/A 891 41 2 20:59.3 6:46/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josef Frankinburger N/a 888 40 4 22:43.4 7:20/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Frankinburger N/a 887 40 17 29:27.6 9:30/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davidson 923 50 3 21:40.2 6:59/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arlene Kane 919 53 32 39:36.4 12:46/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Jadlocki n/a 893 68 15 28:45.0 9:16/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Buscemi Kohlhauff N/A 895 61 28 36:55.0 11:55/M
Top

Female 10 and Under
Record: Addison Pooler –

Read more ›




4th Annual TALC FUNd Run 5K


About This Activity

The 4th Annual TALC FUNd Run has moved to a new Fort Myers location from our previously run Rose Garden location.  We are looking forward to raising funds that directly offer scholarships to our local TALC seniors.  This a family-friendly night-time race that encourages fun and laughter.  

Read more ›




2017 Rotary Run for the Rose Garden 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 16-20 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 16-20 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Nolan Odessa FL 871 11 1 18:16.7 5:54/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 829 44 7 20:33.5 6:38/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Poulton Asheville NC 745 43 2 18:32.3 5:59/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Cartier Bourbonnais IL 819 41 36 27:12.6 8:46/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Gervase Burr Ridge IL 854 54 3 18:40.3 6:01/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 755 53 15 22:30.2 7:15/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Riccardi Syracuse NY 788 66 21 24:11.6 7:48/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 780 64 31 26:15.8 8:28/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Roman Lermer –

Read more ›




5th Annual Run for the Rose Garden 5K

About This Activity

Run in the Cape Coral Rotary Club’s annual 5k race beginning at Rotary Park and winding through the lovely Rose Garden area of South Cape Coral. This event is open to all. T-Shirts are included with your registration.

Read more ›




2017 5K 4 Kicks Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Van Der Weert Osprey FL 639 17 1 18:30.3 5:58/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Echo Lazorka 675 34 5 22:27.1 7:15/M
Top

Male 9 and Under
Record: Ryan Freddolino –

Read more ›




5th Annual 5K for Kicks



About This Activity

A 5K run/walk to benefit the Venice High School girl’s and boy’s soccer team.

Early packet pick-up will be on Saturday, January 28th from 5 – 7pm at AFX (834 Pinebrook Rd. Venice, FL).
Race will start at 8AM!

Read more ›




2017 Hancock Creek Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top
Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yancey Palmer Fort Myers FL 705 43 1 17:40.1 5:42/M
2 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 648 28 2 20:04.8 6:28/M
3 Curtis Varsogea 663 42 3 21:14.7 6:51/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Canzano Cape Coral FL 383 17 9 22:41.6 7:19/M
2 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 504 53 10 22:55.3 7:24/M
3 Lily Harris Fort Myers FL 628 11 11 23:42.1 7:39/M
Top

Male 8 and Under
Record: Kaleb Stengel –

Read more ›




2017 Hancock Creek Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K

Race day registration and packet pickup @ 7:00am
Race begins @ 8:00am in the Hancock Creek Elementary parking lot

ONLINE EARLY REGISTRATION CLOSES AT 9:00 AM ON FRIDAY 1/27/2017 MORNING, BUT PARTICIPANTS ARE STILL ABLE TO REGISTER AT THE EARLY REGISTRATION PACKET PICKUP OR ON THE MORNING OF THE RACE.

Read more ›




26th Annual Tour de Cape 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Hopf Seattle WA 363 34 1 18:04.8 5:50/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 431 44 8 20:52.0 6:44/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Meier Kuesnacht INTL STA 426 49 3 19:07.4 6:10/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolina Morales Cape Coral FL 353 47 53 25:40.4 8:17/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Lander Dover NH 271 57 6 19:28.2 6:17/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 453 53 22 22:41.4 7:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Hollenhorst Middleton WI 447 64 11 21:21.9 6:53/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 337 64 55 26:01.3 8:24/M
Top

Male 10 and under
Record: Santiago Corredor –

Read more ›




26th Annual Tour de Cape

Register Online
About This Activity

The annual Tour De Cape is a two day Bike Ride and Running event held in Cape Coral, Florida at our beautiful Cape Harbour. Please see event details for more information or call 239-573-3128.

Event details and schedule

January 20,

Read more ›