Blog Archives

2018 Facial Hair for Cancer Causes 5K/10K Results

5K Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 70-74

5K Women: Top Finishers 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 65-69

10K Men: Top Finishers 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 70-74

10K Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 45-49

5K
Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Penalty
1 Brandon Palomino Bonita Spgs FL 388 16 1 17:29.0 5:38/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Penalty
1 Aleesha Zysik N Ft Myers FL 391 36 3 20:52.2 6:44/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Penalty
1 Jay Prichard Van Wert OH 598 60 4 21:13.6 6:51/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Penalty
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 599 53 14 27:24.2 8:50/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Penalty
1 Duane Klenk Boulder CO 588 50 5 22:28.5 7:15/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Penalty
1 Deb Reed Fort Myers Beach F 590 59 16 28:30.3 9:12/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Penalty
1 Ed Quilter Cape Coral FL 576 63 12 26:43.0 8:37/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Penalty
1 Kathy Murdoch N.

Read more ›




3rd Annual Facial Hair for Cancer Causes


About This Activity

DAY OF EVENT REGISTRATION OPENS AT 8:00 AM

ON LINE REGISTRATION CLOSES WEDNESDAY JAN. 3rd

Come join 4 Words Foundation, Inc. and 21st Century C.A.R.E. at the Facial Hair for Cancer Causes 10K-5K Run,

Read more ›




2017 Babcock Ranch Jingle Bell 10K Results

Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69

Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jarett Arabie Fort Myers FL 258 18 1 36:05.1 5:49/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Schadd Boise ID 162 43 4 46:05.9 7:26/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glen Button Fort Myers FL 259 50 3 39:04.1 6:18/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Miller Bradenton FL 174 63 11 54:40.9 8:49/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mason Graham 1464 55 7 51:07.2 8:15/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marlene Faye Miller Pt Charlotte FL 179 65 16 1:02:23.2 10:04/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Smith Port Charlotte FL 160 62 18 1:02:32.5 10:05/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Fink Fort Myers Beach F 157 65 29 1:15:00.0 12:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Briana Vidal North Port FL 144 16 14 57:51.9 9:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Perez Cooper City FL 110 21 15 1:01:52.7 9:59/M
2 Pamella Lockhart Port Charlotte FL 108 24 39 1:33:43.2 15:07/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Shiverdecker Fort Myers FL 165 26 12 56:06.8 9:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Shivedecker Fort Myers FL 139 27 24 1:05:58.3 10:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Mahan Fort Myers FL 103 31 2 36:17.0 5:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Green Cape Coral FL 181 32 9 53:31.2 8:38/M
2 Holli Fleming Port Charlotte FL 152 31 34 1:18:09.5 12:36/M
3 Jennifer Welch Fort Myers FL 107 32 38 1:33:43.2 15:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Demeyere Labelle FL 138 39 8 51:22.8 8:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Maddox Rotonda West FL 148 36 33 1:18:09.0 12:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan-Martijn Meij Fort Myers FL 149 41 27 1:11:10.5 11:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Arnold Lehigh Acres FL 132 40 13 57:23.8 9:15/M
2 Jill Balzano Cape Coral FL 155 40 17 1:02:26.1 10:04/M
3 Erin Wolfe Cape Coral FL 156 40 21 1:04:50.8 10:27/M
4 Irene Kelley Bradenton FL 168 42 28 1:12:15.2 11:39/M
5 Heather Morse Bonita Spgs FL 142 40 32 1:17:17.7 12:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Sikes Nishihara,

Read more ›




2017 Babcock Ranch Jingle Bell 5K/10K

About This Activity

Babcock Ranch will host it’s first JINGLE BELL 5k and 10K race on December 9. Babcock Ranch is America’s first solar powered town.  It will eventually be home to 50,000 residents.  Babcock Ranch is a new town located in SW Florida.  

Read more ›




2nd Annual Facial Hair for Cancer Causes 5K/10K Results

5K Men: Top Finishers 12-15 20-24 30-34 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Women: Top Finishers 1-11 16-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 75-99

10K Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49

5K
Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marco Del Grosso 1177 22 1 16:53.3 5:27/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Edwards Cape Coral FL 1160 14 7 20:50.4 6:43/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Wilson 294 41 15 29:38.8 9:34/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Eisele Fort Myers FL 256 41 12 27:22.7 8:50/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 221 55 3 19:05.6 6:09/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Huber Fort Myers FL 283 57 20 31:58.0 10:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Butz Traverse City MI 1161 71 10 27:05.2 8:44/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 254 64 9 26:02.9 8:24/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elle Eisele Fort Myers FL 255 11 8 22:29.5 7:15/M
2 Morgan Norris 1173 11 13 29:34.1 9:32/M
3 Emily Gear 1172 11 14 29:34.2 9:32/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Oliver Ostos 1184 15 4 19:59.8 6:27/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Turiano Cape Coral FL 293 16 32 40:59.0 13:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Weigand 1179 21 2 16:53.4 5:27/M
2 Rafael Ostos 1183 24 29 38:34.7 12:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Stafford Port Charlotte FL 216 25 34 42:42.7 13:46/M
2 Nicole Crowther 282 27 48 56:00.6 18:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Tollett Bonita Springs FL 253 34 11 27:22.4 8:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mindy Coward 280 33 47 56:00.4 18:04/M
2 Jennifer Hayman 261 31 49 56:00.7 18:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 309 42 30 39:01.2 12:35/M
2 Elene Nemergut 286 44 42 51:40.7 16:40/M
3 Candace Gralnick 262 40 53 58:31.1 18:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Sheldon Nassau NY 134 48 17 30:12.9 9:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ulf Mietens 1182 50 5 20:06.2 6:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Peck Cape Coral FL 289 51 35 43:02.1 13:53/M
2 Pytta Stanczik 274 54 54 58:31.2 18:53/M
3 Julianne Foltz 302 51 57 59:41.3 19:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Prichard Van Wert OH 1170 59 6 20:35.0 6:38/M
2 Jeff Levitre Cape Coral FL 284 55 25 35:18.0 11:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caren Simpson Fort Myers FL 170 57 22 32:35.9 10:31/M
2 Lisa Cox Cape Coral FL 46 55 33 41:24.6 13:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Sealscott 1169 62 16 29:39.4 9:34/M
2 Bill Valentine 1164 60 19 30:59.3 10:00/M
3 Gordon Groff Fort Myers FL 306 61 23 32:45.3 10:34/M
4 Donald Swartz 1174 64 43 54:19.1 17:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Cole Russiaville IN 1171 64 27 37:46.5 12:11/M
2 Mary Gallagher 1163 63 28 37:57.9 12:15/M
3 Debbie Objartel 295 61 38 44:47.0 14:27/M
4 Karen Wilkins Lehigh Acres FL 1 63 41 51:24.5 16:35/M
5 Lillie Longacre 305 60 44 54:59.4 17:44/M
6 Claudette Burke North Fort Myers F 304 61 45 55:21.8 17:51/M
7 Carol Malatesta 303 62 46 55:21.9 17:51/M
8 Kathy O’Hearn 266 63 55 58:53.9 19:00/M
9 Lorrayne Kelly No Ft Myers FL 220 62 60 1:06:16.1 21:23/M
10 Sandra Bazley Cape Coral FL 276 60 61 1:06:17.4 21:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Ayers North Fort Myers F 258 69 18 30:39.3 9:53/M
2 Tony Bellino 1178 68 26 36:44.2 11:51/M
3 Doug Objartel 296 69 37 44:46.7 14:26/M
4 Stephen Pacheco 1159 67 40 46:22.5 14:57/M
5 Mike Pellerin 310 69 58 1:02:40.2 20:13/M
6 William Nemergut 287 68 59 1:02:41.0 20:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Pacheco 1158 67 39 46:22.2 14:57/M
2 Lee Beliveau 259 65 63 1:54:48.6 37:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Nicholson 288 73 21 32:20.8 10:26/M
2 Ronald Proulx 269 70 51 56:14.3 18:08/M
3 Roch Beliveau 260 71 64 1:54:48.6 37:02/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Canady North Fort Myers F 277 70 24 33:08.3 10:41/M
2 Suzanne Proulx 270 70 50 56:14.1 18:08/M
3 Linda Dion North Fort Myers F 301 71 56 58:53.9 19:00/M
4 Jo Ann Van Sleet 1176 70 62 1:06:17.5 21:23/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL 290 79 31 39:12.0 12:39/M
2 Richard Kivel 263 75 36 44:34.9 14:23/M
3 Joseph Rose North Fort Myers F 273 83 52 56:42.4 18:17/M

10K
Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Miami FL 1181 48 1 40:22.5 6:31/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Frazee Ft Myers FL 204 28 13 58:03.0 9:22/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Wright Cape Coral FL 215 42 2 44:46.5 7:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Bancroft Pawcatuck CT 1167 42 19 1:01:57.1 10:00/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mario Johnson North Fort Myers F 257 55 4 47:10.4 7:36/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Crann Punta Gorda FL 198 70 15 58:37.6 9:27/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Drevlow Port Charlotte FL 45 67 28 1:54:08.0 18:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Simpson Fort Myers FL 33 25 21 1:03:28.9 10:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Wittman North Port FL 7 28 26 1:11:22.9 11:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Pfeiffer Estero FL 225 30 5 47:38.2 7:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doreen Dusendang Grand Rapids MI 1168 31 17 1:01:10.2 9:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derick Bryant Ft Myers FL 49 37 9 57:27.7 9:16/M
2 Jeremey Davis New Port Richey FL 2 37 12 57:53.3 9:20/M
3 Jim Newman Estero FL 59 37 14 58:26.7 9:25/M
4 David Frazee Fort Myers FL 1180 36 16 59:00.3 9:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Barnes Cape Coral FL 197 40 20 1:02:21.7 10:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassidy Bancroft 1165 40 22 1:03:47.1 10:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Kramak St.

Read more ›




2nd Annual Facial Hair for Cancer Causes 5K/10K Run & 5K Walk

HeadNeckCancerRegister

Download Entry Form

Registration begins at 8:00 AM and the run will begin at 9:00 AM

Grow your best mustache or beard (wear a fake one) during “Movember” and “Decembeard” then register to race/walk in “Januhairy” to support men’s cancer awareness.

Read more ›




3rd Annual Knights of Charity 10K Results

Men: Top Finishers 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: Top Finishers 13-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arye Beck Estero FL 1992 17 1 35:23.3 5:42/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Candiano North Fort Myers F 90 18 5 38:24.7 6:12/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davidson Cape Coral FL 1995 49 21 44:33.3 7:11/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 86 43 17 42:24.9 6:50/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Weeks Burnsville MN 1 53 9 40:29.1 6:32/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 1473 52 27 46:22.3 7:29/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Romesser Ft.

Read more ›