Blog Archives

2nd Annual Citygate Ministries Downtown Christmas Run 5K and 1 Mile Walk


The Downtown Christmas Run is and exciting way to get into the Christmas spirit. We will be running through downtown Fort Myers, FL over the bridge and back. We will be lighting the course with Christmas lights as our way of spreading Christmas cheer.

Read more ›




7th Annual The Fast and the Furriest 5K

About This Activity

WOOF – ARE YOU READY TO RUN FOR THE DOGS WITH DOGS! 

The 7th Annual the Fast and the Furriest 5K and 1 Mile Walk

April 8th, 2017 at Centurylink Sports Complex/Hammond Stadium! 

Read more ›




Inaugural Black Girls Run! 5K

Register Online

Download Entry Form

5K RACE  

This 5K Race focuses on Women’s Health. This is the first 5K in the Dunbar Area.

Race Information: The race will start and end at the Carrie Robinson Center,

Read more ›




2016 Run for Kayla 5K Results

5K
Men: Top Finishers  1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers  1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Duo Teams: All

Wheelchair: All

Top

Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Crowe 84 26 2 15:33.1 5:01/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons 174 43 17 19:59.5 6:27/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan 157 41 7 18:49.5 6:04/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Schadd 172 42 32 21:41.7 7:00/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Swiersz 840 56 13 19:44.5 6:22/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Craig 113 56 65 24:28.5 7:54/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Orange 75 63 15 19:56.7 6:26/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni 18 62 37 21:50.4 7:03/M

Top

Male 10 and Under
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denny Olsen 6 8 90 26:26.8 8:32/M
2 Kevin Ramirez 224 10 109 28:15.5 9:07/M
3 Robert Morrow 79 9 124 29:32.8 9:32/M
4 Kenneth Solis 158 10 125 29:33.3 9:32/M
5 Ayden Repperger 892 10 166 34:49.2 11:14/M
6 Matthew Kitley 150 9 171 35:52.8 11:34/M
7 Blake Bayly 889 7 200 40:52.0 13:11/M
8 Kyler Dimaria 877 9 252 54:05.3 17:27/M
9 Gavin Dimaria 868 9 282 1:06:55.9 21:35/M
Top

Female 10 and Under
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth McHugh 231 9 76 25:12.0 8:08/M
2 Katie Johnson 202 10 113 28:48.3 9:17/M
3 Lainey Hooper 135 9 158 32:52.8 10:36/M
4 Peyton Olsen 7 6 169 35:21.4 11:24/M
5 Lula Parman 166 8 198 40:27.8 13:03/M
6 Nevaeh Catalano 49 10 210 42:11.1 13:36/M
7 Kayla Hagood 951 8 221 44:23.8 14:19/M
8 Joanna Beal 958 10 233 49:23.6 15:56/M
9 Averie Fialka 132 8 235 50:53.3 16:25/M
10 Rielyn Fialka 129 4 237 50:53.7 16:25/M
11 Lillian Peterson 228 6 266 57:25.7 18:31/M
12 C Arlene Lockwood 954 5 273 58:20.2 18:49/M
13 Morgan Peterson 229 8 280 1:00:28.1 19:30/M
Top

Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Keller 146 13 67 24:37.3 7:56/M
2 Jake Woods 201 12 127 29:37.6 9:33/M
3 Malachai Dougherty 85 14 149 31:55.2 10:18/M
4 Kaiden Moore 80 11 156 32:45.3 10:34/M
Top

Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Elisas Swiersz 827 12 46 22:40.9 7:19/M
2 Riley Morauski 209 11 134 30:12.6 9:45/M
3 Stephanie Snyder 198 12 172 35:58.5 11:36/M
4 Courtney Snyder 199 11 174 36:37.7 11:49/M
5 Payton Fialka 131 11 236 50:53.3 16:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Seech 258 17 5 17:10.2 5:32/M
2 Dylan Reichenbacher 190 16 6 18:28.3 5:57/M
3 Evan Oben 947 15 14 19:54.0 6:25/M
4 Aaron Galyon 165 16 18 20:06.4 6:29/M
5 Jarett Lindsey 145 18 20 20:44.2 6:41/M
6 Zackery Harris 23 15 24 20:59.2 6:46/M
7 Jordan Welan 960 18 60 24:12.0 7:48/M
8 Isayah Celestin 974 15 73 25:05.9 8:05/M
9 Kevin Newton 105 18 92 26:30.7 8:33/M
10 Kody Trent 256 15 94 26:48.1 8:39/M
11 Logan Chandler 109 15 117 29:06.7 9:23/M
12 Aron Chandler 106 19 226 46:20.5 14:57/M
13 Benjamin Rivera 249 16 255 54:11.7 17:29/M
Top

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Callahan 25 15 74 25:08.4 8:06/M
2 Gabriella Morales 53 18 75 25:08.6 8:06/M
3 Kristalrose Huynh 121 15 120 29:16.8 9:26/M
4 Hailey Pearson 111 15 148 31:47.7 10:15/M
5 Jesse McAdams 34 19 150 31:55.8 10:18/M
6 Philana Phan 896 18 184 38:40.5 12:28/M
7 Gabriella Setaro 260 16 192 39:30.3 12:45/M
8 Taylor Constantine 886 15 208 42:10.5 13:36/M
9 Luci Wilson 62 16 225 44:52.8 14:28/M
10 Gabrielle McGregor 82 16 245 52:46.0 17:01/M
11 Triston Janosek 179 15 254 54:11.7 17:29/M
12 Maryann Connolly 239 15 265 57:16.1 18:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Stafford 63 23 3 15:47.5 5:05/M
2 Cody Adkinson 123 21 4 16:57.2 5:28/M
3 Gabriel Miranda 195 22 10 19:25.3 6:16/M
4 Alec Odegaard 237 21 274 58:21.1 18:49/M
5 Peter Banner 881 22 279 1:00:27.9 19:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Lawless 241 24 70 24:42.2 7:58/M
2 Stephanie Bullock 247 20 145 31:40.8 10:13/M
3 Ellen Vittur 57 21 176 37:08.0 11:59/M
4 Katie Constantine 965 20 215 43:33.2 14:03/M
5 Jessica Rossi 232 23 272 58:19.8 18:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Gallogly 193 26 23 20:58.7 6:46/M
2 Alex Hinebaugh 96 26 42 22:07.5 7:08/M
3 Justin Sanchez 42 27 47 22:41.6 7:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Olsen 9 29 55 23:27.5 7:34/M
2 Amber Christian 208 27 62 24:18.6 7:50/M
3 Maria Classon 865 27 89 26:24.6 8:31/M
4 Michelle Haberman 170 26 93 26:48.0 8:39/M
5 Elizabeth Abitante 110 29 99 27:22.3 8:50/M
6 Victoria Espy 102 29 131 30:00.8 9:41/M
7 Brooklynn Smiley 99 25 135 30:22.7 9:48/M
8 Megan Siat 141 25 153 32:15.5 10:24/M
9 Jennifer Reho 97 28 154 32:21.9 10:26/M
10 Amanda Ledrew 971 26 175 37:01.0 11:56/M
11 Faye Mirones 957 28 234 49:25.7 15:56/M
12 Demica Mattia 210 25 246 52:55.9 17:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Moyer II 24 31 16 19:57.5 6:26/M
2 Luis Navarrete 230 31 29 21:35.0 6:58/M
3 Nathan Veilleux Ali 93 31 31 21:41.6 7:00/M
4 Kyle Hooper 120 31 34 21:44.5 7:01/M
5 Jason Panicaro 148 31 61 24:13.8 7:49/M
6 Xavier Chang 11 30 68 24:39.8 7:57/M
7 Matthew Toomey 13 33 97 27:19.7 8:49/M
8 Anthony Catalano 50 34 244 51:24.6 16:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Palmer 215 34 30 21:38.3 6:59/M
2 Lori Robbins 164 31 35 21:45.8 7:01/M
3 Heidi Sabo 10 34 63 24:25.8 7:53/M
4 Jessica Rebstock 252 31 79 25:27.4 8:13/M
5 Ashley Reagan 205 31 107 28:02.3 9:03/M
6 Chris Vaile 37 34 110 28:22.5 9:09/M
7 Dehne Chibras 30 31 143 31:36.0 10:12/M
8 Jean Schumacher 74 31 155 32:22.0 10:26/M
9 Diana Saenz 975 32 163 33:59.1 10:58/M
10 April Shannon 119 30 167 34:50.2 11:14/M
11 Melissa Bryant 973 32 179 37:16.5 12:01/M
12 Trina Sutor Blake 255 34 199 40:36.7 13:06/M
13 Jaime Fialka 130 34 239 50:54.2 16:25/M
14 Nicole Catalano 46 31 243 51:23.8 16:35/M
15 Katie Bragg 254 32 261 55:23.8 17:52/M
16 Sarah Dimaria 879 32 284 1:07:01.0 21:37/M
Top

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Adman 91 38 8 19:07.6 6:10/M
2 Matt Moomaw 206 35 9 19:15.0 6:13/M
3 Ryan Hooper 136 35 12 19:39.8 6:20/M
4 Edward Canterbury 950 36 27 21:16.2 6:52/M
5 Weslei Ribeiro 948 35 45 22:33.2 7:16/M
6 Mark Amato 125 39 49 23:01.8 7:25/M
7 Jose Ramirez 963 39 56 23:32.5 7:35/M
8 Chris Peterson 217 37 66 24:30.1 7:54/M
9 James Samz 181 38 83 25:59.9 8:23/M
10 Craig Kearney 139 38 180 37:51.2 12:13/M
11 Mike Fialka 128 37 238 50:54.2 16:25/M
12 John Dimaria 878 35 283 1:06:59.4 21:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tania Canterbury Liam 949 36 21 20:50.0 6:43/M
2 Tina Girard 5 38 38 21:56.4 7:05/M
3 Lisa Morin 194 37 54 23:23.7 7:33/M
4 Cortney Hinton 898 38 69 24:40.8 7:57/M
5 Amber Mazzola 19 37 80 25:27.9 8:13/M
6 Laura Green 967 38 95 26:57.8 8:42/M
7 Genevieve Koens 154 36 105 27:42.4 8:56/M
8 Amy Smith Landon/Hannah 43 35 106 27:54.5 9:00/M
9 Michelle MacIas 140 36 114 28:53.9 9:19/M
10 Jessica Barnett 12 39 130 29:50.7 9:37/M
11 Michelle Bornhorst 196 38 136 30:26.2 9:49/M
12 Wendy Samz 180 35 138 30:56.3 9:59/M
13 Amanda Sissons-Scott 897 35 139 31:07.1 10:02/M
14 Erin Maldonado 86 35 157 32:47.8 10:35/M
15 Francesca Swartz 40 36 178 37:16.4 12:01/M
16 Stephanie Oneal Thompson 29 35 205 41:28.4 13:23/M
17 Kathryn Jackson 66 36 206 41:32.8 13:24/M
18 Chrissie Bishop 184 36 247 52:56.3 17:05/M
19 Lisa Pickering 233 35 259 55:23.0 17:52/M
20 Vanessa Clarke 200 36 271 58:15.9 18:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 René Ramirez 843 41 25 21:10.3 6:50/M
2 John Bradshaw 35 42 33 21:42.7 7:00/M
3 Michael Suchan 77 40 48 22:43.4 7:20/M
4 Justin Hilliard 151 41 59 24:02.1 7:45/M
5 Michael Sullivan 185 44 81 25:47.1 8:19/M
6 Jack Turner 207 41 86 26:14.7 8:28/M
7 Roderick Mentus 169 42 91 26:27.7 8:32/M
8 Oliver Huttner 175 43 128 29:39.0 9:34/M
9 Eric Sutor 253 41 141 31:25.4 10:08/M
10 Clinton Nye 968 43 190 39:20.5 12:41/M
11 Todd Johansson 156 40 194 39:34.4 12:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miriam Keller 147 41 119 29:07.4 9:24/M
2 Elizabeth Merriken 183 44 160 33:14.2 10:43/M
3 Anna Maria Lazzizzera 124 41 164 34:35.2 11:09/M
4 Lynne Johansson 155 43 195 39:35.1 12:46/M
5 Carey Ohara 168 40 197 40:27.7 13:03/M
6 Victoria Woods 203 44 202 41:08.6 13:16/M
7 Buffy Hagood 952 40 220 44:23.6 14:19/M
8 Melisa Chandler 108 40 227 46:28.3 14:59/M
9 Tammy Thurman 222 43 260 55:23.1 17:52/M
10 Cora Lucas 137 41 268 57:54.3 18:41/M
11 Angela Lockwood 953 40 275 58:22.5 18:50/M
12 Martina Pohludkovia-Wagner 874 40 277 59:47.2 19:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Enrique Mercado 214 45 11 19:35.0 6:19/M
2 Trell Lang 68 45 19 20:38.8 6:39/M
3 Chuck Pinto 54 46 22 20:57.6 6:45/M
4 Tim Nairn 114 48 41 22:06.3 7:08/M
5 Sean Kramak 70 48 44 22:16.8 7:11/M
6 Stephan Jupinko 221 49 52 23:13.9 7:29/M
7 Jerry Lepinske 191 45 72 24:57.9 8:03/M
8 Michael McHugh 225 48 77 25:12.1 8:08/M
9 Charles Whitford 90 46 85 26:05.9 8:25/M
10 William Chandler 107 45 98 27:20.5 8:49/M
11 Louis Chiappetta 163 48 104 27:35.1 8:54/M
12 John Carney 47 49 137 30:37.9 9:53/M
13 John Newton 104 45 211 42:11.2 13:36/M
14 Joseph Setaro 262 47 251 53:54.7 17:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Whitney Whitford 89 46 82 25:58.3 8:23/M
2 Jennifer Graves 211 45 96 27:05.9 8:44/M
3 Liane McHugh 226 45 111 28:31.8 9:12/M
4 Dolores Classon 961 48 116 28:56.2 9:20/M
5 Carolina Morales Isa 52 46 122 29:28.2 9:30/M
6 Kimberly Slaybaugh 138 45 140 31:17.4 10:05/M
7 Brandi Bullock 246 46 146 31:42.5 10:14/M
8 Kathi Whitcomb 81 45 162 33:57.7 10:57/M
9 Christine Onorevole 188 45 183 38:17.6 12:21/M
10 Kathleen Saint 92 49 196 40:05.4 12:56/M
11 Suzanne Sims 969 49 204 41:18.4 13:19/M
12 Alicia Vittur 59 45 224 44:46.9 14:26/M
13 Lisel Wilson 60 47 229 47:37.4 15:22/M
14 Jill Horrom 186 46 248 52:58.5 17:05/M
15 Lorry Setaro 261 48 250 53:54.2 17:23/M
16 Donna Lang 245 49 256 54:21.8 17:32/M
17 Tammy Bayly 888 48 258 54:36.9 17:37/M
18 Lori Schwab 171 45 262 56:10.5 18:07/M
19 Lynne McAdams 33 45 267 57:42.5 18:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Sheppard 67 50 26 21:14.0 6:51/M
2 Buddy Bonollo 27 50 36 21:46.4 7:01/M
3 John Steakley 126 54 40 22:00.8 7:06/M
4 Grant Setzer 98 54 43 22:10.8 7:09/M
5 Jeff Russell 187 54 53 23:21.6 7:32/M
6 Scott Kook 45 52 64 24:28.1 7:54/M
7 Thomas Pear 894 51 78 25:16.9 8:09/M
8 Jose Velez 955 54 84 26:04.4 8:25/M
9 Ray Kershaw 227 52 151 32:12.0 10:23/M
10 Charlie Reagan 204 52 159 32:59.6 10:38/M
11 James Jessell 14 51 209 42:10.9 13:36/M
12 Angelo Vaughn 872 52 231 49:08.4 15:51/M
13 Jack Betz 875 50 253 54:06.2 17:27/M
14 Tim Barrett 219 52 285 1:07:05.7 21:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Oliveto 94 50 100 27:24.8 8:50/M
2 Cherise Trent 257 50 161 33:36.9 10:50/M
3 Joni Callahan 26 51 188 39:14.0 12:39/M
4 Annette Schuetz 64 54 218 44:16.6 14:17/M
5 Lisa Cox 16 54 223 44:36.2 14:23/M
6 Kim Freis 867 51 230 49:08.0 15:51/M
7 Kelli Ruffino 899 50 232 49:23.3 15:56/M
8 Lori Overhoff 240 51 269 58:13.8 18:47/M
9 Annette Connolly 238 50 270 58:14.7 18:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Burkett 161 56 28 21:21.3 6:53/M
2 Keith Martin 970 57 71 24:57.4 8:03/M
3 Steve Pepe 76 58 101 27:24.9 8:50/M
4 Russell Ladwig 143 58 212 42:29.5 13:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Betz 876 55 123 29:30.3 9:31/M
2 Cyndy Leslie 87 58 142 31:29.0 10:09/M
3 Faye Smith 893 59 177 37:16.4 12:01/M
4 Terry Weiss 44 57 181 38:00.1 12:15/M
5 Cathi Wheeler 159 55 189 39:14.1 12:39/M
6 Teresea Whitford 88 56 203 41:16.1 13:19/M
7 Joanne Ladwig 144 57 213 42:29.6 13:42/M
8 Marie Constantine 885 56 214 43:32.7 14:03/M
9 Theresa Carney 48 57 216 43:34.8 14:03/M
10 Sandra Bazley 41 59 263 56:32.3 18:14/M
11 Catherine Hansen 31 57 264 56:34.1 18:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Turner 900 61 51 23:07.7 7:27/M
2 Frank Vecchione 176 60 57 23:46.0 7:40/M
3 Joseph Byer 173 61 58 23:59.3 7:44/M
4 Ed Quilter 117 61 87 26:20.6 8:30/M
5 John Spotts 956 62 88 26:22.2 8:30/M
6 Mike Anderson 962 61 115 28:55.6 9:20/M
7 Mike Catt 964 62 165 34:43.1 11:12/M
8 Chuck Smith 890 61 185 39:02.5 12:35/M
9 Mike Gehlhausen 887 63 201 41:01.0 13:14/M
10 Robert Peterson 250 62 276 58:56.9 19:01/M
DQ Rick Klingberg 648 61 DQ 23:27.6 7:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Wilbur 192 60 102 27:25.0 8:51/M
2 Debbie Beason 959 61 112 28:34.0 9:13/M
3 Janice Melvin 189 60 129 29:46.6 9:36/M
4 Faye Miller 212 63 170 35:44.1 11:32/M
5 Karen Divico 78 60 186 39:06.0 12:37/M
6 Mary Gilyard 220 63 187 39:07.7 12:37/M
7 Marie Girard 3 64 191 39:23.2 12:42/M
8 Diane Johnson 71 62 219 44:17.6 14:17/M
DQ Pam Hamilton 660 60 DQ 28:18.0 9:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Whitey Girard 4 68 39 21:58.1 7:05/M
2 John Bates 259 65 50 23:02.0 7:26/M
3 Roger Timm 65 65 103 27:31.5 8:53/M
4 Douglas Ayers 122 68 126 29:36.0 9:33/M
5 Ed Crann 73 68 132 30:04.4 9:42/M
6 Robert Hooper 966 65 173 36:04.2 11:38/M
7 Ronald Jadlocki 56 69 182 38:00.5 12:15/M
8 John Laird 127 69 207 41:35.2 13:25/M
9 Kent Hildreth 815 69 240 51:06.8 16:29/M
Top

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anke Hildreth 792 66 121 29:27.0 9:30/M
2 Sandi Faust 32 69 144 31:39.9 10:13/M
3 Jane Espy 103 69 152 32:13.9 10:24/M
4 Mary Lewis 51 65 222 44:36.0 14:23/M
5 Sherry Chandler 61 67 228 47:36.9 15:21/M
6 Linda Hildreth 785 68 241 51:07.2 16:29/M
7 Sharon Mossman 244 65 257 54:23.4 17:33/M
Top

Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Herb Townsend 95 77 108 28:08.5 9:05/M
2 Bruce Hildreth 781 76 133 30:05.0 9:42/M
3 Richard Ahlborn 873 71 168 35:02.1 11:18/M
4 Jon Peterson 116 78 193 39:31.0 12:45/M
5 Jack Betz 972 72 286 1:07:08.3 21:39/M
Top

Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Astrid Soll 841 70 118 29:07.3 9:24/M
2 Jean O’Brien 706 70 147 31:47.5 10:15/M
3 Carol Montgomery 112 81 217 44:15.4 14:16/M
4 Phyllis McCormick 133 72 242 51:12.6 16:31/M
5 Bonnie Wickstrom 55 70 249 53:31.4 17:16/M

DUO TEAMS
Female Finishers
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Tania Canterbury Liam 949 36 F 20:50.0 6:43/M
2 Amy Smith Landon/Hannah 43 35 F 27:54.5 9:00/M
3 Carolina Morales Isa 52 46 F 29:28.2 9:30/M
4 Trina Sutor Blake 255 34 F 40:36.7 13:06/M
5 Martina Pohludkovia-Wagner 874 40 F 59:47.2 19:17/M

Top

Male Finishers
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Edward Canterbury 950 36 M 21:16.2 6:52/M
2 Nathan Veilleux Ali 93 31 M 21:41.6 7:00/M

WHEELCHAIR DIVISION
Male Finishers
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Jason Burr 177 44 M 15:15.0 4:55/M

Read more ›




6th Annual The Fast and the Furriest 5K

About This Activity

WOOF – ARE YOU READY TO RUN FOR THE DOGS WITH DOGS! 

The 6th Annual the Fast and the Furriest 5K and 1 Mile Walk

April 9th, 2016 at Hammond Stadium! ​

This 5K and 1 Mile Walk is dog friendly and tail-wagging fun!

Read more ›




2015 Speedsters Run 4 Kayla 5K

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Duo Team: Overalls

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Stafford Fort Myers FL 906 22 1 15:33.1 15:33.1 5:01/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 565 42 17 20:38.9 20:38.9 6:39/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 723 40 8 19:10.3 19:10.3 6:11/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Bradbury Fort Myers FL 651 44 66 25:06.3 25:06.3 8:06/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Gervase Fort Myers FL 380 52 7 18:44.5 18:44.5 6:03/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Marion Conklin Venice FL 536 53 31 22:45.5 22:45.5 7:20/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dave Woodruff Cape Coral FL 600 61 30 22:40.3 22:40.3 7:19/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›




2015 5th Annual The Fast and The Furriest 5K Run and 1 Mile Fun Walk

Register Online

Get Ready to Run With Dogs – For The Dogs! (& Cats too!)  Support the Gulf Coast Humane Society Saturday, April 18th for the 5th Annual The Fast & The Furriest 5k Run & 1 Mile Fun Walk!  All levels of Runners/Walkers are welcome!  New Venue this year –

Read more ›