2013 Cypress Sprint for Music 5K

Age Group Results

January 26, 2013


Results provided by 3D Racing Inc
Questions?  info@3dracinginc.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Walk: ALL

5K RUN

Male OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Decoeur Cape Coral FL 789 17 1 20:37.7 20:37.7 6:39/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tammy Ayer Fort Myers FL 885 45 7 23:51.6 23:51.6 7:42/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Loughrey Fort Myers Beach FL 888 46 3 21:03.0 21:03.0 6:47/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Renee Swanton Fort Myers FL 354 46 18 28:20.3 28:20.3 9:08/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 877 52 9 24:40.9 24:40.9 7:57/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 799 60 5 22:14.8 22:14.8 7:10/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 786 60 8 24:39.4 24:39.4 7:57/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Maurer Fort Myers Beach FL 890 14 2 20:41.0 20:41.0 6:40/M
2 Max King Fort Myers FL 889 14 4 21:56.0 21:56.0 7:05/M
3 Brett Bissell 187 13 17 28:10.2 28:10.2 9:05/M
4 James Rowe Ft. Myers FL 884 13 27 31:02.3 31:02.3 10:01/M
5 Owen Rose 245 13 34 35:59.9 35:59.9 11:36/M
6 Christopher Fitzpatrick Fort Myers FL 883 13 35 36:01.0 36:01.0 11:37/M
7 Kaleb Cline 188 12 37 37:44.7 37:44.7 12:10/M
8 Sebastian Monroy Bernal Fort Myers FL 875 12 43 45:04.8 45:04.8 14:32/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Wilson 356 13 38 37:46.6 37:46.6 12:11/M
2 Ashley Paoletta Fort Myers FL 887 12 39 38:20.2 38:20.2 12:22/M
3 Izzy Anderson 180 12 42 45:02.2 45:02.2 14:32/M
4 Danielle Boudreal Fort Myers FL 874 13 45 1:03:35.2 1:03:35.2 20:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Timothy Hamilton 221 27 11 26:13.4 26:13.4 8:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rae Greco Cape Coral FL 792 27 13 26:51.9 26:51.9 8:40/M
2 Jill Dailey Fort Myers FL 798 28 14 27:08.9 27:08.9 8:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Welborn Fort Myers FL 876 34 25 29:35.0 29:35.0 9:33/M
2 Jessica James Bonita Springs FL 781 31 29 32:34.5 32:34.5 10:30/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sheryl Karkota Cape Coral FL 790 36 12 26:51.0 26:51.0 8:40/M
2 Keri Riedel Ft. Myers FL 241 35 23 29:05.8 29:05.8 9:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Rose Estero FL 880 40 19 28:29.2 28:29.2 9:11/M
2 Louis Ortega Ft. Myers FL 881 43 24 29:10.5 29:10.5 9:25/M
3 Johnathan Druskis 217 40 33 35:29.0 35:29.0 11:27/M
4 William Tibball Cape Coral FL 787 41 44 46:30.7 46:30.7 15:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heidi Decoeur Cape Coral FL 788 43 22 28:50.4 28:50.4 9:18/M
2 Heather Mazurkiewicz Cape Coral FL 773 43 36 36:01.5 36:01.5 11:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Kaye Fort Myers FL 886 48 16 27:43.2 27:43.2 8:56/M
2 Andy Scarbrough Cape Coral FL 793 47 31 34:32.7 34:32.7 11:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Kocses 236 51 20 28:43.1 28:43.1 9:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Mazurkiewicz Cape Coral FL 784 61 21 28:45.2 28:45.2 9:16/M
2 Robert McDaniel Cape Coral FL 878 63 26 30:09.1 30:09.1 9:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL 782 62 41 39:50.4 39:50.4 12:51/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tony Cupaiuolo Fort Myers FL 142 68 6 23:48.9 23:48.9 7:41/M
2 Greg Hill North Fort Myers FL 158 65 28 31:11.4 31:11.4 10:04/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Mills Fort Myers FL 795 67 15 27:15.2 27:15.2 8:47/M
2 Joan Ickler Naples FL 882 65 40 39:15.8 39:15.8 12:40/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ray Gottlieb Cape Coral FL 873 73 10 25:50.3 25:50.3 8:20/M
2 Grant Anderson Pittsburgh PA 879 72 30 33:14.4 33:14.4 10:43/M
3 Vernon Robinson Cape Coral FL 800 70 32 35:21.1 35:21.1 11:24/M

2013 Cypress Sprint for Music 5K

Walker Overall Finish List

January 26, 2013


WALKERS

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney Tibball Cape Coral FL 764 17 F 1 0-99 46:30.3 46:30.3 15:00/M
2 Daria Park Cape Coral FL 785 16 F 2 0-99 46:32.1 46:32.1 15:01/M
3 Rachel Boudreau 469 14 F 3 0-99 48:01.8 48:01.8 15:29/M
4 Lynn Bissell 852 49 F 4 0-99 48:37.5 48:37.5 15:41/M
5 Jill Cornell 482 47 F 5 0-99 50:54.9 50:54.9 16:25/M
6 Edward MacDonald 756 65 M 1 0-99 50:55.8 50:55.8 16:25/M
7 Nancy Gipper Cape Coral FL 791 51 F 6 0-99 1:03:34.2 1:03:34.2 20:30/M
8 Sharon Hamilton Marathon FL 775 70 F 7 0-99 1:03:35.1 1:03:35.1 20:31/M