Beat the Heat 5K

Age Group Results

July 17, 2010


Results by 3D Racing Inc


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rhian Dawes Glasgow UK

49

17

18

21:01.0

6:47/M

 
Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alan Wise Cape Coral FL

83

16

1

17:00.5

5:29/M

 
Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sissy Collins-Geiger Fort Myers FL

89

40

32

23:17.0

7:31/M

 
Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL

71

51

9

19:00.0

6:08/M

 
Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Labarbera Cape Coral FL

96

52

27

22:15.4

7:11/M

 
Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Perry Small Cape Coral FL

74

50

3

17:16.0

5:34/M

 
Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lou Marjon North Fort Myers FL

63

64

20

21:36.0

6:58/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL

75

8

54

26:49.5

8:39/M

2

Ashlee Blewis Lehigh Acres FL

87

7

89

32:09.4

10:22/M

3

Christi Fimbel Fort Myers FL

202

10

107

39:12.6

12:39/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Blake Miles Vacaville CA

67

8

53

26:35.5

8:35/M

2

Nathan Thomas Cape Coral FL

57

9

108

41:05.6

13:15/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathryn Sprehn Fort Myers FL

56

14

79

30:14.6

9:45/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Lemay Naples FL

39

14

15

20:21.7

6:34/M

2

Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

220

11

56

27:10.1

8:46/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tori Irvin Cape Coral FL

65

15

34

23:31.7

7:35/M

2

Katie Avery Bonita Springs FL

34

15

37

24:31.7

7:55/M

3

Kate Alicante Fort Myers FL

77

16

46

25:32.2

8:14/M

4

Brooke Marra Bokeelia FL

45

17

47

25:40.1

8:17/M

5

Lauren Strang Fort Myers FL

33

15

62

28:08.8

9:05/M

6

Rachel Hachero Fort Myers FL

209

16

66

29:05.7

9:23/M

7

Martha Ekdahl Cape Coral FL

219

18

106

37:49.4

12:12/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aidan Cornwell Cape Coral FL

41

16

4

17:56.9

5:47/M

2

Brent Haskill Cape Coral FL

53

16

6

18:14.6

5:53/M

3

John Gargano Fort Myers FL

42

15

8

18:54.1

6:06/M

4

Austin Servick Cape Coral FL

213

16

12

19:46.1

6:23/M

5

Kevin West Cape Coral FL

51

17

13

19:47.3

6:23/M

6

Mitchel Irvin Cape Coral FL

66

15

23

21:53.0

7:04/M

7

Adam Melton Cape Coral FL

62

17

25

21:59.1

7:05/M

8

Daniel Digby Cape Coral FL

52

15

41

25:13.6

8:08/M

9

Bobby Mercer Cape Coral FL

55

18

78

29:53.2

9:38/M

10

Ryan Vieregge Fort Myers FL

94

19

105

37:38.3

12:08/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maria Classon Cape Coral FL

32

22

39

24:48.5

8:00/M

2

Julie Strasser Fort Myers FL

18

24

60

27:51.7

8:59/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tyler Stowell North Fort Myers FL

91

20

5

18:10.0

5:52/M

2

Jared Tetreault Fort Myers FL

201

22

10

19:31.2

6:18/M

3

Tyler Small Cape Coral FL

73

23

11

19:42.7

6:21/M

4

Robert Wozniak Fort Myers FL

208

22

24

21:53.4

7:04/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ashlee Griffin Fort Myers FL

17

27

59

27:43.8

8:56/M

2

Danielle Wasser Fort Myers FL

78

25

81

30:18.2

9:46/M

3

Denise Nieres Cape Coral FL

95

29

93

33:58.6

10:57/M

4

Alison Ihrig Fort Myers FL

1

28

100

36:11.0

11:40/M

5

Rosa Jones North Fort Myers FL

206

26

104

37:33.7

12:07/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Croxford Fort Myers FL

97

26

19

21:18.9

6:52/M

2

Scott Dwyer Fort Myers FL

44

26

49

26:01.5

8:24/M

3

Justin Fugazy Cape Coral FL

20

27

68

29:15.1

9:26/M

4

Chris Fennell Fort Myers FL

212

28

90

32:19.0

10:25/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jaime Lane Cape Coral FL

54

31

21

21:39.1

6:59/M

2

Michelle Foy Fort Myers FL

64

32

61

27:57.3

9:01/M

3

Sarah Montanye Cape Coral FL

9

33

63

28:11.8

9:05/M

4

Jonelle Thomas Cape Coral FL

58

33

64

28:43.7

9:16/M

5

Lenni Fugazy Cape Coral FL

19

33

70

29:17.5

9:27/M

6

Stacy West Fort Myers FL

7

33

71

29:28.2

9:30/M

7

Julie Myers-Buczynski Fort Myers FL

23

30

73

29:42.9

9:35/M

8

Jill Jones Cape Coral FL

60

33

91

32:24.8

10:27/M

9

Vanessa Arndt Lutz FL

214

34

92

33:26.4

10:47/M

10

Melissa Nyman Lehigh Acres FL

84

31

94

34:09.9

11:01/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Keith Geiger Fort Myers FL

90

32

14

20:02.4

6:28/M

2

Aaron Kornegay Fort Myers FL

88

30

35

23:50.8

7:41/M

3

Michael Jackson Estero FL

82

31

42

25:18.8

8:10/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shannon Carlino Fort Myers FL

68

36

50

26:08.1

8:26/M

2

Jennifer Fish Iowa City IA

25

37

55

26:50.0

8:39/M

3

Kimberly Pires Fort Myers Beach FL

15

35

65

28:48.9

9:17/M

4

Bridget Jones Cape Coral FL

3

38

83

31:05.3

10:02/M

5

Michelle White Cape Coral FL

85

38

110

43:35.5

14:04/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Fish Iowa City IA

24

35

2

17:09.3

5:32/M

2

Marcus Dumas Fort Myers FL

43

35

7

18:32.6

5:59/M

3

John Blewis Lehigh Acres FL

79

36

16

20:32.9

6:37/M

4

Curtis Colbert Fort Myers FL

69

35

22

21:41.0

7:00/M

5

Kyle Durr Fort Myers FL

48

38

26

21:59.5

7:05/M

6

Patrick Jones Cape Coral FL

2

37

28

22:34.4

7:17/M

7

Eric Baxter Cape Coral FL

26

38

38

24:33.6

7:55/M

8

Roberto Fabela Cape Coral FL

205

38

40

25:05.0

8:05/M

9

Matthew Ramsey Fort Myers FL

61

37

44

25:25.2

8:12/M

10

Michael Dana Nygard Lehigh Acres FL

100

36

45

25:30.0

8:14/M

11

Nathan West Fort Myers FL

81

35

75

29:48.3

9:37/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tammy Ayer Fort Myers FL

80

43

51

26:12.4

8:27/M

2

Melissa Samar Estero FL

30

41

57

27:16.1

8:48/M

3

Rebecca Bernas Fort Myers FL

207

42

58

27:40.7

8:55/M

4

Liz Hernandez Cape Coral FL

216

40

69

29:16.3

9:26/M

5

Dolores Classon Cape Coral FL

31

42

74

29:47.3

9:36/M

6

Teresa Adkins Cape Coral FL

13

44

88

32:00.6

10:19/M

7

Carla Brandich Cape Coral FL

8

40

101

36:11.0

11:40/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hugo Morgenegg Homestead FL

92

44

30

23:05.9

7:27/M

2

Andrew Desroches Cape Coral FL

98

40

48

25:59.8

8:23/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julie Thompson Cape Coral FL

59

45

67

29:09.8

9:24/M

2

Elaine Reynolds Fort Myers FL

203

48

82

30:32.6

9:51/M

3

Elizabeth Healy Fort Myers FL

211

45

84

31:09.9

10:03/M

4

Pam McCree Naples FL

218

48

99

35:19.3

11:24/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nelson Sanderson Fort Myers FL

99

45

17

20:48.9

6:43/M

2

Doug McCree Naples FL

217

48

33

23:18.7

7:31/M

3

David Manning Fort Myers FL

38

47

77

29:50.2

9:37/M

4

Andy Scarbrough Cape Coral FL

215

45

85

31:18.8

10:06/M

5

Ron Marra Bokeelia FL

46

46

86

31:23.9

10:07/M

6

Scott Kook Alva FL

36

46

96

35:00.7

11:17/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Debra Lopez North Fort Myers FL

210

51

76

29:49.3

9:37/M

2

Terry Weiss Alva FL

37

52

97

35:02.3

11:18/M

3

Wendy Piascik Cape Coral FL

4

54

102

36:56.7

11:55/M

4

Sharon Jenkins-Owen Fort Myers FL 35 52 111 43.45.0 14:07/M
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Vecchione Fort Myers FL

40

54

29

22:42.3

7:19/M

2

Tim Hurley North Fort Myers FL

204

51

52

26:14.4

8:28/M

3

Fred Galloway Cape Coral FL

70

53

95

34:55.0

11:16/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Gibbs Fort Myers FL

16

58

98

35:04.0

11:19/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan Bokeelia FL

11

61

36

24:15.3

7:49/M

2

Tom Conti Cape Coral FL

22

63

72

29:33.6

9:32/M

3

Michael Schneider-Christians Cape Coral FL

6

63

103

37:25.8

12:04/M

4

Richard Miller Saint Charles IL

86

63

109

43:35.2

14:04/M

 
Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Malcolm Miller Fort Myers FL

28

68

31

23:09.0

7:28/M

2

Ed Morgan North Port FL

27

66

43

25:20.5

8:10/M

3

George MacKnet Naples FL

29

66

80

30:18.0

9:46/M

4

Gary Hickerson Cape Coral FL

47

73

87

31:41.8

10:13/M