2020 Kiwanis Club of Greater Pine Island Calusa Trail Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Kinney                       Cape Coral  FL         14   15        1        18:52.9     18:52.9      6:05/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Schadd                       Boise  ID              66   45        7        21:41.3     21:41.3      7:00/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Williams                      Miami  FL              80   51        2        18:59.8     18:59.8      6:07/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Staci McMillan                                           26   50        9        22:39.8     22:39.8      7:18/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Gurney                                               47   57        6        21:26.0     21:26.0      6:55/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mary O'Brien                                             13   56       21        24:48.9     24:48.9      8:00/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           668   69       13        23:19.4     23:19.4      7:31/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Leigh Lingwall                    Bokeelia  FL           49   65       29        26:49.9     26:49.9      8:39/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Riley                                              53   10       39        29:08.7     29:08.7      9:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mason Wells                                              86   11        5        21:22.4     21:22.4      6:54/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Josslyn Rider                                            90   14       40        29:10.2     29:10.2      9:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Kerr                                              15   17       79        43:03.9     43:03.9     13:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Cicoria                   Saint James City  F    55   24       15        23:46.7     23:46.7      7:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Songer                       Cape Coral  FL         79   29        4        20:55.1     20:55.1      6:45/M
       2    Gabriel Philbin                                          19   26       74        38:07.9     38:07.9     12:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mccleary Philbin                  Matlacha  FL           20   27       32        28:09.6     28:09.6      9:05/M
       2    Eric Ann Philbin                                         18   28       73        38:07.8     38:07.8     12:18/M
       3    Jessica Hawthorne                                        33   27       82        45:54.2     45:54.2     14:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Vidal                        Cape Coral  FL          3   33       22        24:56.0     24:56.0      8:03/M
       2    Luke Funkhouser                   Fort Myers  FL         64   34       23        25:14.7     25:14.7      8:08/M
       3    Jesse Smith                                             660   31       28        26:39.9     26:39.9      8:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Arielle Taylor-Manges                                    31   30       18        24:08.4     24:08.4      7:47/M
       2    Christine Kuhne                   Cape Coral  FL          1   30       51        31:09.0     31:09.0     10:03/M
       3    Rebecca Lavigne                                          11   30       90        50:31.9     50:31.9     16:18/M
       4    Nancy Cote                                               69   33       97        57:00.3     57:00.3     18:23/M
       5    Rosario Perez                                            72   31       98        59:20.9     59:20.9     19:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Staci Stevens                                            28   39       12        23:12.6     23:12.6      7:29/M
       2    Rachel Toomey                                            78   35       20        24:37.0     24:37.0      7:56/M
       3    Nicole Riley                                             54   35       37        29:00.8     29:00.8      9:21/M
       4    Rose Herring                                             50   38       57        33:30.3     33:30.3     10:48/M
       5    Melina Wells                                             87   39       59        34:12.9     34:12.9     11:02/M
       6    Nicole Kay                        Cape Coral  FL          4   37       62        34:24.5     34:24.5     11:06/M
       7    Joy Marks                         Cape Coral  FL         77   38       69        37:30.7     37:30.7     12:06/M
       8    Lisa Thorpe                                              74   37       88        48:58.2     48:58.2     15:48/M
       9    Jessie Little                                            73   37       89        48:59.5     48:59.5     15:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Booth                       Fort Myers  FL         52   40       48        30:43.3     30:43.3      9:55/M
       2    Derek Marks                                              76   40       70        37:31.0     37:31.0     12:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Knapp                                              32   42       11        23:06.5     23:06.5      7:27/M
       2    Shannon Brandes                                          45   43       19        24:11.7     24:11.7      7:48/M
       3    Sancia Davidson                   Cape Coral  FL         81   43       31        27:39.7     27:39.7      8:55/M
       4    Andrea Wigert                     North Fort Myers  F   665   40       44        29:42.2     29:42.2      9:35/M
       5    Kate Fraser                       Cape Coral  FL        670   43       66        36:55.4     36:55.4     11:55/M
       6    Diane Colburn                                             9   41       80        43:55.1     43:55.1     14:10/M
       7    Kiti Von Bonbon                                          34   41       91        50:33.0     50:33.0     16:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Fennessy                     Wellington  FL         10   48        3        19:42.9     19:42.9      6:21/M
       2    Bob Drew                          Cape Coral  FL         85   49       26        26:18.6     26:18.6      8:29/M
       3    Dan Haugen                        Mccall  ID            662   48       36        28:56.1     28:56.1      9:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gina Stein                        Saint James City  F   661   47       16        23:52.9     23:52.9      7:42/M
       2    Michelle White                    Bokeelia  FL           57   46       68        37:16.8     37:16.8     12:01/M
       3    Gracie Nallon                                            42   45       78        42:44.5     42:44.5     13:47/M
       4    Lisa Nixon                                               39   49       86        47:48.6     47:48.6     15:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Kramak                       Saint James City  F    25   52       10        22:44.5     22:44.5      7:20/M
       2    James Moulds                      Aurora  ON            671   51       14        23:31.3     23:31.3      7:35/M
       3    Steve Longbrake                   Cape Coral  FL         88   53       41        29:12.6     29:12.6      9:25/M
       4    Mike White                                               56   53       67        37:16.7     37:16.7     12:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Vanwart                                        22   53       27        26:37.3     26:37.3      8:35/M
       2    Heidi Talbott                     Cape Coral  FL         36   52       43        29:41.9     29:41.9      9:35/M
       3    Robyn Sass-Graves                                        65   54       50        30:56.0     30:56.0      9:59/M
       4    Julia Christman                   N Ft Myers  FL         82   53       53        31:24.5     31:24.5     10:08/M
       5    Carol Gurney                                             46   54       55        33:08.0     33:08.0     10:41/M
       6    Leigh Byrd                        Cape Coral  FL         38   53       56        33:17.1     33:17.1     10:44/M
       7    Alice Peck                        Cape Coral  FL        669   54       64        35:50.4     35:50.4     11:34/M
       8    Anne Burn                         North Fort Myers  F   667   53       72        38:01.4     38:01.4     12:16/M
       9    Leslie Hagel                                             59   52       85        47:15.1     47:15.1     15:15/M
      10    Lisa Steen                                               44   54       87        47:48.7     47:48.7     15:25/M
      11    Julie Falconer                                            7   51       93        51:44.9     51:44.9     16:41/M
      12    Joey Reynolds                                             5   50       95        55:03.9     55:03.9     17:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Bixler                      Saint Charles  IL     672   59        8        22:13.8     22:13.8      7:10/M
       2    Scott Falconer                                            6   58       92        51:44.6     51:44.6     16:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mandy Steppe                                             91   56       25        25:43.9     25:43.9      8:18/M
       2    Beverly Jones-Reddick                                    41   58       35        28:32.3     28:32.3      9:12/M
       3    Laurie Lowe                       Naples  FL             16   56       38        29:04.7     29:04.7      9:23/M
       4    Susan Motler                      Rensselaer  NY         89   57       47        30:27.3     30:27.3      9:49/M
       5    Maureen Garzoni                                          37   55       60        34:19.2     34:19.2     11:04/M
       6    Mari Cabana                       Saint James City  F   664   58       61        34:19.3     34:19.3     11:04/M
       7    Rebecca Springstroh                                     676   58       65        36:01.8     36:01.8     11:37/M
       8    Tresa Bryan                                              27   56       76        41:28.4     41:28.4     13:23/M
       9    Melanie Hoff                                              8   58       84        47:12.0     47:12.0     15:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Philbin                    Matlacha  FL           21   62       34        28:23.5     28:23.5      9:09/M
       2    Brad Rench                                               75   61       42        29:23.0     29:23.0      9:29/M
       3    Jack Lingwall                                            48   64       45        30:08.0     30:08.0      9:43/M
       4    Mark Hembling                     Fort Myers  FL         40   62       46        30:19.9     30:19.9      9:47/M
       5    Jim Reilley                                             674   63       49        30:53.8     30:53.8      9:58/M
       6    John Giangrant                                           62   62       54        32:58.4     32:58.4     10:38/M
       7    Steve Springstroh                 Appleton  WI          675   62       63        35:20.1     35:20.1     11:24/M
       8    Bill Schumaker                    Indianapolis  IN      673   61       75        39:50.8     39:50.8     12:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sherri Talley                                            68   60       33        28:20.8     28:20.8      9:08/M
       2    Cathy Murphy                                             60   60       96        55:03.9     55:03.9     17:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rufus Lemaire                                            67   67       24        25:21.3     25:21.3      8:11/M
       2    Gary Norrish                      Eau Claire  WI         70   69       58        34:09.9     34:09.9     11:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Chamberlin                   Matlacha  FL           17   65       52        31:23.6     31:23.6     10:07/M
       2    Beth Smith                                               83   65       71        37:49.1     37:49.1     12:12/M
       3    Ruth Norrish                      Eau Claire  WI         71   68       77        42:10.6     42:10.6     13:36/M
       4    Melanie Giangrant                                        61   65       81        44:31.6     44:31.6     14:22/M
       5    Molly Dreiseszun                                         63   68       83        47:11.8     47:11.8     15:13/M
       6    Penny Honc                                               12   65       94        54:05.7     54:05.7     17:27/M
       7    Laura Rider                       Saint James City  F   663   65       99        59:37.8     59:37.8     19:14/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Morey                        Bokeelia  FL           58   72       17        24:07.6     24:07.6      7:47/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Don Tarasiewicz                   N Fort Myers  FL       51   79       30        27:31.5     27:31.5      8:53/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.