Monthly Archives: January 2020

2020 Kiwanis Club of Greater Pine Island Calusa Trail Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Kinney Cape Coral FL 14 15 1 18:52.9 18:52.9 6:05/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Beth Schadd Boise ID 66 45 7 21:41.3 21:41.3 7:00/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Miami FL 80 51 2 18:59.8 18:59.8 6:07/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Staci McMillan 26 50 9 22:39.8 22:39.8 7:18/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jon Gurney 47 57 6 21:26.0 21:26.0 6:55/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mary O’Brien 13 56 21 24:48.9 24:48.9 8:00/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 668 69 13 23:19.4 23:19.4 7:31/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Leigh Lingwall Bokeelia FL 49 65 29 26:49.9 26:49.9 8:39/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Caleb Riley 53 10 39 29:08.7 29:08.7 9:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mason Wells 86 11 5 21:22.4 21:22.4 6:54/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Josslyn Rider 90 14 40 29:10.2 29:10.2 9:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Angela Kerr 15 17 79 43:03.9 43:03.9 13:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rebecca Cicoria Saint James City F 55 24 15 23:46.7 23:46.7 7:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Songer Cape Coral FL 79 29 4 20:55.1 20:55.1 6:45/M
2 Gabriel Philbin 19 26 74 38:07.9 38:07.9 12:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mccleary Philbin Matlacha FL 20 27 32 28:09.6 28:09.6 9:05/M
2 Eric Ann Philbin 18 28 73 38:07.8 38:07.8 12:18/M
3 Jessica Hawthorne 33 27 82 45:54.2 45:54.2 14:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Luke Vidal Cape Coral FL 3 33 22 24:56.0 24:56.0 8:03/M
2 Luke Funkhouser Fort Myers FL 64 34 23 25:14.7 25:14.7 8:08/M
3 Jesse Smith 660 31 28 26:39.9 26:39.9 8:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Arielle Taylor-Manges 31 30 18 24:08.4 24:08.4 7:47/M
2 Christine Kuhne Cape Coral FL 1 30 51 31:09.0 31:09.0 10:03/M
3 Rebecca Lavigne 11 30 90 50:31.9 50:31.9 16:18/M
4 Nancy Cote 69 33 97 57:00.3 57:00.3 18:23/M
5 Rosario Perez 72 31 98 59:20.9 59:20.9 19:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Staci Stevens 28 39 12 23:12.6 23:12.6 7:29/M
2 Rachel Toomey 78 35 20 24:37.0 24:37.0 7:56/M
3 Nicole Riley 54 35 37 29:00.8 29:00.8 9:21/M
4 Rose Herring 50 38 57 33:30.3 33:30.3 10:48/M
5 Melina Wells 87 39 59 34:12.9 34:12.9 11:02/M
6 Nicole Kay Cape Coral FL 4 37 62 34:24.5 34:24.5 11:06/M
7 Joy Marks Cape Coral FL 77 38 69 37:30.7 37:30.7 12:06/M
8 Lisa Thorpe 74 37 88 48:58.2 48:58.2 15:48/M
9 Jessie Little 73 37 89 48:59.5 48:59.5 15:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jamie Booth Fort Myers FL 52 40 48 30:43.3 30:43.3 9:55/M
2 Derek Marks 76 40 70 37:31.0 37:31.0 12:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Molly Knapp 32 42 11 23:06.5 23:06.5 7:27/M
2 Shannon Brandes 45 43 19 24:11.7 24:11.7 7:48/M
3 Sancia Davidson Cape Coral FL 81 43 31 27:39.7 27:39.7 8:55/M
4 Andrea Wigert North Fort Myers F 665 40 44 29:42.2 29:42.2 9:35/M
5 Kate Fraser Cape Coral FL 670 43 66 36:55.4 36:55.4 11:55/M
6 Diane Colburn 9 41 80 43:55.1 43:55.1 14:10/M
7 Kiti Von Bonbon 34 41 91 50:33.0 50:33.0 16:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Fennessy Wellington FL 10 48 3 19:42.9 19:42.9 6:21/M
2 Bob Drew Cape Coral FL 85 49 26 26:18.6 26:18.6 8:29/M
3 Dan Haugen Mccall ID 662 48 36 28:56.1 28:56.1 9:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Gina Stein Saint James City F 661 47 16 23:52.9 23:52.9 7:42/M
2 Michelle White Bokeelia FL 57 46 68 37:16.8 37:16.8 12:01/M
3 Gracie Nallon 42 45 78 42:44.5 42:44.5 13:47/M
4 Lisa Nixon 39 49 86 47:48.6 47:48.6 15:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sean Kramak Saint James City F 25 52 10 22:44.5 22:44.5 7:20/M
2 James Moulds Aurora ON 671 51 14 23:31.3 23:31.3 7:35/M
3 Steve Longbrake Cape Coral FL 88 53 41 29:12.6 29:12.6 9:25/M
4 Mike White 56 53 67 37:16.7 37:16.7 12:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Vanwart 22 53 27 26:37.3 26:37.3 8:35/M
2 Heidi Talbott Cape Coral FL 36 52 43 29:41.9 29:41.9 9:35/M
3 Robyn Sass-Graves 65 54 50 30:56.0 30:56.0 9:59/M
4 Julia Christman N Ft Myers FL 82 53 53 31:24.5 31:24.5 10:08/M
5 Carol Gurney 46 54 55 33:08.0 33:08.0 10:41/M
6 Leigh Byrd Cape Coral FL 38 53 56 33:17.1 33:17.1 10:44/M
7 Alice Peck Cape Coral FL 669 54 64 35:50.4 35:50.4 11:34/M
8 Anne Burn North Fort Myers F 667 53 72 38:01.4 38:01.4 12:16/M
9 Leslie Hagel 59 52 85 47:15.1 47:15.1 15:15/M
10 Lisa Steen 44 54 87 47:48.7 47:48.7 15:25/M
11 Julie Falconer 7 51 93 51:44.9 51:44.9 16:41/M
12 Joey Reynolds 5 50 95 55:03.9 55:03.9 17:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Craig Bixler Saint Charles IL 672 59 8 22:13.8 22:13.8 7:10/M
2 Scott Falconer 6 58 92 51:44.6 51:44.6 16:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mandy Steppe 91 56 25 25:43.9 25:43.9 8:18/M
2 Beverly Jones-Reddick 41 58 35 28:32.3 28:32.3 9:12/M
3 Laurie Lowe Naples FL 16 56 38 29:04.7 29:04.7 9:23/M
4 Susan Motler Rensselaer NY 89 57 47 30:27.3 30:27.3 9:49/M
5 Maureen Garzoni 37 55 60 34:19.2 34:19.2 11:04/M
6 Mari Cabana Saint James City F 664 58 61 34:19.3 34:19.3 11:04/M
7 Rebecca Springstroh 676 58 65 36:01.8 36:01.8 11:37/M
8 Tresa Bryan 27 56 76 41:28.4 41:28.4 13:23/M
9 Melanie Hoff 8 58 84 47:12.0 47:12.0 15:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dennis Philbin Matlacha FL 21 62 34 28:23.5 28:23.5 9:09/M
2 Brad Rench 75 61 42 29:23.0 29:23.0 9:29/M
3 Jack Lingwall 48 64 45 30:08.0 30:08.0 9:43/M
4 Mark Hembling Fort Myers FL 40 62 46 30:19.9 30:19.9 9:47/M
5 Jim Reilley 674 63 49 30:53.8 30:53.8 9:58/M
6 John Giangrant 62 62 54 32:58.4 32:58.4 10:38/M
7 Steve Springstroh Appleton WI 675 62 63 35:20.1 35:20.1 11:24/M
8 Bill Schumaker Indianapolis IN 673 61 75 39:50.8 39:50.8 12:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sherri Talley 68 60 33 28:20.8 28:20.8 9:08/M
2 Cathy Murphy 60 60 96 55:03.9 55:03.9 17:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rufus Lemaire 67 67 24 25:21.3 25:21.3 8:11/M
2 Gary Norrish Eau Claire WI 70 69 58 34:09.9 34:09.9 11:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ruth Chamberlin Matlacha FL 17 65 52 31:23.6 31:23.6 10:07/M
2 Beth Smith 83 65 71 37:49.1 37:49.1 12:12/M
3 Ruth Norrish Eau Claire WI 71 68 77 42:10.6 42:10.6 13:36/M
4 Melanie Giangrant 61 65 81 44:31.6 44:31.6 14:22/M
5 Molly Dreiseszun 63 68 83 47:11.8 47:11.8 15:13/M
6 Penny Honc 12 65 94 54:05.7 54:05.7 17:27/M
7 Laura Rider Saint James City F 663 65 99 59:37.8 59:37.8 19:14/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeff Morey Bokeelia FL 58 72 17 24:07.6 24:07.6 7:47/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Don Tarasiewicz N Fort Myers FL 51 79 30 27:31.5 27:31.5 8:53/M

Read more ›




In Archive