2019 Downtown Christmas Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Vã¡zquez                                          761   17        1        18:01.3     18:01.3      5:49/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Diana Sitar                       Fort Myers  FL        655   33        4        20:02.3     20:03.6      6:28/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Harris                       Fort Myers  FL        703   54        5        20:27.5     20:28.6      6:36/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Sterious                   Fort Myers  FL        773   47       32        25:09.4     25:15.3      8:09/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Galbraith                                          533   53        7        20:48.7     20:50.2      6:43/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carol May-Mcquillan               Stouffville  ON       935   50       35        25:54.1     25:57.5      8:22/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andreas Boehm                     Cape Coral  FL        723   61        9        21:06.9     21:06.9      6:48/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Francine Golden                   Lehigh Acres  FL      912   62       66        28:47.7     28:58.1      9:21/M
Top

Male 10 and Under


Record: Lucas Lemm – Year: 2017 – Time: 25:32.7

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Crews Foley                                             927    9       65        28:48.8     28:55.8      9:20/M
       2    Richard Sturgeon                                        879   10       69        29:00.7     29:06.1      9:23/M
       3    Julius Dahlberg                                         648   8        79        29:42.0     30:00.1      9:41/M
       4    Hudson Oberski                                          833    9       81        29:44.4     30:06.9      9:43/M
       5    Connor Cook                       Fort Myers  FL        851    7      140        34:46.1     34:55.7     11:16/M
       6    Evan Crenshaw                     Fort Myers  FL        587    9      200        40:46.9     41:01.9     13:14/M
       7    Myles Roecker                     Cape Coral  FL        866   10      214        42:32.3     42:38.4     13:45/M
Top

Female 10 and Under


Record: Amelia Ford – Year: 2019 – Time: 29:23.0- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amelia Ford                                             551   8        74        29:20.4     29:23.0      9:29/M
       2    Paige Stovall                                           940    8       87        28:50.6     30:33.8      9:51/M
       3    Evie Owen                                               875    8      259        57:03.3     57:08.9     18:26/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Marcos Rico – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:52.6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Asa Moran                         Fairfax  VA           793   14       28        24:35.9     24:35.9      7:56/M
       2    Christopher Kozlowski             Fort Myers  FL        762   12       36        25:57.0     25:58.7      8:23/M
       3    Gregorio Francisco                                      767   12      123        33:10.0     33:15.5     10:44/M
       4    Landon Cole                                             635   11      193        40:18.4     40:22.6     13:01/M
       5    Zachary Bildzukewicz                                    713   11      195        40:32.9     40:37.7     13:06/M
       6    Cooper Carey                                            918   12      263        58:39.2     58:44.6     18:57/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Katie Johnson – Year: 2019 – Time: 21:52.9- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Johnson                     Fort Myers  FL        857   14       11        21:52.9     21:52.9      7:03/M
       2    Maddie Oberski                                          831   13       17        22:28.5     22:45.8      7:20/M
       3    Lily Harris                       Fort Myers  FL        704   14       20        22:53.0     22:54.0      7:23/M
       4    Charli Evanish                                          810   11       23        24:14.6     24:16.4      7:50/M
       5    Peyton Stovall                    North Fort Myers  F   736   11       37        25:50.2     26:04.1      8:25/M
       6    Mallie Jacoby                                           814   11       61        28:25.9     28:32.2      9:12/M
       7    Franchesca Schillinger            Fort Myers  FL        727   14       82        29:55.0     30:09.1      9:44/M
       8    Sydney Oberski                                          830   14       91        30:33.5     30:56.9      9:59/M
       9    Ellie Oberski                                           832   11       92        30:33.8     30:56.9      9:59/M
      10    Maya Brennan                      Sanibel  FL           749   13       98        31:15.8     31:18.0     10:06/M
      11    Lily Brennan                      Sanibel  FL           747   12      101        31:16.4     31:18.8     10:06/M
      12    Ruth Moran                        Fairfax  VA           794   13      134        33:59.0     34:05.7     11:00/M
      13    Edmari Mejoia                                           657   11      168        37:09.3     37:13.7     12:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Kevin Vã¡zquez – Year: 2019 – Time: 18:01.3- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Noah McCray                                             971   17        2        18:03.1     18:03.1      5:49/M
       2    Tyler Thompson                    Lehigh Acres  FL      718   18      135        33:58.1     34:11.5     11:02/M
       3    Brandon Skaling                   Cape Coral  FL        741   16      236        48:35.8     49:03.6     15:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Chelsey Oliver – Year: 2018 – Time: 20:52.9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Harris                       Fort Myers  FL        705   17       24        24:15.1     24:19.1      7:51/M
       2    Nayeli Gonzalez                   Lehigh Acres  FL      876   19       60        27:44.9     27:49.7      8:58/M
       3    Megan Jynella                                           815   16       71        29:04.1     29:10.4      9:25/M
       4    Paige Wheeler                     Cape Coral  FL        863   19      145        35:07.1     35:12.0     11:21/M
       5    Brooklin Chandler                                       765   15      182        38:44.4     38:53.4     12:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Will Caswell – Year: 2018 – Time: 18:32.8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joel McCray                                             970   20       55        27:11.0     27:22.3      8:50/M
       2    Zachary Wheeler                   Cape Coral  FL        864   21      106        31:55.1     32:00.0     10:19/M
       3    Ryan Smith                                              596   23      117        32:33.1     32:46.1     10:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Launa Tanner – Year: 2018 – Time: 23:49.3

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Allie Thiel                       Allegan  MI           889   22       25        24:25.9     24:28.8      7:54/M
       2    Carla Mateo                                             945   22       29        24:38.1     24:40.4      7:57/M
       3    Cassidy Koos                      Grand Junction  CO    922   23       45        26:32.0     26:48.1      8:39/M
       4    Skyla Garton-Miulli               Cape Coral  FL        946   20      194        39:48.4     40:34.5     13:05/M
       5    Rachel Vaa                                              769   24      208        41:19.3     41:33.4     13:24/M
       6    Sidney Cheyanne Nelson            Alva  FL              811   22      220        43:54.5     44:07.5     14:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Markus Bermes – Year: 2019 – Time: 21:06.8- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Markus Bermes                                           724   29        8        21:06.8     21:06.8      6:48/M
       2    Ryan Songer                       Cape Coral  FL        652   29       10        21:37.9     21:37.9      6:58/M
       3    Matt O'Berski                     Bonita Springs  FL    781   29       16        22:26.1     22:43.9      7:20/M
       4    Brian Charif                                            541   28       83        30:00.7     30:15.5      9:45/M
       5    Alexander Graham                  Fort Myers  FL        817   27       95        31:03.2     31:06.3     10:02/M
       6    Troy Bolivar                      Lehigh Acres  FL      759   28      118        32:33.4     32:46.2     10:34/M
       7    Scott Kelly                       Fort Myers  FL        774   28      119        32:34.2     32:46.3     10:34/M
       8    Kyle Boga                                               797   25      242        48:34.2     49:16.1     15:54/M
       9    Justin Boga                       Orlando  FL           951   27      247        49:29.2     50:06.9     16:10/M
      10    Michael Dunaway                   For Myers  FL         751   27      249        50:22.8     50:34.3     16:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Ranae Rivera – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:45.2

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Tauscher                     Labelle  FL           768   26       38        25:55.8     26:08.1      8:26/M
       2    Chelsea Sager                     Fort Myers  FL        883   27       52        27:02.2     27:10.2      8:46/M
       3    Ro Fields                         Safety Harbor  FL     467   29       59        27:31.2     27:34.3      8:54/M
       4    Anne Mauro                        Whitehouse  OH        701   27       67        28:55.1     29:00.8      9:21/M
       5    Caitlin Kupar                     Naples  FL            716   28       72        29:07.8     29:12.8      9:25/M
       6    Camella Taylor                                          886   27       99        31:01.5     31:18.0     10:06/M
       7    Elizabeth Shivedecker             Fort Myers  FL        896   29      138        34:32.4     34:41.3     11:11/M
       8    Sara Crocker                      N Ft Myers  FL        730   29      142        32:49.0     34:59.7     11:17/M
       9    Karina Charles                    Fort Myers  FL        715   25      171        37:28.3     37:38.8     12:08/M
      10    Amy Furrer                        Fort Myers  FL        890   26      172        37:33.3     37:41.6     12:09/M
      11    Cassandra Sirmans                 Fort Myers  FL        908   29      173        37:33.2     37:41.6     12:09/M
      12    Elizabeth Lundgren                Fort Myers  FL        738   28      201        40:45.6     41:04.5     13:15/M
      13    Sandra Kelly                      Fort Myers  FL        801   29      204        41:00.0     41:13.2     13:18/M
      14    Shelby Bolivar                    Lehigh Acres  FL      760   27      207        40:51.5     41:28.3     13:23/M
      15    Tiffany Dawson                    Cape Coral  FL        856   27      211        42:02.2     42:18.0     13:39/M
      16    Grace Vilches                     Orlando  FL           950   27      235        48:12.3     48:50.3     15:45/M
      17    Amanda Kendall                    N Fort Myers  FL      766   26      269      1:04:53.3   1:05:32.1     21:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Kris Holmes – Year: 2018 – Time: 19:27.5

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Barlow                       Fort Myers  FL        735   30        3        19:28.5     19:28.5      6:17/M
       2    Steven May                        Bremen  IN            770   34       26        24:10.0     24:32.3      7:55/M
       3    John Connolly                     Fort Myers  FL        763   34       31        24:54.4     24:56.6      8:03/M
       4    Scott Reilly                                            929   34       34        25:06.9     25:47.8      8:19/M
       5    Matt Doyle                                              621   31       40        26:21.2     26:24.5      8:31/M
       6    Luke Vidal                        Cape Coral  FL        813   33       43        26:25.6     26:37.4      8:35/M
       7    Esdras Duperard                                         433   32       48        26:57.5     27:01.1      8:43/M
       8    Ryan Shank                                              629   31       51        27:01.6     27:09.2      8:45/M
       9    Ashley Davis                      Fort Myers  FL        465   31       58        27:31.6     27:34.2      8:54/M
      10    Claude Michel                     Fort Myers  FL        895   31      109        32:14.3     32:21.6     10:26/M
      11    Kevin Grass                       Fort Myers  FL        914   34      110        32:12.1     32:25.9     10:27/M
      12    Jermaine Blackwood                N Ft Myers  FL        925   34      149        35:41.2     35:46.9     11:32/M
      13    Chris Drake                                             956   34      157        36:24.5     36:24.5     11:45/M
      14    Kamil Kedzior                     Naples  FL            966   30      162        36:21.6     36:28.3     11:46/M
      15    Andrew Herman                                           953   33      179        38:07.6     38:17.2     12:21/M
      16    William Boga                      Fort Myers  FL        796   32      229        46:12.0     46:49.6     15:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Diana Sitar – Year: 2019 – Time: 20:03.6- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Hazen                   Lynwood  IL           905   34       44        26:33.2     26:45.1      8:38/M
       2    Sara Crist                        Cape Coral  FL        740   33       56        27:23.5     27:27.6      8:51/M
       3    Marsha McCombie                   Fort Myers  FL        656   34       80        29:44.8     30:04.7      9:42/M
       4    Sheryl Verhulst                   Fort Myers  FL        816   33       90        30:49.2     30:52.6      9:57/M
       5    Aubrey Kogut                      Stamford  CT          734   31       96        31:03.7     31:12.9     10:04/M
       6    Erica Raiz                                              645   32      107        31:50.8     32:01.7     10:20/M
       7    Nancy Healey                      Fort Myers  FL        913   34      115        32:28.2     32:42.8     10:33/M
       8    Katy Higgs                        Fort Myers  FL        722   34      132        33:29.3     33:58.6     10:57/M
       9    Corey Pixley                      Fort Myers  FL        802   33      161        36:15.4     36:26.7     11:45/M
      10    Laura Perez                       Cape Coral  FL        706   30      174        37:16.4     37:43.9     12:10/M
      11    Samantha Naples                   Naples  FL            954   30      178        38:06.7     38:16.6     12:21/M
      12    Mallory Bembry                    N Ft Myers  FL        957   34      189        39:39.2     39:50.8     12:51/M
      13    Kelsie Elizabeth                  Cookeville  TN        739   30      202        40:48.7     41:08.1     13:16/M
      14    Tayler Reed                       Fort Myers  FL        497   32      217        42:48.6     43:09.6     13:55/M
      15    Rachel Schwab                     Cincinnati  OH        835   30      221        43:42.8     44:14.7     14:16/M
      16    Ali Nelson                        Cape Coral  FL        860   31      232        47:24.7     47:35.6     15:21/M
      17    Amanda Mendes                                           712   33      243        48:53.1     49:18.4     15:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Matthew Booth – Year: 2017 – Time: 21:06.3

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Spartan Maldonado                 Lehigh Acres  FL      714   38       12        21:49.1     21:53.2      7:04/M
       2    Cedric McBride                    Lehigh Acres  FL      647   39       14        22:21.8     22:24.8      7:14/M
       3    Dan Oberski                       Fort Myers  FL        829   38       18        22:28.3     22:45.9      7:20/M
       4    Justin Wheeler                    Cape Coral  FL        862   36       22        23:39.8     23:43.5      7:39/M
       5    Joseph Jamison                    Cape Coral  FL        733   39       46        26:38.1     26:50.5      8:39/M
       6    Levi Hazen                                              906   37       64        28:19.9     28:46.4      9:17/M
       7    Michael Owen                      Fort Myers  FL        873   38       70        29:00.9     29:06.4      9:23/M
       8    Matthew Painting                                        859   37       76        29:05.1     29:26.5      9:30/M
       9    Taylor Foley                      N Ft Myers  FL        928   35      105        31:39.0     31:46.0     10:15/M
      10    Nadia Mufdi                                             658   39      261        58:04.6     58:26.5     18:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Kim Scheetz – Year: 2018 – Time: 24:20.1

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kristin Oberski                   Fort Myers  FL        828   39       39        26:01.7     26:18.2      8:29/M
       2    Elizabeth Templeton               Cape Coral  FL        786   36       41        26:12.7     26:25.8      8:31/M
       3    Amy Link                          Alva  FL              795   39       53        27:11.5     27:14.3      8:47/M
       4    Tiffany Delutis                   Estero  FL            858   37       75        29:07.6     29:25.6      9:29/M
       5    Aleli Pioquinto                   Lehigh Acres  FL      958   37       85        30:25.8     30:32.5      9:51/M
       6    Virginia Stovall                  N Ft Myers  FL        737   37       86        30:19.8     30:33.4      9:51/M
       7    Ashley Dohme                      Salisbury  NC         973   37       88        30:25.1     30:37.0      9:53/M
       8    Janie Mazza                       Cape Coral  FL        865   38      111        32:20.2     32:26.1     10:28/M
       9    Kacey Jamison                     Cape Coral  FL        728   36      112        32:18.1     32:30.5     10:29/M
      10    Shannon Ning                                            650   37      116        32:28.3     32:43.3     10:33/M
      11    Barbara Vazquez                   Ft. Myers  FL         965   38      121        32:57.0     33:02.5     10:39/M
      12    Jeaneth Valdez                    Lehigh  FL            960   39      126        33:28.2     33:35.7     10:50/M
      13    Meg Koenig                        Hudson  WI            852   38      137        34:29.3     34:38.8     11:10/M
      14    Khalida Cook                      Fort Myers  FL        850   37      146        35:04.7     35:13.8     11:22/M
      15    Liz Axberg                        Cape Coral  FL        848   38      152        35:49.8     36:03.4     11:38/M
      16    Nicole Kay                        Cape Coral  FL        812   37      153        36:10.2     36:21.9     11:44/M
      17    Martha Andocs                                           819   37      154        36:14.5     36:22.0     11:44/M
      18    Jennifer Sozio                    Cape Coral  FL        764   39      183        38:45.8     38:55.0     12:33/M
      19    Kristina Brummund                 Cape Coral  FL        849   37      186        39:03.1     39:37.1     12:47/M
      20    Kristen Marshall                  Fort Myers  FL        818   38      191        39:47.8     39:55.0     12:53/M
      21    Jean Crenshaw                     Fort Myers  FL        552   39      199        40:46.5     41:01.9     13:14/M
      22    Monica Rios                       Lehigh Acres  FL      840   36      206        40:56.1     41:25.1     13:22/M
      23    Jennifer Pear                     Cape Coral  FL        719   36      238        48:32.5     49:04.9     15:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Michael Suchan – Year: 2017 – Time: 21:54.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dean Lee                          Middle Sackville  N   967   42      113        32:36.9     32:40.1     10:32/M
       2    Matt Egna                         Estero  FL            909   42      144        34:50.7     35:09.1     11:20/M
       3    Edna Bazan                        Kenosha  WI           839   43      163        36:14.2     36:42.1     11:50/M
       4    Adam Roecker                                            867   43      215        42:32.3     42:38.5     13:45/M
       5    Greg Listar                       Ft Myers  FL          942   44      239        48:38.0     49:05.6     15:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Britton Kelly – Year: 2018 – Time: 21:03.7

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carissa Pearce                    N Ft Myers  FL        808   40       42        26:30.6     26:34.6      8:34/M
       2    Jackie Lemm                       Cape Coral  FL        777   40       50        27:02.6     27:05.3      8:44/M
       3    Andrea Wigert                     North Ft Myers  FL    959   40       94        30:55.2     31:03.8     10:01/M
       4    Meagan Rouse                      Chester Sprgs  PA     841   43       97        31:00.6     31:13.6     10:04/M
       5    Robyn Livingston                  Cape Coral  FL        955   42      155        36:16.9     36:23.5     11:44/M
       6    Angela Melvin                     Ft. Myers  FL         717   43      180        38:19.8     38:28.1     12:25/M
       7    Marta Agvado                                            651   42      192        40:03.8     40:11.2     12:58/M
       8    Andrea Schillinger                Fort Myers  FL        726   40      205        41:08.5     41:22.5     13:21/M
       9    Holly Covey                       Fort Myers  FL        744   41      216        42:50.2     42:56.0     13:51/M
      10    Elaine Ahler-Mcalister            Easley  SC            780   42      218        42:59.4     43:27.8     14:01/M
      11    Sarah Christensen                 Fort Myers  FL        729   43      237        48:32.5     49:04.7     15:50/M
      12    Audrey Owen                                             874   40      258        54:58.7     55:11.5     17:48/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: David Blanchard – Year: 2018 – Time: 19:19.6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Fennessy                     Wellington  FL        933   48        6        20:34.7     20:37.1      6:39/M
       2    Robert Moran                      Fairfax  VA           792   48       30        24:53.5     24:53.5      8:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2018 – Time: 19:58.4

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Healy                        Fort Myers  FL        725   49       33        25:29.7     25:31.4      8:14/M
       2    Angela Trewartha                  Cape Coral  FL        784   47       47        26:42.6     26:52.0      8:40/M
       3    Molly Gustafson                   Fox Lake  IL          915   46       49        26:56.9     27:01.6      8:43/M
       4    Kathleen Corlett                  Fort Myers  FL        708   49       57        27:26.5     27:30.0      8:52/M
       5    Jennifer Danforth                 Cape Coral  FL        499   45       73        29:08.7     29:15.6      9:26/M
       6    Kathi Whitcomb                    Cape Coral  FL        855   49      114        32:26.2     32:41.3     10:33/M
       7    Elizabeth Merriken                Cape Coral  FL        742   47      120        32:45.1     33:00.4     10:39/M
       8    Laurie Sturrup                    Cape Coral  FL        838   49      130        33:44.8     33:49.1     10:55/M
       9    Jen Moran                         Fairfax  VA           791   47      133        33:59.1     34:05.5     11:00/M
      10    Kimberly Birke                    Sanibel  FL           746   45      136        34:14.6     34:19.8     11:04/M
      11    Nikole Thiel                      Allegan  MI           888   48      158        36:17.2     36:25.5     11:45/M
      12    Michelle White                    Bokeelia  FL          805   46      177        37:56.8     38:13.4     12:20/M
      13    Kristie Treanor                   Fort Myers  FL        948   48      197        39:52.8     40:39.3     13:07/M
      14    Dawn Miulli                       Cape Coral  FL        947   48      198        39:58.6     40:45.4     13:09/M
      15    Wendy Mocker                      Fort Myers  FL        937   45      231        47:06.6     47:24.1     15:17/M
      16    Heather Lloyd                     Estero  FL            910   46      244        49:06.9     49:25.1     15:56/M
      17    Christine Carey                   Port Charlotte  FL    919   46      262        58:18.3     58:43.1     18:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: John Harris – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:00.3

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    William Sharp                     Longboat Key  FL      836   54       13        21:55.9     21:55.9      7:04/M
       2    Kelly Moorman                     Fort Myers  FL        666   51       77        29:29.8     29:32.0      9:32/M
       3    Rob Mainella                      Acworth  GA           861   50       93        30:55.7     30:59.4     10:00/M
       4    Michael White                     Fort Myers Beach  F   806   53      176        37:56.7     38:13.2     12:20/M
       5    William Boga                                            799   50      246        49:26.4     50:05.2     16:09/M
       6    Mark Bryant                                             654   53      250        50:41.9     50:59.7     16:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Chris Udovich – Year: 2018 – Time: 21:05.2

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Cooper                     Cape Coral  FL        609   54       54        27:18.5     27:18.5      8:48/M
       2    Alicia Grinavic                   Fort Myers  FL        854   52       63        28:34.1     28:44.1      9:16/M
       3    Darina Cammarato                  Estero  FL            891   50       68        28:49.5     29:03.6      9:22/M
       4    Carmen Taylor                     Fort Myers  FL        885   51      100        31:01.7     31:18.2     10:06/M
       5    Michelle Hampton                                        659   51      108        32:04.2     32:12.1     10:23/M
       6    Linda McDermott                   Estero  FL            962   50      124        33:15.5     33:23.5     10:46/M
       7    Sharon Krispinsky                 Fort Myers  FL        826   54      131        33:48.1     33:56.0     10:57/M
       8    Leane Suarez                      Captiva  FL           834   54      147        35:07.7     35:15.1     11:22/M
       9    Emma Winfield                     Cape Coral  FL        783   54      166        37:02.7     37:12.5     12:00/M
      10    Betty Waiters                     Alpharetta  GA        897   52      169        37:07.5     37:26.2     12:05/M
      11    Tammy Cleveland                   Alva  FL              869   50      188        39:20.3     39:47.3     12:50/M
      12    Leslie Bennett                    Hampton Bays  NY      752   51      190        39:37.6     39:52.3     12:52/M
      13    Kim Rippere                       Fort Myers  FL        803   54      196        40:14.7     40:38.0     13:06/M
      14    Suzanne Fogarty                   Ft Myers Beach  FL    887   54      224        45:28.4     45:47.1     14:46/M
      15    Tina Love                         Fort Myers  FL        827   53      225        45:28.6     45:47.4     14:46/M
      16    Lori Ennis                        Atlanta  GA           881   50      230        47:00.0     47:19.3     15:16/M
      17    Trinette Nelson                   Burnsville  MN        853   52      233        47:49.0     47:58.1     15:28/M
      18    Lorie Maschmeier                  Fort Myers  FL        939   54      240        48:49.2     49:14.0     15:53/M
      19    Betty Boga                                              798   52      241        48:33.8     49:15.6     15:53/M
      20    Kim Bryant                                              653   53      251        50:45.5     51:00.2     16:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Perry Small – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:16.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Scott                        Cape Coral  FL        534   55       19        22:45.8     22:49.9      7:22/M
       2    Peter McQuillan                   Stouffville  ON       934   58       21        23:30.4     23:33.8      7:36/M
       3    Loren Bennett  Jr.                Hampton Bays  NY      750   58       27        24:31.4     24:35.8      7:56/M
       4    David Stamps                      Cape Coral  FL        938   57      122        32:57.2     33:07.9     10:41/M
       5    David Bateham                     Fort Myers  FL        932   57      159        36:05.6     36:26.1     11:45/M
       6    Joe Morrow                        Cape Coral  FL        949   56      222        44:10.6     44:44.8     14:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2018 – Time: 24:31.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Valentia                    Lehigh Acres  FL      846   59       62        28:34.2     28:43.9      9:16/M
       2    Jamie Varney                      Buckeye Lake  OH      930   57       89        30:47.6     30:51.7      9:57/M
       3    Lisa Oxton                        Ft. Myers Beach  FL   882   59      104        31:22.8     31:39.9     10:13/M
       4    Holly Torres                      Fort Myers  FL        911   57      139        34:40.3     34:46.2     11:13/M
       5    Latricia Honc                     Bokeelia  FL          732   58      141        33:12.5     34:57.3     11:16/M
       6    Gloria Bateham                                          931   58      160        36:05.8     36:26.5     11:45/M
       7    Cindy Maute                       Fort Myers  FL        644   56      164        36:47.2     37:03.8     11:57/M
       8    Hilarie Donahue                   Fort Myers  FL        807   58      181        38:05.0     38:31.9     12:25/M
       9    Maryann Windey                    Cape Coral  FL        785   56      185        39:09.9     39:25.7     12:43/M
      10    Cheryl Debrone                    Estero  FL            824   55      223        44:10.9     44:45.7     14:26/M
      11    Debbie Curran                     Fort Myers  FL        952   59      248        50:07.8     50:27.8     16:16/M
      12    Lisa Benedetto                    Nokomis  FL           903   57      255        52:18.6     52:36.5     16:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: S. Mark Courtney – Year: 2017 – Time: 20:25.8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Vecchione                   Fort Myers  FL        943   63       15        22:26.0     22:26.0      7:14/M
       2    Barry Cleveland                                         870   62      127        33:29.5     33:40.3     10:52/M
       3    Fred Galloway                     Cape Coral  FL        920   63      128        33:40.9     33:40.9     10:52/M
       4    Greg Hagen                        Fort Myers  FL        649   63      129        33:35.2     33:45.4     10:53/M
       5    Larry Laferriere                  Fort Myers  FL        753   61      156        35:54.8     36:24.1     11:45/M
       6    Jack Gaughan                      Fort Myers  FL        721   61      209        41:38.6     41:46.0     13:28/M
       7    Brent W Wininger                  Cape Coral  FL        772   61      252        50:36.8     51:03.2     16:28/M
       8    William Benedetto                 Nokomis  FL           902   60      256        52:29.5     52:46.8     17:01/M
       9    Tom Scott                         Ft Myers  FL          707   63      265        59:37.2   1:00:11.5     19:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Karen Miles – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:33.9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Splendore                    Reston  VA            843   64       78        29:49.9     29:51.2      9:38/M
       2    Connie Barron                     Cape Coral  FL        787   63      103        31:16.2     31:32.3     10:10/M
       3    Maureen Martinello                Fort Myers  FL        847   61      148        35:24.9     35:36.3     11:29/M
       4    Lynn Makia                        N. Fort Myers  FL     844   64      165        37:00.3     37:06.7     11:58/M
       5    Linda Gaughan                     Fort Myers  FL        720   60      210        41:38.9     41:46.3     13:28/M
       6    Linda Huber                       N Ft Myers  FL        871   60      227        45:29.4     45:55.6     14:49/M
       7    Janet Winebrenner                 Alva  FL              804   63      234        48:25.6     48:45.3     15:44/M
       8    Janet Nolan                       Fort Myers  FL        776   62      245        49:00.6     49:31.8     15:58/M
       9    Linda Wininger                    Cape Coral  FL        771   62      253        50:37.9     51:03.4     16:28/M
      10    Nancy Phillips                    Lake Orion  MI        745   63      264        59:33.0   1:00:10.7     19:25/M
      11    Helen Rosseau                     Fort Myers  FL        702   63      266        59:35.8   1:00:11.6     19:25/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Christian Marti – Year: 2018 – Time: 26:46.7

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Debrone                      Estero  FL            823   65       84        30:21.7     30:32.1      9:51/M
       2    Mike Garcia                                             610   65      167        37:04.5     37:13.5     12:00/M
       3    Donald Souders                    Columbus  OH          778   68      219        43:23.1     43:38.8     14:05/M
       4    Pete Emling                                             917   67      270      1:04:47.4   1:05:32.6     21:08/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Anke Hildreth – Year: 2017 – Time: 29:51.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Harju                       Nfm  FL               845   66      125        33:23.8     33:30.5     10:48/M
       2    Monica Cialkowski                 Dyer  IN              868   65      187        39:31.6     39:46.1     12:50/M
       3    Brenda Mudge                      Sanibel  FL           893   68      212        42:14.8     42:34.8     13:44/M
       4    Patricia Kimball                  Fort Myers  FL        964   66      226        45:30.4     45:52.1     14:48/M
       5    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        494   69      228        45:30.4     45:56.6     14:49/M
       6    Melvin Junge                      Fort Myers  FL        790   65      254        51:10.6     51:47.1     16:42/M
       7    Terri Souders                     Columbus  OH          779   66      257        52:41.9     53:11.0     17:09/M
       8    Peggy Owen                        North Fort Myers  F   872   66      260        57:04.7     57:17.0     18:29/M
       9    Melody Madigan                    Ft. Myers  FL         758   67      267      1:00:32.6   1:00:57.8     19:40/M
      10    Greta Emling                      Atlanta  GA           916   65      268      1:04:04.5   1:04:45.0     20:53/M
Top

Male 70 and Over


Record: Lou Marjon – Year: 2017 – Time: 26:34.2

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lou Marjon                        North Fortmyers  FL   926   74      102        31:15.3     31:27.4     10:09/M
       2    Howard Anderson                                         496   79      150        35:29.7     35:47.0     11:33/M
       3    Mike Seagle                       Fort Myers  FL        924   72      151        35:50.3     36:02.3     11:37/M
       4    Jim Rickards                      Fort Myers  FL        825   72      213        42:27.0     42:37.2     13:45/M
Top

Female 70 and Over


Record: Kathy Murdoch – Year: 2017 – Time: 34:09.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cj Blount                         Fort Myers  FL        941   70      143        34:25.4     35:01.6     11:18/M
       2    Jean Obrien                       Fort Myers  FL        904   74      170        37:22.8     37:32.4     12:06/M
       3    Kathy Murdoch                     N. Ft. Myers  FL      894   73      175        37:35.4     37:45.9     12:11/M
       4    Sandi Marjon                      N Ft Myers  FL        788   72      184        39:01.0     39:10.7     12:38/M
       5    Emy Sigler                        Fort Myers  FL        800   70      203        41:03.7     41:10.9     13:17/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.